Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

East Providence Firefighters Freaky 5K

Rumford, RI, October 29, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 18-39    1 M   206 Jeronimo Rodriguez          Providence,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    1 18-39    1 F   174 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 55-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 55-98   20 M   170 Michael Murphy              Millbrook,NY                                                 
 2     22:37  7:18    2 55-98   26 M    56 James A. Havens             Greene,RI                                                    
 3     23:02  7:26    3 55-98   29 M   160 Matt Polak                  Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 40-54    2 M   169 Dave Schaad                 E. Greenwich,RI                                              
 2     18:56  6:06    2 40-54    4 M   188 Peter Brousseau             Providence,RI                                                
 3     19:07  6:10    3 40-54    5 M   105 Mike Proto                  Naples,FL                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:44  6:03    2 18-39    3 M   173 Vincent Criscione           Providence,RI                                                
 2     19:45  6:22    3 18-39    9 M   179 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     20:24  6:35    4 18-39   12 M   168 Michael Hennessey           Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 01-17    6 M   135 Robert J. Allen Jr.         Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     20:13  6:31    2 01-17   11 M    31 Scott Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                
 3     21:33  6:57    3 01-17   18 M   172 Ryan Saeger                 Barrington,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:59  9:21    1 55-98   43 F    60 Carol Huff                  East Providence,RI                                           
 2     35:07 11:20    2 55-98   91 F   122 Nancy Sorrell               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     37:19 12:02    3 55-98   96 F   129 Jo-Ann Tillinghast          Cranston,RI                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 40-54    3 F   128 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     24:03  7:45    2 40-54    8 F    55 Bernadette Hart             Providence,RI                                                
 3     24:14  7:49    3 40-54    9 F   223 Judy Davis                  Rumford,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:55  7:24    2 18-39    4 F   189 Alana Nur                   Providence,RI                                                
 2     23:17  7:31    3 18-39    5 F   183 Amanda Westlake             Barrington,RI                                                
 3     23:19  7:31    4 18-39    6 F    21 Oriana Campanelli           Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 01-17    2 F    18 Catherine Browning          Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     25:04  8:05    2 01-17   14 F    24 Erin Carmone                Riverside,RI                                                 
 3     28:53  9:19    3 01-17   47 F   207 Maura McKnight              Rumford,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:55  5:47    1 18-39    1 M   206 Jeronimo Rodriguez          Providence,RI                                                
 2     18:17  5:54    1 40-54    2 M   169 Dave Schaad                 E. Greenwich,RI                                              
 3     18:44  6:03    2 18-39    3 M   173 Vincent Criscione           Providence,RI                                                
 4     18:56  6:06    2 40-54    4 M   188 Peter Brousseau             Providence,RI                                                
 5     19:07  6:10    3 40-54    5 M   105 Mike Proto                  Naples,FL                                                    
 6     19:33  6:18    1 01-17    6 M   135 Robert J. Allen Jr.         Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 7     19:40  6:21    4 40-54    7 M   236 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 8     19:41  6:21    5 40-54    8 M    96 Gregory O'Neill             Providence,RI                                                
 9     19:45  6:22    3 18-39    9 M   179 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 10    19:51  6:24    6 40-54   10 M   205 Mike DeLuz                  New Bedford,MA                                                
 11    20:13  6:31    2 01-17   11 M    31 Scott Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 12    20:24  6:35    4 18-39   12 M   168 Michael Hennessey           Barrington,RI                                                 
 13    20:35  6:38    7 40-54   13 M   161 Serge McKmann               Rumford,RI                                                    
 14    20:43  6:41    8 40-54   14 M    98 Nick Pereira                Rumford,RI                                                    
 15    20:54  6:45    5 18-39   15 M    29 James Chaves                Somerset,MA                                                   
 16    20:58  6:46    9 40-54   16 M    77 David Martin                Riverside,RI                                                  
