Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Block Island Triathlon

Block Island, RI, August 5, 2006

[Age Group Winners | Top Island Residents ]

Overall Results

1/2 Mile Swim, 12 Mile Bike, 4 Mile Run

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Donny Forysth of Memphis, TN.
photo Yankee Timing


Place Name                Div/Tot  No.   Age S City            St Time    
===== =================== ======== ===== === = =============== == ======= 
  1 DONNY FORYSTH         1/55     393  40 m MEMPHIS         TN 1:06:11 
  2 SCOTT WARD            1/33     207  35 M DELRAN          NJ 1:08:33 
  3 PETER DALY            2/33     209  36 M CHESHIRE        CT 1:08:37 
  4 ARTOUR SAMSONOV       1/25      85  25 M NEW YORK        NY 1:09:29 
  5 NICHOLAS RICCO        2/25      80  25 M ANNANDALE       NJ 1:09:29 
  6 ALAN MACDOUGALL       2/55     272  41 M BRANFORD        CT 1:10:22 
  7 JOE WHELAN            3/55     271  41 M NEWTOWN         CT 1:11:11 
  8 IAN SANDERS-FLEMIN    1/24      20  18 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:11:34 
  9 PAULO GUILHARDI       3/25     120  29 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:12:06 
 10 MATTHEW RASKE         2/24      63  23 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:12:10 
 11 MARK BURBELO          1/23     345  50 M WESTERLY        RI 1:13:32 
 12 JEFF WATSON           4/25      88  25 M STAMFORD        CT 1:15:02 
 13 JAMES ORTEL           4/55     258  40 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:15:13 
 14 DAN MURPHY            2/23     350  50 M GLEN RIDGE      NJ 1:15:47 
 15 STEVEN FLETCHER       5/55     253  40 M AUSTIN          TX 1:16:23 
 16 DAVID CONSTANTINO     3/33     220  37 M CUMBERLAND      RI 1:16:46 
 17 DAN SHELLEY           1/35     143  30 M EAST GREENWICH  RI 1:17:13 
 18 MICHAEL PLEASANTS     3/24      55  22 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:17:30 
 19 CHRISTOPHER FARRELL   4/24      43  21 M MANVILLE        RI 1:17:30 
 20 VALERIE GROSSCUP      1/10      23  34 F EUGENE          OR 1:17:43 
 21 PAUL MAJESKI          6/55     315  46 M DEMAREST        NJ 1:17:48 
 22 ROB ROSEN             7/55     338  48 M MONTAUK         NY 1:19:31 
 23 JACK LONDON           4/33     198  35 M PHOENIX         AZ 1:19:42 
 24 ANDREW MELLOR         5/24      53  22 M ROXBURY         MA 1:20:17 
 25 SCOTT REZNICK         5/25      79  25 M GLASTONBURY     CT 1:20:27 
 26 LUKE FITZPATRICK      6/24      19  18 M GLASTONBURY     CT 1:21:28 
 27 ANDREW HUNT           2/35     149  31 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:21:52 
 28 NEIL MCDERMOTT        3/35      29  31 m EAST ISLIP      NY 1:22:03 
 29 VINCE MATTERA         8/55     316  46 M SIMI VALLEY     CA 1:22:17 
 30 RICK PASTORE          5/33     225  37 M BRIARCLIFF MANO NY 1:22:22 
 31 DARRELL COOK          4/35     146  31 M PLANTSVILLE     CT 1:22:27 
 32 ALTON GILL            6/33     242  39 M HARVARD         MA 1:22:29 
 33 JOEL REVILL           7/33     226  37 M SAN FRANCISCO   CA 1:22:32 
 34 CHRIS HINMAN          6/25      94  26 M BOSTON          MA 1:22:41 
 35 STEPHEN SOUZA         7/24      58  22 M ENFIELD         CT 1:22:55 
 36 KRISTOPHER ARNOLD     9/55     260  41 M SIMSBURY        CT 1:23:16 
 37 K.C. PERRY           10/55     337  48 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:23:22 
 38 BRIAN AHERN           8/33     230  38 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:23:23 
 39 ADDY DANAHER          1/25      91  26 F MYSTIC          CT 1:23:37 
