Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Spring Invitational

Providence, RI, April 30, 2006

[Women ]

Men

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 4/30/2006 Page 1
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/30/2006
Brown University
Results - Men
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lawrence Aidoo Umass Lowell 10.86 NWI 1
2 Vinnie Williams Stonehill 10.96 NWI 1
3 Lucas Renick Brown 11.10 NWI 1
4 Torrey Price Stonehill 11.24 NWI 1
5 Cory Phelps Boston College 11.31 NWI 2
6 Paul Raymond Brown 11.31 NWI 1
7 David DeLude Unattached 11.59 NWI 1
8 Keith Buchanan Boston University 11.60 NWI 2
9 Dan Richter Stonehill 11.62 NWI 3
10 Anthony Saucier C.C.R.I. 11.63 NWI 3
11 Bryan Koenig Umass Lowell 11.74 NWI 2
12 Curt Meaklnac Bryant 11.78 NWI 3
13 Maurice Rogers Unattached 11.87 NWI 4
14 Kevin White C.C.R.I. 11.88 NWI 3
15 Zach Perron Bryant 11.89 NWI 4
16 ed Hairston Holy Cross 11.94 NWI 3
17 David Barth Boston University 12.05 NWI 6
18 Manfred Obisui Emanuel 12.37 NWI 5
19 Joshua Fosher Assumption 12.42 NWI 4
20 James Anacone Bryant 12.50 NWI 4
21 Ben Kelley Emanuel 13.08 NWI 6
22 William Wilkerson Naval Academy Prep 13.71 NWI 5
23 Ryan Bringhurst Emanuel 14.33 NWI 6
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lawrence Aidoo Umass Lowell 22.07 NWI 1
2 Matt Howard Boston University 22.37 NWI 1
3 Lucjan Zaborowski Boston University 22.60 NWI 1
4 Vinnie Williams Stonehill 22.74 NWI 1
5 Torrey Price Stonehill 22.93 NWI 3
6 Matt Pagos Umass Lowell 23.16 NWI 2
7 Keith Buchanan Boston University 23.16 NWI 2
8 Cory Phelps Boston College 23.23 NWI 3
9 Will Bernitsky Brown 23.25 NWI 1
10 Christian Tabib Brown 23.27 NWI 2
11 Matthew Jasmin Brown 23.45 NWI 2
12 Jeff Destiro Umass Lowell 23.66 NWI 2
13 Trevor Frierson Boston College 23.67 NWI 4
14 Curt Meaklnac Bryant 23.68 NWI 3
15 Jamie Gasparella Brown 23.69 NWI 2
16 Maurice Rogers Unattached 23.75 NWI 4
17 Dan Richter Stonehill 23.86 NWI 4
18 Tak Kujo Bentley 23.99 NWI 3
19 Bryan Koenig Umass Lowell 24.39 NWI 3
20 Andrew Dorosario Holy Cross 24.41 NWI 6
21 David Barth Boston University 24.49 NWI 6
22 Brian York Bentley 24.63 NWI 5
23 James Anacone Bryant 24.79 NWI 5
(Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
24 Joshua Fosher Assumption 24.98 NWI 5
25 Bryce Mcnamee Emanuel 25.10 NWI 6
26 Manfred Obisui Emanuel 25.17 NWI 5
27 Jonathan Garcia Naval Academy Prep 25.22 NWI 5
28 Ben Kelley Emanuel 26.46 NWI 7
29 Ryan Bringhurst Emanuel 29.44 NWI 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Hafiz Greiger Bryant 48.26 1
2 Jonathan Watkins Northeastern 49.00 1
3 Barry Graham Boston University 49.45 2
4 Christian Tirella Northeastern 50.04 1
5 Charlie Dewey Providence College 50.15 1
6 James Duggan Roger Williams 50.37 2
7 Joe Brennan Bryant 50.80 2
8 Benjamin Fasseil Naval Academy Prep 50.94 2
9 Sean O'Brien Brown 51.25 2
10 Garrett Stephen Bentley 51.44 2
11 Jeff Hedberg Bryant 51.91 3
12 Hunter Stewart C.C.R.I. 52.14 3
13 Sebastian Mansson Boston College 52.34 4
14 Jamie Gasparella Brown 52.66 3
15 Rob Kahuanui Boston University 52.81 4
16 Trevor Frierson Boston College 52.93 4
