Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Breakers Marathon and Nifty Fifty Mile Road Race

Middletown, RI, October 21, 2006

[Marathon Results | Nifty Fifty Results ]

Marathon Age Divisions


                           THE BREAKERS MARATHON
                 in conjunction with the NIFTY FIFTY Miler
              October 21, 2006                Middletown, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Echols Nathan       39 Sparta          NJ            2:55:27 
    2 Ives Tim            26 Des Moines      IA            2:55:57 
    3 Scott Roger         41 Clive           IA            2:57:27 
    4 Rassier Kevin       47 Maple Grove     MN            3:08:43 
    5 Gough Danny         38 Portsmouth      RI            3:09:09 
    6 Novack James        30 Dorchester      MA            3:09:52 
    7 Prisloe Paul        40 Farmington      CT            3:09:57 
    8 BEAUSOLEIL BRIAN    47 WARREN          RI            3:13:47 
    9 Fargo Bob           47 Washington      PA            3:16:09 
   10 Lee Euihwa          47 Newtown         PA            3:18:20 
   11 Leonard Carl        33 Fairview Park   OH            3:18:42 
   12 Hunt Jr Gerald      42 Long Beach      NY            3:19:43 
   13 Proto Mike          46 Bristol         RI            3:20:47 
   14 Haber Bill          44 Greenville      OH            3:20:54 
   15 Reason Timothy      35 Roslindale      MA            3:21:19 
   16 McCarthy Ted        21 Providence      RI            3:21:22 
   17 Karl Lou            50 Strongsville    OH 50 States  3:22:27 
   18 mette matthew       49 sharon          CT            3:23:06 
   19 Kapetanovic Mick    49 Hartland        WI            3:25:21 
   20 BROWN DOUGLAS       61 E BRUNSWICK     NJ            3:25:31 
   21 RICHARDSON WES      37 CLARKSVILLE     TN            3:25:41 
   22 Liebmann Theo       38 Mamaroneck      NY            3:25:55 
   23 Ryan Rick           45 Chelmsford      MA            3:25:58 
   24 Lee Keon            50 Rome            GA            3:26:18 
   25 DEWARDENER TODD     35 WAKEFIELD       RI            3:03:26 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Nishide Yukiko      44 Rye             NY            3:21:55 
    2 Yanni Amy           52 Rapid City      SD            3:33:42 
    3 Ameen Beverly       43 North Adams     MA            3:37:13 
    4 Travaglione Sylvia  50 Washington      DC            3:38:54 
    5 Keevey Julia        35 Haddonfield     NJ            3:39:20 
    6 Casas Maria         54 Kingston        RI            3:43:54 
    7 CAMIRE MARY         53 WAKEFIELD       RI            3:44:04 
    8 Hauswald Cassandra  31 Corydon         IN            3:44:39 
    9 Sulser Dianna       49 Denison         TX            3:47:19 
   10 Koester Holly       46 Cleveland       OH Wheel      3:48:51 
   11 Leigh Susan         39 Goshen          CT            3:50:35 
   12 Manning Lynn        40 Narragansett    RI            3:51:11 
   13 Kent Susan          41 Tiverton        RI            3:51:41 
   14 Ives Amanda         25 Des Moines      IA            3:52:28 
   15 Bohonowicz Janice   47 Greenfield      MA            3:52:52 
   16 Powell Cathy        45 Shelburne Falls MA            3:53:06 
   17 Scott Margherita    46 Clayton         NC            3:54:02 
   18 Schumann Mary       52 Oshkosh         WI            3:57:42 
   19 Mosley Laurie       45 Goshen          CT            3:59:37 
   20 Dingwell Hyon       44 New Windsor     NY            3:59:49 
   21 Parker Carrie       34 Richmond        VA 50 States  4:00:52 
   22 Haber Shelly        43 Greenville      OH            4:01:02 
   23 Wheeler Susan       44 Goshen          CT            4:01:53 
   24 Laufer Ilene        42 Fairlawn        NJ            4:05:08 
   25 Talon Susan         49 Berwick         ME            4:05:23 

