Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Kaynor's Sap Run

Westford, VT, April 2, 2006

[Men's Age Group Results | Women's Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Serving the runners of Vermont since 1976
info@gmaa.net


For more race information, see Race History.

1.   Rick Rountree         Williston         M 28  33:05
2.   Sam Davis             Cochester         M 45  34:54
3.   Joshua Brown          Burlington        M 38  35:31
4.   Norm Larson           Burlington        M 50  35:46
5.   Michael Early         Huntington        M 41  35:55
6.   Thomas Dunn           Burlington        M 41  36:08
7.   Neal Cody             Montreal,QC       M 25  36:24
8.   Barry Gruessner       South Burlington  M 40  38:00
9.   Kevin Leske           Waterbury Ctr.    M 36  38:09
10.  Matthew Dall          Colchester        M 27  38:11
11.  David Wisell          Montgomery        M 37  38:18
12.  Scott Davis           Colchester        M 27  38:26
13.  John Dacy             Burlington        M 35  38:38
14.  Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 47  38:58
15.  Matt Gallagher        Burlington        M 41  39:18
16.  Ken Schatz            South Burlington  M 52  39:33
17.  Larry Allard          Barton            M 48  39:54
18.  Todd Archambault      Essex Junction    M 31  40:15
19.  Chip Langmaid         St. Johnsbury     M 44  40:21
20.  Owen Pope             Burlington        M 22  40:30
21.  McKew Devitt          Burlington        M 32  40:34
22.  Art Fowler            Essex Junction    M 37  40:37
23.  Benjamin Butterfield  Burlington        M 24  40:40
24.  Jeff Buzas            Burlington        M 44  40:43
25.  Caroline Zeilenga     Calais            F 23  40:46
26.  Jon Reidel            Burlington        M 38  40:48
27.  Michael Kreutz        South Hero        M 21  41:07
28.  George Phillips       Plainfield        M 32  41:13
29.  Leslie Myers          Burlington        F 38  41:23
30.  Todd Mackenzie        Underhill         M 44  41:26
31.  Neal Saxe             Shelburne         M 38  41:26
32.  Pascal Cheng          Burlington        M 52  41:33
33.  Cindy New             Montreal,QC       F 49  42:11
34.  Bud White             Burlington        M 57  42:18
35.  Sandra Dickin         Colchester        F 39  42:20
36.  Dave Fields           Underhill         M 50  42:24
37.  Anne Treadwell        Burlington        F 38  42:25
38.  Aaron Lee             East Calais       M 34  43:16
39.  Van Kaynor            Amherst,MA        M 48  43:16
40.  Charles Lavergne      Montreal,QC       M 49  43:32
41.  Liz Hollenbach        Burlington        F 27  43:36
42.  Eric Dagne            Swanton           M 46  44:07
43.  Rebecca Greenwold     Port Matilda,PA   F 18  44:10
44.  Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 58  44:15
45.  Scott Nichols         Essex             M 40  44:22
46.  Charles Windisch      Essex Junction    M 52  44:31
47.  Jim Roy               Hyde Park         M 50  44:38
48.  Cathy Eustis          Essex Junction    F 35  44:48
49.  Bill Dysart           Williston         M 53  45:03
50.  Geoffrey Bennett      Burlington        M 24  45:06
51.  Matt Sutkoski         Richmond          M 43  45:09
52.  Mike Bessette         St. Albans        M 35  45:11
53.  Erin Lymon            Richmond          F 27  45:26
54.  Grant Orenstein       Calais            M 51  45:31
55.  Dan McFadden          Jericho           M 41  45:41
56.  Todd Drolette         Burlington        M 39  46:20
57.  Charlie Whitney       New Braintree,MA  M 35  46:26
58.  Paul Menichelli       Underhill         M 44  46:50
59.  Kevin Allen           Winooski          M 45  47:27
60.  Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    M 48  47:38
61.  Robert Searles        Wolcott           M 56  47:42
62.  Al Lesage             South Burlington  M 51  48:26
63.  David Hammond         Huntington        M 45  48:37
64.  Mary Doste            Milton            F 31  48:41
65.  Frances Skerritt      Montreal,QC       F 40  48:46
66.  Tim Carter            Shelburne         M 42  48:47
67.  Ron Brosius           Huntington        M 56  49:22
68.  Catriona Brosius      Huntington        F 17  49:22
69.  Roger Costales        South Burlington  M 50  50:01
70.  Michael Turner        Colchester        M 35  50:03
71.  Ruth Blauwiekel       Colchester        F 52  50:23
72.  Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction    F 39  50:36
73.  Greg Anderson         Essex Junction    M 41  50:36
74.  Ali White             Essex Junction    F 26  50:37
75.  Karen Klinefelter     Burlington        F 43  50:45
76.  Erin O'Neil           Waterville        F 26  50:48
77.  Caryn Ethington       Middlebury        F 49  51:08
78.  Kathy McArdle         Barre             F 43  51:53
79.  Beth Lane             Westford          F 43  52:19
80.  Ann Laramea           Westford          F 46  52:25
81.  Brenda Phillips       Plainfield        F 32  52:33
82.  Kary Ekcof            Colchester        F 24  52:35
83.  Horst Hartlieb        South Burlington  M 47  52:37
84.  Richard Matteson      Burlington        M 45  52:51
85.  Thomas Chadwick       Essex Junction    M 35  53:05
86.  June Golato           Grand Isle        F 43  53:11
87.  Anna Young            Colchester        F 22  54:00
88.  Robyn Bratica         Colchester        F 21  56:55
89.  Barbara Derine        Burlington        F 35  57:54
90.  Shevonne Travers      Grand Isle        F 50  58:30
91.  Makaila Gallup        Colchester        F 18  58:51
92.  Julia Richards        Underhill         F 40  60:32
93.  Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 66  60:39
94.  Dan Rothenberger      Essex Junction    M 47  61:45
95.  Ronald Leggett        Colchester        M 56  61:49
96.  Werner Zehetner       Montreal,QC       M 61  66:06
97.  Bob Bourbon           St. Albans        M 52  66:44
98.  Morgan Greenwald      Colchester        F 24  67:15
99.  Amy Brewer            Williston         F 30  67:18
100. Sara Lane             Milton            F 30  67:18
101. Judith Craig          Montreal,QC       F 58  68:49
102. Paula Miller          South Burlington  F 55  70:09
103. Brian McCurley        Waterville        M 30  82:06




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News