Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NewportFed 1/2 Marathon & 5k

Middletown, RI, October 8, 2006

[5K Overall | 5k Age Group | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

1/2 Marathon Overall

           15th Annual NewportFed Half Marathon              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 1:11:25  5:27    1 20-39    1 M   458 Keven O'Neil                N Kingstown,RI                                                
   2 1:11:44  5:29    2 20-39    2 M   188 Harry Stants                Somerville,MA                                                 
   3 1:13:02  5:35    3 20-39    3 M   439 Greg Ward                   W Boylston,MA                                                 
   4 1:15:07  5:44    1 40-49    4 M   259 Glen Guillemette            Narr,RI                                                       
   5 1:15:35  5:46    4 20-39    5 M   340 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                   
   6 1:19:32  6:04    5 20-39    6 M   228 Ryan Blazejewski            Narr,RI                                                       
   7 1:19:57  6:06    6 20-39    7 M   282 Vinaypreet Gill             Providence,RI                                                 
   8 1:20:27  6:08    7 20-39    8 M   301 Ken Kirejczyk               Prov,RI                                                       
   9 1:20:29  6:09    8 20-39    9 M   242 Nathan Standish             Middletown,RI                                                 
  10 1:21:00  6:11    9 20-39   10 M   211 Patrick Meacham             E Greenwich,RI                                                
  11 1:21:50  6:15    2 40-49   11 M   296 Timothy Coffey              Wakefield,RI                                                  
  12 1:22:50  6:19    1 50-59   12 M    50 Kevin Callahan              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  13 1:22:57  6:20    2 50-59   13 M   272 Felix Almeida               New Bedford,MA                                                
  14 1:23:10  6:21   10 20-39   14 M   190 Vinu Malik                  Barrington,RI                                                 
  15 1:23:37  6:23    3 40-49   15 M   318 Adam Rucando                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  16 1:24:18  6:26    4 40-49   16 M   171 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
  17 1:24:47  6:28    1 20-39    1 F   287 Kelli Lusk                  Belchertown,MA                                                
  18 1:25:22  6:31   11 20-39   17 M   130 Chris Poulos                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  19 1:25:32  6:32    5 40-49   18 M   160 David Tetreault             Narragansett,RI                                               
  20 1:25:40  6:32    6 40-49   19 M   330 Tom Bobrowski               Cumberland,RI                                                 
  21 1:26:16  6:35    7 40-49   20 M   334 Cedric Smith                Sterling,MA                                                   
  22 1:26:51  6:38   12 20-39   21 M   401 James Robinson              Quincy,MA                                                     
  23 1:26:56  6:38   13 20-39   22 M   273 Patrick McCrann             Brighton,MA                                                   
  24 1:27:52  6:42    8 40-49   23 M   133 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                    
  25 1:28:23  6:45   14 20-39   24 M   335 Peter Gaudreau              Saunderstown,RI                                               
  26 1:28:24  6:45    2 20-39    2 F   321 Claire Gadrow               S Kingston,RI                                                 
  27 1:29:19  6:49   15 20-39   25 M   196 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
  28 1:29:29  6:50    9 40-49   26 M   255 Scott Nanfelt               Newport,RI                                                    
  29 1:29:46  6:51    3 50-59   27 M   454 Ray Fasano                  Scit,RI                                                       
  30 1:29:50  6:51    4 50-59   28 M   310 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI                                                 
  31 1:29:53  6:52   10 40-49   29 M   195 Fulvio Domini               Boston,MA                                                     
  32 1:29:58  6:52    5 50-59   30 M   170 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                 
  33 1:30:03  6:52   16 20-39   31 M   159 Colin Sullivan              Astoria,NY                                                    
  34 1:30:09  6:53   11 40-49   32 M   124 Gregory O'Neill             Providence,RI                                                 
  35 1:30:18  6:54   12 40-49   33 M   167 Scott Vitullo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  36 1:30:43  6:55    3 20-39    3 F   207 Andrea Brayman              Jamestown,RI                                                  
