Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SNA 5K by the Bay

Newport, RI, October 20, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No. Name                Div/Tot  Div   Team Name                    Time    Pace  
===== === =================== ======== ===== ============================ ======= ===== 
    1 161 JOHN ROBERT           1/20   M1829                                16:37  5:21 
    2 119 BRONSON VENABLE       1/5    M0117                                16:44  5:24 
    3 139 NATHAN STANDISH       1/20   CLYDE                                17:42  5:42 
    4 138 ADAM RUCANDO          1/15   M4049                                17:56  5:46 
    5  67 DAVE SCHAAD           2/15   M4049                                18:29  5:57 
    6 151 DAN HARTNETT          1/14   M5099                                18:30  5:58 
    7 162 ADAM DEHAVENON        2/20   M1829                                18:40  6:01 
    8 144 WILLIAM HOLT          3/20   M1829                                19:01  6:08 
    9  45 ERIC KROHNE           4/20   M1829 N73                            19:04  6:09 
   10  98 JEFF VUONO            3/15   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS                  19:16  6:12 
   11  57 NATHAN SCHERRY        1/29   M3039                                19:31  6:17 
   12 142 SEAN THOMPSON         5/20   M1829                                20:15  6:31 
   13 107 MARK BALDWIN          6/20   M1829 TOPSIDERS                      20:22  6:34 
   14  31 KEVIN HART            7/20   M1829                                20:28  6:36 
   15  66 TODD WAITE            2/29   M3039                                20:34  6:37 
   16  84 JAMES CARON           3/29   M3039 COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS           20:49  6:42 
   17 110 NATHAN FUGATE         4/29   M3039 TOPSIDERS                      20:51  6:43 
   18  56 SANDY MACISAAC        4/15   M4049                                20:58  6:45 
   19  50 JIM ELLIOTT           5/15   M4049                                21:07  6:48 
   20 136 PHIL MASON            2/20   CLYDE                                21:10  6:49 
   21 128 DANIEL FORCE          3/20   CLYDE                                21:16  6:51 
   22 146 RAY ISACCO            2/14   M5099                                21:17  6:51 
   23  40 MARISSA PERNISI       1/14   F1829                                21:19  6:52 
   24 117 REBECCA KIMES         1/7    F3039                                21:26  6:54 
   25 127 DOUG HIME             3/14   M5099                                21:28  6:55 
   26 102 DAVID GRATTAN         5/29   M3039                                21:32  6:56 
   27 118 MARK DIFRANCO         4/14   M5099                                21:36  6:57 
   28  80 JAMES BURGESS         5/14   M5099                                21:44  7:00 
   29  89 JAE SHERRY            6/29   M3039 COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS           21:47  7:01 
   30  48 BEN JAVERY            8/20   M1829 N73                            21:49  7:02 
   31 147 BRENDA BRIGGS         1/6    F4049                                21:52  7:03 
   32  42 CLIFFORD SERAN        9/20   M1829 N73                            21:53  7:03 
   33  96 ANDREW MARA           7/29   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS                  21:55  7:04 
   34 123 MIKE WENKE            4/20   CLYDE PXO                            22:01  7:06 
   35 137 KEVIN RAFFERTY        5/20   CLYDE                                22:12  7:09 
   36 152 VINCENT MAJKOWSKI     8/29   M3039                                22:27  7:14 
   37  44 MICHAEL MANOR         9/29   M3039 N73                            22:41  7:19 
   38 160 WAYNE LABAT          10/29   M3039                                22:44  7:19 
   39  25 JOHN COBB            10/20   M1829                                22:46  7:20 
   40  29 ART MCCORMICK         6/14   M5099                                22:46  7:20 
   41  18 ERIC ATKINS          11/20   M1829 SWOS REGULATORS                22:55  7:23 
   42  16 MICHAEL BUYSKE       12/20   M1829 SWOS REGULATORS                23:08  7:27 
   43 104 MICHAEL DE GROEN     11/29   M3039                                23:10  7:28 
   44 150 TIMOTHY SULLIVANS    12/29   M3039                                23:14  7:29 
