Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Sandi "McGee" Igliozzi 5k Memorial Road Race

Warwick, RI, November 5, 2006

[Overall | Fun Run ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:30  6:37    1 60-98   11 M    82 Brad Johnson                                                                          
 2     23:24  7:33    2 60-98   32 M    63 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  
 3     23:38  7:37    3 60-98   35 M    77 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 50-59    4 M   136 John Brennan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     18:46  6:03    2 50-59    5 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 3     18:55  6:06    3 50-59    7 M    90 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 40-49    8 M    96 Mark Huetteman              Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     19:57  6:26    2 40-49   10 M    87 Steven Barrett              Barrington,RI                                                
 3     21:02  6:47    3 40-49   15 M   166 Martin Pidel                N Kingstown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30    1 30-39    1 M   103 Brian McNeiece              Narr,RI                                                      
 2     17:10  5:32    2 30-39    2 M   168 Moatacim Hamcha             Acushnet,MA                                                  
 3     19:48  6:23    3 30-39    9 M    89 Michael Hennessey           Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    3 M   172 Robert Corsi                Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     20:57  6:45    2 19-29   14 M    15 Mark Thomas                 W Warwick,RI                                                 
 3     21:54  7:04    3 19-29   21 M   127 Edward Swindelles           N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 01-18    6 M    64 Robert Allen  Jr            Providence,RI                                                
 2     20:47  6:42    2 01-18   13 M   119 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                
 3     22:23  7:13    3 01-18   26 M   118 Wesley DeChristofaro        Woonsocket,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:49  8:58    1 60-98   22 F    94 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     55:59 18:04    2 60-98   61 F    52 Anne Salvadore              Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     56:53 18:21    3 60-98   62 F    91 Barbara Bernardi            Narr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:08  9:24    1 50-59   26 F   142 Linda Urick                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     33:25 10:47    2 50-59   33 F   153 Elaine Kehoe                Prov,RI                                                      
 3     34:02 10:59    3 50-59   34 F   164 Paula Howard                Lincoln,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:43  6:41    1 40-49    2 F    99 Lauren Leslie               Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     21:33  6:57    2 40-49    4 F    59 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     23:19  7:31    3 40-49    7 F   150 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 30-39    1 F    79 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     21:00  6:46    2 30-39    3 F   113 Sharon Siedliski            Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     25:32  8:14    3 30-39   13 F    50 Liz Robberson               N Kingstown,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 19-29    5 F    76 Nikki Jacobsen              N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     28:11  9:05    2 19-29   24 F   165 Michelle Baffoni            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     31:35 10:11    3 19-29   30 F    21 Sara Penfold                Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:16  7:30    1 01-18    6 F   148 Morgan Allen                Pascoag,RI                                                   
 2     24:25  7:53    2 01-18   11 F   162 Grace Bender                Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     25:00  8:04    3 01-18   12 F   182 Callie Russo                E Greenwich,RI                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30    1 30-39    1 M   103 Brian McNeiece              Narr,RI                                                      
 2     17:10  5:32    2 30-39    2 M   168 Moatacim Hamcha             Acushnet,MA                                                  
 3     18:21  5:55    1 19-29    3 M   172 Robert Corsi                Warwick,RI                                                   
 4     18:41  6:02    1 50-59    4 M   136 John Brennan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
 5     18:46  6:03    2 50-59    5 M    84 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 6     18:50  6:05    1 01-18    6 M    64 Robert Allen  Jr            Providence,RI                                                
 7     18:55  6:06    3 50-59    7 M    90 Paul Simone                 Middletown,RI                                                
 8     19:38  6:20    1 40-49    8 M    96 Mark Huetteman              Cranston,RI                                                  
 9     19:48  6:23    3 30-39    9 M    89 Michael Hennessey           Barrington,RI                                                
 10    19:57  6:26    2 40-49   10 M    87 Steven Barrett              Barrington,RI                                                 
 11    20:30  6:37    1 60-98   11 M    82 Brad Johnson                                                                           