 40 JASON MCLEVY          7/25     103  27 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:23:51 
 41 BRAD SAGE             9/33     216  36 M NEW YORK        NY 1:23:54 
 42 PATRICK O'ROURKE     10/33     233  38 M N.KINGSTOWN     RI 1:24:22 
 43 JUSTIN LEWIS          8/25     395  26 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:24:38 
 44 JOHN KRAMER           9/25     121  29 M NEW YORK        NY 1:25:17 
 45 FILIPPO DEMAGISTRIS   5/35     162  32 M SOMERVILLE      MA 1:25:20 
 46 KIM GIBBS             1/22     308  46 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:25:36 
 47 JENNIFER ALTREUTER    2/10     180  34 F WATERTOWN       MA 1:25:36 
 48 IBRAHIM KORISTOVIC    6/35     138  30 M ASTORIA         NY 1:26:23 
 49 JOHN PYLE             8/24      57  22 M EAST GREENWICH  RI 1:26:25 
 50 NICHOLAS MCLAREN      9/24      38  20 M FOSTER          RI 1:26:33 
 51 RICHIE KAKNES        10/24      44  21 M BURLINGTON      VT 1:26:38 
 52 COOPER KRAMER        10/25      96  26 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:26:41 
 53 ERIC LAFRANCE         7/35     178  33 M WESTPORT POINT  MA 1:26:45 
 54 GRETH LESTER          8/35     151  31 M NEW YORK        NY 1:26:46 
 55 ERICA ALLEN           2/25     100  27 f BOSTON          MA 1:26:52 
 56 VALERIE COOLEY        3/25     111  28 F NEW YORK        NY 1:26:57 
 57 WILLIAM ROWE         11/55     296  44 M LONGMEADOW      MA 1:27:09 
 58 PETER KEEL            1/9        2   9 M BOSTON          MA 1:27:18 
 59 HUDSON COLLINS       11/24     346  18 M BELMONT         MA 1:27:20 
 60 AMY GRIFFIN           4/25     101  27 F HARTFORD        CT 1:27:29 
 61 DAVID BINKLEY         9/35     131  30 M WEST KINGSTON   RI 1:27:29 
 62 THOMAS MULLANE       10/35     168  32 M NEW YORK        NY 1:27:37 
 63 WILLIAM MONDELLI     12/55     341  49 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 1:27:38 
 64 CHRISTOPHER MURPHY    2/9       15  17 M EAST ISLIP      NY 1:27:47 
 65 SCOTT ALEXANDER      13/55     281  43 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:27:54 
 66 STEVE LIGHTY         11/33     398  35 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:28:48 
 67 STEPHEN SYLVESTRO     3/23     385  56 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:28:56 
 68 GREGORY ZUPKUS       14/55     292  43 M PROSPECT        CT 1:29:07 
 69 KIRK LITTLEFIELD     12/33     229  38 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:29:17 
 70 STEVEN NELSON        15/55     335  48 M MILFORD         CT 1:29:19 
 71 ED JOHNSON            4/23     371  53 M LEBANON         NJ 1:29:30 
 72 WILLIAM GRINNELL     16/55     293  44 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:29:35 
 73 JUSTIN MADISON       13/33     199  35 M GROTON          CT 1:29:47 
 74 ELIZABETH POPE        1/15      56  22 F BARRE           VT 1:30:00 
 75 JOHN GERMAIN         17/55     263  41 m SOUTH PORT      CT 1:30:10 
 76 DAVID BRUZIK         18/55     249  40 M ROCKY HILL      CT 1:30:15 
 77 BRIAN BAUMANN        11/25     109  28 M HIGH BRIDGE     NJ 1:30:28 
 78 JARROD RIVITUSO      12/25      82  25 M BRIGHTON        MA 1:30:37 
 79 DAVID PALLE PALLER   13/25     116  28 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:30:38 
 80 CATHY BISCEGLIA       2/22     305  46 F DURHAM          CT 1:30:41 
 81 LANCE HOMAN          11/35     185  34 M MEDFORD         NY 1:31:08 
 82 JOSEPH BERKERY       19/55     273  42 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:31:12 
 83 BRIAN BINKLEY        12/35     160  32 M STAMFORD        CT 1:31:12 
