Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi Lightweight Trail Run

Charlestown, RI, November 19, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC




On a cool, overcast day during hunting season, 200 runners braved the forest to run the Lil Rhody Runaround 8 mile trail race. It could have been more muddy, maybe with some rain or snow to separate the men from the road runners. There was plenty of separation between Greg Hammet and Crystal Sineath as they out ran their respective divisions to win first in line for the post-race soup. Mark Mott and Paige Fader ran away with the Clydesdale honors.

<
Li'l Rhody Runaround
Overall Finish List
November 19, 2006
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Greg Hammett            Chesterfield  NH      709   29     1 M 18-29      48:41.0    6:05/M
       2    Josh Bart               Plano  TX             744   19     2 M 18-29      48:52.0    6:07/M
       3    Larz Selmer-Larsen      Niantic  CT           620   26     3 M 18-29      49:01.0    6:08/M
       4    Christopher McHugh      Providence  RI        547   33     1 M 30-39      51:04.0    6:23/M
       5    Charlie Iselin          Madison  CT           679   43     1 M 40-49      51:25.0    6:26/M
       6    Anthony Baker           Newport  RI           722   36     2 M 30-39      51:42.0    6:28/M
       7    Aaron Rome              Wakefield  RI         739   37     3 M 30-39      52:31.0    6:34/M
       8    Daniel Newajnist        Wakefield  RI         525   25     4 M 18-29      52:45.0    6:36/M
       9    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI          537   42     2 M 40-49      52:51.0    6:36/M
      10    Stanley Mickus          Mystic  CT            573   38     4 M 30-39      53:31.0    6:41/M
      11    Cornelius McCaffrey     East Greenwich  RI    715   18     5 M 18-29      53:41.0    6:43/M
      12    Matthew Colavita        East Greenwich  RI    714   16     1 M  2-17      53:44.0    6:43/M
      13    Luke Albertson          Norwich  CT           735   18     6 M 18-29      54:09.0    6:46/M
      14    Jonathan Lancellotta    Coventry  RI          624   17     2 M  2-17      54:16.0    6:47/M
      15    Mike Herlihy            Plymouth  MA          634   49     3 M 40-49      54:30.0    6:49/M
      16    Randy Rusk              Exeter  RI            716   46     4 M 40-49      54:56.0    6:52/M
      17    Crystal Sineath         Beverly  MA           608   25     1 F 18-29      55:00.0    6:53/M
      18    Mark Burbello           Westerly  RI          653   50     1 M 50-59      55:05.0    6:53/M
      19    Sean Frodyma            Tiverton  RI          562   32     5 M 30-39      55:13.0    6:54/M
      20    Kerry Arsenault         Guilford  CT          616   41     1 F 40-49      55:33.0    6:57/M
      21    Rob Tomko               Old Saybrook  CT      533   42     5 M 40-49      55:34.0    6:57/M
      22    Bob Sharkey             Newport  RI           683   54     2 M 50-59      55:35.0    6:57/M
      23    Jimi Gothreau           Putnam  CT            721   48     6 M 40-49      55:36.0    6:57/M
      24    Brenden Ward            Wood River Junction   563   16     3 M  2-17      56:01.0    7:00/M
      25    Gregory Gannotti        Oakdale  CT           684   41     7 M 40-49      56:13.0    7:02/M
      26    John Ward               Wood River Junction   564   45     8 M 40-49      56:18.0    7:02/M
      27    Joey Carroll            West Kingston  RI     676   13     4 M  2-17      56:26.0    7:03/M
      28    Jerry Turk              Guilford  CT          615   48     9 M 40-49      56:46.0    7:06/M
      29    Eric Thibaud            Worcester  MA         672   45    10 M 40-49      56:48.0    7:06/M
      30    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            734   50     3 M 50-59      57:02.0    7:08/M
