Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

62nd Annual Providence Parks and Recreation Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational

Providence, RI, October 9, 2006

[Girl's Varsity Overall Results and Team Score | Boy's Varsity Overall Results and Team Score | Boys and Girls JV Overall Results and Team Score | Girl's Freshman-Novice Overall Results and Team Score ]

Boy's Freshman-Novice Overall Results and Team Score


                            62nd Providence Park and Recreation
                          Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational
                                Providence, RI  - 10/9/2006
                                         Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 2.85 Mile Run CC Frosh/Novice
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Daniel Dawson                North Providence          5:58      16:59    1
  2 Christopher Robertson     FR Barrington                5:59      17:03    2
  3 Steve Petrarca            FR Coventry                  6:04      17:17    3
  4 Jared Thibodeau           FR Cranston East             6:08      17:28
  5 Brian McLaughlin          FR Barrington                6:17      17:53    4
  6 Martin Gallogly              Classical                 6:18      17:55
  7 Tim Clarkin               FR Coventry                  6:21      18:05    5
  8 John Morgan                  Cumberland                6:22      18:07    6
  9 Tyler Clouther            FR Coventry                  6:23      18:09    7
 10 Timothy Kazanjian         FR Barrington                6:23      18:11    8
 11 Kyle Palko                FR Barrington                6:27      18:22    9
 12 Ryan Nickerson            FR BishopHendricken          6:35      18:43   10
 13 Konnor Olton              FR BishopHendricken          6:35      18:44   11
 14 Brian Brazeau             FR BishopHendricken          6:35      18:44   12
 15 David Hartnett               Cumberland                6:36      18:48   13
 16 Alex Vilandre             JR Woonsocket                6:37      18:49   14
 17 Jack Hunter               FR Barrington                6:41      19:01   15
 18 Brian Sullivan               Cumberland                6:43      19:08   16
 19 Steve Nolan                  Cumberland                6:44      19:11   17
 20 Joseph Judge              FR Barrington                6:45      19:13   18
 21 Ernie Silva               FR Barrington                6:46      19:17   19
 22 Joseph Cicerone              North Providence          6:48      19:22   20
 23 Mike Desmarais            FR BishopHendricken          6:50      19:27   21
 24 Cameron Richer            FR Woonsocket                6:57      19:48   22
 25 Nick Sienkiewicz          FR BishopHendricken          6:58      19:49   23
 26 Sean Connonolly              Cumberland                6:58      19:50   24
 27 Billy Cavanagh            FR BishopHendricken          7:00      19:55   25
 28 Jonathan Nadeau           FR Woonsocket                7:02      20:02   26
 29 Dave Pouliot              FR Coventry                  7:03      20:05   27
 30 Robert Pace                  North Providence          7:04      20:07   28
 31 Justi Borino                 North Providence          7:05      20:10   29
 32 Thomas Arruda             FR Mt. Hope                  7:08      20:17
 33 Dan Murray                FR BishopHendricken          7:12      20:29   30
 34 Max Molina                   Mt. Pleasant              7:14      20:35
 35 James Messina             FR BishopHendricken          7:14      20:36
 36 Christopher Dow           FR Barrington                7:14      20:36
 37 Luke Imbusch              FR Barrington                7:16      20:41
 38 Mike Lynch                FR BishopHendricken          7:16      20:41
 39 Tyler Duhamel                Cumberland                7:21      20:56   31
 40 Hugh Moren                FR BishopHendricken          7:24      21:03
 41 Justin Furtado            FR BishopHendricken          7:25      21:06
 42 Luis Saucedo              FR Cranston East             7:25      21:08
 43 Ian Conway                FR Coventry                  7:25      21:08   32
 44 Ken Betzold               FR Coventry                  7:28      21:15   33
 45 Andrew Chafee             JR Barrington                7:28      21:16
 46 Ian Learned               FR Barrington                7:29      21:17
 47 Chris Carter              FR BishopHendricken          7:29      21:17
 48 Dan Santos                FR Coventry                  7:29      21:19   34
 49 Dylan Cavaliere           FR Barrington                7:30      21:21
 50 Dan Seaver                   Cumberland                7:31      21:23   35
 51 Peter Bowen               FR BishopHendricken          7:32      21:26
 52 Matt St. Jean             FR Coventry                  7:33      21:29
 53 Edward Mercer             FR Barrington                7:33      21:31
 54 Dave Pesepane             FR Coventry                  7:34      21:32
 55 Mike Agabiti                 Cumberland                7:34      21:33
 56 Richard Spaziano          FR Cranston East             7:45      22:03
 57 Lavey Tom                 FR Cranston East             7:49      22:15
 58 Will Gorry                FR Coventry                  7:50      22:17
 59 Sam Robertson             FR BishopHendricken          7:51      22:20
 60 Pat Verdier               FR Cumberland                7:54      22:30
 61 Andrew Reis               FR Mt. Hope                  7:55      22:32
 62 Maksim Neganov               Classical                 7:57      22:37
 63 Nicholas Pizza               North Providence          8:05      23:00   36
 64 Patrick Pride             FR Woonsocket                8:07      23:06   37
 65 Will McNeill                 Cumberland                8:09      23:13
 66 Evan Petrone              FR BishopHendricken          8:23      23:52
 67 Keith Hebert                 Cumberland                8:23      23:53
 68 Brian Keefe               FR BishopHendricken          8:28      24:05
 69 Wesley DeChristofaro      FR Woonsocket                8:37      24:31   38
 70 Ethan Greene              FR Barrington                8:56      25:27
 71 Zack Flanigan                Cumberland                9:28      26:58
 72 John Ritchie              FR BishopHendricken          9:32      27:09
 73 David Blessingtron        FR BishopHendricken          9:32      27:10
 74 Dan Carr                  FR BishopHendricken         10:30      29:55
 75 Robert Ortiz              FR BishopHendricken         10:33      30:03
 
                                  Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Barrington                   38    2    4    8    9   15   18   19
      Total Time:  1:30:30.00
         Average:    18:06.00
   2 Coventry                     74    3    5    7   27   32   33   34
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00
         Average:    18:56.80
   3 Cumberland                   76    6   13   16   17   24   31   35
      Total Time:  1:35:04.00
         Average:    19:00.80
   4 Bishop Hendricken High Sc    77   10   11   12   21   23   25   30
      Total Time:  1:35:27.00
         Average:    19:05.40
   5 North Providence            114    1   20   28   29   36
      Total Time:  1:39:38.00
         Average:    19:55.60
   6 Woonsocket                  137   14   22   26   37   38
      Total Time:  1:46:16.00
         Average:    21:15.20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News