Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South East New England Prep School XC Championship

Portsmouth, RI, November 3, 2006

[Boys Results | Girls Results | Girl Team Results ]

Boys Team Results

  1. Moses Brown              
            1    7    9   12   14  (19) (22) =    43
         John  DeAscentis (  , Derek  Simpson (C)  , Ryan  Mullins  , Nate  Rickler  ,
         Robert  Gordon-F  , Justin  McNamara (C)  , Abhi  Ananta  
  2. Portsmouth Abbey         
            2    5    8   16   18  (23) (25) =    49
         Steve  Garner (C)  , Jesse  Estok  , Matt  Penney  , Pierce  King  , Sam  Yang (C)  ,
         Brendan  Connelly  , Isaac  Holmstrom  
  3. Cape Cod Academy         
            3   11   15   29   44  (50) (54) =   102
         Andrew  Massard  , Rudy  Breteler  , Evan  Drake  , Eric  Eldredge  , Andrew 
         Constantine  , Jonathan  Fosdick  , Nathan  Walsh  
  4. Wheeler                  
            4   13   24   32   37  (38) (43) =   110
         Rob  Elliott  , Crosby  Johnson  , Zach  Becker  , Nick  Cantor  , Steven  Carlino  ,
         Chris  Marcus  , Elliot  Mermel  
  5. Marianapolis Prep        
           10   27   30   34   35  (36) (53) =   136
         Dan  Graham  , Andrew  Teixeira  , J.C.  Hampton  , Andrew  Vaitkunas (C  , Chris 
         Spiker  , Alan  MacKenzie  , Seth  Petsching  
  6. Providence Country Day   
            6   28   40   41   45  (46) (48) =   160
         Quentin  Chafee  , Cameron  Chafee  , Gregory  Beaune  , David  Gold  ,
         Christopher  LeBlanc  , Evan  Owens-Stivel  , Justin  Hare  
  7. Hyde                     
           20   26   31   51   52  (58) (61) =   180
         Joe  Yohay  , Ryan  Cunniff  , Kevin  Riley ( C)  , Tim  Kigongo  , Rob  O'Connor  ,
         Nico  Field  , Mike  Mortoro  
  8. St. Andrew's             
           21   33   42   47   49  (56) (57) =   192
         Hyuk-Jun  Son  , David  Cho  , Zach  Rowden  , Rob  McLean  , Alex  Ishikawa  , Zach 
         White  , Johnny  Cho  
  9. St. Thomas More          
           17   39   55   59   60            =   230
         Jeff  Eiland  , Evan  Loreth  (C)  , Benedykt  Pleszcynski  , Jamal  Revolus  ,
         Rasheed  Taylor  






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News