  37 1:30:53  6:56   13 40-49   34 M   445 Mark Johnston               Barrington,RI                                                 
  38 1:30:56  6:56   17 20-39   35 M   240 Russell Dearing             Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  39 1:31:06  6:57   18 20-39   36 M   312 Rich Falvo                  Prov,RI                                                       
  40 1:31:09  6:57   19 20-39   37 M    72 Kyle Fontaine               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  41 1:31:13  6:58   20 20-39   38 M   191 Scott Forrestall            E Prov,RI                                                     
  42 1:31:23  6:59   14 40-49   39 M   326 Craig Duffin                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  43 1:31:26  6:59    6 50-59   40 M   285 Ronald Johnston             Bedford,MA                                                    
  44 1:31:38  7:00   21 20-39   41 M   260 David Howe                  Jamestown,RI                                                  
  45 1:31:44  7:00   22 20-39   42 M   198 Eric Worsley                Fall River,MA                                                 
  46 1:32:01  7:01   23 20-39   43 M   446 John Godoy                  Middletown,RI                                                 
  47 1:32:05  7:02    1 40-49    4 F   277 Moe Finigan                 Prov,RI                                                       
  48 1:32:08  7:02   15 40-49   44 M   151 Patrick Sheerin             Newport,RI                                                    
  49 1:32:12  7:02   16 40-49   45 M   210 Bill Farrell                Guilford,CT                                                   
  50 1:32:41  7:05   24 20-39   46 M   103 Adam Kijek                  Middletown,RI                                                 
  51 1:32:44  7:05   17 40-49   47 M   403 Terrence Stansfield         Warwick,RI                                                    
  52 1:32:52  7:05    2 40-49    5 F   316 Jennifer Bogan              Swansea,MA                                                    
  53 1:33:42  7:09    4 20-39    6 F   180 Molly McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  54 1:34:27  7:13   18 40-49   48 M   295 Jimmy Brunelle              Cumberland,RI                                                 
  55 1:34:41  7:14   25 20-39   49 M   113 Matthew McGuire             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  56 1:34:46  7:14   26 20-39   50 M   106 Mike Lane                   Warwick,RI                                                    
  57 1:34:55  7:15    5 20-39    7 F   291 Eliza Peterson              Camb,MA                                                       
  58 1:35:04  7:15    6 20-39    8 F   323 Kelly Henry                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  59 1:35:21  7:17    7 50-59   51 M   315 Richard Blinkhorn           Warwick,RI                                                    
  60 1:35:24  7:17    8 50-59   52 M   101 Edward Kelly                Carver,MA                                                     
  61 1:35:27  7:17   27 20-39   53 M   298 Chris Forsythe              Newport,RI                                                    
  62 1:35:41  7:18   19 40-49   54 M   248 Walter Mey                  Middletown,RI                                                 
  63 1:35:44  7:18    7 20-39    9 F   243 Dink Cidade                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  64 1:35:53  7:19    8 20-39   10 F    73 Cherie Fontaine             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  65 1:36:02  7:20    3 40-49   11 F   209 Lisa Gallagher              Dor,MA                                                        
  66 1:36:12  7:21   28 20-39   55 M   244 James Caron                 Middletown,RI                                                 
  67 1:36:40  7:23   29 20-39   56 M   270 Cory Jackson                Cranston,RI                                                   
  68 1:36:47  7:23   30 20-39   57 M   237 Ryan McKee                  N Prov,RI                                                     
  69 1:36:52  7:24   20 40-49   58 M   140 Peter Ribeiro               Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  70 1:37:01  7:24   31 20-39   59 M   346 Michael Casey               Warwick,RI                                                    
  71 1:37:13  7:25    9 50-59   60 M   328 William McGarry             Saunderstown,RI                                               
  72 1:37:22  7:26    9 20-39   12 F   233 Katie Lovelace              Prov,RI                                                       
  73 1:37:36  7:27    1 60-98   61 M   256 Harry Carter                Blackstone,MA                                                 
  74 1:37:46  7:28   10 20-39   13 F   297 Erica Lewis                 Pittsfield,MA                                                 