              ********** MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS **********


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 Scott Roger         41 Clive              IA 2:57:27 
    2     7 Prisloe Paul        40 Farmington         CT 3:09:57 
    3    12 Hunt Jr Gerald      42 Long Beach         NY 3:19:43 
    4    14 Haber Bill          44 Greenville         OH 3:20:54 
    5    36 Marquis Roger       43 Old Town           ME 3:37:45 
    6    42 Theroux Michael     43 Lincoln            RI 3:40:23 
    7    43 Dingwell Gale       44 New Windsor        NY 3:40:40 
    8    45 Hancock Tom         43 Boston             MA 3:41:43 
    9    46 Jackson David       42 W Lafayette        IN 3:42:08 
   10    63 Hill Jeff           41 Glen Ellyn         IL 3:48:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 Nishide Yukiko      44 Rye                NY 3:21:55 
    2    35 Ameen Beverly       43 North Adams        MA 3:37:13 
    3    72 Manning Lynn        40 Narragansett       RI 3:51:11 
    4    74 Kent Susan          41 Tiverton           RI 3:51:41 
    5    93 Dingwell Hyon       44 New Windsor        NY 3:59:49 
    6    98 Haber Shelly        43 Greenville         OH 4:01:02 
    7   100 Wheeler Susan       44 Goshen             CT 4:01:53 
    8   106 Laufer Ilene        42 Fairlawn           NJ 4:05:08 
    9   116 Baker Betsy         40 W Boylston         MA 4:08:22 
   10   130 Jansen Patty        41 Mason              IL 4:13:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Rassier Kevin       47 Maple Grove        MN 3:08:43 
    2     8 BEAUSOLEIL BRIAN    47 WARREN             RI 3:13:47 
    3     9 Fargo Bob           47 Washington         PA 3:16:09 
    4    10 Lee Euihwa          47 Newtown            PA 3:18:20 
    5    13 Proto Mike          46 Bristol            RI 3:20:47 
    6    19 mette matthew       49 sharon             CT 3:23:06 
    7    20 Kapetanovic Mick    49 Hartland           WI 3:25:21 
    8    24 Ryan Rick           45 Chelmsford         MA 3:25:58 
    9    29 Gorvin John         46 Wilmington         MA 3:31:01 
   10    41 Eggers Jeffrey      48 Northfield         MN 3:39:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    59 Sulser Dianna       49 Denison            TX 3:47:19 
    2    64 Koester Holly       46 Cleveland          OH 3:48:51 
    3    79 Bohonowicz Janice   47 Greenfield         MA 3:52:52 
    4    80 Powell Cathy        45 Shelburne Falls    MA 3:53:06 
    5    81 Scott Margherita    46 Clayton            NC 3:54:02 
    6    92 Mosley Laurie       45 Goshen             CT 3:59:37 
    7   108 Talon Susan         49 Berwick            ME 4:05:23 
    8   139 Thackwray Donna     47 Morganton          NC 4:17:08 
    9   190 PRESCOTT KENDALL    45 Decatur            GA 4:36:10 
   10   221 MOORE JOJO          49 LITCHFIELD         CT 4:48:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    18 Karl Lou            50 Strongsville       OH 3:22:27 
    2    25 Lee Keon            50 Rome               GA 3:26:18 
    3    28 Johnston Jeff       52 Deer Park          WI 3:29:55 
    4    31 Salvatori Steve     52 Santa Clarita      CA 3:33:21 
    5    33 Reinfeld William    52 Champlin           MN 3:36:07 
    6    34 Yellope Tom         52 Brockton           MA 3:36:28 
    7    37 HUP STANLEY         52 NORTHFIELD         MN 3:37:50 
    8    47 Chappell Larry      54 N Stonington       CT 3:42:43 
    9    61 MORGAN JEFF L       50 RESTON             VA 3:48:01 
   10    82 D'Haenens Jim       54 Granger            IN 3:56:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 Yanni Amy           52 Rapid City         SD 3:33:42 
    2    39 Travaglione Sylvia  50 Washington         DC 3:38:54 
    3    51 Casas Maria         54 Kingston           RI 3:43:54 
    4    52 CAMIRE MARY         53 WAKEFIELD          RI 3:44:04 