17 Sean Murphy Holy Cross 53.14 3
18 Sebastian Fidelus Holy Cross 53.92 4
19 Rajiv Jayadevan Brown 54.28 3
20 Justin Beard Boston University 54.34 5
21 Dana Niro Roger Williams 55.66 5
22 Ryan Mc Carthy Bentley 55.76 3
23 Bryce Mcnamee Emanuel 56.20 5
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Nick Goodman Boston University 1:52.82
2 Jordan Kinley Brown 1:53.08
3 Jacob Laroe Boston University 1:55.59
4 Nick Berlutti Providence College 1:57.89
5 Eamon Quick Brown 1:58.33
6 Dickie Gerry Stonehill 1:58.74
7 Brden Ford Bryant 1:59.42
8 Brian Gorier Naval Academy Prep 1:59.49
9 Neil Hamel Brown 1:59.76
10 Jared Hoftman Umass Lowell 2:00.96
11 Jason Guestin Umass Lowell 2:01.44
12 Mike Lofrumento Bentley 2:01.63
13 Tim Murphy Holy Cross 2:01.92
14 Matt Hickey Emanuel 2:02.29
15 John Buell Roger Williams 2:02.33
(Men 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
16 Jeff Vona Bentley 2:02.77
17 Alan Waters Bryant 2:03.59
18 Carlos Escobar Emanuel 2:04.17
19 Chris Rich Stonehill 2:04.54
20 Joe Hannon C.C.R.I. 2:05.59
21 Ian Ferguson Assumption 2:06.16
22 James Lundy Holy Cross 2:06.23
23 Coby Mizrani Brandeis 2:06.34
24 Logan Hepner Brandeis 2:06.96
25 Corey Chapman Bryant 2:07.91
26 Jake Mc Millan C.C.R.I. 2:08.05
27 Brian Miller Holy Cross 2:09.68
28 Bryan Galvin C.C.R.I. 2:10.62
29 Carlos Neves Roger Williams 2:15.01
30 Christopher Flores Holy Cross 2:17.87
--- Matthew Dollard Boston College DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Liam Reali Reebok 3:49.28
2 Keith Gill Stonehill 3:52.42
3 Ozzie Myers Brown 3:56.04
4 Neil Hamel Brown 3:56.08
5 Eamon Quick Brown 3:56.80
6 Chris Burke Brown 3:57.65
7 Nick Neely Brown 3:59.63
8 Matt Jennings Brandeis 4:01.77
9 Pat Hoye Boston University 4:02.19
10 Joel Sunshine Brandeis 4:02.25
11 Mark Alizzi Boston College 4:03.18
12 Dan Suher Brandeis 4:04.99
13 Cory Ahern Boston College 4:06.07
14 Joe Ciollo Reebok 4:06.50
15 Caleb Paul Bryant 4:07.04
16 Brendan Collins Boston College 4:07.59
17 Kevin Donovan Bentley 4:08.39
18 Mike Blanchard Providence College 4:08.74
19 Tim Cattoggio Stonehill 4:10.37
20 Stephen Walsh Boston College 4:10.90
21 John Guilinger Brandeis 4:11.49
22 John Buell Roger Williams 4:11.66
23 Tim Murphy Holy Cross 4:12.44
24 Scott Mc Grath Bentley 4:12.77
25 Jeff Klatsky Boston College 4:14.26
26 Greg Sinnott Boston University 4:14.32
27 Tom Mc Lean Boston University 4:14.40
28 Rich Carron Umass Lowell 4:15.16
29 T.J. Griffis Emanuel 4:15.57
30 Adam Evans Bentley 4:17.11
31 Jack Badavas Bentley 4:19.41
(Men 1500 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
32 Justin Getts Bryant 4:21.09
33 Stephen Carr Bryant 4:21.60
34 Andrew Rossi Assumption 4:23.63
35 Tom Casey Bryant 4:23.75
36 Chris Farrell C.C.R.I. 4:24.83
37 Tim Guerin Umass Lowell 4:25.29
38 Steve Zolotas Holy Cross 4:25.56
39 Ryan Gattoni Stonehill 4:26.95
40 Dan Grehen Bryant 4:28.02
41 Jared Nelson Bryant 4:28.44
42 Jim Brady Bentley 4:29.74
43 Steve Barone Bryant 4:30.13
44 Sean Petree Bentley 4:32.00
45 Jeff Britton Bryant 4:32.83
46 Eric Haywood Bryant 4:33.41
47 Steve Batcheller Bentley 4:34.66
