Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

OCEAN COMMUNITY YMCA TRIATHLON

WESTERLY, RI, September 18, 2006

OVERALL RESULTS

For more race information, see ROAD & TRACK SPORTS.

                                                                                                                  
                                             OCEAN COMMUNITY YMCA TRIATHLON 2006
                                                    LOCATION: WESTERLY, RI
                                       Race Timing by: Road & Track Sports Race Timing
                                                   www.roadntracksports.com
                                                     
 
                                                                  P   SWIM     TRAN    P   BIKE     TRAN    P   RUN      P  FINISH
PLACE DIVISION  NO. NAME               TOWN           ST AGE S    L   TIME     TIME    L   TIME     TIME    L   TIME     L  TIME
===== ======== ==== ================== ============== == === =    =   =====    ====    =   =====    ====    =   =====    = ======= 
    1   1/14      7 Fred Bartlett      Narragansett   RI 50  M    1   12:18    1:10    4   41:07    0:34    1   17:54    1 1:13:00 
    2   1/10    109 Larry Orlando      Westerly          45  M   16   15:59    0:49    1   38:42    0:23    7   18:49    2 1:14:40 
    3   2/10     30 T.J. Dooling       Pawcatuck      CT 48  M   10   15:02    1:08    3   40:50    0:30    2   18:18    3 1:15:46 
    4   2/14     62 Bob Lamothe        Warwick        RI 52  M   20   16:26    1:30    2   39:54    0:42    6   18:49    4 1:17:18 
    5   1/18     85 Stephen Schonning  Westerly       RI 42  M    8   14:05    1:30    5   42:19    0:54    8   19:40    5 1:18:26 
    6   2/18      3 Derek Albertson    Norwich        CT 44  M    4   13:34    1:15    9   44:08    0:43    9   19:50    6 1:19:29 
    7   1/4      78 Nicholas Pignatell Grizwald       CT 27  M   24   16:48    1:04    6   42:49    0:35    5   18:38    7 1:19:52 
    8   1/2      27 Emmett Dignan      Mystic         CT 14  M    6   13:49    1:09   10   44:18    0:40   13   20:10    8 1:20:03 
    9   1/8      53 Stephan Joe        Attleboro      MA 31  M    2   12:18    1:13   13   44:33    0:57   23   21:17    9 1:20:17 
   10   3/14     14 Mark Burbelo       Westerly       RI 50  M   13   15:21    1:06   19   45:05    0:19    4   18:32   10 1:20:21 
   11   3/10     89 David Stygar       Lebanon        CT 49  M   17   16:10    1:22    8   43:47    0:55    3   18:20   11 1:20:32 
   12   4/10     28 Michael Dignan     Mystic         CT 46  M    5   13:48    1:06   17   44:48    0:40   16   20:44   12 1:21:03 
   13   1/6     102 Elise Von Housen   Westerly          33  F   14   15:43    1:11   18   44:52    0:34   11   19:57   13 1:22:15 
   14   1/11    107 Mike Lane          Riverside         36  M    3   12:30    2:09   14   44:35    1:03   34   22:01   14 1:22:17 
   15   3/18     45 Mark Hernandez     West Roxbury   MA 43  M   11   15:05    0:55   15   44:39    0:40   21   21:13   15 1:22:30 
   16   4/18     97 Joe Wojtas         Stonington     CT 44  M   22   16:34    1:17   12   44:31    0:53   15   20:31   16 1:23:45 
   17   2/11    114 David Durning                        39  M   23   16:47    0:47   16   44:45    0:31   24   21:20   17 1:24:08 
   18   3/11    104 Mark Wholey        Wakefield         36  M   18   16:16    1:11   22   46:02    0:50   12   20:05   18 1:24:23 
   19   4/14     86 Dave Schulz        Mystic         CT 52  M   36   17:46    1:38    7   43:47    0:43   30   21:45   19 1:25:38 