 84 ANTHONY FERRARO, JR  20/55     262  41 M CRANSTON        RI 1:31:15 
 85 NICHOLAS CATALLOZZI  12/24      50  22 M LINCOLN         RI 1:31:17 
 86 BILL MCDONOUGH        5/23     375  53 M SUMMIT          NJ 1:31:21 
 87 ROGER GRANDE         21/55     254  40 M JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:31:21 
 88 PAUL ROEPE           22/55     317  46 M ROCKVILLE       MD 1:31:23 
 89 BROOK DENNENY         5/25     118  29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:31:33 
 90 LEXIE KAKNES          2/15      25  19 F BURLINGTON      VT 1:31:39 
 91 BENJAMIN JONES       13/35     150  31 M BOSTON          MA 1:31:44 
 92 JASON ROJEE          14/35     171  32 M WARWICK         RI 1:31:52 
 93 DAVID KAKNES          6/23     349  50 M ST. CHARLES     IL 1:32:03 
 94 RICHARD RINCK        23/55     304  45 M ST JAMES        NY 1:32:12 
 95 CHARLES BONELLI      15/35     132  30 M STONINGTON      CT 1:32:14 
 96 DAVE CRONIN          24/55     323  47 M FLORENCE        MA 1:32:14 
 97 JONATHAN STOTT        3/9       12  16 M LINCOLN         RI 1:32:20 
 98 MICHAEL VALLEE       25/55     328  47 M BRISTOL         RI 1:32:52 
 99 JOHN SCHMIDT         14/25      87  25 M WARWICK         RI 1:32:55 
100 MATT LEVINSKY         4/9        5  14 M SHELBURNE       VT 1:32:56 
101 SEAN LAFRANCE        15/25     122  29 M WESTPORT        MA 1:33:03 
102 AARON SABATINO        5/9       10  16 M LINCOLN         RI 1:33:10 
103 TRACY ARNOLD          3/22     248  40 F SIMSBURY        CT 1:33:14 
104 MARTHA TAYLOR         4/22     320  46 F BRONXVILLE      NY 1:33:19 
105 HENRY HARDAWAY       16/35     136  30 M NEW YORK        NY 1:33:21 
106 BONNIE SCOTT          3/15      72  24 F NEW YORK        NY 1:33:31 
107 PETER MACGILL         7/23     374  53 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:33:32 
108 MATTHEW COLE         14/33     219  37 M MIAMI BEACH     FL 1:33:36 
109 JOHN RATIGAN         26/55     342  49 M HAMPTON FALL    NH 1:33:43 
110 EDWARD SANTA         15/33     235  38 M SHELTON         CT 1:33:45 
111 F. SANDERS-FLEMIN     8/23     351  50 M CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:33:54 
112 TOM WEBB             16/33     228  37 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:33:55 
113 PETER MCKEON         17/33     239  38 M ACTON           MA 1:34:02 
114 BETTY JEAN JASKOVIA   5/22     302  45 F WEST BOYLSTON   MA 1:34:06 
115 BRIAN MACOMBER       17/35     152  31 M FOXBORO         MA 1:34:14 
116 ANNA PADILLA          4/15      30  19 F WEST HAVEN      CT 1:34:25 
117 JEAN KAKNES           1/9      364  52 f ST CHARLES      IL 1:34:29 
118 SAM LESTER           16/25     102  27 M N. GRAFTON      MA 1:34:51 
119 HEIDI ENGEL           6/25      92  26 F VENICE          CA 1:34:52 
120 BOB GARDNER          27/55     324  47 M FLORENCE        MA 1:35:15 
121 CHARLIE DAVIS        13/24      35  20 M BRONXVILLE      NY 1:35:24 
122 JOHNO HEARNE          9/23     348  50 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:36:05 
123 TRINA YIENGST         7/25      99  26 F CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:36:07 
124 JACK MCMANUS          6/9        8  16 M NEWTON          MA 1:36:14 
125 CHRIS CHURCHHILL     10/23     378  55 M BRIDGEWATER     MA 1:36:17 
126 KAITLIN FRANCIS       5/15      22  19 F HINESBURG       VT 1:36:17 
127 CHRISTOPHER LODGE    18/35     188  34 M NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:36:55 
128 CHRISTY NOLAN         1/16     247  39 F MILTON          MA 1:37:01 
129 PAUL MAJESKI         14/24      27  19 M DEMAREST        NJ 1:37:02 