  75 1:37:57  7:29   32 20-39   62 M   221 William Barrass             Barrington,RI                                                 
  76 1:38:20  7:30   21 40-49   63 M   257 David Downs                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  77 1:39:14  7:35   33 20-39   64 M    96 Tony Jaccaci                Middletown,RI                                                 
  78 1:39:51  7:37   10 50-59   65 M   141 Kenny Rogers                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  79 1:40:02  7:38   22 40-49   66 M    35 John Baker                  West Boylston,MA                                              
  80 1:40:17  7:39   23 40-49   67 M   267 Phil Mason                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  81 1:40:26  7:40   24 40-49   68 M    40 John Benevides              New Bedford,MA                                                
  82 1:40:37  7:41   25 40-49   69 M   271 Frank Dequattro             S Kingston,RI                                                 
  83 1:40:41  7:41   34 20-39   70 M    47 Franklin Brow               Little Compton,RI                                             
  84 1:41:06  7:43   11 50-59   71 M   404 Mark DiFranco               Foster,RI                                                     
  85 1:41:24  7:44   35 20-39   72 M   276 Daniel McQuillan            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  86 1:41:35  7:45   26 40-49   73 M   120 Joseph Mulligan             South Walpole,MA                                              
  87 1:42:02  7:47   36 20-39   74 M    91 Shion Hung                  Boston,MA                                                     
  88 1:42:05  7:48   11 20-39   14 F   173 Meirav Werbel               Barrington,RI                                                 
  89 1:42:08  7:48   37 20-39   75 M   186 Keith Sherman               N Dartmouth,MA                                                
  90 1:42:25  7:49   12 20-39   15 F    97 Nicole Jacobsen             Newport,RI                                                    
  91 1:42:26  7:49   13 20-39   16 F    68 Mimi Dowd                   Newport,RI                                                    
  92 1:42:30  7:49   27 40-49   76 M   185 Robert Kalunian             Warwick,RI                                                    
  93 1:42:35  7:50   14 20-39   17 F   400 Melissa Brown               Quincy,MA                                                     
  94 1:42:37  7:50   28 40-49   77 M   313 Christian Vye               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  95 1:42:39  7:50   38 20-39   78 M   262 Chris Chelberg              Oak Harbor,WA                                                 
  96 1:42:45  7:51    2 60-98   79 M    69 Robert Dowd                 Westport,MA                                                   
  97 1:42:46  7:51   29 40-49   80 M   278 Dan Horton                  Barrington,RI                                                 
  98 1:43:03  7:52   15 20-39   18 F   440 Danielle Gallant            Medway,MA                                                     
  99 1:43:07  7:52   30 40-49   81 M   145 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 100 1:43:11  7:53   31 40-49   82 M   208 William Gallagher           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 101 1:43:13  7:53    4 40-49   19 F   309 Sue Carlson                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 102 1:43:27  7:54    5 40-49   20 F   252 Laurie Morrow               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 103 1:43:34  7:54   32 40-49   83 M    34 Fred Azar                   Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 104 1:43:37  7:55   39 20-39   84 M    79 Zachary Green               Providence,RI                                                 
 105 1:43:39  7:55   40 20-39   85 M   172 David Werbel                Barrington,RI                                                 
 106 1:43:55  7:56   33 40-49   86 M   162 Ric Thornton                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 107 1:44:09  7:57   41 20-39   87 M   266 Ken Simmons                 Va Beach,VA                                                   
 108 1:44:10  7:57   34 40-49   88 M   427 Bob Millerick               Cranston,RI                                                   
 109 1:44:16  7:58   35 40-49   89 M    56 John Clements               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 110 1:44:20  7:58   12 50-59   90 M   118 Clint Morrison              Corvallis,OR                                                  
 111 1:44:29  7:59   16 20-39   21 F   299 Sharley Simpson             Walnut Creek,CA                                               
 112 1:44:40  7:59   17 20-39   22 F   305 Kristen Fennessey           Tiverton,RI                                                   
 113 1:44:41  7:59   13 50-59   91 M   154 David Simmons               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 114 1:44:52  8:00    1 50-59   23 F   432 Diane Gaglione              Cranston,RI                                                   