   20   1/4      81 Grant Reichert     Mills          MA 22  M   26   17:03    1:44   11   44:18    0:46   51   23:30   20 1:27:18 
   21   5/18    118 Mitch Turner       Middletown        40  M   15   15:50    1:59   30   47:48    0:49   27   21:39   21 1:28:02 
   22   4/11      2 Brian Ahern        North Smithfie RI 38  M   35   17:42    1:27   28   47:24    0:35   20   21:07   22 1:28:14 
   23   1/2     112 Burt Allen         Passaug           61  M   19   16:19    1:59   25   46:37    0:46   43   22:54   23 1:28:32 
   24   6/18    101 Bill Maine         Carolina          44  M   50   19:10    1:15   29   47:29    0:26   17   20:47   24 1:29:06 
   25   1/3      12 Jessica Broderick  Middlebury     CT 16  F    9   14:49    1:07   65   52:00    0:45   14   20:29   25 1:29:08 
   26   5/11     46 Craig Hill         Norfolk        VA 35  M   25   16:54    1:59   27   47:17    1:26   28   21:41   26 1:29:15 
   27   2/8      70 Neil McDermott     North Kingstow RI 32  M   71   20:22    1:53   20   45:19    0:58   18   20:59   27 1:29:28 
   28   1/6      25 Addy Danaher       Mystic         CT 26  F   30   17:22    1:29   38   49:42    0:42   19   21:04   28 1:30:17 
   29   5/14     13 Glen Browning      Hope Valley    RI 52  M   33   17:35    1:18   26   47:16    0:43   55   23:42   29 1:30:32 
   30   6/11     91 Thomas Toscano     Westerly       RI 39  M   38   18:02    2:44   24   46:21    1:09   41   22:46   30 1:30:59 
   31   7/18      9 Alan Blay          Hope Valley    RI 44  M   40   18:07    2:21   31   47:50    0:51   38   22:31   31 1:31:38 
   32   8/18    126 Ed Angel           West Greenwich    43  M   29   17:13    2:20   34   49:11    0:49   36   22:11   32 1:31:44 
   33   2/6      79 Kelly Powers       Coventry       RI 34  F   44   18:25    1:53   23   46:08    0:52   60   24:36   33 1:31:52 
   34   3/8      43 Henry Hardaway     New York       NY 31  M   65   20:09    1:50   21   45:48    0:53   56   23:43   34 1:32:20 
   35   9/18     51 Christopher Huesma Stonington     CT 41  M   27   17:08    1:46   32   47:55    1:21   63   24:49   35 1:32:57 
   36   7/11     80 Kevin Quinn        Bristol        RI 37  M   34   17:42    2:31   44   50:06    0:38   46   23:08   36 1:34:03 
   37  10/18     57 Todd Jones         Bristol        CT 40  M   45   18:30    2:13   51   50:55    0:58   26   21:30   37 1:34:04 
   38  11/18     73 Rusty Morrison     Stonington     CT 43  M   21   16:27    2:11   40   49:54    1:09   62   24:41   38 1:34:19 
   39   5/10     29 Steven Donahue     Smithfield     RI 46  M   31   17:30    2:51   45   50:11    1:35   40   22:42   39 1:34:46 
   40   6/14     98 Bill Lombardi      Southington       54  M   51   19:11    2:02   59   51:31    1:01   25   21:28   40 1:35:10 
   41   7/14    113 Bob Martin         Mystic            54  M   64   19:55    2:21   36   49:31    0:50   42   22:48   41 1:35:24 
   42   6/10     37 David Goff         Greenville     RI 47  M   69   20:19    2:06   35   49:24    1:04   45   22:59   42 1:35:50 
   43   2/4      42 Thomas Grimsley    Providence     RI 24  M   41   18:10    1:40   76   54:08    0:32   31   21:52   43 1:36:20 
   44   2/2      60 Andrew Krystinik   Westerly       RI 19  M   12   15:13    1:58   57   51:24    0:47   85   27:14   44 1:36:34 
   45   2/3     110 Caroline Huber     North Kingston    16  F    7   13:49    2:22   71   53:12    0:39   82   26:45   45 1:36:47 
   46   3/4     115 Jason Buckley      W. Kingston       21  M   53   19:13    1:47   68   52:57    1:27   29   21:45   46 1:37:07 