      31    Richard Northup         North Kingstown  RI   681   46    11 M 40-49      57:08.0    7:09/M
      32    Peter Dion              East Greenwich  RI    706   41    12 M 40-49      57:13.0    7:09/M
      33    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       503   37     6 M 30-39      57:18.0    7:10/M
      34    Russell Dearing         North Dartmouth  MA   649   28     7 M 18-29      57:23.0    7:10/M
      35    Jim Ortel               Block Island  RI      658   41    13 M 40-49      57:36.0    7:12/M
      36    James Frenette          North Dartmouth  MA   619   42    14 M 40-49      57:39.0    7:12/M
      37    Glenn Converse          Woodstock  CT         585   46    15 M 40-49      57:45.0    7:13/M
      38    Jonathan Short          Providence  RI        753   28     8 M 18-29      58:10.0    7:16/M
      39    John Brennan            East Hartford  CT     687   51     4 M 50-59      58:13.0    7:17/M
      40    Chris Kailher           Rumford  RI           696   38     7 M 30-39      58:23.0    7:18/M
      41    Rick Breckenridge       North Stonington  C   697   46    16 M 40-49      58:25.0    7:18/M
      42    Peter Harley            Bristol  RI           527   36     8 M 30-39      58:39.0    7:20/M
      43    David Siegal            South Dartmouth  MA   686   23     9 M 18-29      58:45.0    7:21/M
      44    Joe Vorbach             Gales Ferry  CT       652   41    17 M 40-49      58:46.0    7:21/M
      45    Brian Rosa              San Diego  CA         723   36     9 M 30-39      58:50.0    7:21/M
      46    Frank Toce              Charlestown  RI       691   28    10 M 18-29      58:53.0    7:22/M
      47    George Ross             West Kingston  RI     661   46    18 M 40-49      59:05.0    7:23/M
      48    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI           752   44    19 M 40-49      59:12.0    7:24/M
      49    James Cole              Lincoln  RI           569   33    10 M 30-39      59:35.0    7:27/M
      50    Karl Sineath            Beverly  MA           607   27    11 M 18-29      59:36.0    7:27/M
      51    Marc Mott               Hope Valley  RI       701   29     1 M  1-39    1:00:06.0    7:31/M
      52    Pedro Pereira           Providence  RI        611   17     5 M  2-17    1:00:24.0    7:33/M
      53    Charles Siegal          Natick  MA            665   29    12 M 18-29    1:00:29.0    7:34/M
      54    Lisa Keith              Boston  MA            594   27     2 F 18-29    1:00:36.0    7:35/M
      55    Kelly O'Leary           Boston  MA            635   31     1 F 30-39    1:00:43.0    7:35/M
      56    Neal Slobin             Old Saybrook  CT      575   50     5 M 50-59    1:01:03.0    7:38/M
      57    Mark Manor              Bradford  RI          694   46    20 M 40-49    1:01:05.0    7:38/M
      58    Richard Flood           New Bedford  MA       589   37     2 M  1-39    1:01:15.0    7:39/M
      59    Jedediah Purdy          Cambridge  MA         641   31    11 M 30-39    1:01:20.0    7:40/M
      60    John Bigouette          Pawcatuck  CT         610   16     6 M  2-17    1:01:22.0    7:40/M
      61    Becky Iselin            Madison  CT           680   30     2 F 30-39    1:01:32.0    7:42/M
      62    Martin Pidel            North Kingstown  RI   745   47     1 M 40-99    1:01:46.0    7:43/M
      63    Ryan Duffy              Newport  RI           737   32     3 M  1-39    1:01:50.0    7:44/M
      64    Gale Jensen             East Killingly  CT    628   43     2 F 40-49    1:01:53.0    7:44/M
      65    Kevin Mulen             Fairhaven  MA         644   49     2 M 40-99    1:01:54.0    7:44/M
      66    Lesley Keene            Fall River  MA        754   48     3 F 40-49    1:01:56.0    7:45/M