48 Ryan Marka Naval Academy Prep 4:36.79
49 William Stiles Merrimack 4:44.63
50 Matt Michienzi Holy Cross 4:49.56
51 Cameron Bellao Merrimack 4:50.79
52 Eli Morales Naval Academy Prep 5:08.56
53 Nick Michenzi Roger Williams 5:18.22
Men 5000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Brian Schmidt Brown 14:49.30
2 Joe Lesniak Boston College 15:07.71
3 Ryan Graddy Brown 15:11.77
4 Steve Chaloner Brown 15:15.28
5 David Emerson Boston College 15:19.71
6 Matt Kinback Providence College 15:23.40
7 Tushar Gurjal Brown 15:30.71
8 Danny Glass Brandeis 15:32.24
9 Jacob Nettleton Brown 15:43.55
10 James Lanourenux Umass Lowell 15:47.49
11 Jason De Donato Umass Lowell 15:56.13
12 Ryan burke Umass Lowell 16:07.55
13 Patrick Viklund Boston College 16:08.98
14 Mike Caeran Umass Lowell 16:10.33
15 Adam Holmes Merrimack 16:22.00
16 Craig Fountain Brown 16:39.76
17 Matt Talbot Holy Cross 16:57.65
18 Ron Guenard C.C.R.I. 17:03.28
19 Rich Heller Bentley 17:07.17
20 Patrick Chviruk Emanuel 19:09.33
--- Kyle Galuski Umass Lowell DNF
--- Aaron Isham Unattached DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Dana Burbank Stonehill 15.24 NWI
2 Philippe Piache Naval Academy Prep 16.76 NWI
3 Gregg Daggett Boston University 16.81 NWI
4 Paul Jacobs Bentley 18.17 NWI
--- Matthew Hanley Naval Academy Prep DQ NWI
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Brandon Beloin Stonehill 54.88 1
2 Dana Burbank Stonehill 54.91 1
3 Tom Woods Stonehill 56.69 1
4 Jeff Meehan Umass Lowell 57.31 1
5 Thierno Mbacke G.B.T.C. 57.79 1
6 Kevin White C.C.R.I. 57.87 2
7 Zach Perron Bryant 58.16 1
8 Philippe Piache Naval Academy Prep 58.31 2
9 Ryan Ung Boston University 58.68 2
10 Matthew Hanley Naval Academy Prep 1:00.66 2
11 Michael Thurnauer Emanuel 1:00.76 2
12 Paul Jacobs Bentley 1:02.66 2
13 Chris Gaudet Bryant 1:05.48 3
14 Brian Caccavale Assumption 1:07.22 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name School Finals Points
1 Anthony Vitale Bentley 9:52.03
2 Doug Coffed Providence College 9:59.50
3 Bernard Ozarowski Holy Cross 10:29.53
4 Sean Burbank Bentley 10:35.68
5 Theo Shaheen Providence College 10:40.02
6 David Arnett Holy Cross 10:48.03
7 Bryan Galvin C.C.R.I. 10:54.95
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Stonehill 42.18 1
2 Umass Lowell 42.44 1
3 Boston University 42.83 1
4 Bryant 43.50 1
5 Unattached 45.54 2
6 C.C.R.I. 45.68 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Northeastern 3:15.96 1
2 Boston University 3:15.98 1
3 Brown 3:22.57 1
4 Bryant 3:25.90 1
5 Naval Academy Prep 3:31.10 1
6 C.C.R.I. 3:33.32 1
(Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
7 Bentley 3:35.65 2
8 Roger Williams 3:36.17 2
9 Bryant C 3:43.35 2
10 Bryant B 3:43.44 2
11 Emanuel 3:43.56 2
Men High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Todd Kapostasy Brown 1.91m 6-03.25
2 Dana Burbank Stonehill 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Lou Canelli Boston College 1.91m 6-03.25
4 Jeff Hedberg Bryant 1.86m 6-01.25
5 Jaimaal Munir C.C.R.I. 1.86m 6-01.25
6 Nigel Lifesy Boston University 1.86m 6-01.25
7 Dante Lopardo C.C.R.I. 1.81m 5-11.25
7 Greg Giardino Providence College 1.81m 5-11.25
