Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

62nd Annual Providence Parks and Recreation Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational

Providence, RI, October 9, 2006

[Girl's Varsity Overall Results and Team Score | Boy's Varsity Overall Results and Team Score | Girl's Freshman-Novice Overall Results and Team Score | Boy's Freshman-Novice Overall Results and Team Score ]

Boys and Girls JV Overall Results and Team Score


                            62nd Providence Park and Recreation
                          Columbus Day Cross Country Invitational
                                Providence, RI  - 10/9/2006
                                         Rankings
  Event 3  Mixed 2.85 Mile Run CC JV
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Yadira Ramirez            JR Cranston West             7:04      20:08    1
  2 Mollie Goodwin            JR St. Mary's Bay View       7:38      21:45    2
  3 Chelsea Durante           FR Cranston West             7:53      22:26    3
  4 Chelsea Guay              SR St. Mary's Bay View       7:59      22:45    4
  5 Nicole Carnevale          JR Cranston West             8:07      23:07    5
  6 Hannah Michaelson         FR Cranston West             8:10      23:17    6
  7 Sokkorn Soun              SR Cranston West             8:11      23:19    7
  8 Gabrielle Mahesh          SR St. Mary's Bay View       8:19      23:42    8
  9 Megan Reidy               JR St. Mary's Bay View       8:31      24:16    9
 10 Giana Valletta            SO Cranston West             8:32      24:17   10
 11 Maritzabel Cuz            JR Cranston West             8:33      24:22   11
 12 Douk Raskmey                 Mt. Pleasant              8:40      24:40
 13 Rachel Burga              SR St. Mary's Bay View       8:55      25:23   12
 14 Mika Gellman              JR St. Mary's Bay View       8:56      25:27   13
 15 Linh Dang                 SO Cranston West             9:08      26:01
 16 Meaghan Reddy             SO St. Mary's Bay View       9:16      26:23   14
 17 Molly Bledsoe             JR Barrington                9:24      26:47
 18 Sherry Tang               SO Barrington                9:24      26:47
 19 Rebekka Michaelson        SR Cranston West            10:36      30:11
Results - Men
  1 Colton Brown              SO Barrington                6:35      18:45    1
  2 Mike Hurteau              JR Cranston East             6:45      19:14
  3 Chris Goodale             JR Barrington                6:52      19:32    2
  4 Michael Oronato              North Providence          6:52      19:33    3
  5 Samuel DiMatteo           SO Barrington                6:56      19:44    4
  6 Steve Marcaccio           SO BishopHendricken          6:57      19:48    5
  7 Matt Cahill               JR BishopHendricken          6:59      19:52    6
  8 Christopher Antonelli     SO Barrington                7:01      19:58    7
  9 Patrick McLaughlin        SO Barrington                7:08      20:20    8
 10 Chuck LaBash              JR Barrington                7:10      20:25    9
 11 Benjamin Orrall           SO Barrington                7:11      20:28   10
 12 Caleb Orrall              SR Barrington                7:14      20:36
 13 Ryan Bousquet             JR BishopHendricken          7:16      20:42   11
 14 Matthew Michaud              North Providence          7:24      21:03   12
 15 Brendan Murray            SO Barrington                7:27      21:12
 16 Drew Prescott             SO Barrington                7:27      21:12
 17 Patrick Murphy            JR Barrington                7:27      21:13
 18 Bryan Hughes              SO Barrington                7:30      21:23
 19 Jack Keating              JR BishopHendricken          7:31      21:23   13
 20 Andrew Engvall            SO Barrington                7:31      21:24
 21 Gafar Odufuye                North Providence          7:39      21:47   14
 22 Stewart Manchester        JR Cranston East             7:39      21:48
 23 Jose Mateo                   Hope                      7:41      21:54
 24 Israel DeLaCruz              Classical                 7:43      21:58
 25 Andrew Euell              SO BishopHendricken          7:44      22:01   15
 26 Jordan Ricca                 North Providence          7:51      22:21   16
 27 Andrew Dennis             SO Barrington                7:52      22:23
 28 Channa Ok                    Classical                 8:05      23:02
 29 Nick Arvidson             JR Barrington                8:06      23:05
 30 Pisoth Voeung                Classical                 8:09      23:14
 31 Woojin Lee                SO BishopHendricken          8:10      23:16   17
 32 Jeffrey Boghossian        SO Cranston West             8:18      23:39
 33 D'andre Mitchell             Hope                      8:26      24:00
 34 Isaiah Nerney                North Providence          8:30      24:11   18
 35 Sam Hearn                 SR Barrington                8:34      24:23
 36 Stephen Cacchiotti        JR Cranston West             8:50      25:11
 37 Sonner Tapia                 Hope                      9:08      26:00
 38 Randall Rivera            JR Cranston West             9:54      28:13
 39 Bobby Camara                 Mt. Pleasant             10:03      28:37
 40 Emil Sarkis               JR Cranston West            10:56      31:10

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men
   1 Barrington                   22    1    2    4    7    8    9   10
      Total Time:  1:38:19.00
         Average:    19:39.80
   2 Bishop Hendricken High Sc    50    5    6   11   13   15   17
      Total Time:  1:43:46.00
         Average:    20:45.20
   3 North Providence             63    3   12   14   16   18
      Total Time:  1:48:55.00
         Average:    21:47.00
 Results - Women
   1 Cranston West                22    1    3    5    6    7   10   11
      Total Time:  1:52:17.00
         Average:    22:27.40
   2 St. Mary's Bay View          35    2    4    8    9   12   13   14
      Total Time:  1:57:51.00
         Average:    23:34.20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News