Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island College Invitational

Providence, RI, April 1, 2006

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

       
                       Rhode Island College Invitational - 4/1/2006
                                       Providence,RI
                                          Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant University        12.30   2
    2 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island Col        J12.30   2
    3 Early, Amanda                Bryant University        13.10   2
    4 Ogbeifun, Iro                UMass Boston             13.50   2
    5 Casado, Glenny               UMass Boston             13.70   1
    6 Lewindowski, Katie           Rhode Island Col         14.00   2
    7 Simil, Andrise               UMass Boston             14.50   1
    8 Peters, Jessica              Rhode Island Col         15.20   2
    8 Francois, Yendy              UMass Boston             15.20   1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Stevenson, Natasha           Bryant University        26.00   3
    2 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island Col         26.30   3
    3 Early, Amanda                Bryant University        27.30   3
    4 Burgess, Crystal             Northern Essex           27.50   2
    5 Oyekoya, Mary Temi           Community Colleg         27.60   1
    6 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley College          27.80   3
    7 Cazeau, Judy                 UMass Boston             28.10   2
    8 Kirtley, Stacey              Roger Williams U         29.00   1
    9 Blakeslee, Alexandra         Bentley College          29.30   3
   10 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant University        29.70   3
   11 Siwik, Amy                   Bentley College          29.90   3
   12 Tutunjian, Lynne             Bentley College          30.10   3
   13 Lewindowski, Katie           Rhode Island Col         30.20   2
   14 Austin, Jen                  Bentley College          31.30   1
   15 Simil, Andrise               UMass Boston             31.80   2
   16 Folinus, Kait                Bentley College          32.20   2
   17 Peters, Jessica              Rhode Island Col         32.30   1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Douvadjian, Justine          Bryant University      1:01.60   2
    2 Burgess, Crystal             Northern Essex         1:02.60   1
    3 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley College        1:02.90   2
    4 Gallo, Kacie                 Salve Regina Uni       1:04.50   1
    4 Blakeslee, Alexandra         Bentley College        1:04.50   2
    6 Petitto, Tara                Bentley College        1:06.20   2
    7 Tutunjian, Lynne             Bentley College        1:08.30   2
    8 Velazquez, Ali               Bentley College        1:11.00   2
    9 Austin, Jen                  Bentley College        1:11.40   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Fish, Megan                  Roger Williams U       2:27.70
    2 Viera, Kate                  Bentley College        2:29.70
    3 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Community Colleg       2:30.10
    4 Shapiro, Sarah               UMass Boston           2:32.70
    5 Fenwick, Casey               Bryant University      2:33.70
    6 Ricciardi, Christina         Salve Regina Uni       2:40.30
    7 Freeman, Tia                 Bryant University      2:47.20
    8 O'Toole, Colleen             Salve Regina Uni       2:51.30
    9 Clark, Hannah                Rhode Island Col       2:52.90
   10 Tobin, Christina             Salve Regina Uni       2:59.50
   11 Pollack, Lani                Community Colleg       3:02.90
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bouchard, Meg                Bentley College        5:00.50
    2 Nash, Melissa                Bentley College        5:00.80
    3 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley College        5:01.00
    4 Shapiro, Sarah               UMass Boston           5:04.30
    5 Goodwin, Jennifer            Bryant University      5:16.20
    6 Tranquillo, Kara             Bryant University      5:21.30
    7 Mc Laughlin, Marybeth        Roger Williams U       5:23.30
    8 Procter, Rachael             Community Colleg       5:28.80
    9 Deveo, Joanne                Rhode Island Col       5:33.00
   10 Crane, Judith                Salve Regina Uni       5:33.80
   11 Greene, Sandra               Bryant University      5:46.90
   12 Lanctot, Kristina            Community Colleg       5:57.30
   13 Boisvert, Lynn               Salve Regina Uni       6:31.90
   14 Tose, Kimberly               Salve Regina Uni       6:47.60
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Nash, Melissa                Bentley College       11:09.50
    2 Radzik, Nicole               Bryant University     11:11.60
    3 Shapiro, Sarah               UMass Boston          11:11.80
    4 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley College       11:19.90
    5 Farrell, Jenny               Bentley College       11:27.90
    6 Bome, Emily                  Roger Williams U      11:33.80
    7 Bouchard, Meg                Bentley College       11:37.70
    8 Mc Laughlin, Marybeth        Roger Williams U      11:38.30
    9 Viera, Anissa                Salve Regina Uni      11:53.40
   10 Rudd, Laura                  Northern Essex        12:16.40
   11 Rosen, Stephanie             Bryant University     12:33.50
   12 Deveo, Joanne                Rhode Island Col      12:40.10
   13 Tunak, Lindsey               Bryant University     12:47.60
   14 Staples, Amanda              Bryant University     13:29.00