      67    Rob Thomas              Charlton  MA          521   46    21 M 40-49    1:02:07.0    7:46/M
      68    Michael Melnikov        Plainville  MA        520   47    22 M 40-49    1:02:14.0    7:47/M
      69    Julie Brenninkimeyer    Cambridge  MA         712   31     3 F 30-39    1:02:15.0    7:47/M
      70    John Schaechter         Canton  MA            700   42    23 M 40-49    1:02:30.0    7:49/M
      71    Meghan Siegal           Natick  MA            664   29     3 F 18-29    1:02:33.0    7:49/M
      72    Nick Bellerive          Charlton  MA          718   41    24 M 40-49    1:02:37.0    7:50/M
      73    Ferdinand Guerzon       North Kingstown  RI   602   43    25 M 40-49    1:02:39.0    7:50/M
      74    Emily Todd              Chesterfield  NH      710   27     4 F 18-29    1:02:40.0    7:50/M
      75    Marion Ortel                                  657   41     4 F 40-49    1:02:51.0    7:51/M
      76    Philip Markovich        Branford  CT          539   44    26 M 40-49    1:03:36.0    7:57/M
      77    Steve Jensen            East Haddam  CT       622   46    27 M 40-49    1:03:44.0    7:58/M
      78    Ray Bigabal             Oakdale  CT           513   43    28 M 40-49    1:04:02.0    8:00/M
      79    Travis Laflamme         Norwich  CT           656   14     7 M  2-17    1:04:05.0    8:01/M
      80    Robert Francis          Branford  CT          617   57     6 M 50-59    1:04:10.0    8:01/M
      81    Michael Georgantas      Wakefield  RI         567   47     3 M 40-99    1:04:10.0    8:01/M
      82    Brie Berry              Boston  MA            554   29     5 F 18-29    1:04:14.0    8:02/M
      83    Jonatham Hammett        Charlestown  RI       711   31    12 M 30-39    1:04:31.0    8:04/M
      84    Tim Besbris             Newton  NJ            674   45    29 M 40-49    1:04:39.0    8:05/M
      85    Greg Whitehead          Durham  CT            648   50     7 M 50-59    1:04:41.0    8:05/M
      86    Joshua Madore           East Lyme  CT         506   18    13 M 18-29    1:04:42.0    8:05/M
      87    Glenn Anderson          Wakefield  RI         702   42    30 M 40-49    1:04:43.0    8:05/M
      88    Quentin Palfrey                               642   32    13 M 30-39    1:04:45.0    8:06/M
      89    Paul Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         698   50     8 M 50-59    1:04:50.0    8:06/M
      90    Jedediah James          Dighton  MA           570   27    14 M 18-29    1:05:33.0    8:12/M
      91    Matthew Lindblad        Boston  MA            593   30    14 M 30-39    1:05:39.0    8:12/M
      92    Seth Walters            Newport  RI           590   34    15 M 30-39    1:05:40.0    8:13/M
      93    Mick Wilson             Portsmouth  RI        598   32    16 M 30-39    1:05:41.0    8:13/M
      94    Travis Decosta          Johnston  RI          612   16     8 M  2-17    1:06:03.0    8:15/M
      95    Robert McKenna          Mystic  CT            587   43    31 M 40-49    1:06:16.0    8:17/M
      96    Jill Teixeira           Ledyard  CT           690   28     6 F 18-29    1:06:22.0    8:18/M
      97    John Duncan             West Kingston  RI     560   49    32 M 40-49    1:06:24.0    8:18/M
      98    Thomas Parker           Nashua  NH            551   39    17 M 30-39    1:06:34.0    8:19/M
      99    Daniel Kerwin           Groton  CT            586   61     1 M 60-99    1:06:35.0    8:19/M
     100    Matt Sherman            Warwick  RI           552   32     4 M  1-39    1:06:51.0    8:21/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Elizabeth Kordowski     Westerly  RI          530   27     7 F 18-29    1:06:54.0    8:22/M
     102    David Downs             Portsmouth  RI        558   45    33 M 40-49    1:06:55.0    8:22/M
