Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St Lukes School Trot Your Turket Off

Barrington, RI, November 25, 2006

[1.3 Mile Overall | 1.3 Mile Age Group | 5k Overall | Team ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:02  4:51    1 20-29    1 M   674 Liam Reale                  Prov,RI                                                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 20-29    1 F   673 Roisin McGettigan                                                                     



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:07  8:06    1 70-98  137 M   642 Dennis Branham              Prov,RI                                                      
 2     26:28  8:32    2 70-98  170 M   584 John McGowan                Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     26:54  8:41    3 70-98  179 M   416 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:52  7:03    1 60-69   80 M   675 Norman Boudreau             Fall River,MA                                                
 2     22:31  7:16    2 60-69   97 M   703 Woody Wilson                Fall River,MA                                                
 3     23:41  7:38    3 60-69  114 M   121 John Loerke                 Barrington,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 50-59   23 M    71 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                
 2     19:17  6:13    2 50-59   33 M   120 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     19:47  6:23    3 50-59   41 M    64 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:07  5:51    1 40-49   16 M   701 Paul Howard                 Barrington,RI                                                
 2     18:13  5:53    2 40-49   18 M    37 Brian Berkemeyer            Freeport,ME                                                  
 3     18:28  5:57    3 40-49   21 M   714 Craig Duffin                Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:39  5:42    1 30-39   11 M   788 Moatacdy Hamcita                                                                      
 2     18:20  5:55    2 30-39   19 M   790 Nick Tsilbiee               Sleepy Hollow,NY                                             
 3     18:46  6:03    3 30-39   27 M   577 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:58  5:09    2 20-29    4 M   542 Michael Meeham              Barr,RI                                                      
 2     16:11  5:13    3 20-29    6 M   492 Ben Strain                  Barrington,RI                                                
 3     17:07  5:31    4 20-29   10 M   113 Matthew Lagor               Riverside,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:56  5:08    1 01-19    2 M   765 Terrance Gallogly           Providence,RI                                                
 2     15:57  5:09    2 01-19    3 M   740 Sid Griffin                                                                           
 3     15:59  5:09    3 01-19    5 M   653 Thomas Potenzu              Cranston,RI                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:06 14:14    1 70-98  178 F   715 Betty Holden                Barrington,RI                                                
 2     49:59 16:07    2 70-98  186 F   334 Kinny Single                Barrington,RI                                                
 3     57:47 18:38    3 70-98  202 F    29 Zoe Allard                  Woonsocket,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:58  8:42    1 60-69   90 F   784 Valerie Barcelos                                                                      
 2     29:14  9:26    2 60-69  124 F   415 Kyungja Hwang               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     29:38  9:34    3 60-69  130 F   454 Madeleine OBrien            Portsmouth,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:02  6:28    1 50-59    8 F   845 Marge Bellisle                                                                        
 2     21:01  6:47    2 50-59   13 F   578 Terri Martland              Newport,RI                                                   
 3     22:42  7:19    3 50-59   26 F    52 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:18  6:14    1 40-49    4 F   439 Annmarie Marino             Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     21:18  6:52    2 40-49   17 F   167 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     21:27  6:55    3 40-49   18 F   676 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:04  6:28    1 30-39    9 F   684 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     20:58  6:46    2 30-39   12 F   448 Sydney Montstream-Quas      Barrington,RI                                                
 3     21:08  6:49    3 30-39   14 F   626 Kristel Dunphy                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    2 20-29    2 F   677 Sarah Tindall Woodman                                                                 
 2     18:52  6:05    3 20-29    3 F   563 Kyla Maher                  Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     19:45  6:22    4 20-29    7 F   536 Anya Ravitz                 Wellselly,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:20  6:34    1 01-19   11 F   746 Catherine Browning          Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     21:14  6:51    2 01-19   15 F   155 Christen Scanlon            Barrington,RI                                                
 3     21:15  6:51    3 01-19   16 F   390 Norah Eddy                  Little Compton,RI                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:02  4:51    1 20-29    1 M   674 Liam Reale                  Prov,RI                                                      
 2     15:56  5:08    1 01-19    2 M   765 Terrance Gallogly           Providence,RI                                                
 3     15:57  5:09    2 01-19    3 M   740 Sid Griffin                                                                           
 4     15:58  5:09    2 20-29    4 M   542 Michael Meeham              Barr,RI                                                      