 17    21:33  6:57   10 40-54   17 M   190 John Clements               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 18    21:33  6:57    3 01-17   18 M   172 Ryan Saeger                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 19    21:38  6:59   11 40-54   19 M   112 Thomas Rush                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 20    21:45  7:01    1 55-98   20 M   170 Michael Murphy              Millbrook,NY                                                  
 21    22:07  7:08    6 18-39   21 M   181 Nelson Guimaraes            E Prov,RI                                                     
 22    22:08  7:08   12 40-54   22 M   125 Scott Tainsh                Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    22:12  7:10    7 18-39   23 M   149 Scott Harris                Seekonk,MA           Firefighter Male                         
 24    22:34  7:17    8 18-39   24 M   212 Hank Halvorsen              East Greenwich,RI                                             
 25    22:36  7:17    9 18-39   25 M    41 Brandon Dubois              Riverside,RI                                                  
 26    22:37  7:18    2 55-98   26 M    56 James A. Havens             Greene,RI                                                     
 27    22:43  7:20   13 40-54   27 M   121 Don Smith                   West Warwick,RI                                               
 28    22:46  7:21   10 18-39   28 M   217 Marlz Thomas                West Warchick,RI                                              
 29    23:02  7:26    3 55-98   29 M   160 Matt Polak                  Warren,RI                                                     
 30    23:04  7:26   14 40-54   30 M    48 Denis Fraine                Bellingham,MA                                                 
 31    23:08  7:28   15 40-54   31 M   178 Steven Reilly               Bellingham,MA        Firefighter Male                         
 32    23:14  7:30   16 40-54   32 M     8 Luis Anastacio              East Providence,RI                                            
 33    23:15  7:30   17 40-54   33 M   138 Dennis Browning             Providence,RI                                                 
 34    23:34  7:36   18 40-54   34 M   132 Peter Withers               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 35    23:45  7:40   11 18-39   35 M   151 Drew Kelton                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 36    23:47  7:40   12 18-39   36 M    82 Dave M. McIntyre            Pawtucket,RI         Firefighter Male                         
 37    23:48  7:41   13 18-39   37 M   199 Todd Schirmang              Barrington,RI                                                 
 38    23:49  7:41   14 18-39   38 M   210 Colin Cronin                Narr,RI                                                       
 39    24:10  7:48   15 18-39   39 M   182 Jim Poland                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
 40    24:18  7:50   16 18-39   40 M    57 Michael Himle               Riverside,RI                                                  
 41    24:30  7:54   19 40-54   41 M   152 Michael Beauparlant         Rumford,RI                                                    
 42    24:49  8:00    4 55-98   42 M    17 Bill Breen                  East Providence,RI                                            
 43    24:58  8:03     Age?     43 M   251 Hermany Monster                                                                        
 44    25:05  8:05   20 40-54   44 M   164 Gary Tousignant             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 45    25:12  8:08   17 18-39   45 M    33 William Collins             Rumford,RI                                                    
 46    25:21  8:11   18 18-39   46 M    37 Derek D'Antuono             Riverside,RI                                                  
 47    25:24  8:12   21 40-54   47 M    78 Ed Martin                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 48    25:25  8:12   19 18-39   48 M   222 Wallace Martin              Rohoboth,MA                                                   
 49    25:32  8:14   20 18-39   49 M   104 Sean Prior                  Providence,RI                                                 
 50    25:38  8:16    5 55-98   50 M   145 John Basler                 East Providence,RI                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:46  6:42    1 18-39    1 F   174 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     21:02  6:47    1 01-17    2 F    18 Catherine Browning          Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     21:15  6:51    1 40-54    3 F   128 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 4     22:55  7:24    2 18-39    4 F   189 Alana Nur                   Providence,RI                                                
 5     23:17  7:31    3 18-39    5 F   183 Amanda Westlake             Barrington,RI                                                
 6     23:19  7:31    4 18-39    6 F    21 Oriana Campanelli           Barrington,RI                                                
 7     23:24  7:33    5 18-39    7 F   126 Elizabeth Tardugno          Concord,NH                                                   
 8     24:03  7:45    2 40-54    8 F    55 Bernadette Hart             Providence,RI                                                
 9     24:14  7:49    3 40-54    9 F   223 Judy Davis                  Rumford,RI                                                   