     103    Kathryn Leibfried       West Kingston  RI     578   26     8 F 18-29    1:06:56.0    8:22/M
     104    Evan Bernier            West Kingston  RI     579   27    15 M 18-29    1:06:56.0    8:22/M
     105    Jane Sanderson          Wakefield  RI         736   39     4 F 30-39    1:06:57.0    8:22/M
     106    Sarah Thomas            Providence  RI        515   22     9 F 18-29    1:07:16.0    8:25/M
     107    Kathy Flax              Mystic  CT            582   43     5 F 40-49    1:07:19.0    8:25/M
     108    David Plante            Middletown  RI        637   27    16 M 18-29    1:07:20.0    8:25/M
     109    Steve Banks             Mystic  CT            654   48    34 M 40-49    1:07:25.0    8:26/M
     110    Kevin Silva             New Bedford  MA       588   29    17 M 18-29    1:07:54.0    8:29/M
     111    Russ Dipallina          Waterford             643   44    35 M 40-49    1:07:55.0    8:29/M
     112    Ryan Cliffor            Newport  RI           749   21     5 M  1-39    1:08:01.0    8:30/M
     113    Steven McLaughlin       Branford  CT          518   55     9 M 50-59    1:08:02.0    8:30/M
     114    Chris Geagon            Warwick  RI           638   43    36 M 40-49    1:08:11.0    8:31/M
     115    Michael Ricci           Coventry  RI          730   44    37 M 40-49    1:08:11.0    8:31/M
     116    Davnet Schaffer         Stonington  CT        580   35     5 F 30-39    1:08:21.0    8:33/M
     117    Todd Waite              Providence  RI        529   35    18 M 30-39    1:08:27.0    8:33/M
     118    John Grenier            North Oxford  MA      670   56     4 M 40-99    1:09:00.0    8:38/M
     119    Allen Bernier           Fall River  MA        731   36     6 M  1-39    1:09:07.0    8:38/M
     120    Kevin Timberlake        Fall River  MA        732   36    19 M 30-39    1:09:08.0    8:39/M
     121    Jason Blackburn         Hope Valley  RI       742   36     7 M  1-39    1:09:09.0    8:39/M
     122    Toby Roberts            Narragansett  RI      639   57    10 M 50-59    1:09:20.0    8:40/M
     123    Murray Norcross         Portsmouth  RI        536   45    38 M 40-49    1:09:26.0    8:41/M
     124    Steven Simo             Coventry  RI          531   38    20 M 30-39    1:09:32.0    8:42/M
     125    Chris Allen             Charlestown  RI       647   40    39 M 40-49    1:09:37.0    8:42/M
     126    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT          555   45     5 M 40-99    1:09:54.0    8:44/M
     127    Sandra Almeida          New Bedford  MA       632   43     6 F 40-49    1:10:05.0    8:46/M
     128    Paul Schaffer           Stonington  CT        581   37     8 M  1-39    1:10:22.0    8:48/M
     129    Mark Novotny            East Lyme  CT         557   50    11 M 50-59    1:10:25.0    8:48/M
     130    Christopher Warner      Wakefield  RI         666   54    12 M 50-59    1:10:26.0    8:48/M
     131    Christopher Warner      Florida  NY           662   33    21 M 30-39    1:10:27.0    8:48/M
     132    Kim Bellerive           Charlton  MA          719   38     6 F 30-39    1:10:32.0    8:49/M
     133    Monica Dumont           Ledyard  CT           556   42     7 F 40-49    1:10:41.0    8:50/M
     134    Kathryn Kelly           Warwick  RI           507   31     7 F 30-39    1:10:51.0    8:51/M
     135    Peter Withers           Rehoboth  MA          514   52    13 M 50-59    1:10:58.0    8:52/M
     136    John Toth               Pawtucket  RI         693   39     9 M  1-39    1:11:12.0    8:54/M
     137    Jim McCodey             North Scituate  RI    726   55     6 M 40-99    1:11:22.0    8:55/M
     138    Bob Lapre               Westfield  MA         724   56    14 M 50-59    1:11:29.0    8:56/M
     139    Robert Oliveira         Cumberland  RI        695   62     2 M 60-99    1:11:43.0    8:58/M