 5     15:59  5:09    3 01-19    5 M   653 Thomas Potenzu              Cranston,RI                                                  
 6     16:11  5:13    3 20-29    6 M   492 Ben Strain                  Barrington,RI                                                
 7     16:45  5:24    4 01-19    7 M   596 Jeff O'Connell Jr           Bethlehem,PA                                                 
 8     16:46  5:25     Age?      8 M    20 Michael Pezzullo            EastGreenwich,RI     Hill N' Harrier                         
 9     16:47  5:25    5 01-19    9 M   633 Dan Johnson                                                                           
 10    17:07  5:31    4 20-29   10 M   113 Matthew Lagor               Riverside,RI                                                  
 11    17:39  5:42    1 30-39   11 M   788 Moatacdy Hamcita                                                                       
 12    17:46  5:44     Age?     12 M   483 DAVE SCHAAD                 E GREENWICH,RI       Tnt                                      
 13    17:51  5:45     Age?     13 M    17 Mark Feigen                 EastGreenwich,RI     Hill N' Harrier                          
 14    17:51  5:45     Age?     14 M    16 Akash Chougule              EastGreenwich,RI     Hill N' Harrier                          
 15    18:03  5:49    5 20-29   15 M    69 Jeff DeCelles               Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    18:07  5:51    1 40-49   16 M   701 Paul Howard                 Barrington,RI                                                 
 17    18:12  5:52     Age?     17 M    18 Andrew Jame Glod            EastGreenwich,RI     Hill N' Harrier                          
 18    18:13  5:53    2 40-49   18 M    37 Brian Berkemeyer            Freeport,ME                                                   
 19    18:20  5:55    2 30-39   19 M   790 Nick Tsilbiee               Sleepy Hollow,NY                                              
 20    18:25  5:56    6 01-19   20 M   689 Robert Allen Jr             Prov,RI                                                       
 21    18:28  5:57    3 40-49   21 M   714 Craig Duffin                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 22    18:31  5:58    6 20-29   22 M   479 Andrew Sabourin             Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    18:37  6:00    1 50-59   23 M    71 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 24    18:42  6:02     Age?     24 M    21 Nick Ross                   EastGreenwich,RI     Hill N' Harrier                          
 25    18:44  6:03    7 01-19   25 M   129 Brian McLaughlin            Barrington,RI                                                 
 26    18:45  6:03    4 40-49   26 M   148 Mike Proto                  Naples,FL                                                     
 27    18:46  6:03    3 30-39   27 M   577 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 28    18:49  6:04    8 01-19   28 M   747 Alex Browning               Rumford,RI                                                    
 29    18:53  6:05    9 01-19   29 M   446 Robbie McQueen              Barrington,RI                                                 
 30    18:54  6:06    5 40-49   30 M   623 Mark Johnston                                                                          
 31    18:56  6:06    6 40-49   31 M   672 Robert Brinkerhoff          Barrington,RI        Tnt                                      
 32    18:56  6:06    4 30-39   32 M   661 Michael Hennessey           Barr,RI                                                       
 33    19:17  6:13    2 50-59   33 M   120 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 34    19:20  6:14    7 40-49   34 M   810 Paul Morrissey              Barr,RI              Tnt                                      
 35    19:25  6:16    5 30-39   35 M   782 Michael Atwood                                                                         
 36    19:26  6:16    8 40-49   36 M    34 Steven Barrett              Barrington,RI                                                 
 37    19:28  6:17     Age?     37 M     6 Scott Forrestall            Warren,RI            Fuel Belt                                
 38    19:31  6:18    6 30-39   38 M   575 Manuel Casimiro             Fall River,MA                                                 
 39    19:39  6:20    7 30-39   39 M   556 Stephen Perretta            E Greenwich,RI                                                
 40    19:43  6:22    9 40-49   40 M   781 Greg Soares                                                                            
 41    19:47  6:23    3 50-59   41 M    64 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
 42    19:50  6:24   10 40-49   42 M   813 Douglas Uretzmann           Highland Ranch,CO                                             
 43    19:52  6:25   11 40-49   43 M   722 Bernard Kelly                                                                          
 44    19:54  6:25    7 20-29   44 M   835 Mike Galib                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 45    19:56  6:26    8 20-29   45 M   114 Matthew Lensing             Barrington,RI                                                 
 46    19:58  6:26    4 50-59   46 M   395 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 47    20:06  6:29   10 01-19   47 M    55 Scott Clemens               Barrington,RI                                                 
 48    20:09  6:30   11 01-19   48 M   600 Shawn Avigne-Kennedy        W Barnstable,RI                                               
 49    20:12  6:31    8 30-39   49 M   617 Scott Giza                                                                             
 50    20:14  6:32    9 30-39   50 M   745 Kevin Brennan               Barr,RI                                                       

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:21  5:36    1 20-29    1 F   673 Roisin McGettigan                                                                     
 2     18:21  5:55    2 20-29    2 F   677 Sarah Tindall Woodman                                                                 
 3     18:52  6:05    3 20-29    3 F   563 Kyla Maher                  Portsmouth,RI                                                