9 Greg Hunter Brown 1.81m 5-11.25
10 Daniel Ryan Holy Cross 1.76m 5-09.25
11 Brian Caccavale Assumption 1.71m 5-07.25
--- Jordan Rothman Brandeis NH
--- Greg Daggett Boston University NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Aaron Hall Northeastern 4.75m 15-07.00
2 Michael Shaw Active Athletics 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Dan Anderson Northeastern 4.35m 14-03.25
4 Conor Meikle Holy Cross 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Ben Kocarnik Boston College 4.20m 13-09.25
6 Matt Jaffa Brown 4.20m 13-09.25
7 Zack Jaffa Brown 4.05m 13-03.50
8 Mike Woods Brown 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Rob Schnaldre Bryant 4.05m 13-03.50
10 Shawn Kushiyama Boston College 3.90m 12-09.50
11 Kyle Mason Bryant 3.75m 12-03.50
--- Josef Gallot Bryant NH
--- Jake Ricciardi Brown NH
--- Terrance Regan Holy Cross NH
--- Thomas Farrelly Holy Cross NH
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Steve Boursiquot Boston University 7.01m 23-00.00 NWI
2 Ray Smith Unattached 6.98m 22-11.00 1.9
3 Wally Sacco Umass Lowell 6.79m 22-03.50 1.7
4 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.73m 22-01.00 NWI
5 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.62m 21-08.75 NWI
6 Armond Hodge Providence College 6.55m 21-06.00 NWI
7 Tyler Guilmette Stonehill 6.54m 21-05.50 NWI
8 Michael Thurnauer Emanuel 5.88m 19-03.50 NWI
(Men Long Jump)
Name School Finals Wind Points
9 ed Hairston Holy Cross 5.81m 19-00.75 NWI
10 Andrew Mohr Boston University 5.77m 18-11.25 NWI
11 Jaimaal Munir C.C.R.I. 5.71m 18-09.00 NWI
12 Konstatin Voevodski Boston University 5.67m 18-07.25 NWI
13 Dante Lopardo C.C.R.I. 5.63m 18-05.75 NWI
14 Derek Hebert Stonehill 5.36m 17-07.00 NWI
15 Manfred Obisui Emanuel 5.28m 17-04.00 NWI
16 Dan Hickey Assumption 5.17m 16-11.50 NWI
17 Mike Lipka Bryant 4.67m 15-04.00 NWI
18 Edmunt Fuentes Naval Academy Prep 3.91m 12-10.00 NWI
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Ikenna Achilihu Brown 15.23m 49-11.75 NWI
2 Steve Boursiquot Boston University 13.48m 44-02.75 NWI
3 Kevin Wilkens Stonehill 12.99m 42-07.50 NWI
4 Tyler Guilmette Stonehill 12.89m 42-03.50 NWI
5 Jaimaal Munir C.C.R.I. 12.70m 41-08.00 NWI
6 Wally Sacco Umass Lowell 12.50m 41-00.25 NWI
7 Armond Hodge Providence College 12.30m 40-04.25 NWI
8 david Wasserman Stonehill 12.21m 40-00.75 NWI
9 Kevin Dowd Holy Cross 12.14m 39-10.00 NWI
10 Konstatin Voevodski Boston University 12.10m 39-08.50 NWI
11 Dante Lopardo C.C.R.I. 11.82m 38-09.50 NWI
12 Mark Zurlo Bentley 11.65m 38-02.75 NWI
13 Patrick Mc Guire Holy Cross 11.60m 38-00.75 NWI
14 Dan Wheeler Stonehill 11.59m 38-00.25 NWI
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Mat Frankel Brown 15.14m 49-08.25
2 David Howard Brown 14.88m 48-10.00
3 Semiu Ali Northeastern 13.92m 45-08.00
4 Jake Golenor Brown 13.85m 45-05.25
5 Eric Wood Brown 13.79m 45-03.00
6 Kevin Chan Bentley 13.65m 44-09.50
7 Daniel Martin Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50
8 David Lucia Boston College 12.96m 42-06.25
9 Dave Innis Umass Lowell 12.85m 42-02.00
10 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 12.64m 41-05.75
