Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SNA 5k by the Bay

Newport, RI, June 16, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No. Name                   Div/Tot  Div   Team Name     Cly Fil Time    Pace  
===== === ====================== ======== ===== ============= === === ======= ===== 
    1 107 BRENDAN CASHMAN          1/25   M1829 RANGE RUNNERS           16:27  5:18 
    2 129 BRIAN MINOCK             1/40   M3039                         17:09  5:32 
    3 134 DARIN BLATT              2/40   M3039                         18:14  5:53 
    4  62 PETER NDIM               2/25   M1829                         18:18  5:54 
    5 176 BRONSON VENABLE          1/9    M0117                         18:21  5:55 
    6 178 JOSEPH BANAS             1/38   M4049                         18:38  6:00 
    7 177 MELISSA PERKINS-BANAS    1/15   F3039                         18:45  6:02 
    8 112 JEFF VUONO               2/38   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS           18:54  6:05 
    9  36 COREY WOFFORD            3/40   M3039                         19:43  6:21 
   10 133 JUSTIN MCALOUN           4/40   M3039                         19:47  6:22 
   11 185 MIKE DAIGAN              1/20   M5099                         20:00  6:26 
   12 132 BOB LANE                 3/38   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS           20:08  6:29 
   13 113 DAVID BLAIR              3/25   M1829                         20:12  6:31 
   14  55 SCOTT WIANT              4/25   M1829 SINKING SHIPS           20:13  6:31 
   15  48 MIKE BRADLEY             5/40   M3039 SINKING SHIPS           20:14  6:31 
   16  88 MIKE SCARDINA            2/9    M0117                         20:16  6:32 
   17  97 JAMES MORGAN             4/38   M4049 SWOS PC                 20:18  6:32 
   18  74 KEVIN JOHNSON            6/40   M3039                         20:21  6:33 
   19 183 CONOR CASHMAN            5/25   M1829                         20:23  6:34 
   20 184 PHIL MASON               5/38   M4049                         20:27  6:35 
   21  52 PAIGE SIMMS              1/14   F1829 SINKING SHIPS           20:31  6:37 
   22  66 JIM KARCANES             7/40   M3039                         20:41  6:40 
   23 171 JENNIFER BOGAN           2/15   F3039                         20:55  6:44 
   24 175 JIM BURGESS              6/38   M4049                         21:20  6:52 
   25 109 ANDREW MARA              8/40   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS           21:30  6:55 
   26 179 DARRELL ARRIBAS          9/40   M3039                         21:33  6:56 
   27   6 CHRIS SCHWARZ            6/25   M1829 N73                     21:45  7:00 
   28 121 JAMES CARON             10/40   M3039 COASTAL ORTHO           21:54  7:03 
   29  49 MEAVE MCNULTY            3/15   F3039 SINKING SHIPS           22:06  7:07 
   30  27 ERIC AKINS               7/25   M1829                         22:06  7:07 
   31  18 SEAN FITZGERALD         11/40   M3039                         22:09  7:08 
   32 142 MARK AIKNORAS            8/25   M1829                         22:09  7:08 
   33 122 KRISTIN FENNESSEY        4/15   F3039 COASTAL ORTHO           22:10  7:08 
   34 102 JIM FERNS                2/20   M5099                         22:19  7:11 
   35  53 GREG PALMER             12/40   M3039 SINKING SHIPS           22:21  7:12 
   36 152 JAIME OBANDO            13/40   M3039                         22:22  7:12 
   37  14 JASON LESTER             9/25   M1829                         22:41  7:19 
   38  50 BRIAN PHILLIPS           3/20   M5099 SINKING SHIPS           22:42  7:19 
   39  54 SCOTT OLSEN             14/40   M3039 SINKING SHIPS           22:53  7:22 
   40 149 DAVE MELIN               7/38   M4049 SOS                     22:55  7:23 