 12    20:35  6:38    4 50-59   12 M   117 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 13    20:47  6:42    2 01-18   13 M   119 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 14    20:57  6:45    2 19-29   14 M    15 Mark Thomas                 W Warwick,RI                                                  
 15    21:02  6:47    3 40-49   15 M   166 Martin Pidel                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 16    21:04  6:48    4 30-39   16 M   179 Mohamand                    New Bedford,MA                                                
 17    21:16  6:52    4 40-49   17 M    51 Thomas Rush                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 18    21:37  6:58    5 50-59   18 M   130 Michael Staulo              Warwick,RI                                                    
 19    21:39  6:59    5 30-39   19 M    11 Doug Dyer                   Greenville,RI                                                 
 20    21:45  7:01    6 50-59   20 M    97 Bob Suglia                  N Kingstown,RI                                                
 21    21:54  7:04    3 19-29   21 M   127 Edward Swindelles           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 22    22:00  7:06    7 50-59   22 M   111 Barry O'Brien               Warwick,RI                                                    
 23    22:05  7:07    5 40-49   23 M    85 Mark Seyster                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 24    22:10  7:09    8 50-59   24 M    38 Richard Goodison            N Prov,RI                                                     
 25    22:11  7:09    6 40-49   25 M    65 Dennis Browning             Providence,RI                                                 
 26    22:23  7:13    3 01-18   26 M   118 Wesley DeChristofaro        Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 27    22:29  7:15    9 50-59   27 M    92 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                       
 28    22:32  7:16    7 40-49   28 M   100 Peter Hetu                  Lincoln,RI                                                    
 29    23:02  7:26    8 40-49   29 M    60 Robert Warzycha             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 30    23:11  7:29    4 01-18   30 M   110 Robert Craven               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 31    23:14  7:30    9 40-49   31 M   149 Steve Davis                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 32    23:24  7:33    2 60-98   32 M    63 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                   
 33    23:25  7:33    6 30-39   33 M   147 Donison Allen               Pascoag,RI                                                    
 34    23:38  7:37   10 40-49   34 M   124 David Harrington            E Greenwich,RI                                                
 35    23:38  7:37    3 60-98   35 M    77 Al Campbell                 W Greenwich,RI                                                
 36    23:39  7:38   10 50-59   36 M    74 Joe Igliozzi                Brooklyn,CT                                                   
 37    23:43  7:39    4 60-98   37 M   115 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 38    23:48  7:41   11 40-49   38 M   183 Ken Meroca                  Cranston,RI                                                   
 39    23:49  7:41   11 50-59   39 M   114 Dan Glennon                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    23:58  7:44   12 50-59   40 M    70 John Serra                  Newport,RI                                                    
 41    24:01  7:45   12 40-49   41 M   177 Richard Demaine             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 42    24:15  7:49   13 50-59   42 M   106 Gary Tonsignant             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 43    24:17  7:50    7 30-39   43 M    19 David Cox                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
 44    24:38  7:57   14 50-59   44 M    93 Bill Breen                  Riverside,RI                                                  
 45    24:47  8:00   13 40-49   45 M    83 Yoshi Onishi                Warwick,RI                                                    
 46    25:01  8:04   14 40-49   46 M   181 Jody Russo                  E Greenwich,RI                                                
 47    25:03  8:05   15 40-49   47 M   120 Joseph Nadeau               Woonsodket,RI                                                 
 48    25:23  8:11   16 40-49   48 M    12 Dean Takahata               W Greenwich,RI                                                
 49    25:35  8:15   17 40-49   49 M    47 Michael Previte             Rumford,RI                                                    
 50    25:36  8:15    4 19-29   50 M   158 Wallae Martin               Rehoboth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 30-39    1 F    79 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     20:43  6:41    1 40-49    2 F    99 Lauren Leslie               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     21:00  6:46    2 30-39    3 F   113 Sharon Siedliski            Warwick,RI                                                   
 4     21:33  6:57    2 40-49    4 F    59 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 5     22:09  7:09    1 19-29    5 F    76 Nikki Jacobsen              N Kingstown,RI                                               
 6     23:16  7:30    1 01-18    6 F   148 Morgan Allen                Pascoag,RI                                                   