   45 106 MIKE BETSCH           6/20   CLYDE                                23:26  7:33 
   46 145 JOHN BOYD            13/29   M3039                                23:34  7:35 
   47  73 BEAULIEU CHRISTIAN    2/5    M0117                                23:35  7:36 
   48 154 MIKE FAUST           14/29   M3039                                23:38  7:37 
   49  95 STEPHANIE MARA        2/14   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS                  23:39  7:37 
   50  83 CAROL HOTTENROTT      2/6    F4049                                23:40  7:37 
   51 158 NICOLE ELDREDGE       3/14   F1829                                23:42  7:38 
   52  26 PABLO OREJUELA       13/20   M1829                                23:48  7:40 
   53  93 BERT NEALES           6/15   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS                  23:51  7:41 
   54 159 ROBIN MURRAY          2/7    F3039                                23:53  7:42 
   55  87 JEFF GASSMAN          7/14   M5099 COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS           23:58  7:43 
   56  60 EVERETT PRATT         7/15   M4049                                24:04  7:45 
   57  91 LILIANI BETTENCOURT   4/14   F1829 COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS           24:09  7:47 
   58  78 DAVID MILLER          8/14   M5099                                24:25  7:52 
   59  92 BARRY LUCIER         14/20   M1829                                24:26  7:52 
   60  90 JEREMY SHEA          15/29   M3039 COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS           24:36  7:55 
   61  81 RICHARD WESTER       16/29   M3039                                24:36  7:56 
   62 148 MICHAEL TOTH         17/29   M3039                                24:37  7:56 
   63  22 PETER MEEHAN          3/5    M0117                                24:42  7:57 
   64 120 CONSTANCIA SCHLEMME   5/14   F1829                                24:42  7:57 
   65 141 JOHN FORCINO         18/29   M3039                                24:45  7:58 
   66 113 WILLIAM NAULT         8/15   M4049 TOPSIDERS                      24:54  8:01 
   67  69 THOMAS ROWDEN         7/20   CLYDE                                24:55  8:01 
   68 143 JOHN BUTLER          15/20   M1829                                24:58  8:03 
   69 155 MELISSA MCDONALD      3/7    F3039                                25:00  8:03 
   70 156 KATHY CREWS           4/7    F3039                                25:01  8:04 
   71  13 ROB KALLMAN          19/29   M3039 SWOS REGULATORS                25:04  8:05 
   72  53 TIM STOESSEL          8/20   CLYDE                                25:09  8:06 
   73  61 JEREMY EWING          9/20   CLYDE                                25:14  8:08 
   74  33 MARY HAYS             6/14   F1829 SWOMEN                         25:32  8:14 
   75  23 JAMES MCGRATH        20/29   M3039                                25:33  8:14 
   76  17 JASON MILLER         21/29   M3039 SWOS REGULATORS                25:34  8:14 
   77 132 TRAVIS WOOTEN         4/5    M0117                                25:39  8:16 
   78  11 JARET CARROLL         7/14   F1829                                25:54  8:20 
   79  15 TRISTAN WAGNER       22/29   M3039 SWOS REGULATORS                25:55  8:21 
   80  63 BERNARD RHOADS        9/14   M5099                                25:59  8:22 
   81  76 MELINDA LANGELIER     8/14   F1829                                26:02  8:23 
   82 105 MARK STENNING        10/20   CLYDE                                26:06  8:24 
   83  14 JOE GALKA            23/29   M3039 SWOS REGULATORS                26:07  8:25 
   84 108 MIKE SWEENEY          9/15   M4049 TOPSIDERS                      26:09  8:25 
   85  64 JIM PARHAM           10/14   M5099                                26:10  8:26 
   86 135 ROBERT WINNEG        10/15   M4049                                26:11  8:26 
   87 101 RON OARD             11/15   M4049                                26:12  8:26 
   88  97 DAVE LAMBERT         24/29   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS                  26:18  8:28 
   89  10 RYAN PAULO            5/5    M0117                                26:26  8:31 
   90  59 JACK DAVIS           12/15   M4049                                26:33  8:33 
