Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Get to the Point

Point Judith, RI, October 21, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:00  5:36    1 20-59    1 M   310 Glen Guillemette                                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:33  5:55    1 20-59    1 F   210 Heidi Westerling            Narragansett,RI                                              



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:19  8:16    1 60-98   47 M   262 Michael Whitty                                                                        
 2     41:36  8:19    2 60-98   49 M   231 Everett Lewis                                                                         
 3     50:11 10:02    3 60-98   79 M   239 John Taylor                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:13  5:51    2 20-59    2 M   131 Ryan Blazgewski             Naragansett,RI                                               
 2     30:34  6:07    3 20-59    4 M    86 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     31:00  6:12    4 20-59    5 M   146 Tim Mahoney                 Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:03  7:13    1 11-19   20 M   127 Patrick Connors             Riverside,RI                                                 
 2     39:00  7:48    2 11-19   34 M   128 Justin Towner               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     39:12  7:50    3 11-19   36 M   150 John Morgan                 Charlestown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:06 11:13    1 01-10   85 M   174 Connor Sweeney              Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     61:01 12:12    2 01-10   89 M   324 George Fogarty                                                                        
 3     79:04 15:49    3 01-10  123 M   298 Jonathan Whalen                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36  8:07    1 60-98   10 F   208 Zoe Allard                  Woonsocket,RI                                                
 2     98:50 19:46    2 60-98  132 F   159 Barbara Laraway             Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     98:50 19:46    3 60-98  133 F   160 Peggy Morrow                Sleepy Hollow,NY                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:23  6:41    2 20-59    2 F   250 Claire Gadrow                                                                         
 2     34:32  6:54    3 20-59    3 F    37 Cherie Fontaine             Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     35:03  7:01    4 20-59    4 F   232 Maureen Larkin                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:53  9:47    1 11-19   35 F   205 Morgan Kelkey               Naragansett,RI                                               
 2     71:59 14:24    2 11-19   68 F   103 Karsen Cambriello                                                                     
 3     75:03 15:01    3 11-19   77 F   140 Rose Shea                   Wakefield,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     78:05 15:37    1 01-10   93 F   289 Audrey Whalen                                                                         
 2     91:24 18:17    2 01-10  130 F   284 Ashley Nicholson                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:00  5:36    1 20-59    1 M   310 Glen Guillemette                                                                      
 2     29:13  5:51    2 20-59    2 M   131 Ryan Blazgewski             Naragansett,RI                                               
 3     29:28  5:54     Age?      3 M   192 Mike Tammaro                                                                          
 4     30:34  6:07    3 20-59    4 M    86 Dave Schaad                 E Greenwich,RI                                               
 5     31:00  6:12    4 20-59    5 M   146 Tim Mahoney                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 6     33:02  6:36    5 20-59    6 M   209 David Tetreault             Narragansett,RI                                              
 7     33:43  6:45    6 20-59    7 M   204 Jim Sullivan                                                                          
 8     34:03  6:49    7 20-59    8 M   162 George Ross                 Richmond,RI                                                  
 9     34:14  6:51    8 20-59    9 M   235 Rich Falvo                                                                            
 10    34:23  6:53    9 20-59   10 M   322 Terrence Stansfield                                                                    
 11    34:26  6:53   10 20-59   11 M   321 Michael Ferruccio                                                                      
 12    34:28  6:54   11 20-59   12 M   118 Kevin Kiecty                Narragansett,RI                                               
 13    34:36  6:55   12 20-59   13 M   144 Pat Ferrigno                S. Kinstown,RI                                                
 14    34:39  6:56   13 20-59   14 M    87 Jeffrey Schumann            Newington,CT                                                  
 15    34:46  6:57   14 20-59   15 M   167 Tyrone Shoelaces            Naragansett,RI                                                
 16    35:20  7:04   15 20-59   16 M   120 Ted Kenyon                  Waterford,CT                                                  