     140    Rick Wester             Concord  NH           546   36    22 M 30-39    1:11:48.0    8:59/M
     141    Claire Millons          New London  CT        538   37     8 F 30-39    1:11:53.0    8:59/M
     142    Kevin McSally           Westerly  RI          606   43    40 M 40-49    1:11:55.0    8:59/M
     143    Arn Lisnoff             Foster  RI            604   54    15 M 50-59    1:12:20.0    9:03/M
     144    Cory King               Foster  RI            553   32    23 M 30-39    1:12:29.0    9:04/M
     145    Ruth Chappell           Wakefield  RI         738   22    10 F 18-29    1:12:31.0    9:04/M
     146    Thomas Blessing         Newport  RI           597   24    18 M 18-29    1:12:32.0    9:04/M
     147    Kenny Rogers            Fairhaven  MA         618   52    16 M 50-59    1:12:55.0    9:07/M
     148    Stephanie Heenor        North Kingstown  RI   682   48     8 F 40-49    1:13:04.0    9:08/M
     149    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           650   57     7 M 40-99    1:13:07.0    9:08/M
     150    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       571   39    10 M  1-39    1:13:14.0    9:09/M
     151    Fred Alletto            Norwich  CT           705   46    41 M 40-49    1:13:17.0    9:10/M
     152    Bob Newman              Smithfield  RI        728   55     8 M 40-99    1:13:22.0    9:10/M
     153    Marikate Lynch          Groton  CT            677   33     9 F 30-39    1:13:27.0    9:11/M
     154    Rosemary Orciali        Hope Valley  RI       659   39    10 F 30-39    1:13:32.0    9:12/M
     155    Pat Merner              Charlestown  RI       651   29    19 M 18-29    1:13:44.0    9:13/M
     156    Adam Bulewich                                 535   30    24 M 30-39    1:13:45.0    9:13/M
     157    Stepehn Dzvetosz        Lincoln  RI           636   23    11 M  1-39    1:13:47.0    9:13/M
     158    Rachel Orlando          Westerly  RI          668   12     1 F  2-17    1:13:54.0    9:14/M
     159    Larry Orlando           Westerly  RI          669   45    42 M 40-49    1:13:55.0    9:14/M
     160    Ken Hunter              Charlton  MA          720   53    17 M 50-59    1:14:05.0    9:16/M
     161    Jennifer Broom          Branford  CT          577   33    11 F 30-39    1:14:24.0    9:18/M
     162    Dan Broom               Branford  CT          576   32    25 M 30-39    1:14:25.0    9:18/M
     163    Paige Fader                                   633   26     1 F  1-39    1:14:25.0    9:18/M
     164    Ed Prasol               Charlestown  RI       725   60     3 M 60-99    1:14:37.0    9:20/M
     165    Marshall Collins        Salem  CT             645   57     9 M 40-99    1:14:41.0    9:20/M
     166    William Britt           Lincoln  RI           559   52    18 M 50-59    1:14:50.0    9:21/M
     167    John Murphy             East Greenwich  RI    522   41    43 M 40-49    1:14:51.0    9:21/M
     168    Chris Lewin             East Greenwich  RI    548   43    10 M 40-99    1:14:56.0    9:22/M
     169    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           523   63     4 M 60-99    1:15:00.0    9:23/M
     170    Kristin Kelly           Walpole  MA           516   17     2 F  2-17    1:15:14.0    9:24/M
     171    Richard Kelly           Walpole  MA           517   46    44 M 40-49    1:15:15.0    9:24/M
     172    Rusty Morrison          Stonington  CT        741   43    45 M 40-49    1:15:20.0    9:25/M
     173    Carol Dillon            Old Saybrook  CT      613   59     1 F 50-59    1:15:42.0    9:28/M
     174    Jorge Matesahz          Albion  RI            671   55    19 M 50-59    1:15:45.0    9:28/M
     175    Stephen Symonds         Charlestown  RI       550   55    20 M 50-59    1:16:10.0    9:31/M