   91 116 AARON ARKY           16/20   M1829                                26:35  8:34 
   92  77 JAMES IWUC           11/20   CLYDE                                26:39  8:35 
   93 134 JOHN MCCABE          11/14   M5099                                26:46  8:37 
   94  21 CRICKET MEEHAN        3/6    F4049                                26:52  8:39 
   95 157 JOHN KOCHENDORFOR    12/20   CLYDE                                27:00  8:42 
   96   6 ANDY LAVARRE         13/20   CLYDE                                27:24  8:50 
   97 112 VINCENT VARIGLOTTI   17/20   M1829 TOPSIDERS                      27:29  8:51 
   98 125 DARREN NELSON        14/20   CLYDE PXO                            27:35  8:53 
   99 111 BEN MILLER           18/20   M1829 TOPSIDERS                      27:37  8:54 
  100  30 BOB HART             12/14   M5099                                27:38  8:54 
  101  58 NATE LEWIS           19/20   M1829                                27:43  8:55 
  102 129 JOHN O'LEARY         25/29   M3039                                27:57  9:00 
  103 124 JOHN CRANSTON        26/29   M3039 PXO                            28:15  9:06 
  104  41 EMILY WALL            9/14   F1829 SWOMEN                         28:44  9:15 
  105 100 ED DUNN              15/20   CLYDE RANGE RUNNERS                  28:48  9:16 
  106  51 ELAINE BRUNELLE       5/7    F3039                                29:09  9:23 
  107 103 JILL BRYON            6/7    F3039                                29:10  9:23 
  108 115 HEIDI CERULLO         1/7    FILLY                                29:30  9:30 
  109  54 MIKE TAYLOR          16/20   CLYDE                                29:42  9:34 
  110  65 LINDA LALLI           4/6    F4049                                29:45  9:35 
  111  99 JOHN REPKO           27/29   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS                  29:59  9:39 
  112 153 CELLEY CARDARELLA     5/6    F4049                                30:03  9:41 
  113 114 CHRIS WILLIAMS       28/29   M3039                                30:08  9:42 
  114  12 JESSICA JOHNSON      10/14   F1829                                30:23  9:47 
  115  49 KAREN JAVERY         11/14   F1829                                30:26  9:48 
  116  39 GRETCHEN WOODARD      2/7    FILLY SWOMEN                         30:31  9:50 
  117 126 ELIZABETH LLOYD       3/7    FILLY                                30:34  9:51 
  118  52 THERESA MAHONEY       6/6    F4049                                30:40  9:53 
  119 140 MICHAEL LAGAW        13/14   M5099                                31:06 10:01 
  120 109 CHARLES KREAGER      17/20   CLYDE TOPSIDERS                      31:54 10:17 
  121  82 BOB CHAMBERS         18/20   CLYDE                                32:07 10:21 
  122   1 COURTNEY TAFT        12/14   F1829                                32:20 10:25 
  123   2 DAVID TAFT           29/29   M3039                                32:21 10:25 
  124  68 PHILLIP BOICE        19/20   CLYDE                                32:37 10:30 
  125 149 KATE REPKO           13/14   F1829                                32:41 10:32 
  126  36 KELLEY JONES          4/7    FILLY SWOMEN                         32:52 10:35 
  127  55 AMY MACISAAC          7/7    F3039                                32:52 10:35 
  128  74 KEVIN GIVENS         13/15   M4049                                33:44 10:52 
  129  72 PETER TOCCO          14/15   M4049                                33:45 10:52 
  130   9 NICHOLAS PAULO       20/20   CLYDE                                33:51 10:54 
  131  19 RUSTY WILLIAMSON     20/20   M1829 SWOS REGULATORS                33:52 10:55 
  132  20 MICHELLE WILLIAMSON  14/14   F1829 SWOS REGULATORS                33:52 10:55 
  133  35 RILEY MURDOCK         5/7    FILLY SWOMEN                         34:03 10:58 
  134  75 ANITA LISMANIS        6/7    FILLY                                34:40 11:10 
  135   8 NANCY BOCKBRADER      1/1    F5099                                34:47 11:12 
  136   7 JAMES LASTOWSKI      14/14   M5099                                34:48 11:13 
  137 133 CHARLES MCHUGH       15/15   M4049                                34:52 11:14 
  138  34 MARIE SHARPE          7/7    FILLY SWOMEN                         34:53 11:14 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News