   47   8/11     61 Shawn Lacey        Westerly       RI 39  M   47   18:36    3:53   58   51:26    1:19   35   22:02   47 1:37:14 
   48   1/6      40 Carol Ann Gray     Pawcatuck      CT 37  F   85   21:39    1:20   46   50:19    0:53   49   23:18   48 1:37:27 
   49   4/8      10 Charles Bonelli    Stonington     CT 30  M   89   21:54    1:27   43   50:03    0:56   48   23:09   49 1:37:27 
   50   2/4      90 Jeremy Susco       Mystic         CT 27  M   57   19:25    1:54   60   51:32    1:06   52   23:35   50 1:37:31 
   51   9/11     84 Donald Savery      Duxbury        MA 38  M   60   19:35    1:50   55   51:19    0:40   58   24:13   51 1:37:35 
   52  12/18     77 Mark Phillips      Hanover        MA 41  M   37   17:48    2:09   48   50:36    0:59   73   26:16   52 1:37:46 
   53   3/6     124 Rebecca Collins    Greenville        33  F   49   19:05    1:21   41   49:59    0:42   81   26:44   53 1:37:49 
   54   3/4      23 Jason Dahl         Cambridge      MA 26  M   58   19:30    2:12   66   52:10    0:25   54   23:41   54 1:37:55 
   55  13/18    122 Shawn Feeley       Johnston          44  M   70   20:20    3:06   53   51:11    1:24   39   22:37   55 1:38:36 
   56  14/18     34 Anthony Ferraro, J Cranston       RI 41  M   92   21:57    2:34   64   51:43    0:31   32   21:54   56 1:38:37 
   57   2/6      24 Rachel Dahl        Cambridge      MA 25  F   63   19:50    2:38   56   51:22    0:30   59   24:25   57 1:38:44 
   58   8/14    116 Clinton Driscoll   South Windsor     53  M   67   20:17    1:31   78   54:11    0:42   50   23:22   58 1:40:02 
   59   1/7      22 Patricia Cordeiro  Medford        MA 40  F   62   19:47    1:40   79   54:12    1:05   53   23:37   59 1:40:19 
   60  15/18     69 Clark Matthews Jr. Wilbraham      MA 41  M   81   21:27    2:49   33   48:39    1:18   72   26:14   60 1:40:25 
   61  16/18     64 Michael Linehan    Needham        MA 41  M   54   19:17    2:36   52   51:10    1:21   71   26:11   61 1:40:33 
   62   5/8      66 Brian Macomber     Foxboro        MA 31  M   76   21:02    2:35   67   52:55    1:34   37   22:30   62 1:40:34 
   63   2/6     117 Lynda Turner       Middletown        36  F   56   19:22    3:39   50   50:53    0:29   80   26:42   63 1:41:03 
   64   4/4      32 Jeff Duda          Westerly       RI 26  M   39   18:03    2:59   87   57:28    0:37   33   21:59   64 1:41:04 
   65   1/1      41 Henry Grills       Westerly       RI 69  M   55   19:19    1:24   70   53:11    1:04   75   26:24   65 1:41:21 
   66   3/6      94 Wendy Valente      East Greenwich RI 36  F   66   20:16    1:53   62   51:39    1:09   77   26:27   66 1:41:21 
   67   3/6       5 Sarah Anderson     S. Weymouth    MA 27  F   80   21:26    2:57   73   53:25    0:36   47   23:09   67 1:41:30 
   68   9/14     44 Guy Hermann        Mystic         CT 53  M   90   21:57    3:51   39   49:49    1:08   65   24:59   68 1:41:43 
   69   2/7      71 Laura Miquel       Westerly       RI 44  F   68   20:17    3:03   42   50:02    1:36   83   26:52   69 1:41:48 
   70   6/8      33 Ryan Duffy         Newport        RI 32  M   61   19:41    5:52   47   50:35    1:05   64   24:50   70 1:42:02 
   71   3/7      47 Linda Hoerster     Pawcatuck      CT 40  F   75   20:57    3:10   69   53:05    0:46   57   24:07   71 1:42:02 
   72  10/11     72 Peter Mooney       Stonington     CT 37  M   79   21:25    3:10   37   49:39    1:18   84   27:03   72 1:42:34 
   73   2/2      65 Robert Lohmann     North Stoningt CT 62  M   48   18:54    3:43   54   51:13    1:08   87   27:48   73 1:42:44 
   74   3/8     106 Melissa Lyons      Middletown        33  F   46   18:33    3:51   80   54:30    1:41   61   24:39   74 1:43:12 
