Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WARWICK LOIN'S CLUB 5K

WARWICK, NY, September 4, 2006

[OVERALL | FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES ]

WINNERS

TIME AVERAGE PLACE SEX PLACE NAME AGE CITY GROUP #
 OVERALL FEMALE
0:18:01 0:05:48 27 1 PENNINGS TORI 16 WARWICK 1
0:18:39 0:06:00 31 2 SESSA BARBARA 42 SLATE HILL 2
0:19:20 0:06:13 44 3 NOTON JEAN 44 WURTSBURO 3
 OVERALL MALE
0:15:20 0:04:56 1 1 MWANGI PAUL 29 NEW PALTZ 1
0:15:44 0:05:04 2 2 WEINER JR. GEORGE 23 BROOKLYN 2
0:15:48 0:05:05 3 3 SLINSKY MIKE 37 WAPPINGERS FALLS 3
*WALKER OVERALL FEMALE *
0:27:45 0:08:56 395 1 SCHUELLEIN LORETTA 28 OYSTER BAY 1
0:34:04 0:10:58 544 2 DINEEN BROGAN 7 WARWICK 2
0:35:16 0:11:21 560 3 BARRETT-ALEXANDER ELIZABETH 47 MONTGOMERY 3
*WALKER OVERALL MALE*
0:27:44 0:08:56 394 1 MCGOVERN DAVE 41 KINGSTON 1
0:32:31 0:10:28 515 2 MEADE MICHAEL 46 WARWICK 2
0:34:53 0:11:14 557 3 HANEY MARK 10 WARWICK 3
09 And UNDER FEMALE
0:27:33 0:08:52 386 103 HILL CAYCI 5 CORTLANDT MANOR 1
0:29:45 0:09:35 461 136 PHELAN HANNAH 8 MONTGOMERY 2
0:30:39 0:09:52 480 143 KLEESCHULTE MADISON 7 VERNON 3
10-12 FEMALE
0:22:41 0:07:18 176 32 KLEESCHULTE MEGAN 12 VERNON 1
0:23:13 0:07:28 194 36 O'BRIEN SIOBHAN 12 WARWICK 2
0:24:27 0:07:52 243 49 NOWAK ALISSA 11 MIDDLETOWN 3
13-14 FEMALE
0:19:48 0:06:22 56 5 GRAIBESLAND LILLIAN 14 WARWICK 1
0:20:37 0:06:38 83 8 LEAHEY KAYLA 13 WARWICK 2
0:21:28 0:06:55 119 18 DIVENUTA LISA 14 WARWICK 3
15-16 FEMALE
0:19:44 0:06:21 54 4 BRAADY CECILIE 15 WARWICK 1
0:20:26 0:06:35 76 6 CONNOLLY MEGAN 15 WARWICK 2
0:20:43 0:06:40 87 9 CURTIN CHELSEA 15 WARWICK 3
17-19 FEMALE
0:21:08 0:06:48 103 13 FARRELL SHANNON 17 WARWICK 1
0:21:13 0:06:50 106 15 MAHER KAYLEIGH 17 WARWICK 2
0:21:16 0:06:51 108 16 ROSE MEGAN 17 SUGAR LOAF 3
20-29 FEMALE
0:21:44 0:07:00 135 20 ACKERMAN KARA 20 WARWICK 1
0:23:16 0:07:29 198 37 MINALICK BETH 24 JERSEY CITY 2
0:25:05 0:08:04 277 58 SIRILO JENNIFER 27 WARWICK 3
30-34 FEMALE
0:23:47 0:07:39 221 44 LAKE MICHELE 33 CAMPBELL HALL 1
0:24:31 0:07:53 247 50 SCHINDLER NATALIE 33 MILTON 2
0:24:45 0:07:58 255 52 GIULLOTTA NICOLE 33 HIGHLAND MILLS 3
35-39 FEMALE
0:20:27 0:06:35 77 7 HARRISON EDNO 35 NEW PALTZ 1
0:20:54 0:06:44 96 12 RAGER KATHLEEN 38 WARWICK 2
0:21:51 0:07:02 137 21 BLAIR LARA 35 WARWICK 3
40-44 FEMALE
0:21:12 0:06:49 104 14 SNYDER SUSIE 44 BRIARCLIFF MANOR 1
0:21:54 0:07:03 140 23 STOBBE JUDY 41 BELLVALE 2
0:23:10 0:07:27 191 35 DOLAN DAVIS GRACE 40 WARWICK 3
45-49 FEMALE
0:22:42 0:07:18 177 33 TRAINOR EILEEN 45 CLIFTON PARK 1
0:25:01 0:08:03 271 55 EURICH JUDY 49 WARWICK 2
0:25:02 0:08:03 272 56 CONNOLLY CYNTHIA 49 WARWICK 3
50-54 FEMALE
0:22:05 0:07:06 148 27 KANTERMAN JANE 50 WARWICK 1
0:23:29 0:07:33 207 39 DEVRIES CHRISTINE 53 HOPEWELL JCT 2
0:26:09 0:08:25 324 76 WEBSTER DEBBIE 54 WARWICK 3
55-59 FEMALE
0:27:07 0:08:44 368 94 KLECHA PEGGY 55 MCAFEE 1
0:28:19 0:09:07 412 116 MILLER BOHN NANCY 57 WARWICK 2
0:29:34 0:09:31 452 130 RADOS HELEN 55 HARRIS 3
60-64 FEMALE
0:33:14 0:10:42 530 169 DAVIES KATHLEEN 60 HILLBURN 1
0:35:17 0:11:21 561 189 SINGER ANN 63 SUFFERN 2