130 LISA LAANISTO         8/25     397  26 f BLOCK ISLAND    MA 1:37:04 
131 MICHELLE HOMAN        9/25      77  25 F MEDFORD         NY 1:37:04 
132 LUIS MOYETT          28/55     266  41 M JERICHO         NY 1:37:18 
133 HIEU TON-THAT        19/35     191  34 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:37:23 
134 PAUL COREY           29/55     250  40 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:37:24 
135 SCOTT BRISTOL        20/35     173  33 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT 1:37:27 
136 JOHN WHITAKER        18/33     396  36 m BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:37:34 
137 BORIS TOMICIC        21/35     190  34 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:37:35 
138 CHUCK WENTWORTH      19/33     208  35 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:37:41 
139 JIM KITSOCK          20/33     212  36 M ATTLEBORO       MA 1:37:42 
140 DAVID DENELLE        30/55     251  40 M DUXBURY         MA 1:37:44 
141 RAYMOND SHERIDAN II  17/25     105  27 M WARWICK         RI 1:37:44 
142 TOM LEARD            18/25      97  26 M WEST GREENWICH  RI 1:37:47 
143 ALEX ELY             21/33     401  37 m DORCHESTER      MA 1:38:00 
144 GREGORY KAKNES       31/55     313  46 M YORK            ME 1:38:16 
145 LORI GULOTTA          2/16     243  39 F WADING RIVER    NY 1:38:25 
146 RUSSELL CUHMAN       32/55     299  45 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:38:29 
147 JOEL GARDINER        33/55     301  45 M MARBLEHEAD      MA 1:38:29 
148 MATT SCHINDLER       22/35     142  30 M NORTH PROVIDENC RI 1:38:31 
149 BRIAN LEFEBVRE       23/35     167  32 M JAMESTOWN       RI 1:38:43 
150 RICHARD CLAY         34/55     274  42 M VIRGINIA BEACH  VA 1:38:45 
151 DAWN DAURAY           6/22     275  42 F SMITHFIELD      RI 1:38:49 
152 KELLY WILLETTE       10/25     106  27 F NEWPORT         RI 1:38:58 
153 COLIN SCHEIDER       19/25     117  28 M LONG BEACH      NY 1:39:01 
154 SUSAN MACGILL         3/16      45  39 f BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:39:14 
155 IVAN LEVINSON        11/23     379  55 M PAWCATUCK       CT 1:39:41 
156 JEREMY SUSCO         20/25      98  26 M MYSTIC          CT 1:39:48 
157 TIM ANGERAME         21/25     108  28 M NORTH BERGEN    NJ 1:39:55 
158 MARK SUSMAN          35/55     279  42 M MARLBOROUGH     CT 1:39:58 
159 RICHARD ALTREUTER     1/4      389  61 M KINGSTON        RI 1:40:03 
160 JOHNATHAN HUMMEL      7/9        6  16 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:40:05 
161 BRIAN VERDI          24/35     179  33 M WICKFORD        RI 1:40:38 
162 ERIC CHARLESWORTH    25/35     161  32 M PROVIDENCE      RI 1:40:39 
163 BEN RILEY            26/35     157  31 M LARCHMONT       NY 1:40:42 
164 CALEB ROEPE          27/35     170  32 M SCARSDALE       NY 1:40:50 
165 SUZANNE LODGE         4/16     213  36 F NEW ROCHELLE    NY 1:40:59 
166 DAN SULLIVAN         36/55     344  49 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:41:05 
167 ROBERT MORRISON      22/33     200  35 M HOBOKEN         NJ 1:41:28 
168 JIM MCMANUS          37/55     289  43 M NEWTON          MA 1:41:33 
169 JODI PUKL            11/25     125  29 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:41:37 
170 MARY WALTERS          7/22     270  41 F BOSTON          MA 1:41:38 
171 RICK LEDOUX          38/55     326  47 M HOPEDALE        MA 1:41:41 
172 IAN MACGREGOR        28/35     139  30 M NEW YORK        NY 1:41:44 
173 KATHRINE WALL         5/16     205  35 F MATTHEWS        NC 1:42:06 