   75  17/18     74 Tony Oakes         Johnston       RI 42  M   77   21:04    3:40   63   51:40    1:45   66   25:31   75 1:43:39 
   76   7/10    105 David Leys         Middletown        48  M   43   18:22    3:00   75   54:02    1:53   76   26:26   76 1:43:41 
   77  10/14     20 John Cavanaugh     Scituate       MA 52  M   52   19:12    2:54   77   54:09    1:12   74   26:23   77 1:43:48 
   78   8/10     35 Patrick Gaffey     East Lyme      CT 47  M   59   19:33    2:53   82   56:02    1:03   68   25:42   78 1:45:10 
   79   8/8      87 Travis Sisk        Portsmouth     RI 34  M  105   25:10    2:49   49   50:46    1:29   70   25:56   79 1:46:09 
   80   4/4      19 Stephen Carroll    Lincoln        RI 22  M   42   18:16    3:29   74   53:48    0:34   98   30:32   80 1:46:36 
   81  11/14     26 Kenneth Deary      Dudley         MA 54  M   99   23:51    2:57   72   53:15    1:29   67   25:32   81 1:47:02 
   82   4/6     119 Emily Nester       Coventry          28  F   83   21:37    3:03   61   51:38    1:23   96   29:37   82 1:47:15 
   83   4/6      55 Christina Johnson  Wyoming        RI 37  F   87   21:49    2:24   84   56:34    0:37   86   27:29   83 1:48:51 
   84  18/18    103 Keith Ballard      Wakefield         41  M   28   17:09    1:08  108 1:10:42    0:45   10   19:54   84 1:49:38 
   85   9/10      8 Roger Bayuelken    Mystic         CT 49  M   84   21:38    4:09   99 1:02:28    1:00   22   21:14   85 1:50:28 
   86   5/6      54 Kathleen Johnson   Brighton       MA 38  F  104   24:34    2:02   85   57:03    1:00   91   28:48   86 1:53:25 
   87  12/14    111 Arthur Hubbs       East Lyme         50  M   98   23:46    3:08   81   54:55    1:25  100   30:38   87 1:53:50 
   88   1/2      67 Patricia Maher     Brookline      MA 53  F   82   21:31    3:38   95   59:55    0:31   89   28:41   88 1:54:14 
   89   1/3     121 Monroe Allen       Greenville        76  M   73   20:46    3:02   94   59:10    2:05   92   29:18   89 1:54:18 
   90   1/2      92 Susan Troy         Pawtucket      RI 46  F   88   21:51    2:01   91   58:51    1:17  102   31:07   90 1:55:05 
   91   4/6     100 Meghan Galligan    Westerly          30  F   86   21:44    4:42   90   58:25    1:06   93   29:21   91 1:55:16 
   92   5/6      99 Kristin Anderson   North Stoningt    33  F   91   21:57    4:31   83   56:06    3:22   95   29:24   92 1:55:18 
   93   3/3       4 Carissa Ancona     Hope Valley    RI 15  F   32   17:30    2:46  105 1:08:54    0:34   69   25:54   93 1:55:37 
   94   4/7      21 Sandy Cloutier     Wyoming        RI 43  F  107   27:22    2:54   86   57:09    0:44   88   27:59   94 1:56:06 
   95   2/2      49 Joan Holden        Attleboro      MA 51  F  102   24:21    2:36   89   57:52    0:38  104   31:29   95 1:56:55 
   96   1/1      52 Bruce Hyde         New London     CT 56  M   95   23:32    3:24   88   57:38    1:50   99   30:34   96 1:56:56 
   97  11/11     63 James Lawson       North Kingstow RI 35  M   94   22:26    2:49   92   58:55    0:48  106   33:36   97 1:58:32 
   98   6/6      36 Lisa Galske        Westerly       RI 35  F   72   20:26    2:50   98 1:02:21    0:38  105   32:37   98 1:58:51 
   99   1/1      68 Kerry Manley       Mystic         CT 21  F   93   22:22    3:14  100 1:02:44    1:28  101   31:02   99 2:00:47 
  100           125 Carlos Rios                              M  112   30:22    6:35   97 1:00:05    1:09   44   22:54  100 2:01:03 
  101  10/10     48 John Hogan         Wakefield      MA 46  M  109   27:53    4:11   93   59:05    1:33   90   28:46  101 2:01:26 