 17    35:31  7:06   16 20-59   17 M    28 Frank DeQuattro             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 18    35:39  7:08   17 20-59   18 M   219 Bob Kolb                                                                               
 19    35:53  7:11     Age?     19 M   257 Paul Ayers                                                                             
 20    36:03  7:13    1 11-19   20 M   127 Patrick Connors             Riverside,RI                                                  
 21    36:16  7:15   18 20-59   21 M   233 Guy Deangelo                                                                           
 22    36:29  7:18   19 20-59   22 M   164 Pasquale Dinonsie           Peace Dale,RI                                                 
 23    37:20  7:28   20 20-59   23 M   201 John Peabody                                                                           
 24    37:52  7:34   21 20-59   24 M   199 Sean Jackson                                                                           
 25    38:07  7:37   22 20-59   25 M   270 Paul Gray                                                                              
 26    38:25  7:41     Age?     26 M   168 Joseph Masson               East Lynn,CT                                                  
 27    38:34  7:43   23 20-59   27 M   307 Bob Conte                                                                              
 28    38:41  7:44   24 20-59   28 M    49 Evan Lanterman              W King,RI                                                     
 29    38:46  7:45   25 20-59   29 M   195 Skip McCabe                                                                            
 30    38:46  7:45   26 20-59   30 M   116 Preston Stevenson           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    38:48  7:46   27 20-59   31 M   333 Peter Rocchio                                                                          
 32    38:51  7:46   28 20-59   32 M   185 Evan Bernier                West Kingston,RI                                              
 33    38:59  7:48   29 20-59   33 M   274 Joe Light                                                                              
 34    39:00  7:48    2 11-19   34 M   128 Justin Towner               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 35    39:09  7:50   30 20-59   35 M   148 Zachary Periera             East Providence,RI                                            
 36    39:12  7:50    3 11-19   36 M   150 John Morgan                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 37    39:16  7:51   31 20-59   37 M   269 John Underhill                                                                         
 38    39:32  7:54   32 20-59   38 M   119 Steve Bonzagni              Narragansett,RI                                               
 39    39:33  7:55   33 20-59   39 M   117 John Mataraza               Boston,MA                                                     
 40    39:57  7:59   34 20-59   40 M    43 Jim Gwiazdzinski            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 41    39:59  8:00   35 20-59   41 M   152 Rob Falciglia               Narragansett,RI                                               
 42    40:00  8:00   36 20-59   42 M   156 Tom Bradley                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 43    40:47  8:09   37 20-59   43 M   149 Paul McGunagle              Narragansett,RI                                               
 44    41:10  8:14   38 20-59   44 M   303 Jem Mahoney                                                                            
 45    41:12  8:14   39 20-59   45 M   166 Matt Nermoe                 Naragansett,RI                                                
 46    41:17  8:15   40 20-59   46 M   124 David Maron                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 47    41:19  8:16    1 60-98   47 M   262 Michael Whitty                                                                         
 48    41:33  8:19   41 20-59   48 M   318 Mike Shea                                                                              
 49    41:36  8:19    2 60-98   49 M   231 Everett Lewis                                                                          
 50    41:45  8:21   42 20-59   50 M   123 Carl Goski                  Vernon,CT                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:33  5:55    1 20-59    1 F   210 Heidi Westerling            Narragansett,RI                                              
 2     33:23  6:41    2 20-59    2 F   250 Claire Gadrow                                                                         
 3     34:32  6:54    3 20-59    3 F    37 Cherie Fontaine             Portsmouth,RI                                                
 4     35:03  7:01    4 20-59    4 F   232 Maureen Larkin                                                                        
 5     36:37  7:19    5 20-59    5 F    47 Elizabeth Kordowski         Westerly,RI                                                  
 6     37:10  7:26    6 20-59    6 F   261 Rebecca Allen                                                                         
 7     38:22  7:40    7 20-59    7 F   158 Tracey Blahy                Narragansett,RI                                              
 8     39:21  7:52    8 20-59    8 F   151 Kathryn Leidfried           W. Kingston,RI                                               
