Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th Annual GMAA Rollin Irish Half Marathon

Essex Center, VT, April 22, 2006

[Age Group Results, Male | Age Group Results, Female ]

Overall Results

Serving the runners of Vermont since 1976
info@gmaa.net


For more race information, see Race History.

For a story about this race, see Race Report.


1.   486 Randy Feeley          Burlington           M 25  1:16:51
2.   533 Joshua Brown          Burlington           M 38  1:19:12
3.   378 Mike Early            Huntington           M 41  1:20:20
4.   437 Randy Sightler        Burlington           M 47  1:21:02
5.   459 Jonathan Miller       Bethel               M 29  1:22:44
6.   373 Sam Davis             Cochester            M 45  1:22:58
7.   494 Masaru Furukawa       South Burlington     M 26  1:23:11
8.   438 Michael White         Plattsburgh,NY       M 43  1:24:00
9.   383 Barry Gruessner       South Burlington     M 40  1:25:23
10.  466 Lyman Ross            Essex Junction       M 47  1:26:17
11.  427 David Wisell          Montgomery           M 37  1:27:09
12.  426 Stan Crane            Etna,NH              M 55  1:27:45
13.  445 Thomas Lichtenberger  Bloomfield,CT        M 20  1:28:09
14.  447 Will Manning          Jericho              M 18  1:28:24
15.  530 Thomas Howard         Burlington           M 29  1:28:31
16.  371 Chris Coffey          New Haven            M 27  1:28:42
17.  419 Amy Vile              Essex Junction       F 30  1:29:00
18.  370 Cory Coffey           Vergennes            M 29  1:29:46
19.  374 Victor Dimotsis       Burlington           M 19  1:29:49
20.  430 Chuck Landry          Plainfield,NH        M 50  1:30:19
21.  434 Tyler Sperry          South Burlington     M 32  1:31:02
22.  472 Patricia Puntous      Montreal,QC          F 45  1:31:10
23.  456 Jeff Buzas            Burlington           M 44  1:31:16
24.  400 Jeffrey Padgett       Burlington           M 36  1:31:22
25.  461 Sandra Dickin         Colchester           F 39  1:31:47
26.  514 Owen Pope             Burlington           M 22  1:32:15
27.  471 Sylviane Puntous      Montreal,QC          F 45  1:32:59
28.  396 Jeff Mullen           Richmond             M 46  1:33:21
29.  431 Adam Portz            Middlebury           M 29  1:33:37
30.  417 Anne Treadwell        Burlington           F 38  1:33:51
31.  504 Greg Baren            Essex Junction       M 34  1:34:03
32.  500 Kelsey Allen          Williston            F 22  1:34:31
33.  476 James Heelan          Colchester           M 20  1:35:18
34.  520 Gary Balaun           Burlington           M 42  1:35:29
35.  541 Patrick Huggins       Mooers,NY            M 36  1:35:35
36.  436 Michael Kreutz        South Hero           M 21  1:36:05
37.  409 Thomas Rogers         Winooski             M 39  1:36:56
38.  491 John Sims             Plattsburgh,NY       M 42  1:36:59
39.  435 Todd Archambault      Essex Junction       M 31  1:37:07
40.  464 Mark Perrault         Montpelier           M 50  1:38:01
41.  393 Sarah Logan           Winooski             F 24  1:38:07
42.  475 Dan Sandberg          Freeport,ME          M 19  1:38:28
43.  479 Chuck Arnold          Huntington           M 58  1:38:32
44.  368 Jack Chan             Burlington           M 27  1:38:37
45.  401 Joshua Parker         Essex Junction       M 28  1:38:38
46.  532 Scott Davis           Colchester           M 27  1:38:39
47.  505 Geoffrey Bennett      Burlington           M 24  1:38:46
48.  509 Ben Butterfield       Burlington           M 24  1:38:46
49.  537 Peter Vile            Essex Junction       M 27  1:38:47
50.  377 Bill Dysart           Williston            M 53  1:38:58
51.  394 Dick Millar           Montpelier           M 44  1:39:28