 115 1:45:02  8:01   14 50-59   92 M   129 Matthew Polak               Warren,RI                                                     
 116 1:45:11  8:02   42 20-39   93 M   283 Tim Johnson                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 117 1:45:16  8:02   15 50-59   94 M   155 Stephen Smith               N. Providence,RI                                              
 118 1:45:19  8:02   18 20-39   24 F   144 MaryBeth Ryder              Barrington,RI                                                 
 119 1:45:36  8:04   43 20-39   95 M   457 Paul Murray                 Middletown,RI                                                 
 120 1:45:40  8:04   19 20-39   25 F   199 Bethany Bertrans            Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 121 1:45:43  8:04   36 40-49   96 M   222 Mike Bush                   Narragansett,RI                                               
 122 1:45:47  8:05   44 20-39   97 M   219 Brian Essler                Middletown,RI                                                 
 123 1:46:11  8:06   16 50-59   98 M    33 Herbert Armstrong           Newport,RI                                                    
 124 1:46:16  8:07   17 50-59   99 M   290 Clinton Driscoll            S Windson,CT                                                  
 125 1:46:19  8:07    6 40-49   26 F    36 Betsy Baker                 West Boylston,MA                                              
 126 1:46:25  8:07   45 20-39  100 M    87 David Hanson                Middletown,RI                                                 
 127 1:46:29  8:08   18 50-59  101 M   331 Kenneth Straight            Narr,RI                                                       
 128 1:46:34  8:08    7 40-49   27 F   223 Sue Bush                    Narr,RI                                                       
 129 1:46:40  8:09   37 40-49  102 M   306 Daniel Hanlon               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 130 1:46:55  8:10   20 20-39   28 F   319 Beth Slawinski              Newton,MA                                                     
 131 1:47:21  8:12   21 20-39   29 F    57 Jane Cody                   South Boston,MA                                               
 132 1:47:24  8:12    8 40-49   30 F   137 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 133 1:47:31  8:12    1 60-98   31 F   136 Marcia Puryear              Concord,MA                                                    
 134 1:47:39  8:13   38 40-49  103 M    76 Brian Gollub                South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 135 1:47:49  8:14   39 40-49  104 M    65 Scott Diehl                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 136 1:48:07  8:15   40 40-49  105 M   109 Paul Larrat                 East Greenwich,RI                                             
 137 1:48:09  8:15   41 40-49  106 M   102 Robert Kennedy              Arlington,VA                                                  
 138 1:48:10  8:15    9 40-49   32 F   217 Marybeth Campellone         E Greenwich,RI                                                
 139 1:48:10  8:15   19 50-59  107 M   152 Mark Sherlock               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 140 1:48:12  8:16   20 50-59  108 M    60 Frank Connors               Taunton,MA                                                    
 141 1:48:19  8:16   42 40-49  109 M    86 Jeff Hanson                 Medford,MA                                                    
 142 1:48:21  8:16   46 20-39  110 M   284 Rodrigo Borges              New Bedford,MA                                                
 143 1:48:28  8:17   22 20-39   33 F    53 Laura Carron                Newport,RI                                                    
 144 1:48:39  8:18   43 40-49  111 M    67 Vin DiPalma                 Bridgeport,CT                                                 
 145 1:49:07  8:20   47 20-39  112 M   269 Travis Maiato               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 146 1:49:41  8:22   44 40-49  113 M    54 Michael Carver              Providence,RI                                                 
 147 1:50:02  8:24   23 20-39   34 F   333 Erin McInrye                Prov,RI                                                       
 148 1:50:05  8:24   21 50-59  114 M   215 Mark Gillooly               Barrington,RI                                                 
 149 1:50:24  8:26   48 20-39  115 M    85 John Hanson                 Medford,MA                                                    
 150 1:50:42  8:27   22 50-59  116 M   292 Walter Bland III            Stamford,CT                                                   
 151 1:50:58  8:28    3 60-98  117 M   436 Fred Silverblatt            N Kingstown,RI                                                