174 CECILIA VALLEE        2/9      353  50 F BRISTOL         RI 1:42:07 
175 ANTHONY PATRIZZO     23/33     234  38 M WEST HARTFORD   CT 1:42:15 
176 ROBERT DOUGLASS      15/24      65  24 M NEW YORK        NY 1:42:29 
177 CHRIS DARBY          24/33     194  35 M PORTLAND        CT 1:42:39 
178 BILL STAUFFER         2/4      388  60 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 1:42:41 
179 CHRISTOPHER CONNELL  39/55     283  43 M SOUTHPORT       CT 1:42:46 
180 STEVE SWOAP          25/33     236  38 M WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:43:00 
181 COLLEEN O'LEARY       3/10     140  30 F NEW YORK        NY 1:43:01 
182 MICHAEL PISKO        40/55     267  41 M NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:43:20 
183 DIANE KEEDY           8/22     294  44 F BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:43:23 
184 ELIZABETH BOYLE       6/16     218  37 F NEWFIELDS       NH 1:43:31 
185 TAMARA BURMAN         6/15      42  21 F WOONSOCKET      RI 1:43:31 
186 DUANE ERAUTT         41/55     252  40 M COLUMBIA        MD 1:43:32 
187 LAURIE MUGLIA         9/22     295  44 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:43:43 
188 BELINDA MALTZ         3/9      358  51 F WAKEFIELD       RI 1:43:45 
189 BILL KELLY           42/55     314  46 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:44:04 
190 HOLLY REYNOLDS       12/25     126  29 F CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:44:28 
191 JIM HORIAGON         43/55     255  40 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:44:36 
192 DOUGLAS MICHEL       12/23     383  56 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:44:43 
193 JEAN KAKNES           4/9      363  52 F ST. CHARLES     IL 1:44:59 
194 DAVID GEISINGER      29/35     177  33 M SHARON          MA 1:45:14 
195 LAUREN KILLEA         7/15      26  19 F COVENTRY        RI 1:45:19 
196 WILLIAM LEPOSA       44/55     332  48 M FLANDERS        NY 1:45:46 
197 MIKE CONNELLY        45/55     261  41 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:45:57 
198 VANESSA HARWOOD      13/25      75  25 F COVENTRY        RI 1:45:58 
199 COLIN SMYTH          16/24      73  24 M BOSTON          MA 1:45:58 
200 DAN BARTHOLOMEW      30/35     145  31 M TAUNTON         MA 1:46:08 
201 LAUREN HOLM          14/25     113  28 F NEWTON UPPER FA MA 1:46:17 
202 TERENCE DELANEY      46/55     300  45 M HADDONFIELD     NJ 1:46:24 
203 ANTHONY PISCIONERE   17/24      46  21 M HOLMES          NY 1:46:26 
204 KEVIN BOUDREAU       13/23     367  53 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 1:46:31 
205 CRAIG ABRAHAMSON     26/33     240  39 M VERNON          CT 1:46:40 
206 TREVOR WENDE         22/25     130  29 M BOSTON          MA 1:46:44 
207 KELLY ROBICHAUD       8/15      47  21 F REHOBOTH        MA 1:46:56 
208 TRACY PELLETIER       7/16     202  35 F COLUMBIA        CT 1:47:37 
209 WILD BILL SELLARON   23/25     399  27 M PALO ALTO       CA 1:47:38 
210 JESS GEORGE           9/15     400  22 f SOUTHPORT       CT 1:47:53 
211 PETER AYOUB          18/24      41  21 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:48:34 
212 DENNIS NIXON         14/23     366  55 M BETHEL          CT 1:48:35 
213 EMILY RILEY          15/25     127  29 F LARCHMONT       NY 1:48:41 
214 LIZ DREWNIAK         10/15      66  24 F PROVIDENCE      RI 1:49:30 
215 JOHN FOX             31/35     147  31 M HANOVER         NH 1:49:31 
216 JEFF HOOPER          47/55     312  46 M NAHANT          MA 1:49:49 
217 DANN WALL            27/33     238  38 M MATTHEWS        NC 1:50:19 