52.  508 Travis Peckham        Underhill            M 34  1:39:58
53.  513 Michelle Gates        Dorval,QC            F 20  1:39:59
54.  527 William Ludlow        Lachine,QC           M 49  1:40:00
55.  528 Eric Dague            Swanton              M 46  1:40:52
56.  467 Pavel Dvorak          Essex                M 45  1:40:55
57.  422 Charles Windisch      Essex Junction       M 52  1:40:58
58.  481 Dave Fields           Underhill            M 50  1:40:59
59.  411 Stacy Strouse         Winooski             F 26  1:41:01
60.  403 Jim Paulsen           South Burlington     M 45  1:41:17
61.  470 Daniel Renaud         Richmond             M 44  1:41:21
62.  485 Tony Treanor          Highgate             M 54  1:41:28
63.  465 Sandra Dee Reulet     Saratoga Springs,NY  F 42  1:41:35
64.  469 Shari Bashaw          St. Albans           F 44  1:41:46
65.  388 Moe Kinney            Milton               M 34  1:41:49
66.  398 Grant Orenstein       Calais               M 51  1:41:55
67.  429 Carla Chandler        Plainfield,NH        F 40  1:42:10
68.  414 Jason Storer          Williston            M 28  1:42:17
69.  453 Scott Nichols         Essex                M 40  1:42:56
70.  487 Randy Cairns          Montreal,QC          M 42  1:42:58
71.  406 Regina Quintin        Essex Junction       F 31  1:42:59
72.  454 Colleen Birner        Colchester           F 29  1:43:25
73.  455 Evan Fitzgerald       Colchester           M 29  1:43:26
74.  512 Allison Gates         Dorval,QC            F 20  1:43:38
75.  473 Bart Hayes            Wilmington,NY        M 50  1:44:07
76.  490 David Husband         Jay,NY               M 38  1:44:09
77.  382 Megan Greenleaf       South Burlington     F 24  1:44:35
78.  526 Luciana Lanni         Montreal,QC          F 42  1:45:14
79.  424 Marianna Lara Planas  Colchester           F 31  1:45:36
80.  462 Tricia Gremer         Burlington           F 29  1:46:42
81.  519 Kristian Omland       Bolton Valley        M 38  1:46:50
82.  477 David Cameron         Berlin               M 35  1:47:32
83.  407 Joel Ribout           South Burlington     M 32  1:48:05
84.  380 Shawn Enterline       Bristol              M 32  1:48:22
85.  511 Sonja Gates           Dorval,QC            F 51  1:48:27
86.  501 Stuart Ahsley         Westford             M 46  1:48:32
87.  412 Robert Sayers         Huntington           M 52  1:48:37
88.  488 Karen Clark           Jericho              F 42  1:48:39
89.  497 Emily Sloane          Burlington           F 25  1:48:54
90.  392 Julian Lewis          Winooski             F 39  1:49:14
91.  525 Kevin Allen           Winooski             M 45  1:49:22
92.  502 Carly Scott           Winooski             F 27  1:49:37
93.  540 Michael Gordon        Essex Junction       M 48  1:49:59
94.  492 Toshiharu Furukawa    Essex Junction       M 58  1:50:29
95.  428 Rick Bassett          Burlington           M 38  1:51:12
96.  425 Bill Supple           Richmond             M 47  1:51:35
97.  423 Gary Ziemer           Morrisonville,NY     M 46  1:51:39
98.  418 Michelle Ann Tolosky  Plattsburgh,NY       F 29  1:51:44
99.  416 Amy Tolosky           Plattsburgh,NY       F 26  1:51:45
100. 433 Jeff Spencer          Jericho              M 45  1:52:07
101. 386 Greg Huysman          South Burlington     M 35  1:52:12
102. 480 Carey Rose            Essex                F 34  1:52:51
103. 495 Marie Sandoval        Essex Junction       F 37  1:52:56
104. 452 Heather Lemon         Burlington           F 32  1:53:00
105. 468 Marty Derda           South Burlington     M 46  1:53:04
106. 489 Brian Clark           Jericho              M 49  1:53:11
107. 384 Linda Hallinger       Washington           F 53  1:53:14