  102   5/7      75 Katie Paiva        West Greenwich RI 40  F  103   24:32    5:13  102 1:05:49    1:13   79   26:42  102 2:03:27 
  103   5/6     120 Kaitlyn Storros    Westerly          25  F   78   21:10    3:53  110 1:11:23    2:04   78   26:33  103 2:05:01 
  104   6/6      96 Sonja Williams     New Fairfield  CO 30  F   74   20:52    2:37  112 1:13:20    0:58   94   29:21  104 2:07:05 
  105   2/2      83 Nancy Saporida     Bradford       RI 45  F  111   29:21    3:06  101 1:05:30    0:29  103   31:11  105 2:09:35 
  106  13/14    123 Peter Cardinal     Ashaway           52  M  106   25:16    4:42   96   59:55    1:12  110   40:16  106 2:11:20 
  107             0 Uknown Athlete                           M  110   29:09    4:35  104 1:08:14    0:25   97   30:31  107 2:12:52 
  108   6/6      18 Heather Carroll    Lincoln        RI 25  F   97   23:35    3:03  107 1:09:22    0:33  108   38:15  108 2:14:46 
  109   6/7      11 Dawn Borecki       Cheshire       CT 43  F  101   24:18    3:07  106 1:08:59    1:24  109   39:38  109 2:17:25 
  110   2/3      38 Colburn Graves     North Stoningt CT 73  M  113   32:40    2:56  103 1:06:18    1:30  107   35:55  110 2:19:16 
  111   3/3       1 Elisha Gallup      Mystic         CT 73  M   96   23:34    3:26  111 1:11:39    1:50  111   42:21  111 2:22:48 
  112   7/7      95 Joan Virga         Mystic         CT 44  F  100   24:14    7:12  109 1:11:07    0:51  112   42:38  112 2:26:01 
======================================================================================================================================
DNF
  113  14/14     39 Colby Graves       North Kingstow RI 51  M  108   27:43    3:59              
======================================================================================================================================
TEAM RESULTS
ALL FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
                                                                      P   SWIM     TRAN    P   BIKE     TRAN    P   RUN      P  FINISH
PLACE  NO. NAME                                                       L   TIME     TIME    L   TIME     TIME    L   TIME     L  TIME
===== ==== ====================================================       =   =====    ====    =   =====    ====    =   =====    = ======= 
    1  195 Tracey Robinson, Melanie Diamanti, Melanie Diamanti        2   17:54    0:38    1   50:06    0:49    3   24:32    1 1:33:57 
    2  193 KIM HOWE, SHELLEY OZANNE, LESLIE GOMES                     2   24:00    0:47    1   48:46    0:20    1   21:26    1 1:35:17     
    3  192 HEATHER COFFEY, SUSAN, AND HEATHER MILBURY                 1   22:07    0:50    2   50:58    0:26    2   22:33    2 1:36:53    
    4  194 Maria Navetta, Colleen Doshna, Kim Navetta                 1   16:18    0:41    2   52:34    0:24    4   27:40    2 1:37:35 
    5  200 JENN MCQUINN, MAGGIE HENDERSON, CAITLIN MINER              3   19:38    0:39    5   58:49    0:21    2   23:36    3 1:43:02 
    6  197 JONI BROUGHTON, KELLY LIVIA                                4   19:51    1:33    3   54:47    1:34    5   29:14    4 1:46:56 
    7  196 Ann Adams, Sharon Butcher, Pam Giannelli                   5   28:10    1:07    4   56:05    0:20    1   22:20    5 1:48:00 
ALL FAMILY TEAM RESULTS
    1  198 BRITANY BRANONNIER, SHELLIE BRANONNIER, BRAD BRANNONIER    1   17:20    0:46    1 1:15:23    0:30    1   25:43    1 1:59:40 
ALL MALE TEAM RESULTS
    1  199 MATTHEW CLOUTIER, CHUCKIE CLOUTIER, JOHN CZAJKOWSKI        NO SWIMMER   -:--    1 1:04:50    0:24    1   27:37    1 1:53:13
