Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Northeast-10 Conference Men's and Women's Cross Country Championships

Smithfield, RI, October 22, 2006

[Women's 5k Championship | Women's Team Results | Men't Team Results ]

Men's 8k Championship

                                                                      Page 1
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                     Men's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1 Croff Chris         FR S. CT.         25:53  5:13 
    2 Sanca Ruben         SO UML            25:54  5:13 
    3 DeWitt Joey         JR UML            26:04  5:15 
    4 Radloff Rex         SO UML            26:05  5:15 
    5 Gill Keith          JR Stonehill      26:11  5:17 
    6 Beausoleil Jason    SR UML            26:14  5:17 
    7 Metzger David       JR Stonehill      26:15  5:17 
    8 Ryan Joe            JR Stonehill      26:17  5:18 
    9 Plouffe Steve       SR UML            26:26  5:20 
   10 Edwards Jacob       SO S. CT.         26:35  5:21 
   11 Critelli John       JR S. CT.         26:44  5:23 
   12 Cebula Michael      SR S. CT.         26:48  5:24 
   13 Abdi Khalid         JR Stonehill      26:51  5:25 
   14 Cattoggio Timothy   SR Stonehill      26:53  5:25 
   15 DeDonato Jason      SO UML            26:54  5:25 
   16 Curley Kevin        SR S. CT.         26:55  5:25 
   17 Lichtenberger Thoma SR St. Mike's     26:56  5:26 
   18 Cebula Jay          JR S. CT.         26:57  5:26 
   19 Johnson Adam           Merrimack      26:57  5:26 
   20 McGrath Scott       SO Bentley        26:59  5:26 
   21 Garcia Mark         SO UML            27:02  5:27 
   22 Andrews Joshua      FR Stonehill      27:03  5:27 
   23 Haggerty Daniel     JR S. CT.         27:04  5:27 
   24 O'Brien Stephen     FR UML            27:11  5:29 
   25 Carlson Alec        FR S. CT.         27:13  5:29 
   26 Meagher Matt        SO Stonehill      27:19  5:30 
   27 Evans Adam          SR Bentley        27:23  5:31 
   28 Welch Jefferson        Merrimack      27:25  5:31 
   29 Vance Joshua        SO UML            27:26  5:32 
   30 McCall Mike         JR Bentley        27:28  5:32 
   31 Guerin Timothy      SO UML            27:28  5:32 
   32 Holmes Adam            Merrimack      27:34  5:33 
   33 Lewis Brad          JR St. Rose       27:35  5:33 
   34 MacGregor Justin    SO S. CT.         27:36  5:34 
   35 Watson Andy         FR Bentley        27:42  5:35 
   36 Holmes Andrew       SR Bryant         27:44  5:35 
   37 Walsh Collin        SR S. CT.         27:46  5:36 
   38 Carrasco Matias     FR UML            27:50  5:36 
   39 O'Connell Jason     FR UML            27:51  5:37 
   40 Bergantino Steve    FR Bentley        27:52  5:37 
   41 Gratien Peter       SO Le Moyne       27:53  5:37 
   42 Cuneo Gary             Merrimack      27:57  5:38 
   43 Sousa Kyle          JR Stonehill      27:58  5:38 
   44 Pereira Jason       FR S. CT.         27:58  5:38 
   45 Batcheller Steve    SR Bentley        28:02  5:39 
   46 Gattoni Ryan        JR Stonehill      28:03  5:39 
   47 Peck Alex           FR S. CT.         28:05  5:39 
   48 Green Nathaniel     FR Bryant         28:06  5:40 
   49 Waters Alan         JR Bryant         28:07  5:40 
   50 Ford Brian          SO Bryant         28:10  5:40 