 152 1:51:07  8:29   49 20-39  118 M   135 Carlo Puppo                 Neshanic Statio,NJ                                            
 153 1:51:08  8:29   24 20-39   35 F   134 Amy Puppo                   Neshanic Statio,NJ                                            
 154 1:51:19  8:30   23 50-59  119 M   314 Richard Johnson             Warwick,RI                                                    
 155 1:51:20  8:30   50 20-39  120 M   126 Tom Paolino                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 156 1:51:32  8:31   45 40-49  121 M    70 Mark Dumas                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 157 1:51:37  8:31   10 40-49   36 F   280 Sandra Almeida              New Bedford,MA                                                
 158 1:51:39  8:31   11 40-49   37 F    89 Elise Hedglen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 159 1:51:53  8:32   25 20-39   38 F   324 Patricia Treccia            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 160 1:52:02  8:33   12 40-49   39 F   166 Ruby Valencia               Stamford,CT                                                   
 161 1:52:04  8:33   24 50-59  122 M   197 Bob Worsley                 Barkley,MA                                                    
 162 1:52:06  8:33   26 20-39   40 F   230 Margo Antonellis            Norton,MA                                                     
 163 1:52:10  8:34   51 20-39  123 M   177 Brendan Yout                Newport,RI                                                    
 164 1:52:28  8:35   25 50-59  124 M   350 James Azar                  Tiverton,RI                                                   
 165 1:52:29  8:35   46 40-49  125 M   238 David Flash                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
 166 1:52:57  8:37   52 20-39  126 M   325 Michael Dennis              Worcester,MA                                                  
 167 1:53:35  8:40   26 50-59  127 M    48 Bill Brown                  Vineyard Haven,MA                                             
 168 1:53:48  8:41   53 20-39  128 M   142 Robert Rose                 Douglas,MA                                                    
 169 1:54:00  8:42   27 20-39   41 F   402 Jenith Kailher              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 170 1:54:02  8:42   47 40-49  129 M   246 Thomas Eagan                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 171 1:54:05  8:43   54 20-39  130 M    81 Stephen Grobecker           Barrington,RI                                                 
 172 1:54:09  8:43   13 40-49   42 F   247 Teresa Eagan                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 173 1:54:25  8:44    4 60-98  131 M   157 Thomas Stevenson            Concord,MA                                                    
 174 1:54:41  8:45   14 40-49   43 F   438 Tracey Clarke               Saunderstown,RI                                               
 175 1:54:55  8:46   55 20-39  132 M   249 Avram Dorfman               Npt,RI                                                        
 176 1:54:56  8:46   27 50-59  133 M   224 Richard Hitt                Jamestown,RI                                                  
 177 1:55:00  8:47   28 20-39   44 F   119 Kathleen Morrissey          North Kingston,RI                                             
 178 1:55:07  8:47   48 40-49  134 M   308 Alfred Gargeau              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 179 1:55:12  8:48    5 60-98  135 M   100 Jack Keefe                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 180 1:55:20  8:48   49 40-49  136 M   347 Joseph Day                  Portmsouth,RI                                                 
 181 1:55:54  8:51   29 20-39   45 F   286 Caitlin Rogers              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 182 1:55:56  8:51   15 40-49   46 F    39 Janine Belanger             North Scituate,RI                                             
 183 1:56:02  8:51   50 40-49  137 M   107 John Langello               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 184 1:56:10  8:52   56 20-39  138 M   349 Scott MacDonald             Newport,RI                                                    
 185 1:56:18  8:53     Age?     47 F    58 Susan Colarco               Newport,RI                                                    
 186 1:56:19  8:53   51 40-49  139 M   143 Wayne Rutledge              West Wareham,MA                                               
 187 1:56:30  8:54   16 40-49   48 F    90 Molly Holland               Newport,RI                                                    
 188 1:56:34  8:54   52 40-49  140 M   264 Guy Carlton                 Chesapeake,VA                                                 
 189 1:56:36  8:54   57 20-39  141 M   220 Glen Archambault            Lincoln,RI                                                    
 190 1:57:15  8:57    2 50-59   49 F   202 Wendy Bergren               Wickford,RI                                                   