     176    Tao Markovich           Branford  CT          540   15     9 M  2-17    1:16:19.0    9:32/M
     177    Chester Duff            Wakefield  RI         646   43    46 M 40-49    1:16:24.0    9:33/M
     178    Meghan Steinhaus        Westerly  RI          623   26    11 F 18-29    1:16:30.0    9:34/M
     179    Dave Armstrong          Wakefield  RI         630   44    11 M 40-99    1:16:36.0    9:35/M
     180    John Powers             Hawthorne  NY         626   36    12 M  1-39    1:16:48.0    9:36/M
     181    Amy Teper               Griswold  CT          528   31    12 F 30-39    1:16:50.0    9:36/M
     182    David Larocque          Wakefield  RI         660   47    47 M 40-49    1:17:02.0    9:38/M
     183    Romeia Gaskins          Pawtucket  RI         746   32    13 F 30-39    1:17:15.0    9:39/M
     184    Angela Stewart          Providence  RI        751   33    14 F 30-39    1:17:16.0    9:40/M
     185    Gerald Ricketson        Waterford  CT         717   38    13 M  1-39    1:17:50.0    9:44/M
     186    Cyndee Carvalho         Pocasset  MA          566   46     9 F 40-49    1:17:52.0    9:44/M
     187    Louise Murphy           Wakefield  RI         501   39    15 F 30-39    1:17:52.0    9:44/M
     188    Chris Harrison          Boston  MA            526   53    21 M 50-59    1:17:57.0    9:45/M
     189    Julie White             Middletown  RI        549   40    10 F 40-49    1:18:16.0    9:47/M
     190    Robert Buckingham       New London  CT        545   46    48 M 40-49    1:18:17.0    9:47/M
     191    Larry McAndrew          Westfield  MA         544   47    49 M 40-49    1:18:19.0    9:47/M
     192    Rose Buckingham                               631   58     2 F 50-59    1:18:25.0    9:48/M
     193    Bethany McGill          Westerly  RI          534   37    16 F 30-39    1:18:27.0    9:48/M
     194    Michael Holtman                               605   26    20 M 18-29    1:18:31.0    9:49/M
     195    John Hughes             Pawcatuck  CT         703   48    50 M 40-49    1:18:43.0    9:50/M
     196    Al Puerini              Clayville  RI         727   55    22 M 50-59    1:18:44.0    9:51/M
     197    Raymond Martin          Webster  MA           519   40    12 M 40-99    1:19:14.0    9:54/M
     198    Robert Keene            Fall River  MA        568   51    13 M 40-99    1:19:56.0   10:00/M
     199    John Leibfried          Vernon Rockville  C   713   23    14 M  1-39    1:20:05.0   10:01/M
     200    Joe Marringian          Saunderstown  RI      625   43    14 M 40-99    1:20:08.0   10:01/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Denise Warner           Portsmouth  RI        543   39    17 F 30-39    1:20:32.0   10:04/M
     202    Anne Parsells           New Haven  CT         678   43     1 F 40-99    1:21:45.0   10:13/M
     203    Samantha Wilson         Providence  RI        583   29     2 F  1-39    1:22:35.0   10:19/M
     204    Pat Dollon              Old Saybrook  CT      614   62     5 M 60-99    1:22:36.0   10:20/M
     205    Peter Colonis           Waterford             541   65     6 M 60-99    1:23:24.0   10:26/M
     206    Nicole Santilli         Wakefield  RI         629   28    12 F 18-29    1:23:50.0   10:29/M
     207    David Gould             Washington  NJ        743   46    51 M 40-49    1:23:57.0   10:30/M
     208    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        692   60     1 F 60-99    1:24:21.0   10:33/M
     209    Greg Ozark              Marlborough  CT       685   44    15 M 40-99    1:24:28.0   10:34/M
     210    Virginia Syombathy      Branford  CT          609   31    18 F 30-39    1:24:40.0   10:35/M
     211    Cathi Bosco             Madison  CT           572   39     3 F  1-39    1:24:41.0   10:35/M