 10    24:47  8:00    6 18-39   10 F   137 Amy Planeta                 Richmond,RI                                                   
 11    24:50  8:01    4 40-54   11 F   191 Susan Burgoyne              Cranston,RI                                                   
 12    24:51  8:01    5 40-54   12 F   228 Kynne Doran                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 13    25:02  8:05    7 18-39   13 F   198 Julie Schimang              Barrington,RI                                                 
 14    25:04  8:05    2 01-17   14 F    24 Erin Carmone                Riverside,RI                                                  
 15    25:13  8:08    8 18-39   15 F   117 Staci Ricci Simoes          Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 16    25:23  8:11    6 40-54   16 F    44 Linda Enos                  Wareham,MA                                                    
 17    25:39  8:16    9 18-39   17 F   249 Melinda Nikola              Narr,RI                                                       
 18    25:43  8:18   10 18-39   18 F   186 Helen Bingham               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 19    26:00  8:23   11 18-39   19 F   218 Marcy Henderson             Sutton,MA                                                     
 20    26:06  8:25   12 18-39   20 F   187 Tracey Mahoney              Riverside,RI                                                  
 21    26:12  8:27   13 18-39   21 F   185 Christine Ross              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 22    26:21  8:30    7 40-54   22 F   193 Ginny Fox                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 23    26:35  8:35   14 18-39   23 F   150 Michaela Kelton             Rumford,RI                                                    
 24    26:40  8:36    8 40-54   24 F   209 Jane Cronin                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 25    26:49  8:39   15 18-39   25 F     7 Rebecca Alsfeld             Foster,RI                                                     
 26    26:50  8:39    9 40-54   26 F   176 Kelly Chartier              Swansea,MA                                                    
 27    26:52  8:40   10 40-54   27 F   224 Sherry Weitzen              Providence,RI                                                 
 28    26:53  8:40   16 18-39   28 F    94 Pamela Norberg              Richmond,RI                                                   
 29    26:54  8:41   11 40-54   29 F   226 Mary Fournier               Providence,RI                                                 
 30    27:01  8:43   12 40-54   30 F   246 Dilia Medeiros              Riverside,RI                                                  
 31    27:07  8:45   13 40-54   31 F   171 Eileen Saeger               Barrington,RI                                                 
 32    27:41  8:56   17 18-39   32 F    39 Carrie Domozick             Fall River,MA                                                 
 33    27:52  8:59   14 40-54   33 F    62 Christine Joycelyn          Bristol,RI                                                    
 34    27:56  9:01   15 40-54   34 F    52 Janet Gilroy-Lelois         N. Attleborough,MA                                            
 35    28:02  9:03   18 18-39   35 F    54 Linda Hah                   Riverside,RI                                                  
 36    28:04  9:03   19 18-39   36 F    83 Melissa McKenna             Barrington,RI                                                 
 37    28:08  9:05   20 18-39   37 F   211 Kristi Lessa                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 38    28:36  9:14   21 18-39   38 F    59 Erin Hough                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 39    28:44  9:16   16 40-54   39 F   163 Kathy Wanning               Bridgewater,MA                                                
 40    28:46  9:17   17 40-54   40 F   162 Sandra Giles                Swansea,MA                                                    
 41    28:53  9:19   22 18-39   41 F   227 Dorene Landry               Douglas,MA                                                    
 42    28:56  9:20   18 40-54   42 F    32 Susan Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 43    28:59  9:21    1 55-98   43 F    60 Carol Huff                  East Providence,RI                                            
 44    29:04  9:23   23 18-39   44 F   101 Deanna Pickering            Lakeville,MA                                                  
 45    29:05  9:23   24 18-39   45 F   124 Michelle Sullivan           Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 46    29:06  9:23   25 18-39   46 F   192 Chandelle Ostigny           N. Providence,RI                                              
 47    28:53  9:19    3 01-17   47 F   207 Maura McKnight              Rumford,RI                                                    
 48    29:04  9:23    4 01-17   48 F   242 Mary Monage                 Rumford,RI                                                    
 49    29:42  9:35   26 18-39   49 F    75 Michelle MacDonald          Seekonk,MA                                                    
 50    29:42  9:35   27 18-39   50 F   247 Megan King                  Rumford,RI                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News