Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SNA 5K by the Bay

Newport, RI, October 20, 2006

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age-Group Winners



                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 BRONSON VENABLE     16   16:44 
    2 BEAULIEU CHRISTIAN  15   23:35 
    3 PETER MEEHAN        13   24:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 ADAM DEHAVENON      28   18:40 
    2 WILLIAM HOLT        24   19:01 
    3 ERIC KROHNE         29   19:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 NATHAN SCHERRY      35   19:31 
    2 TODD WAITE          35   20:34 
    3 JAMES CARON         37   20:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 ADAM RUCANDO        41   17:56 
    2 DAVE SCHAAD         44   18:29 
    3 JEFF VUONO          43   19:16 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 DAN HARTNETT        50   18:30 
    2 RAY ISACCO          54   21:17 
    3 DOUG HIME           59   21:28 

                                CLYDESDALE

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 NATHAN STANDISH     27   17:42 
    2 PHIL MASON          46   21:10 
    3 DANIEL FORCE        45   21:16 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 STEPHANIE MARA      27   23:39 
    2 NICOLE ELDREDGE     26   23:42 
    3 LILIANI BETTENCOURT 28   24:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 REBECCA KIMES       32   21:26 
    2 ROBIN MURRAY        36   23:53 
    3 MELISSA MCDONALD    31   25:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 BRENDA BRIGGS       45   21:52 
    2 CAROL HOTTENROTT    41   23:40 
    3 CRICKET MEEHAN      48   26:52 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 NANCY BOCKBRADER    51   34:47 

                                   FILLY

Place Name                Ag Time    
===== =================== == ======= 
    1 HEIDI CERULLO       40   29:30 
    2 GRETCHEN WOODARD    27   30:31 
    3 ELIZABETH LLOYD     38   30:34 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News