     212    Katie Besbris           Newton  NJ            673   41    11 F 40-49    1:25:16.0   10:40/M
     213    Mary Powers             Boston  MA            729   29     4 F  1-39    1:25:52.0   10:44/M
     214    Glen Robson             Hamden  CT            627   46    52 M 40-49    1:26:27.0   10:48/M
     215    Rolini Bevoux           West Greenwich  RI    708   46    12 F 40-49    1:26:38.0   10:50/M
     216    Elaine Burmeisler       Coventry  RI          707   46    13 F 40-49    1:26:38.0   10:50/M
     217    Corinna Fleischmann     Ledyard  CT           565   30    19 F 30-39    1:26:39.0   10:50/M
     218    Rebecca Augur           Meriden  CT           603   30    20 F 30-39    1:26:49.0   10:51/M
     219    Catherine Ady           Providence  RI        688   28    13 F 18-29    1:27:47.0   10:58/M
     220    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI          733   30    21 F 30-39    1:27:58.0   11:00/M
     221    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         601   53    23 M 50-59    1:27:59.0   11:00/M
     222    Allison Hughes          Pawcatuck  CT         704   47    14 F 40-49    1:28:08.0   11:01/M
     223    Anne Collette           Pawcatuck  CT         699   44    15 F 40-49    1:28:09.0   11:01/M
     224    Peter Leibfreid         Vernon Rockville  C   512   52    16 M 40-99    1:28:10.0   11:01/M
     225    Stacy Anderson          Cambridge  MA         584   32    22 F 30-39    1:29:04.0   11:08/M
     226    George Kelleher         Branford  CT          591   56    17 M 40-99    1:29:36.0   11:12/M
     227    Breanne Hicks           Riverside  RI         599   27    14 F 18-29    1:30:26.0   11:18/M
     228    Michael Hicks           Riverside  RI         600   29    21 M 18-29    1:30:28.0   11:19/M
     229    Michelle Kinney         Warwick  RI           508   35     5 F  1-39    1:30:57.0   11:22/M
     230    Stacey Mioduszewski     Plainfield  CT        655   24    15 F 18-29    1:31:37.0   11:27/M
     231    Stephanie Roberts       Narragansett  RI      640   56     3 F 50-59    1:31:58.0   11:30/M
     232    Therisa Perrone         Cambridge  MA         689   31    23 F 30-39    1:31:59.0   11:30/M
     233    Susan Gould             Charlton  MA          592   43    16 F 40-49    1:34:05.0   11:46/M
     234    MacKenzie Lauzon        East Bridgewater  M   748   12    10 M  2-17    1:34:54.0   11:52/M
     235    Keith McSully           East Bridgewater  M   747   35    26 M 30-39    1:34:55.0   11:52/M
     236    Bernie Murray                                 511   71     7 M 60-99    1:36:18.0   12:02/M
     237    Diane Lang              Hope Valley  RI       561   46    17 F 40-49    1:39:05.0   12:23/M
     238    Charles Wright          Groton  CT            667   55    24 M 50-59    1:40:41.0   12:35/M
     239    Colburn Graves          N. Stonigton, CT      504   73     8 M 60-99    1:42:44.0   12:51/M
     240    Judy Dimmock            Mystic  CT            532   50     4 F 50-59    1:43:33.0   12:57/M
     241    Kevin Zona              Albion  RI            675   37    15 M  1-39    1:44:58.0   13:07/M
     242    Michael Hebert          Westerly  RI          509   42    18 M 40-99    1:47:18.0   13:25/M
     243    Sue Gordon              Chalestown, RI        502   50     2 F 40-99    1:49:08.0   13:39/M
     244    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT            621   58    25 M 50-59    1:50:21.0   13:48/M
     245    Barbara Anne Martin     Westerly  RI          740   60     2 F 60-99    1:51:16.0   13:55/M
     246    Joan Hapis              Old Lyme  CT          663   54     5 F 50-59    1:57:59.0   14:45/M
     247    Tina Lauzon             East Bridgewater  M   750   33    24 F 30-39    2:02:16.0   15:17/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News