 191 1:57:24  8:58   58 20-39  142 M   187 Michael Funard              Cranston,RI                                                   
 192 1:57:31  8:58   59 20-39  143 M   332 Matthew Carrier             Prov,RI                                                       
 193 1:57:32  8:58   30 20-39   50 F   279 Katie Cabral                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 194 1:57:34  8:58   31 20-39   51 F   148 Josephine Scrofani          South Kingstown,RI                                            
 195 1:57:54  9:00    3 50-59   52 F   116 Anne Miller                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 196 1:57:58  9:00   60 20-39  144 M    71 Joe Foley                   Weymouth,MA                                                   
 197 1:58:00  9:00   17 40-49   53 F   125 Noreen O'Shea               South Boston,MA                                               
 198 1:58:01  9:01   53 40-49  145 M   337 Thomas Cicllo               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 199 1:58:08  9:01   32 20-39   54 F   258 Julie Giguere               Little Compton,RI                                             
 200 1:58:14  9:02   28 50-59  146 M   431 Bruce Gaglione              Cranston,RI                                                   
 201 1:58:23  9:02   54 40-49  147 M    63 Paul Delano                 Norwalk,CT                                                    
 202 1:58:26  9:02   29 50-59  148 M    45 Bill Breen                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 203 1:58:30  9:03   55 40-49  149 M   239 Steven Palange              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 204 1:58:31  9:03   56 40-49  150 M   339 Kevin McMahon               East Greenwich,RI                                             
 205 1:59:24  9:07   33 20-39   55 F   274 Krissy Conley               Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
 206 1:59:27  9:07   61 20-39  151 M   275 Mark Fopeano                Prov,RI                                                       
 207 1:59:30  9:07   34 20-39   56 F   304 Katie Jones                 W Kingstown,RI                                                
 208 1:59:47  9:09   30 50-59  152 M    66 Raymond Dion                North Smithfiel,RI                                            
 209 2:00:12  9:11   35 20-39   57 F   320 Katrina Eichenfeldt         Newport,RI                                                    
 210 2:00:17  9:11   62 20-39  153 M   434 William Cauley              Barrington,RI                                                 
 211 2:00:28  9:12    6 60-98  154 M    31 Julian Angelone             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 212 2:01:05  9:15   36 20-39   58 F   235 Judy Duhamel                Westerly,RI                                                   
 213 2:01:07  9:15   57 40-49  155 M   110 Robert Lindo                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 214 2:01:14  9:15   18 40-49   59 F   108 Kimberly Langello           Lincoln,RI                                                    
 215 2:01:22  9:16   58 40-49  156 M   161 Scott Thomas                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 216 2:01:36  9:17   59 40-49  157 M   336 Andy Carrier                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 217 2:01:49  9:18   63 20-39  158 M   437 Jason Klywak                Middletown,RI                                                 
 218 2:02:01  9:19   19 40-49   60 F   111 Valerie Lindo               North Kingstown,RI                                            
 219 2:02:14  9:20   20 40-49   61 F   300 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                 
 220 2:02:47  9:22   37 20-39   62 F   164 Elena Torban                Manchester,CT                                                 
 221 2:02:48  9:22   21 40-49   63 F   203 Lisa Robbins                S Windsor,CT                                                  
 222 2:03:41  9:26   22 40-49   64 F   114 Dilia Medeiros              Riverside,RI                                                  
 223 2:03:45  9:27   31 50-59  159 M   307 Barry Blatt                 Coventry,RI                                                   
 224 2:04:13  9:29   38 20-39   65 F    99 Celeste Kane                Middletown RI,RI                                              
 225 2:04:14  9:29   64 20-39  160 M   236 David Henry                 Newport,RI                                                    
 226 2:04:18  9:29   39 20-39   66 F   428 Pam Hebert                  Leominster,MA                                                 
 227 2:04:26  9:30   60 40-49  161 M   288 Daniel Petrie               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 228 2:04:27  9:30   40 20-39   67 F   289 Karen Bicknell              N Kingstown,RI                                                