11 Tom Wood Bentley 11.66m 38-03.25
12 Russ Miranda Stonehill 11.64m 38-02.25
13 Steven Mills Wentworth Institute 10.95m 35-11.25
14 Steven Haskell Bryant 10.92m 35-10.00
15 Demethrious Jackson Bentley 10.69m 35-01.00
16 David Gay Brandeis 9.81m 32-02.25
17 Alex Ignachuck Holy Cross 9.78m 32-01.00
18 Greg Daggett Boston University 9.38m 30-09.25
19 Mark Roncoroni Naval Academy Prep 8.98m 29-05.50
20 Philip Meager Emanuel 8.17m 26-09.75
Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Kent Walls Brown 51.20m 168-00
2 James Unis Boston College 45.97m 150-10
3 Ed Reardon Northeastern 45.53m 149-04
4 Semiu Ali Northeastern 43.78m 143-08
5 Mark McBrine Northeastern 43.28m 142-00
6 Mike Nessralla Bryant 42.68m 140-00
7 Kevin Chan Bentley 42.39m 139-01
8 Jake Grolenor Brown 41.52m 136-03
9 Tyler Prince Brown 41.32m 135-07
10 Jonathan Medeiros Holy Cross 40.83m 133-11
11 Daniel Martin Unattached 40.49m 132-10
12 David Lucia Boston College 40.17m 131-09
13 Stephen Laney Holy Cross 34.87m 114-05
14 Stephen Fitzgerald Bryant 34.39m 112-10
15 Steve Mandravelis Holy Cross 33.77m 110-09
16 Dave Innis Umass Lowell 33.65m 110-05
17 Tom Wood Bentley 32.69m 107-03
18 Paul Bakula Bentley 32.08m 105-03
19 Steven Haskell Bryant 31.06m 101-11
20 Demethrious Jackson Bentley 29.29m 96-01
21 David Gay Brandeis 28.93m 94-11
22 Mark Roncoroni Naval Academy Prep 26.50m 86-11
--- David Howard Brown FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 David DeStefano Unattached 54.27m 178-01
2 Bamidele Faboyede Northeastern 53.88m 176-09
3 John Freeman Unattached 53.38m 175-01
4 Nicholas Carr Holy Cross 50.41m 165-05
5 Ed Reardon Northeastern 49.75m 163-03
6 Nate Potter Umass Lowell 48.90m 160-05
7 Stephen Laney Holy Cross 47.77m 156-09
8 Jon Reid Brown 47.28m 155-01
9 Eric Wood Brown 45.74m 150-01
10 Tyler Prince Brown 45.47m 149-02
11 Mike Nessralla Bryant 44.85m 147-02
12 David Lucia Boston College 42.33m 138-10
13 Alex Ignachuck Holy Cross 39.37m 129-02
14 Samuel Hutchings Holy Cross 35.01m 114-10
--- Steven Haskell Bryant FOUL
--- Kent Walls Brown FOUL
--- Steve Mandravelis Holy Cross FOUL
--- Russ Miranda Stonehill FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Paul Rosiak Brown 61.52m 201-10
2 Nathaniel Couture Holy Cross 55.27m 181-04
(Men Javelin Throw)
Name School Finals Points
3 Andy Beatman Boston University 53.59m 175-10
4 Tom Conley Unattached 52.68m 172-10
5 Ricardo Parente Northeastern 50.77m 166-07
6 Nick Farnsworth Unattached 46.79m 153-06
7 Mark Edwards Brandeis 46.18m 151-06
8 Mike Hall Bryant 45.20m 148-03
9 Bemjamin Jerome Holy Cross 44.03m 144-05
10 Erik Bredberg Bentley 43.82m 143-09
11 Dave Morse Stonehill 43.07m 141-04
12 Louis Perenti Bryant 40.12m 131-07
13 Sean Burbank Bentley 39.68m 130-02
14 Tom Obenhaus C.C.R.I. 38.46m 126-02
15 Pablo Bello Bentley 37.87m 124-03
16 Joshua Fosher Assumption 37.25m 122-02
17 Brad Barknger Assumption 37.07m 121-07
18 Gregg Daggett Boston University 36.10m 118-05
19 Mike Salem Boston University 35.71m 117-02
20 Joseph Vallee Emanuel 23.78m 78-00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News