======================================================================================================================================
                                AWARD LIST
OVERALL MALE WINNERS
    1 Fred Bartlett      50  Narragansett       RI 1:13:00 
    2 Larry Orlando      45  Westerly              1:14:40 
    3 T.J. Dooling       48  Pawcatuck          CT 1:15:46 
OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Elise Von Housen   33  Westerly              1:22:15 
    2 Jessica Broderick  16  Middlebury         CT 1:29:08 
    3 Addy Danaher       26  Mystic             CT 1:30:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1 Caroline Huber     16  North Kingston        1:36:47 
    2 Carissa Ancona     15  Hope Valley        RI 1:55:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1 Emmett Dignan      14  Mystic             CT 1:20:03 
    2 Andrew Krystinik   19  Westerly           RI 1:36:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Kerry Manley       21  Mystic             CT 2:00:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Grant Reichert     22  Mills              MA 1:27:18 
    2 Thomas Grimsley    24  Providence         RI 1:36:20 
    3 Jason Buckley      21  W. Kingston           1:37:07 
    4 Stephen Carroll    22  Lincoln            RI 1:46:36
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Rachel Dahl        25  Cambridge          MA 1:38:44 
    2 Sarah Anderson     27  S. Weymouth        MA 1:41:30 
    3 Emily Nester       28  Coventry              1:47:15 
    4 Kaitlyn Storros    25  Westerly              2:05:01 
    5 Heather Carroll    25  Lincoln            RI 2:14:46
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Nicholas Pignatell 27  Grizwald           CT 1:19:52 
    2 Jeremy Susco       27  Mystic             CT 1:37:31 
    3 Jason Dahl         26  Cambridge          MA 1:37:55 
    4 Jeff Duda          26  Westerly           RI 1:41:04
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Kelly Powers       34  Coventry           RI 1:31:52 
    2 Rebecca Collins    33  Greenville            1:37:49 
    3 Melissa Lyons      33  Middletown            1:43:12
    4 Meghan Galligan    30  Westerly              1:55:16 
    5 Kristin Anderson   33  North Stonington      1:55:18 
    6 Sonja Williams     30  New Fairfield      CO 2:07:05
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Stephan Joe        31  Attleboro          MA 1:20:17 
    2 Neil McDermott     32  North Kingstown    RI 1:29:28 
    3 Henry Hardaway     31  New York           NY 1:32:20 
    4 Charles Bonelli    30  Stonington         CT 1:37:27 
    5 Brian Macomber     31  Foxboro            MA 1:40:34 
    6 Ryan Duffy         32  Newport            RI 1:42:02  
    7 Travis Sisk        34  Portsmouth         RI 1:46:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Carol Ann Gray     37  Pawcatuck          CT 1:37:27 
    2 Lynda Turner       36  Middletown            1:41:03 
    3 Wendy Valente      36  East Greenwich     RI 1:41:21 
    4 Christina Johnson  37  Wyoming            RI 1:48:51 
    5 Kathleen Johnson   38  Brighton           MA 1:53:25 
    6 Lisa Galske        35  Westerly           RI 1:58:51
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Mike Lane          36  Riverside             1:22:17 
    2 David Durning      39                        1:24:08 
    3 Mark Wholey        36  Wakefield             1:24:23 
    4 Brian Ahern        38  North Smithfield   RI 1:28:14 
    5 Craig Hill         35  Norfolk            VA 1:29:15 
    6 Thomas Toscano     39  Westerly           RI 1:30:59 