0:36:41 0:11:48 578 197 XXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXXX 64 WARWICK 3
65-69 FEMALE
0:30:51 0:09:56 483 145 MARSHALL ROCHELLE 65 MONROE 1
0:46:07 0:14:51 633 239 SHELLY RUTH 65 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:50:36 0:16:17 670 264 DONNELLY ANNE 65 SUGAR LOAF 3
70 And OVER FEMALE
0:43:37 0:14:02 617 226 AREIZAGA AUGUSTE 72 WARWICK 1
0:43:44 0:14:05 618 227 GINLEY ELIZABETH 70 WARWICK 2
0:49:20 0:15:53 660 258 SARANTIS TINA 78 WEST MILFORD 3
09 And UNDER MALE
0:25:15 0:08:08 283 221 GREENLAW MATTHEW 9 WARWICK 1
0:25:36 0:08:14 299 229 RAGER JACK 8 WARWICK 2
0:29:07 0:09:22 438 311 STIRT BRANDON 9 WARWICK 3
10-12 MALE
0:20:11 0:06:30 68 62 SIMON MICHAEL 12 BLOOMINGBURG 1
0:22:18 0:07:11 161 133 CISEK PATRICK 12 GREENWOOD LAKE 2
0:23:20 0:07:31 200 162 MEADE CONNOR 11 WARWICK 3
13-14 MALE
0:20:11 0:06:30 67 61 BONIFATI C B 13 YORKTOWN HIEIGHTS 1
0:20:33 0:06:37 80 72 SCHROEDER JOHN 14 WARWICK 2
0:20:45 0:06:41 90 78 PIERRI FRANK 13 NEW WINDSOR 3
15-16 MALE
0:15:53 0:05:07 4 4 ACKERMAN BRAD 16 WARWICK 1
0:16:23 0:05:16 9 9 MINIGER GREG 16 WARWICK 2
0:16:39 0:05:22 10 10 LAROE MATTHEW 16 SUGAR LOAF 3
17-19 MALE
0:15:55 0:05:07 5 5 PRIAL TERENCE 17 WARWICK 1
0:16:16 0:05:14 7 7 PRICE ZACHARIAH 17 WARWICK 2
0:16:20 0:05:15 8 8 PFAFFENBERGER FRANK 18 CHESTER 3
20-29 MALE
0:21:22 0:06:53 114 97 SIEGEL DOUGLAS 29 GOSHEN 1
0:21:29 0:06:55 120 101 CANDIA RYAN 29 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:21:37 0:06:57 128 109 LAROCCO MIKE 23 JERSEY CITY 3
30-34 MALE
0:17:14 0:05:33 15 15 MODAFFERI PETE 30 NEW CITY 1
0:18:59 0:06:07 37 35 MICAH HOERNIG 30 MONROE 2
0:21:21 0:06:52 111 94 TIERNEY SEAN 32 WARWICK 3
35-39 MALE
0:18:58 0:06:06 36 34 SELLSTROM ERICK 35 LIBERTY 1
0:19:06 0:06:09 38 36 PIKE STEVEN 37 MONTAQUE 2
0:20:15 0:06:31 70 64 BLAIR DAVE 37 WARWICK 3
40-44 MALE
0:16:07 0:05:11 6 6 LATINCSICS ANDY 40 NEWTON 1
0:17:29 0:05:38 18 18 PHELAN JIM 42 MONTGOMERY 2
0:18:52 0:06:04 34 32 JENNINGS TODD 43 MONROE 3
45-49 MALE
0:17:57 0:05:47 24 24 DELAUNAY TED 46 CHESTER 1
0:19:11 0:06:10 41 39 MCPHILLIPS BOB 49 MONGOMERY 2
0:19:26 0:06:15 48 45 SCHOLTEN FRANZ 45 GREENVILLE 3
50-54 MALE
0:18:15 0:05:52 28 27 MANZA TOM 50 MONTICELLO 1
0:19:12 0:06:11 43 41 CARTER DOUGLAS 52 CHESTER 2
0:20:22 0:06:33 75 69 BERRY DANNY 50 WARWICK 3
55-59 MALE
0:19:06 0:06:09 39 37 DEVRIES KEN 55 HOPEWELL JCT 1
0:19:52 0:06:24 58 53 LOHMEYER KEN 55 SACKETT LAKE 2
0:21:00 0:06:46 99 86 ZUIDEMA CARL 58 WARWICK 3
60-64 MALE
0:21:39 0:06:58 130 111 MACDONALD LORNE 61 SUSSEX 1
0:22:09 0:07:08 153 125 LAUDEMAN KENT 63 WEST POINT 2
0:22:27 0:07:14 164 134 THURSTON FRED C. 62 NEW WINDSOR 3
65-69 MALE
0:22:49 0:07:21 182 147 SINGER JOHN 66 SUFFERN 1
0:27:11 0:08:45 370 274 REALMUTO GEORGE 65 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:27:36 0:08:53 389 284 DYKSTRA JAMES 66 HEWITT 3
70 AND OVER MALE
0:24:30 0:07:53 246 196 BRENNAN PHIL 74 MILFORD 1
0:27:00 0:08:41 362 270 WATERMAN HERB 72 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:27:35 0:08:53 388 283 IOPPOLO LOUIS 72 WARWICK 3



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News