218 HILARY NASIN         16/25     123  29 F NEW YORK        NY 1:50:25 
219 RACHEL HEHRE         17/25      76  25 F WAKEFILED       RI 1:50:41 
220 MICHAL SKURA         19/24      48  21 M COVENTRY        RI 1:50:41 
221 BRIGITTE SPILLANE     1/3       11  16 F READINGTON      NJ 1:51:07 
222 TYLER BURTCHELL      20/24      49  22 M BOSTON          MA 1:51:33 
223 MARGRET HAIGHT       10/22     330  48 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 1:51:37 
224 MARISSA KOSLOV       11/15      36  20 F NEWPORT         IA 1:51:40 
225 STEPHEN DEMARAIS     48/55     329  48 M WALPOLE         MA 1:51:58 
226 JIM HINTHORN         15/23      13  57 m ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 1:52:00 
227 ALISON SANDERS-FLEM  11/22     343  49 F CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:52:03 
228 ROBERT WICK           3/4      390  65 M AMAGANSETT      NY 1:52:14 
229 ROBYN GUIMONT         5/9      362  52 F GLASTONBURY     CT 1:52:17 
230 WILLIAM HEINES       49/55     340  49 M DOVER           MA 1:52:22 
231 MARY HAMMERSTEIN      8/16     195  35 F MYSTIC          CT 1:52:32 
232 ROBERT PETERSON      32/35     141  30 M CONSHOHOCKEN    PA 1:52:33 
233 BENJAMIN ALTER       21/24      16  18 M SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 1:52:53 
234 SHERMAN BULL          4/4      391  69 M NEW CANAAN      CT 1:53:08 
235 CAHIL MCGOVERN       28/33     246  39 M NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 1:53:14 
236 RON DEATLEY          33/35     134  30 M HONOLULU        HI 1:53:31 
237 DAVE CARRINGTON      16/23     381  56 M NEWPORT         RI 1:54:06 
238 LISA LAMOUNTAIN       9/16     196  35 F LITTLETON       MA 1:54:11 
239 CHRISTOPHER LEE      29/33     232  38 M ANDREWS AFB     MD 1:54:17 
240 THOMAS SCHIPRITT     24/25      86  25 M CHARLESTOWN     RI 1:54:31 
241 ANN WALSH            12/22     321  46 F RIVERSIDE       RI 1:55:04 
242 JIM HANSEN           50/55     325  47 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:55:06 
243 MEGHAN KRODEL        18/25      78  25 F MIDDLETOWN      CT 1:55:21 
244 NICHOLAS ROSSI        8/9        9  16 M NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 1:55:54 
245 BRUCE MURPHY         17/23     359  51 M EAST ISLIP      NY 1:56:02 
246 TEAM SOUL SISTERS    13/22     268  41 F SUAMICO         WI 1:56:06 
247 LISA LILLIE          14/22     288  43 F WILTON          CT 1:57:35 
248 DEBORAH QUINSEE      15/22     291  43 F WILTON          CT 1:58:00 
249 GAYLE WEAVER         16/22     280  42 F WARWICK         RI 1:58:30 
250 MEGHAN ALTER         12/15      32  20 F SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 1:59:09 
251 STEVEN STEARNS       51/55     297  44 M FAIRFIELD       CT 1:59:11 
252 JOHN HOGAN           52/55     311  46 M WAKEFIELD       RI 1:59:38 
253 CARRIE JURUS          4/10     137  30 F NARBERTH        PA 2:00:21 
254 JOHN MC GOWAN        30/33     245  39 M NYC             NY 2:00:27 
255 FRANK MCMANUS        31/33     223  37 M CHESHIRE        CT 2:00:28 
256 CHRISTOPHER WENDA    22/24      59  22 M EAST NORTHPORT  NY 2:00:41 
257 EMILY MONTI          13/15      54  22 F GREENLAWN       NY 2:00:42 
258 SUSAN STOVER         17/22     259  40 F WEST SIMSBURY   CT 2:01:03 
259 LISA LAICH           19/25     211  29 f BOSTON          MA 2:01:11 
260 PHILLIP HAMMARSKJOL  53/55     265  41 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:01:41 
261 ANDREW PHILIPS       34/35     155  31 M BOSTON          MA 2:01:46 
262 JENNIFER LEE         10/16     197  35 F ARLINGTON       VA 2:01:50 