    7 Kevin Quinn        37  Bristol            RI 1:34:03 
    8 Shawn Lacey        39  Westerly           RI 1:37:14 
    9 Donald Savery      38  Duxbury            MA 1:37:35 
   10 Peter Mooney       37  Stonington         CT 1:42:34
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Patricia Cordeiro  40  Medford            MA 1:40:19 
    2 Laura Miquel       44  Westerly           RI 1:41:48 
    3 Linda Hoerster     40  Pawcatuck          CT 1:42:02 
    4 Sandy Cloutier     43  Wyoming            RI 1:56:06 
    5 Katie Paiva        40  West Greenwich     RI 2:03:27 
    6 Dawn Borecki       43  Cheshire           CT 2:17:25 
    7 Joan Virga         44  Mystic             CT 2:26:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Stephen Schonning  42  Westerly           RI 1:18:26 
    2 Derek Albertson    44  Norwich            CT 1:19:29 
    3 Mark Hernandez     43  West Roxbury       MA 1:22:30 
    4 Joe Wojtas         44  Stonington         CT 1:23:45 
    5 Mitch Turner       40  Middletown            1:28:02 
    6 Bill Maine         44  Carolina              1:29:06 
    7 Alan Blay          44  Hope Valley        RI 1:31:38 
    8 Ed Anger           43  West Greenwich        1:31:44 
    9 Christopher Huesma 41  Stonington         CT 1:32:57 
   10 Todd Jones         40  Bristol            CT 1:34:04
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Susan Troy         46  Pawtucket          RI 1:55:05 
    2 Nancy Saporida     45  Bradford           RI 2:09:35
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 David Stygar       49  Lebanon            CT 1:20:32 
    2 Michael Dignan     46  Mystic             CT 1:21:03 
    3 Steven Donahue     46  Smithfield         RI 1:34:46 
    4 David Goff         47  Greenville         RI 1:35:50 
    5 David Leys         48  Middletown            1:43:41 
    6 Patrick Gaffey     47  East Lyme          CT 1:45:10 
    7 Roger Bayuelken    49  Mystic             CT 1:50:28 
    8 John Hogan         46  Wakefield          MA 2:01:26
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Patricia Maher     53  Brookline          MA 1:54:14 
    2 Joan Holden        51  Attleboro          MA 1:56:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Bob Lamothe        52  Warwick            RI 1:17:18 
    2 Mark Burbelo       50  Westerly           RI 1:20:21 
    3 Dave Schulz        52  Mystic             CT 1:25:38 
    4 Glen Browning      52  Hope Valley        RI 1:30:32 
    5 Bill Lombardi      54  Southington           1:35:10 
    6 Bob Martin         54  Mystic                1:35:24 
    7 Clinton Driscoll   53  South Windsor         1:40:02 
    8 Guy Hermann        53  Mystic             CT 1:41:43 
    9 John Cavanaugh     52  Scituate           MA 1:43:48 
   10 Kenneth Deary      54  Dudley             MA 1:47:02
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Bruce Hyde         56  New London         CT 1:56:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Burt Allen         61  Passaug               1:28:32 
    2 Robert Lohmann     62  North Stonington   CT 1:42:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Henry Grills       69  Westerly           RI 1:41:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    NO FINISHERS
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Monroe Allen       76  Greenville            1:54:18 
    2 Colburn Graves     73  North Stonington   CT 2:19:16 
    3 Elisha Gallup      73  Mystic             CT 2:22:48 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News