 229 2:04:31  9:30    7 60-98  162 M    95 John Iverson                Newport,RI                                                    
 230 2:04:43  9:31   23 40-49   68 F   158 Gretchen Sullivan           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 231 2:04:55  9:32   41 20-39   69 F    64 Priya Dewan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 232 2:05:13  9:34   65 20-39  163 M   115 Matthew Menard              Stamford,CT                                                   
 233 2:05:17  9:34   32 50-59  164 M   149 John Serra                  Newport,RI                                                    
 234 2:05:21  9:34   66 20-39  165 M   322 James Lindstrom             Greenwich,CT                                                  
 235 2:05:28  9:35   42 20-39   70 F   104 Allison Kijek               Middletown,RI                                                 
 236 2:05:54  9:37   24 40-49   71 F   459 Julie White                 Middletown,RI                                                 
 237 2:05:59  9:37   43 20-39   72 F   175 Kelly Willette              Newport,RI                                                    
 238 2:06:15  9:38   61 40-49  166 M   311 Richard Lennon              Narr,RI                                                       
 239 2:06:17  9:38   67 20-39  167 M   268 Chris Throckmorton          Euless,TX                                                     
 240 2:06:47  9:41   33 50-59  168 M    80 Jon Green                   Providence,RI                                                 
 241 2:06:50  9:41   44 20-39   73 F   192 Meredith Jones              Provi,RI                                                      
 242 2:07:00  9:42   45 20-39   74 F    62 Renate Crawford             Barrington,RI                                                 
 243 2:07:07  9:42   46 20-39   75 F    82 Kelly Guay                  North Falmouth,MA                                             
 244 2:07:08  9:42   47 20-39   76 F   338 Jennifer Scherra            E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 245 2:07:25  9:44   25 40-49   77 F   225 Carol Mamroe                New Bedford,MA                                                
 246 2:07:30  9:44    8 60-98  169 M    93 Sukoo Hwang                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 247 2:07:48  9:45   68 20-39  170 M   327 Joe Lazarek                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 248 2:07:49  9:45   62 40-49  171 M   229 Frank Byrne                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 249 2:08:24  9:48   69 20-39  172 M   329 Kevin Collard               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 250 2:08:40  9:49   48 20-39   78 F   174 Leslie Zook                 Gales Ferry,CT                                                
 251 2:08:40  9:49   49 20-39   79 F    94 Carrie Hybels               Kalamazoo,MI                                                  
 252 2:08:50  9:50   63 40-49  173 M   216 Terry Baron                 Hope,RI                                                       
 253 2:09:25  9:53   70 20-39  174 M   430 Derek Lombard               Westerly,RI                                                   
 254 2:09:43  9:54   50 20-39   80 F    51 Abby Campbell               Newport,RI                                                    
 255 2:09:54  9:55   51 20-39   81 F   213 Amory Rowe                  Middletown,RI                                                 
 256 2:09:59  9:55   34 50-59  175 M   212 David Salem                 Camb,MA                                                       
 257 2:10:04  9:56    4 50-59   82 F   127 Christine Picklo            Niantic,CT                                                    
 258 2:10:17  9:57   71 20-39  176 M   234 Kai Johnstad                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 259 2:10:22  9:57   72 20-39  177 M    41 John Bento                  Warren,RI                                                     
 260 2:10:49  9:59   26 40-49   83 F    43 Jeanne Bolduc               Warwick,RI                                                    
 261 2:11:02 10:00   52 20-39   84 F   128 Suzanne Podurgiel           Noank,CT                                                      
 262 2:11:08 10:01   27 40-49   85 F   139 Roberta Regan               South Boston,MA                                               
 263 2:11:17 10:01   53 20-39   86 F    84 Marie Haguel                South Glastonbu,CT                                            
 264 2:11:18 10:01   28 40-49   87 F    92 Kelly Hunt                  So Glastonbury,CT                                             
 265 2:11:27 10:02   64 40-49  178 M   251 Mark Matoes                 Jamestown,RI                                                  
 266 2:11:34 10:03    5 50-59   88 F    74 Mary Fournier               Providence,RI                                                 