 9     40:00  8:00    9 20-59    9 F   188 Jane Porricelli             Cranston,RI                                                  
 10    40:36  8:07    1 60-98   10 F   208 Zoe Allard                  Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 11    40:37  8:07   10 20-59   11 F   121 Michelle Cyr                Waterford,CT                                                  
 12    41:34  8:19   11 20-59   12 F   215 Elsie Hedglen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 13    41:56  8:23   12 20-59   13 F    23 Andrea Davis                Charlestown,RI                                                
 14    42:00  8:24   13 20-59   14 F   278 Armanda Cidade                                                                         
 15    42:10  8:26   14 20-59   15 F     5 Kari Bandola                Warwick,RI                                                    
 16    42:26  8:29   15 20-59   16 F   259 Mikeline Sullivan                                                                      
 17    42:30  8:30   16 20-59   17 F   276 Deborah Hysik                                                                          
 18    42:46  8:33   17 20-59   18 F   191 Jennifer Ustitoh                                                                       
 19    42:47  8:33   18 20-59   19 F    17 Lori Colasanto              Jamestown,RI                                                  
 20    43:33  8:43   19 20-59   20 F   173 Emily Rupert                Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    43:42  8:44   20 20-59   21 F   132 Rosa Buckingham             Norwich,CT                                                    
 22    44:36  8:55   21 20-59   22 F   224 Donna Sweet                                                                            
 23    44:47  8:57   22 20-59   23 F   222 Jill Burke                                                                             
 24    45:38  9:08   23 20-59   24 F   254 Elizabeth Gallogly                                                                     
 25    45:39  9:08   24 20-59   25 F   252 Lori Kelley                                                                            
 26    45:50  9:10   25 20-59   26 F   187 Peggy Toth                  Charlestown,RI                                                
 27    46:35  9:19   26 20-59   27 F    16 Carol Choches O'Brien       Wakefield,RI                                                  
 28    46:38  9:20   27 20-59   28 F    74 Jenniffer Podhajski         Kingstown,RI                                                  
 29    46:55  9:23   28 20-59   29 F   236 Deborah Sargent                                                                        
 30    47:34  9:31   29 20-59   30 F   267 Erin Casey                                                                             
 31    47:46  9:33   30 20-59   31 F   213 Karen Lindsay               Exeter,RI                                                     
 32    48:12  9:38   31 20-59   32 F    13 Holly Brunelli              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33    48:24  9:41   32 20-59   33 F   309 Nicole Santilli                                                                        
 34    47:34  9:31   33 20-59   34 F    45 Karen Hillman               Hope,RI                                                       
 35    48:53  9:47    1 11-19   35 F   205 Morgan Kelkey               Naragansett,RI                                                
 36    50:53 10:11   34 20-59   36 F    48 Lee Ann Lambert             W King,RI                                                     
 37    50:54 10:11   35 20-59   37 F   260 Glenna Hicks                                                                           
 38    51:00 10:12   36 20-59   38 F   272 Kate McKee                                                                             
 39    51:32 10:18   37 20-59   39 F   251 Nancy Ryan                                                                             
 40    52:14 10:27   38 20-59   40 F   277 Catherine Giard                                                                        
 41    52:45 10:33   39 20-59   41 F   129 Dorothy Zullo               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 42    53:41 10:44   40 20-59   42 F   171 Kori Dunnell                Cantenany,CT                                                  
 43    54:44 10:57   41 20-59   43 F   196 Jolie Rondeau                                                                          
 44    54:45 10:57   42 20-59   44 F   220 Tamara Carty                                                                           
 45    56:06 11:13   43 20-59   45 F   304 Patricia Gabriele                                                                      
 46    56:20 11:16   44 20-59   46 F    95 Sheila Sweeney              Narr,RI                                                       
 47    56:53 11:23   45 20-59   47 F   234 Linda McCabe                                                                           
 48    59:41 11:56   46 20-59   48 F     1 Laura Anderson              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 49    60:27 12:05   47 20-59   49 F    36 Heather Follett             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 50    61:00 12:12   48 20-59   50 F   331 Eva Scanlon                                                                            




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News