 7     23:19  7:31    3 40-49    7 F   150 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                
 8     23:33  7:36    4 40-49    8 F   178 Linda Demaine               Smithfield,RI                                                
 9     23:36  7:37    5 40-49    9 F   109 Teresa Eagan                N Kingstown,RI                                               
 10    23:37  7:37    6 40-49   10 F   137 Michele Grieves             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 11    24:25  7:53    2 01-18   11 F   162 Grace Bender                Warwick,RI                                                    
 12    25:00  8:04    3 01-18   12 F   182 Callie Russo                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 13    25:32  8:14    3 30-39   13 F    50 Liz Robberson               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 14    25:44  8:18    4 01-18   14 F    58 Kimberly Takahata           Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    25:49  8:20    7 40-49   15 F   141 Ginny Fox                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 16    26:08  8:26    5 01-18   16 F   105 Kelsey Spitalnic            Saunderstown,RI                                               
 17    26:09  8:26    8 40-49   17 F   102 Paula Whalen                Wyoming,RI                                                    
 18    26:34  8:34    4 30-39   18 F   131 Catherine Drolet            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 19    27:05  8:44    5 30-39   19 F   132 Lisa Beckett                Warwick,RI                                                    
 20    27:43  8:56    6 01-18   20 F   146 Samantha Allen              Pascoag,RI                                                    
 21    27:48  8:58    9 40-49   21 F   167 Susn Afonso                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 22    27:49  8:58    1 60-98   22 F    94 Valerie Barcelos            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 23    27:54  9:00    7 01-18   23 F   169 Kayla Afonso                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 24    28:11  9:05    2 19-29   24 F   165 Michelle Baffoni            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    28:40  9:15    6 30-39   25 F    73 Traci Higgings              Prov,RI                                                       
 26    29:08  9:24    1 50-59   26 F   142 Linda Urick                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 27    30:21  9:47   10 40-49   27 F   140 Doreen Guerra               Coventry,RI                                                   
 28    30:46  9:55    7 30-39   28 F    33 Michaela Brockmann          E Greenwich,RI                                                
 29    31:24 10:08    8 30-39   29 F   138 Michelle Medeiros           Bristol,RI                                                    
 30    31:35 10:11    3 19-29   30 F    21 Sara Penfold                Warwick,RI                                                    
 31    31:43 10:14    4 19-29   31 F    44 Sherry Morris               Smithfield,MA                                                 
 32    31:59 10:19    5 19-29   32 F    14 Kelly Quesada               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 33    33:25 10:47    2 50-59   33 F   153 Elaine Kehoe                Prov,RI                                                       
 34    34:02 10:59    3 50-59   34 F   164 Paula Howard                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 35    34:15 11:03    9 30-39   35 F    24 Octavia Spector             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 36    34:15 11:03    6 19-29   36 F     7 Amy Regan                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 37    35:07 11:20   11 40-49   37 F    29 Carole Beauvais             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 38    37:23 12:04   10 30-39   38 F   144 Vera Ray                    Smithfield,RI                                                 
 39    42:21 13:40   12 40-49   39 F    95 Cathy Ochs                  W Warwick,RI                                                  
 40    42:45 13:47   11 30-39   40 F   133 Mary Arnold                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 41    42:45 13:47   13 40-49   41 F   129 Mary Jane Brennan           Coventry,RI                                                   
 42    42:46 13:48   14 40-49   42 F   135 Lorraine Ouellette          Smithfield,RI                                                 
 43    44:09 14:15    4 50-59   43 F   160 Debbie Ross                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 44    46:54 15:08   12 30-39   44 F    75 Kelly St John               Leominster,MA                                                 
 45    48:15 15:34    5 50-59   45 F   107 Carol Peterson              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 46    49:51 16:05    7 19-29   46 F   185 Michelle Hersey             Cranston,RI                                                   
 47    49:56 16:06    8 19-29   47 F    37 Christine Douthit           Warwick,RI                                                    
 48    49:57 16:07    9 19-29   48 F    48 Laura Pugliese              Cranston,RI                                                   
 49    49:59 16:07   15 40-49   49 F   154 Cindy Oliver                E Prov,RI                                                     
 50    50:21 16:15     Age?     50 F    54 Mary Sommer                 Exeter,RI                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News