 267 2:11:40 10:03   54 20-39   89 F    77 Janet Goulet                Natick,MA                                                     
 268 2:12:54 10:09   65 40-49  179 M   263 David Worcester             Newport,RI                                                    
 269 2:12:58 10:09   66 40-49  180 M   265 Michael Brown               Fayetteville,NC                                               
 270 2:12:59 10:09   29 40-49   90 F   245 Kim Gilchrist               Brooklyn,CT                                                   
 271 2:13:00 10:09   55 20-39   91 F    55 Colin Cavanaugh-Johns       Brnswick,ME                                                   
 272 2:13:59 10:14   35 50-59  181 M   226 William Brewin              Marlboro,MA                                                   
 273 2:14:05 10:14   30 40-49   92 F   200 Anne Burnett                Marion,MA                                                     
 274 2:14:12 10:15   56 20-39   93 F   429 Katie Lombard               Westerly,RI                                                   
 275 2:14:43 10:17   31 40-49   94 F   455 Susan Gill                  S Boston,MA                                                   
 276 2:14:49 10:17   36 50-59  182 M   317 John Roman                                                                             
 277 2:14:52 10:18   57 20-39   95 F   105 Alexandra Krol              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 278 2:15:25 10:20    2 60-98   96 F   147 Mary Scherr                 Boston,MA                                                     
 279 2:15:47 10:22   67 40-49  183 M   281 Jeff Burns                  Charlestown,RI                                                
 280 2:16:27 10:25    6 50-59   97 F   138 Arlene Rayburn              Crownsville,MD                                                
 281 2:17:04 10:28   32 40-49   98 F    98 Janet Kalberer              North Kingstown,RI                                            
 282 2:17:10 10:28   33 40-49   99 F   112 Beth Manning                Newport,RI                                                    
 283 2:17:53 10:32   58 20-39  100 F   150 Katherine Sheehan           West Wareham,MA                                               
 284 2:17:55 10:32   59 20-39  101 F   250 Stephanie Barry             Middletown,RI                                                 
 285 2:18:15 10:33   60 20-39  102 F   232 Kathryn Caceres             Middletown,RI                                                 
 286 2:18:30 10:34   34 40-49  103 F    49 Karla Burke                 Marion,MA                                                     
 287 2:18:35 10:35   37 50-59  184 M   132 Robert Preer                Milton,MA                                                     
 288 2:18:48 10:36   73 20-39  185 M   231 Marcello Caceres            Middletown,RI                                                 
 289 2:18:50 10:36   74 20-39  186 M    61 Joshua Cooperman            Barrington,RI                                                 
 290 2:19:20 10:38    3 60-98  104 F    37 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 291 2:19:55 10:41   35 40-49  105 F    46 Terrie Brosmith             West Hartford,CT                                              
 292 2:20:16 10:42   36 40-49  106 F    32 Mimi Armando                Gastonbury,CT                                                 
 293 2:21:03 10:46   37 40-49  107 F    75 Sheryl Fredette             New Bedford,RI                                                
 294 2:26:03 11:09   38 50-59  187 M   176 George Wislo                Newington,CT                                                  
 295 2:28:30 11:20   61 20-39  108 F   169 Lauren Walling              Niantic,CT                                                    
 296 2:30:26 11:29   38 40-49  109 F   168 Gail Voyer                  Vineyard HVN,MA                                               
 297 2:33:26 11:43   68 40-49  188 M   227 Martin Greene               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 298 2:38:10 12:04   39 40-49  110 F   456 Lisa Olaynack               Middltown,RI                                                  
 299 2:38:10 12:04   75 20-39  189 M   163 Nicholas Thornton           Bristol,RI                                                    
 300 2:40:58 12:17   69 40-49  190 M    88 Matthew Heaney              Troy,NY                                                       
 301 2:41:55 12:22    7 50-59  111 F    52 Stephanie Cares             Warwick,RI                                                    
 302 2:43:15 12:28   70 40-49  191 M   444 Stephen Kelleter            Woons,RI                                                      
 303 2:43:22 12:28    9 60-98  192 M   146 Raymond Scharenbrock        South Milwaukee,WI                                            
 304 2:48:34 12:52    8 50-59  112 F   121 Kerry Murphy                Newport,RI                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News