   41  42 STEVE ROELANDS          15/40   M3039                         22:56  7:23 
   42 167 CHIP WRYE               16/40   M3039                         22:56  7:23 
   43 181 DAN KEARNEY             10/25   M1829                         23:02  7:25 
   44 182 JILLIAN KEARNEY          2/14   F1829                         23:02  7:25 
   45 110 STEPHANIE MARA           3/14   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS           23:09  7:27 
   46 125 BRAD GREEN               4/20   M5099 COASTAL ORTHO           23:10  7:28 
   47  75 SUSAN COLARCO            5/15   F3039                         23:14  7:29 
   48 189 JACK SHIMKUS             8/38   M4049                         23:28  7:33 
   49 169 BRENT BOEHNKE            9/38   M4049                         23:32  7:35 
   50 186 JERALD KATZ             11/25   M1829                         23:33  7:35 
   51 150 ANDY PACHUTA            10/38   M4049 SOS                     23:36  7:36 
   52  94 PETE SCIABARRA          11/38   M4049 SWOS PC                 23:39  7:37 
   53 140 ERIC ENDERLAUT          12/25   M1829 SINKING SHIPS           23:51  7:41 
   54  84 GARY KIM                17/40   M3039                         23:52  7:41 
   55 130 MICHAEL DEGROIN         18/40   M3039                         23:54  7:42 
   56 151 HERMAN SHELANSKI        12/38   M4049 SOS                     24:05  7:45 
   57 174 MIKE DELPAPI            13/25   M1829                         24:06  7:46 
   58 159 TIM SULLIVAN            19/40   M3039                         24:13  7:48 
   59 180 KEVIN O'BRIEN           14/25   M1829                         24:15  7:48 
   60 173 DAVID HENRY             15/25   M1829                         24:16  7:49 
   61  98 DAVE BOSSERT            13/38   M4049 SWOS PC       X         24:18  7:49 
   62  37 NURCROSS MURRAY         14/38   M4049                         24:24  7:51 
   63 155 CHRIS LENNER            15/38   M4049                         24:28  7:53 
   64 114 BILL NAULT              16/38   M4049                         24:29  7:53 
   65  60 ADRIAN MARKEY           20/40   M3039 N73           X         24:38  7:56 
   66 117 JOHN SERRA               5/20   M5099                         24:44  7:58 
   67 157 TYSON YOUNG             16/25   M1829                         24:45  7:58 
   68  59 MICHAEL WALKER          21/40   M3039 N73                     24:47  7:59 
   69 144 RACHEL COSTON            6/15   F3039                         24:52  8:01 
   70 192 SALLY MOORE             17/38   M4049                         24:58  8:02 
   71 164 KIM KELLER               1/10   F4049                         25:04  8:04 
   72 193 JOHN RHOADES             6/20   M5099                         25:06  8:05 
   73  99 PABLO OREJUELA          17/25   M1829                         25:07  8:05 
   74  45 BILL ALLAN              18/25   M1829                         25:08  8:06 
   75   1 TODD KROHNE             22/40   M3039                         25:10  8:06 
   76  65 JASON BROWN             19/25   M1829                         25:16  8:08 
   77  56 TANJA WIANT              4/14   F1829 SINKING SHIPS           25:24  8:11 
   78  87 FRANK BAKER             18/38   M4049                         25:29  8:13 
   79 158 MIKE SWENNEY            19/38   M4049                         25:30  8:13 
   80  96 BRENT CANADY            20/38   M4049 SWOS PC       X         25:33  8:14 
   81  82 WILL CRONIN             23/40   M3039 SMOKIN                  25:42  8:17 
   82 111 DAVE LAMBERT            24/40   M3039 RANGE RUNNERS           25:43  8:17 
   83  86 PATRICIA ROSE            5/14   F1829                         25:49  8:19 
   84 156 JASON GREENFIELD        25/40   M3039                         25:50  8:19 