 4     19:18  6:14    1 40-49    4 F   439 Annmarie Marino             Cumberland,RI                                                
 5     19:34  6:19     Age?      5 F   411 Anne Hird                   Providence,RI        PR MOose Milers                         
 6     19:41  6:21     Age?      6 F     9 Holly Resendes              Warren,RI            Fuel Belt                               
 7     19:45  6:22    4 20-29    7 F   536 Anya Ravitz                 Wellselly,MA                                                 
 8     20:02  6:28    1 50-59    8 F   845 Marge Bellisle                                                                        
 9     20:04  6:28    1 30-39    9 F   684 Kristen Kemp                Cranston,RI                                                  
 10    20:13  6:31    5 20-29   10 F   385 Leslie Danzell              Storrs,CT                                                     
 11    20:20  6:34    1 01-19   11 F   746 Catherine Browning          Rumford,RI                                                    
 12    20:58  6:46    2 30-39   12 F   448 Sydney Montstream-Quas      Barrington,RI                                                 
 13    21:01  6:47    2 50-59   13 F   578 Terri Martland              Newport,RI                                                    
 14    21:08  6:49    3 30-39   14 F   626 Kristel Dunphy                                                                         
 15    21:14  6:51    2 01-19   15 F   155 Christen Scanlon            Barrington,RI                                                 
 16    21:15  6:51    3 01-19   16 F   390 Norah Eddy                  Little Compton,RI                                             
 17    21:18  6:52    2 40-49   17 F   167 Judith Thompson             Rumford,RI                                                    
 18    21:27  6:55    3 40-49   18 F   676 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                   
 19    21:40  6:59    4 30-39   19 F   716 Naoko Nitta                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 20    21:56  7:05    6 20-29   20 F    48 Oriana Campanelli           Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    22:01  7:06    4 40-49   21 F   151 Kandy Roberts               Barrington,RI                                                 
 22    22:04  7:07    5 40-49   22 F   648 Ann Foster                  Barr,RI                                                       
 23    22:20  7:12    4 01-19   23 F    38 Kiera Berkemeyer            Freeport,ME                                                   
 24    22:20  7:12    5 30-39   24 F   682 Jennifer Travers            Bristol,RI                                                    
 25    22:25  7:14    6 30-39   25 F   627 Meirav Werbel               Barrington,RI                                                 
 26    22:42  7:19    3 50-59   26 F    52 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 27    22:43  7:20    7 20-29   27 F   888 Jackie Hurley               Barrington,RI                                                 
 28    23:05  7:27    5 01-19   28 F   386 Megan Danzell               Tiverton,RI                                                   
 29    23:14  7:30     Age?     29 F   478 Dorine Rominiecki           Cheltenham,PA        Team LMR                                 
 30    23:17  7:31    6 40-49   30 F   706 Melissa Horne               Barrington,RI                                                 
 31    23:19  7:31    8 20-29   31 F   447 Allison Mezzafonte          New York,NY                                                   
 32    23:22  7:32    7 40-49   32 F   832 Anne Tremblay               Barr,RI                                                       
 33    23:25  7:33    7 30-39   33 F   433 Trish Macgillivray          Barrington,RI                                                 
 34    23:27  7:34    6 01-19   34 F   399 Emily Fritch                Washington,DC                                                 
 35    23:28  7:34    8 30-39   35 F   106 Erin Kopecky                Warren,RI                                                     
 36    23:29  7:35    7 01-19   36 F   379 Catherine Coogan            Barrington,RI                                                 
 37    23:33  7:36     Age?     37 F     5 Betsy Delcour               Warren,RI            Fuel Belt                                
 38    23:37  7:37    9 20-29   38 F   812 Shannon Kee                 Warren,RI                                                     
 39    23:39  7:38   10 20-29   39 F   378 Erica Cerjanec              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 40    23:44  7:39    8 01-19   40 F   826 Beckey Griffith             Warwick,RI                                                    
 41    23:44  7:39    9 01-19   41 F   130 Caroline McNally            Barrington,RI                                                 
 42    23:48  7:41    9 30-39   42 F   779 Holly Loen                                                                             
 43    23:55  7:43   11 20-29   43 F   355 Julie Andreozzi             Barrington,RI                                                 
 44    23:59  7:44    8 40-49   44 F    60 Marcia Culligan             Barrington,RI                                                 
 45    24:00  7:45    4 50-59   45 F   783 Ann Noyes                                                                              
 46    24:16  7:50   10 01-19   46 F   175 Kiera Wilhelm               Barrington,RI                                                 
 47    24:19  7:51   11 01-19   47 F   174 Katherine Wilhelm           Barrington,RI                                                 
 48    24:22  7:52    9 40-49   48 F   883 Donna Garry                                                                            
 49    24:28  7:54   12 20-29   49 F   723 Sarah Jette                 Prov,RI                                                       
 50    24:34  7:55   10 40-49   50 F   885 Pat Malone                  Swansea,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News