   15 Clark, Hannah                Rhode Island Col      13:43.60
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Oyekoya, Mary Temi           Community Colleg         16.00
    2 Folinus, Kait                Bentley College          19.10
    3 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant University        19.80
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant University                                     51.20
    2 UMass Boston                                          54.90
       1) Cazeau, Judy                    2) Francois, Yendy
       3) Casado, Glenny                  4) Ogbeifun, Iro
    3 Salve Regina University                               55.10
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant University                                   4:13.90
    2 Salve Regina University                             4:33.20
    3 Roger Williams University                           4:43.70
       1) Mc Laughlin, Marybeth           2) Fish, Megan
       3) Bome, Emily                     4) Kirtley, Stacey
    4 Rhode Island College                                4:52.30
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bryant University                                  10:50.10
    2 Community College of RI                            11:33.40
       1) Pollack, Lani                   2) Procter, Rachael
       3) Nicholas, Sherilyn              4) Lanctot, Kristina
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Community Colleg         1.53m    5-00.25
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sanker, Mary                 Bryant University        2.44m    8-00.00
   -- Fitzgerald, Carey            Bryant University           NH
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island Col         4.96m   16-03.25
    2 Ogbeifun, Iro                UMass Boston             4.86m   15-11.50
    3 Burgess, Crystal             Northern Essex           4.76m   15-07.50
    4 Casado, Glenny               UMass Boston             4.63m   15-02.25
    5 Cazeau, Judy                 UMass Boston             4.60m   15-01.25
    6 Tansey, Meghan               UMass Boston             4.47m   14-08.00
  ....Women Long Jump
    7 Ogden, Emily                 Salve Regina Uni         4.37m   14-04.00
    8 Simil, Andrise               UMass Boston             4.28m   14-00.50
    9 Francois, Yendy              UMass Boston             4.25m   13-11.50
   10 Rodino, Ali                  Salve Regina Uni         4.24m   13-11.00
   11 Eldridge-Yeiter, Madalyn     Salve Regina Uni         3.88m   12-08.75
   12 Peters, Jessica              Rhode Island Col         3.50m   11-05.75
  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Burgess, Crystal             Northern Essex           9.95m   32-07.75
    2 Ogden, Emily                 Salve Regina Uni         9.80m   32-02.00
    3 Gallo, Kacie                 Salve Regina Uni         9.75m   32-00.00
    4 Tansey, Meghan               UMass Boston             8.86m   29-01.00
    5 Horgan, Aimee                Salve Regina Uni         7.93m   26-00.25
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Torrey, Amber                Bryant University       10.54m   34-07.00
    2 Martinich, Rachel            Bryant University       10.01m   32-10.25
    3 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex           9.82m   32-02.75
    4 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant University        9.55m   31-04.00
    5 Kulesza, Meghean             Salve Regina Uni         9.05m   29-08.25
    6 Neubig, Sandra               Salve Regina Uni         8.89m   29-02.00
    7 Novi, Kayleigh               Salve Regina Uni         7.77m   25-06.00
    8 Terra, Adrienne              Salve Regina Uni         7.10m   23-03.50
    9 Wenz, Maggie                 Rhode Island Col         6.08m   19-11.50
  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kulesza, Meghean             Salve Regina Uni        32.23m     105-09
    2 Blaney, Shana                Northern Essex          29.85m      97-11
    3 Torrey, Amber                Bryant University       28.86m      94-08
    4 Peter, Alison                Community Colleg        28.70m      94-02
    5 Costa, Christin              Northern Essex          25.27m      82-11
    6 Wenz, Maggie                 Rhode Island Col        23.75m      77-11
    7 Clay, Heather                Bryant University       22.92m      75-02
    8 Terra, Adrienne              Salve Regina Uni        21.97m      72-01
    9 Horsemen, Mary Ellen         Rhode Island Col        17.00m      55-09
  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Horsemen, Mary Ellen         Rhode Island Col        40.10m     131-07
    2 Slingerland, Sarah           Bryant University       28.42m      93-03
    3 Novi, Kayleigh               Salve Regina Uni        21.52m      70-07
   -- Torrey, Amber                Bryant University         FOUL
   -- Clay, Heather                Bryant University         FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Nyzio, Ashley                Rhode Island Col        34.12m     111-11
    2 Martinich, Rachel            Bryant University       32.68m     107-03
    3 Lange, Rebecca               Bryant University       27.34m      89-08
    4 Peter, Alison                Community Colleg        26.21m      86-00
    5 Ferguson, Elizabeth          Salve Regina Uni        25.53m      83-09
    6 Neubig, Sandra               Salve Regina Uni        25.36m      83-02
    7 Clay, Heather                Bryant University       24.95m      81-10
    8 Slingerland, Sarah           Bryant University       22.52m      73-11




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News