108. 493 Rick Norton           Essex                M 33  1:53:16
109. 531 Bill Everett          Essex                M 54  1:53:51
110. 478 David Hammond         Huntington           M 45  1:54:03
111. 415 Joel Tilley           Burlington           M 54  1:54:09
112. 385 Deanna Hitchcock      Scotia,NY            F 39  1:54:24
113. 450 Kathy McArdle         Barre                F 44  1:54:33
114. 375 Herb Downing          Colchester           M 53  1:55:09
115. 458 Michell Langlais      Milton               F 37  1:55:17
116. 524 Raeann Rose           Lachine,QC           F 46  1:55:28
117. 503 Erica Hubsch          Milton               F 34  1:56:06
118. 376 John Duncan           Huntington           M 59  1:56:18
119. 457 John Kaeding          Worcester            M 58  1:56:56
120. 499 Victor Tirrito        South Hero           M 52  1:57:00
121. 538 Shelley Anderson      Essex Junction       F 39  1:57:09
122. 521 Jennifer Mullen       Brookline,MA         F 29  1:57:21
123. 443 Anna Young            Colchester           F 22  1:57:37
124. 516 Abigail Pepin         Cambridge,MA         F 27  1:58:47
125. 391 Carlie Krolick        Charlotte            F 51  1:59:15
126. 515 Mandi Dean            Cambridge,MA         F 30  1:59:30
127. 367 Allison Becher        Burlington           F 26  1:59:38
128. 517 Kristin Lundy         Colchester           F 36  2:00:01
129. 432 Arvid Kalinen         Essex Junction       M 49  2:00:38
130. 518 Greg Anderson         Essex Junction       M 41  2:00:46
131. 529 Laura Scarpinato      Milton               F 43  2:01:07
132. 460 Ron Bissonnette       Winooski             M 50  2:01:21
133. 381 Kimberly Estey        New Haven            F 40  2:03:07
134. 446 Abbie Newell          Cortland,NY          F 21  2:05:00
135. 522 Bonnie Swierczek      Cambridge,MA         F 27  2:05:20
136. 404 Robin Perez           Colchester           F 36  2:06:11
137. 474 Johanna Boninger      Wilmington,NY        F 33  2:07:03
138. 484 Laura McHugh          Colchester           F 44  2:07:34
139. 413 Adrienne Snider       Burlington           F 23  2:07:58
140. 534 Late Guy              Burlington           M 34  2:08:16
141. 449 Erica Straight        South Burlington     F 26  2:08:23
142. 410 Rosemary Rusin        Florence             F 63  2:08:33
143. 399 Parminder Padgett     Burlington           F 36  2:10:36
144. 506 Eleanor Slattery      South Burlington     F 63  2:11:04
145. 498 Kate Harris           Burlington           F 26  2:11:13
146. 496 Julia Larouche        Burlington           F 25  2:11:55
147. 395 Peter H. Mitchell     Jericho              M 66  2:12:03
148. 523 Tami Portigal         Stowe                F 28  2:12:25
149. 379 Merissa Enterline     Bristol              F 28  2:13:49
150. 369 Elizabeth Choiniere   Bristol              F 31  2:14:34
151. 439 Makaila Gallys        Colchester           F 18  2:15:40
152. 448 Susan Greenbaum       South Burlington     F 20  2:15:52
153. 442 Robyn Bratica         Colchester           F 21  2:16:38
154. 463 Philip Webster        Essex Junction       M 65  2:19:41
155. 539 Jamie Neddo           Essex                F 27  2:20:30
156. 507 Nancy Koenig Peckham  Underhill            F 37  2:21:43
157. 510 Jessica Gerhart       Stowe                F 24  2:22:35
158. 440 Lesley Benware        Middlebury           F 23  2:23:43
159. 451 Lori Conner           Essex                F 36  2:30:15
160. 482 Don LaCharite         Winooski             M 74  2:39:21
161. 483 Betty LaCharite       Winooski             F 70  2:39:21
162. 441 Gabe Gladding         Brandon              F 23  2:47:23




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News