   85  63 DON CLUKIES              7/20   M5099                         25:52  8:20 
   86  83 NICOLE DEVECOO-KIM       7/15   F3039                         25:53  8:20 
   87 190 DENIZ BAYKAN             6/14   F1829                         25:57  8:21 
   88 170 ROBERT BOGAN            21/38   M4049                         25:58  8:22 
   89 165 RAY HODDE                8/20   M5099                         26:00  8:22 
   90 124 JEREMY SHEA             26/40   M3039 COASTAL ORTHO           26:02  8:23 
   91 161 JOHN MCCABE              9/20   M5099                         26:07  8:25 
   92 101 TIM CRONE               27/40   M3039               X         26:08  8:25 
   93 119 JAMES BROWN             28/40   M3039                         26:10  8:26 
   94  25 ROBERT CICCHELLI        22/38   M4049                         26:11  8:26 
   95  95 CURCHERE ALISTAIR       23/38   M4049 SWOS PC       X         26:12  8:26 
   96 120 DONALD DAY              10/20   M5099                         26:16  8:27 
   97 138 TIM COOPER              24/38   M4049               X         26:17  8:28 
   98  85 PAUL ROSE               20/25   M1829                         26:19  8:29 
   99 168 IRIS BOEHNKE             2/10   F4049                         26:20  8:29 
  100 191 RON MORRISSEY           25/38   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS           26:22  8:29 
  101  46 JAMES IWUC              26/38   M4049               X         26:24  8:30 
  102 118 SHANNON WINFIELD         8/15   F3039                   X     26:33  8:33 
  103  73 BRETT MORASH            29/40   M3039               X         26:36  8:34 
  104 172 MATTHEW DECOSTA         21/25   M1829                         26:37  8:34 
  105  78 DAVID HOROWITZ          30/40   M3039 SMOKIN                  26:39  8:35 
  106 145 JOHN KOCHENDORFER       31/40   M3039               X         26:48  8:38 
  107  20 TODD CHAPLIN            27/38   M4049               X         26:53  8:39 
  108  12 BOB HART                11/20   M5099                         26:56  8:41 
  109  77 SANTINA FICARA           9/15   F3039 SMOKIN                  26:59  8:41 
  110 141 ELIZABETH CASHMAN        7/14   F1829 RANGE RUNNERS           27:12  8:45 
  111   9 ROBERT PEITZ            32/40   M3039 SWOS FCPO     X         27:17  8:47 
  112 131 JOHN O'LEARY            33/40   M3039                         27:35  8:53 
  113  21 ANDY LA VARRE           12/20   M5099                         27:41  8:55 
  114  30 KEVIN LOHRKE            34/40   M3039                         27:45  8:56 
  115  58 JACK DAVIS              35/40   M3039 N73                     27:45  8:56 
  116 123 SUE BESSETTE            10/15   F3039 COASTAL ORTHO           27:46  8:56 
  117 128 LILLIAN CABRAL           8/14   F1829 COASTAL ORTHO           27:46  8:57 
  118  64 MARK FRAZIER            28/38   M4049               X         28:03  9:02 
  119   8 RODRIGUEZ BERNARDINO    29/38   M4049 SWOS FCPO               28:04  9:02 
  120 194 GALVIN SLOCUMB          36/40   M3039                         28:24  9:09 
  121  51 THERESA MAHONEY          3/10   F4049                         28:26  9:09 
  122 163 LYNN MARTIN              4/10   F4049                         28:29  9:10 
  123  80 STEPHANIE MCQUILLAN     11/15   F3039 SMOKIN                  28:33  9:12 
  124 139 BETH LLOYD              12/15   F3039                   X     28:40  9:14 
  125 143 KRISTIN BARDSLEY        13/15   F3039                         28:47  9:16 
  126  35 MERIEL PAVLIK            9/14   F1829                         28:59  9:20 
  127  81 TIM MARSTON             22/25   M1829 SMOKIN                  29:00  9:20 
  128  90 MATT CHRISTENSON         3/9    M0117                         29:00  9:20 
  129  93 JOHN CHRISTENSON        30/38   M4049               X         29:00  9:20 