    5    85 Schumann Mary       52 Oshkosh            WI 3:57:42 
    6   123 Moody Carol         50 Houston            TX 4:10:19 
    7   138 Anglin Debra        50 Houston            TX 4:16:29 
    8   149 Schilling Debra     54 S Deerfield        MA 4:20:11 
    9   167 Jacobs-Robinso Debb 54 Burbank            CA 4:27:36 
   10   192 Conroy Judy         50 Walpole            MA 4:36:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    38 Borchert Steven     56 Portage            MI 3:38:21 
    2    56 Biggs Roger         58 Stevenage          AL 3:45:17 
    3    84 Nelson Charlie      55 Newmarket          NH 3:57:31 
    4    90 Weiss Dave          57 Corning            NY 3:59:13 
    5    99 Mccormick Brian     55 Litchfield         CT 4:01:03 
    6   102 Kietzke Kelly       56 Sewanee            TN 4:03:42 
    7   113 Darigan Mike        55 Coventry           RI 4:07:35 
    8   118 Lintvedt Curtis     59 Exeter             NH 4:08:54 
    9   120 Safari Mohsen       55 Groton             CT 4:09:18 
   10   124 Chun Jung           57 Haworth            NJ 4:11:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   114 Zonker Anita        56 Centennial         CO 4:07:44 
    2   128 Stanfield Leslie    57 Reston             VA 4:13:01 
    3   145 Meacham Cyndi       57 Lafayette          IN 4:19:15 
    4   245 Pohlman DonnaJean   55 Albion             ME 5:05:05 
    5   257 Penfield Pam        59 Highlands Ranch    CO 5:14:39 
    6   262 Dworkin Judith      57 Phoenix            AZ 5:17:51 
    7   272 Bopp ReNae          59 Eugene             OR 5:28:12 
    8   284 Zevin Susan         57 Annapolis          MD 5:38:35 
    9   318 Murdock Cheryl      56 Pensacola          FL 6:12:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    21 BROWN DOUGLAS       61 E BRUNSWICK        NJ 3:25:31 
    2    44 Criniti Francesco   62 Philadelphia       PA 3:41:26 
    3    73 Decample Richard    61 Renton             WA 3:51:31 
    4   126 Kwon Yi-Joo         60 Palisades Park     NJ 4:11:03 
    5   146 Friedrichsen Richar 64 Clarks             NE 4:19:40 
    6   172 Schilling Bob       63 S Deerfield        MA 4:28:33 
    7   176 Levine Peter        62 Silver Spring      MD 4:30:39 
    8   180 Skinner Thomas      60 Apharetta          GA 4:32:16 
    9   212 Simpson Jim         64 Huntington Beach   CA 4:45:51 
   10   214 Kinstler Richard    62 Tiffin             OH 4:46:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   269 Meier Joanne        63 Redlands           CA 5:23:04 
    2   276 Goslin Carol        61 Kansas City        MO 5:32:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   185 Thompson Kenneth    69 Akron              OH 4:34:37 
    2   199 Robinson Ira        66 Texarkana          TX 4:38:36 
    3   239 Burgess Cliff       67 Hewitt             TX 4:58:33 
    4   246 Paquette Ronald     65 Albion             ME 5:05:06 
    5   274 Rex Bill            66 Geneva             IL 5:30:32 
    6   278 Sayles Charles      69 Glendale           CA 5:33:41 
    7   320 Malinowski Miroslaw 65 Woodlands          TX 6:15:59 
    8   323 Steggles Alan       68 Ravenna            OH 6:52:06 
    9   326 Pritchard Larry     67 Mahone             WV 8:02:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   312 Evansmore Jean      65 Ellicott City      MD 6:08:01 
    2   327 Pritchard Sue       65 Mahone             WV 8:02:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   162 Hathaway Thomas     74 Indianapolis       IN 4:24:38 
    2   255 Hauge Roger         75 Excelsior          MN 5:14:28 
    3   282 Taylor Milton       73 Odenton            MD 5:34:20 
    4   297 Borgstrom Jim       70 Dayton             OH 5:51:08 
    5   316 Bruckert Eugene     71 Arlington Hts      IL 6:08:55 
    6   324 Knoll Tom           73 Honolulu           HI 7:01:11 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News