                                                                      Page 2
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                     Men's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
   51 Shail Mike          FR S. CT.         28:11  5:41 
   52 Crandell Ian        SO S. CT.         28:15  5:41 
   53 Casey Tom           SO Bryant         28:18  5:42 
   54 Caeran Mike         SO UML            28:21  5:43 
   55 Karanja Jeremiah    FR UML            28:36  5:46 
   56 Getts Justin        SO Bryant         28:37  5:46 
   57 Brown Alex          SO SNHU           28:42  5:47 
   58 Manning William     SO St. Mike's     28:45  5:48 
   59 Stagnitta Patrick   JR Le Moyne       28:49  5:48 
   60 Golen Kevin         JR St. A's        28:50  5:49 
   61 Arvanitis Billy     JR Assumption     28:51  5:49 
   62 Camoscio David      FR Bryant         28:52  5:49 
   63 Powers Kevin        JR St. A's        28:56  5:50 
   64 Ferguson Ian        SO Assumption     28:59  5:50 
   65 Schaalman Andy      JR Stonehill      28:59  5:50 
   66 O'Day Chris         FR Assumption     29:02  5:51 
   67 Garcia Eurick       SO Pace           29:03  5:51 
   68 Kelley John            Merrimack      29:04  5:51 
   69 Felter Greg         JR Le Moyne       29:08  5:52 
   70 Heller Rich         SR Bentley        29:09  5:52 
   71 Dupont Jon          JR Assumption     29:10  5:53 
   72 Burlas Brian        SR Assumption     29:13  5:53 
   73 Jacques Peter       FR Bryant         29:20  5:55 
   74 Wills Fred          FR SNHU           29:21  5:55 
   75 Coleman Joe         FR St. Rose       29:23  5:55 
   76 Madow Jeremy        SR Assumption     29:24  5:55 
   77 Hiltz David         FR St. Mike's     29:27  5:56 
   78 Casey Brian            Merrimack      29:28  5:56 
   79 Slesinski Andrew       Merrimack      29:30  5:57 
   80 Robinson Arek       FR Le Moyne       29:30  5:57 
   81 Vona Jeff           SO Bentley        29:31  5:57 
   82 Flynn Kevin         FR St. Rose       29:34  5:57 
   83 Rich Chris          JR Stonehill      29:34  5:57 
   84 Gehen Daniel        SO Bryant         29:42  5:59 
   85 Hansen Alex         SO SNHU           29:43  5:59 
   86 Stanwyck Christophe    Merrimack      29:44  5:59 
   87 Brown Ryan          JR St. Rose       29:45  6:00 
   88 Haywood Eric        JR Bryant         29:53  6:01 
   89 Winters Matt        SR Le Moyne       29:55  6:02 
   90 Gilet Kency         SO Pace           29:56  6:02 
   91 Rennick Spencer     JR SNHU           29:57  6:02 
   92 Chromczak Chris     SR St. Rose       30:02  6:03 
   93 Carrai Matt         FR Bryant         30:06  6:04 
   94 Lynch Andrew        SO Bentley        30:13  6:05 
   95 Gallot Jozef        JR Bryant         30:17  6:06 
   96 Van Schaick Patrick    Merrimack      30:21  6:07 
   97 Racette DJ          FR St. Rose       30:24  6:07 
   98 Prisby Mike         FR Stonehill      30:28  6:08 
   99 Becker Joe          SR Le Moyne       30:32  6:09 
  100 Laverriere Trevor   SR St. A's        30:35  6:10 








                                                                      Page 3
                       2006 NORTHEAST-10 CONFERENCE
                     Men's Cross Country Championship
      Bryant University - Smithfield, RI            October 22, 2006
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Name                St Club         Time    Pace  
===== =================== == ============ ======= ===== 
  101 Phelps Zach         FR St. Rose       30:39  6:10 
  102 Ostronic Tristan    SR Bentley        30:42  6:11 
  103 O'Riordan Thomas    SR St. Mike's     30:43  6:11 
  104 Standley Jay           Merrimack      30:44  6:11 
  105 Caredeo Matt        SO SNHU           30:45  6:12 
  106 Moore Mike          JR Assumption     30:46  6:12 
  107 Deragon Charilie    FR Le Moyne       30:53  6:13 
  108 Gendron Paul        FR Bryant         30:54  6:13 
  109 Sussman Austin      JR Assumption     31:12  6:17 
  110 Huminski Austin     FR Bryant         31:18  6:18 
  111 Naveed Ali          FR Pace           31:36  6:22 
  112 Bourdon Sean        JR St. A's        31:56  6:26 
  113 Krevtz Michael      SR St. Mike's     31:59  6:27 
  114 Scanlin Matthew     JR St. Mike's     32:01  6:27 
  115 Janiuck Paul        FR Assumption     32:07  6:28 
  116 Mari Brandon        SO Assumption     32:57  6:38 
  117 Patterson Scott     SR SNHU           32:58  6:38 
  118 Tallman Adam        SR SNHU           33:06  6:40 
  119 Haker Matthew       FR St. Rose       33:11  6:41 
  120 Pryor Thomas        JR St. Mike's     33:33  6:45 
  121 Ogden Ben           FR Pace           34:18  6:54 
  122 Fabiano Joe         JR St. Rose       34:39  6:59 
  123 Petty Michael       SR St. A's        35:51  7:13 
  124 Molnar Nick         FR Pace           36:47  7:24 
  125 Gariepy Jerry       SO St. A's        37:15  7:30 
  126 Jarvis Paul         SO St. Mike's     38:06  7:40 
  127 Low Anthony         SR St. A's        38:49  7:49 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News