263 CYNTHIA ROBERTO      20/25      83  25 F MERRICK         NY 2:02:12 
264 TAMI SCHINDLER       11/16     203  35 F NORTH PROVIDENC RI 2:02:26 
265 ALICIA HAMMARSKJOLD  18/22     264  41 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:02:56 
266 MICHAEL KINGAVY      18/23     357  51 M SOUTH BOSTON    MA 2:03:14 
267 JUNE GARDNER         19/22     287  43 F FLORENCE        MA 2:03:29 
268 GORAN STIJACKKO      25/25     115  29 m PORTLAND        ME 2:03:30 
269 MARGARET SIMONETTE   20/22     319  46 F MILFORD         CT 2:03:34 
270 LORRAINE HORTON       6/9      356  51 F KINGSTON        RI 2:04:38 
271 ERICA SMITH          21/25     129  29 F MONTAUK         NY 2:04:39 
272 ELLEN DAVIS           7/9      355  51 F BRONXVILLE      NY 2:05:45 
273 DANIEL SCRUTON       19/23     352  50 M BELCHERTOWN     MA 2:06:09 
274 DAVID CONSTANTINO    32/33     221  37 m CUMBERLAND      RI 2:06:12 
275 PATTY BARRET          8/9      354  51 F BETHESDA        MD 2:06:36 
276 RYAN HAMMARSKJOLD     9/9        3  11 M BLOCK ISLAND    RI 2:06:40 
277 PETER ALTER          20/23     387  59 M SOUTH GLASTONBU CT 2:07:28 
278 WILLIAM ARSENIO      21/23     386  57 M MIDDLETOWN      CT 2:07:28 
279 DIANE RICHMOND        5/10     169  32 F NEW YORK        NY 2:07:50 
280 STEVE WHITELAW       22/23     376  53 M KENTFIELD       CA 2:07:54 
281 CARA O'BRIEN         14/15      69  24 F WALPOLE         MA 2:07:59 
282 MAUREEN SULLIVAN     12/16     204  35 F NEW YORK        NY 2:09:03 
283 VALERIE KANE         21/22     331  48 F NEW YORK        NY 2:09:44 
284 CONSTANCE CASTILLO   22/22     306  46 F WOODSTOCK       CT 2:09:47 
285 LAURA KEATING         2/3       14  17 F AUSTIN          TX 2:10:06 
286 JULIANA SAGE         13/16     227  37 F NEW YORK        NY 2:10:54 
287 MICHELLE TWEEN       14/16     217  36 F EASTCHESTER     NY 2:10:56 
288 ELEANOR LEVINSON      9/9      373  53 F PAWCATUCK       CT 2:11:39 
289 JENNIFER RINSLAND    22/25      81  25 F CHICAGO         IL 2:12:23 
290 BRIAN BENNETT        33/33     192  35 M MORGANTOWN      WV 2:14:34 
291 LISA LAANISTD        23/25     377  26 f SALEM           CT 2:14:53 
292 TARA ROCHE            6/10     158  31 F REGO PARK       NY 2:14:56 
293 DERRILL GOLDIZEN     54/55     309  46 M NEWPORT         RI 2:15:33 
294 KATE NOLAN           15/15      62  23 F BALTIMORE       MD 2:15:44 
295 TOM FRANCE           55/55     339  49 M HAVERSTRAW      NY 2:16:17 
296 KIMBERLY CONTERIO    24/25     110  28 F PAWTUCKET       RI 2:16:25 
297 ALISHA ANDERSON      25/25     107  28 F BRANFORD        CT 2:16:34 
298 VICTOR BOROVKOFF     23/24      18  18 M SHARON          CT 2:17:14 
299 CATHY DRUMM           7/10     183  34 F SCARSDALE       NY 2:19:21 
300 NICK REYNOLDS        23/23     384  56 M NEWPORT         RI 2:20:55 
301 TARA MCMANUS          3/3        4  13 F NEWTON          MA 2:21:52 
302 ROSANNA DIAMENTE      8/10     182  34 F MAHOPAC         NY 2:21:59 
303 TEX SLANAKER         24/24      39  20 M TORRINGTON      CT 2:25:30 
304 MIKE BRATINA         35/35     181  34 M SOMERVILLE      MA 2:28:04 
305 DEIRDRE FEERICK      15/16     231  38 F LONG ISLAND CIT NY 2:28:12 
306 BARBARA GIRARD        9/10     164  32 F WESTWOOD        MA 2:28:23 
307 HEIDI SOARES         10/10     159  31 F NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:34:51 
308 KIM PINKSAW          16/16     215  36 F NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:46:00 
309 UNKNOWN RUNNER                   0                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News