  130  23 NICHOLASJR. PAOLO       31/38   M4049                         29:22  9:28 
  131  44 GRETCHEN WOODARD        10/14   F1829                   X     29:42  9:34 
  132  24 RYAN PAOLO               4/9    M0117                         29:53  9:38 
  133 166 DAVID JOSHUA            32/38   M4049                         29:58  9:39 
  134  29 LINDA LALLI              5/10   F4049                         30:00  9:40 
  135   2 NICK KOZMA              23/25   M1829                         30:12  9:43 
  136   3 ROBIN LEACH             11/14   F1829                         30:13  9:44 
  137  67 TOM GUNZELMAN           13/20   M5099                         30:16  9:45 
  138 160 TOM BRONSON             14/20   M5099                         30:25  9:48 
  139 100 RYAN CRONE               5/9    M0117                         30:44  9:54 
  140  92 TERESA CHRISTENSON       6/10   F4049                         31:26 10:07 
  141   4 COURTNEY TAFT           12/14   F1829                         31:28 10:08 
  142   5 DAVID TAFT              24/25   M1829                         31:28 10:08 
  143 154 STEVEN INMAN            37/40   M3039 SWOS FCPO               31:32 10:09 
  144  76 CHRISTA RAIMONDO        13/14   F1829 SMOKIN                  31:43 10:13 
  145 116 EVELYN FANNING           7/10   F4049                         32:03 10:19 
  146 115 STEPHEN FANNING         33/38   M4049                         32:03 10:19 
  147 105 BERT NEALES             34/38   M4049 RANGE RUNNERS           32:10 10:22 
  148  89 MARCIA ALVES            14/15   F3039                         32:15 10:23 
  149 188 PAUL MANNING            15/20   M5099                         32:28 10:27 
  150  17 ERIC KRUEGER            38/40   M3039               X         32:38 10:31 
  151  47 MIKE FELMLY             16/20   M5099               X         33:20 10:44 
  152 187 BOB CHAMBERS            17/20   M5099                         33:35 10:49 
  153  91 GRACE CHRISTENSON        1/1    F0117                         34:32 11:07 
  154  72 GLENN HANCOCK           35/38   M4049                         34:53 11:14 
  155  71 MATTHEW HANCOCK          6/9    M0117                         34:54 11:14 
  156 103 ANITA LISMANIS           8/10   F4049                   X     35:48 11:32 
  157  32 AISLINN JOHNSON         14/14   F1829                         35:52 11:33 
  158  31 JEREMY EWING            25/25   M1829               X         35:53 11:33 
  159 146 JO NOWELL                9/10   F4049 SOS                     36:03 11:37 
  160  79 COURTNEY STONE          15/15   F3039 SMOKIN                  36:29 11:45 
  161  15 MICHAEL TAYLOR          36/38   M4049               X         37:00 11:55 
  162 137 GEORGE PONSOLE          18/20   M5099                         37:00 11:55 
  163 136 WILLIAM SANCHEZ         39/40   M3039                         40:34 13:04 
  164 135 MARK REINHART           40/40   M3039               X         40:37 13:05 
  165 162 JOHNATHON MCHUGH         7/9    M0117                         40:46 13:07 
  166 147 STEPHEN NOWELL           8/9    M0117 SOS                     42:13 13:36 
  167  68 SCOTT STROESSEL          9/9    M0117                         42:25 13:40 
  168  70 TIM STROESSEL           19/20   M5099               X         42:26 13:40 
  169 148 JOHN NOWELL             37/38   M4049 SOS                     42:27 13:40 
  170  69 DONNA STROESSEL         10/10   F4049                   X     42:34 13:43 
  171 153 RALPH DOCHRMANN         38/38   M4049                         42:35 13:43 
  172  34 LOUANN EWING             1/1    F5099                         42:49 13:47 
  173  33 JIM EWING               20/20   M5099                         42:50 13:48 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News