Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jerry Musco Memorial 5K Race

Lincoln, RI, May 21, 2006

[Overall Race List ]

Age Breakdown


                       6th Annual Jerry Musco Memorial Road Race - 5/21/2006
                                        Lincoln High School
                                       Lincoln, Rhode Island
                                              Results

Event 1  Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals              

   1 Johnson Mottola, Liz      24 Pawtucket, RI              22:18.00

Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals              

   1 Pagnozzi, Laura           32 Scituate, RI               20:56.00
   2 Langton, Gillian          39 North Scituate, RI         22:42.00
   3 Patterson, Jen            33 North Scituate, RI         23:02.00
   4 McDonuough, Tracey        35 Cranston, RI               24:09.00
   5 Fahy, Michelle            37 Cumberland, RI             25:15.00
   6 Vieira, Lidia             33 Cumberland, RI             27:41.00
   7 Manocchia, Robin          38 Cumberland, RI             28:05.00
   8 LaLanne, Michelle         32 Albion, RI                 28:08.00
   9 Tellier, Charlene         34 Esmond, RI                 30:06.00
  10 Dickson, Erica            34 Providence, RI             36:00.00

Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Smith, Rosanne            41 Harrisville, RI            21:14.00
   2 Palumbo, Marianne         41 Linwood, MA                22:40.00
   3 Hamel, Diane              44 Greenville, RI             23:47.00
   4 Lee, Maureen              47 S. Dartmouth, MA           26:02.00
   5 Curran, Sandra            40 Carolina, RI               32:13.00

Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Bellisle, Marge           51 Warren, RI                 19:16.00
   2 Short, Cheryle            50 Cranston, RI               26:48.00
   3 Raposa, Becky             54 Cumberland, RI             27:26.00
   4 Hillman, Karen            50 Hope, RI                   27:34.00

Event 1  Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Hauge, Jeanne             61 Uxbridge, MA               42:29.00

Event 1  Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Dagata, Florence          79 Pawtucket, RI              45:39.00

Event 1  Boys 9&U 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Bettencourt, Michael       4 S. Dartmouth, MA           24:53.00

Event 1  Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Rudd, Timothy             24 Pawtucket, RI              16:24.70
   2 Corsi, Robert             28 East Providence, RI        18:30.00
   3 Peterson, Keith           28 Coventry, RI               24:32.00

Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Brightman, Steve          37 Providence, RI             17:40.00
   2 Paolino, Tom              39 Cranston, RI               22:49.00
   3 Gordon, Douglas           34 Chepachet, RI              30:52.00

Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Haffner, David            45 North Smithfield, RI       18:22.00
   2 Duffin, Craig             42 Pawtucket, RI              19:23.00
   3 Morey, Antonio            46 N. Providence, RI          19:34.00
   4 Benum, Jacques            40 Lincoln, RI                20:14.00
   5 Perry, KC                 48 Pascoag, RI                20:23.00
   6 Brasch, Peter             46 Lincoln, RI                20:37.00
   7 Stansfield, Terrence      44 Warwick, RI                20:44.00
   8 Barnes, Andy              48 Cranston, PW               21:02.00
   9 Goff, Dave                47 Greenville, RI             21:20.00
  10 Mason, Fred               45 Smithfield, RI             21:49.00
  11 Santillo, John            45 Lincoln, RI                22:27.00
  12 Slocum, Ken               45 Warwick, RI                24:12.00
  13 Raymond, Steve            48 Lincoln, RI                24:14.00

Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Fasano, Ray               53 North Scituate, RI         19:27.00
   2 Petrucci, Joe             50 North Providence, RI       20:32.00
   3 Simmons, Dave             55 Fairhaven, MA              22:35.00
   4 Curran, John              56 Carolina, RI               23:12.00
   5 Gooding, Jeff             55 Providence, RI             24:04.00
   6 Matesanz, Jorge           55 Albion, RI                 24:06.00
   7 Smith, Harry              56 Harrisville, RI            24:22.00
   8 Cotter, Jim               56 Wakefield, RI              25:51.00
   9 Sirois, Albert            53 Foster, RI                 27:19.00
  10 Wall, Buster              59 Pawtucket, RI              27:56.00

Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Fromm, Eddie              68 Coventry, RI               20:31.00
   2 Allen, Bert               61 Pascoag, RI                21:44.00
   3 Zuleger III, Fred         68 Coventry, RI               24:18.00
   4 Roccabello, John          62 Warren, RI                 25:03.00
   5 Angelina, Julian          62 Lincoln, RI                25:26.00
   6 Gladu, Fred               66 Woonsocket, RI             25:47.00
   7 Alfonso, Robert           62 Pawtucket, RI              26:47.00
   8 Smith, Carlton            63 Fall River, MA             39:23.00

Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
     Name                    Age  Team                         Finals               

   1 Fernandez, Joe            77 Fairhaven, MA              23:32.00
   2 Branham, Dennis           75 Providence, RI             24:02.00
   3 Pascale, Joseph           83 North Providence, RI       34:44.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News