Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Adirondack Marathon Distance Festival

Schroon Lake, NY, September 17, 2006

[Marathon Overall | HMar Overall | Marathon Top Ten Men & Women | HMar Top Ten Men & Women | Marathon Age Groups | Hand Cycles | Teams ]

HMar Age Groups

                     AGE-GROUP RESULTS - HALF MARATHON
                   ADIRONDACK MARATHON DISTANCE FESTIVAL
              Sponsored by The Adirondack Marathon Committee
 Sept. 17, 2006               Half-Marathon               Schroon Lake, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                      dana@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  29 and Under

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Justine Mosher            21 F    1123 Glens Falls NY          1:34:39  7:14 
    2 Catherine Beer            26 F     820 Ballston Spa NY         1:37:13  7:25 
    3 Holly Serrao              26 F     934 Albany NY               1:40:46  7:42 
    4 Alicia Fornal             27 F     943 Gettysburg PA           1:46:44  8:09 
    5 Stephanie Stehman         26 F    1092 New York NY             1:51:52  8:32 
    6 Melanie Archambault       29 F    1146 Laval QC                1:53:33  8:40 
    7 Shelbi Newsome            26 F    1115 East Hartford CT        1:56:34  8:54 
    8 Rebecca Mccaig            26 F    1168 Huntington QC           1:58:22  9:02 
    9 Malissa Kraft             27 F     892 Merrimack NH            1:58:22  9:02 
   10 Ana Blanco                28 F    1159 New  York NY            2:00:41  9:13 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  29 and Under

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Jules Embry-Pelrine       22 M    1155 Nantucket MA            1:25:05  6:30 
    2 David Rugari              17 M    1100 Utica NY                1:25:38  6:32 
    3 Joseph Sullivan           27 M     849 Schenectady NY          1:28:09  6:44 
    4 Matt Owens                17 M    1099 Whitesboro NY           1:32:06  7:02 
    5 Sean Coughlin             24 M     927 Franklin Park NJ        1:47:07  8:11 
    6 Jonathan Harder           24 M     719 Columbus OH             1:47:53  8:14 
    7 Daniel Kingsley           29 M    1058 Cazenovia NY            1:49:39  8:22 
    8 Marc Saucier              24 M    1108 Dollard-Des-Ormeaux QC  1:50:17  8:25 
    9 Peter Alff                26 M    1089 Port Jefferson Stati NY 1:51:10  8:29 
   10 Michael Maasbach          19 M    1094 Sparta NJ               1:52:03  8:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Katherine Danner          32 F     703 Mecklenberg NY          1:23:55  6:25 
    2 Mary Hallett              33 F    1166 Gloversville NY         1:34:01  7:11 
    3 Meghan Obrien             32 F    1040 Maplewood NJ            1:45:00  8:01 
    4 Kerri Thomas              30 F    1041 Middle Granville NY     1:54:18  8:44 
    5 Lara-Elizabeth O'neill    30 F    1101 Chester NY              1:58:48  9:04 
    6 Carolyn Davis             30 F     938 Gettysburg PA           2:01:48  9:18 
    7 Melinda Burkhardt         33 F    1302 Warrensburg NY          2:02:07  9:19 
    8 Melissa Myers             33 F     771 Austin TX               2:04:14  9:29 
    9 Audra Holmes              33 F     818 Ilion NY                2:04:54  9:32 
   10 Colleen Brown             34 F     893 Ticonderoga NY          2:05:45  9:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Anthony Reinhardt         34 M     721 Fargo ND                1:19:33  6:05 
    2 Volker Burkowski          34 M    1070 Gansevoort NY           1:20:07  6:07 
    3 Brandon Kirby Iv          30 M    1144 West Jordan UT          1:25:24  6:31 
    4 Zach Bolitho              31 M     939 Gettysburg PA           1:37:12  7:25 
    5 Steven Redeker            30 M    1130 Windham NH              1:47:51  8:14 
    6 Peter Vermilyea           34 M     975 Litchfield CT           1:49:55  8:24 
    7 Darren Drabek             31 M     716 Saratoga Springs NY     1:50:14  8:25 
    8 Rob Manning               34 M     718 Saratoga Springs NY     1:50:14  8:25 
    9 Matt Fitzgerald           33 M    1141 Albany NY               1:54:30  8:44 
   10 Jeffrey Wright            33 M     730 Schenectady NY          1:56:22  8:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Pamela Delsignore         37 F     714 Gansevoort NY           1:39:22  7:35 
    2 Dollie Kaido              37 F    1158 Oneida NY               1:47:28  8:12 
    3 Kristin Stuart            37 F     853 Marcellus NY            1:48:12  8:16 
    4 Nieves Izquierdo          38 F    1139 Val-David QC            1:48:12  8:16 
    5 Shinobu Kusakabe          35 F     727 Tokyo                   1:50:00  8:24 
    6 Kathleen Leforestier      38 F    1113 Delmar NY               1:51:12  8:29 
    7 Lisa Kopp                 39 F    1026 Memphis NY              1:53:00  8:38 
    8 Lisa Mackenzie            36 F    1180 Liverpool NY            1:55:15  8:48 
    9 Karen Volpi               35 F    1062 Unadilla NY             1:56:28  8:53 
   10 Margaret Bolster          38 F     949 Westport NY             2:00:41  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin Beck                36 M     720 Ticonderoga NY          1:16:02  5:48 
    2 Robert Sprague            36 M     847 Plainville MA           1:26:24  6:36 
    3 Jeffrey Barden            37 M     706 Morristown NJ           1:30:35  6:55 
    4 Seth Dunn                 35 M    1103 Saratoga Springs NY     1:32:58  7:06 
    5 Michael Manning           39 M     704 Washington DC           1:34:20  7:12 
    6 Jim Van Ess               35 M     712 Castleton NY            1:37:02  7:25 
    7 David Millott             38 M     726 New York NY             1:39:20  7:35 
    8 Justin Deamicis           35 M     956 New Hartford NY         1:40:22  7:40 
    9 Randy Burnette            39 M     883 Alpharetta GA           1:43:56  7:56 
   10 Michael Constable         37 M    1147 Delhi NY                1:44:52  8:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Deb Mcmasters             43 F     773 Uniontown OH            1:41:10  7:43 
    2 Alison Muse               44 F     744 Saratoga Springs NY     1:43:38  7:55 
    3 Erika Emigh               44 F     821 Wallkill NY             1:51:22  8:30 
    4 Deborah Kicinski          42 F     738 Vermontville NY         1:54:31  8:45 
    5 Beth Bidstrup             43 F    1169 Manlius NY              1:55:36  8:50 
    6 Deborah Petridis          42 F    1170 Albany NY               1:55:39  8:50 
    7 Michele Cameron           40 F     967 Gansevoort NY           1:56:08  8:52 
    8 Lisa Nieradka             41 F     793 Clifton Park NY         1:56:52  8:55 
    9 Tamara Valentine          41 F     932 Saratoga Springs NY     1:57:52  9:00 
   10 Elizabeth Devane          42 F    1311 Slingerlands NY         1:58:25  9:02 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Joe Manning               44 M     974 Itasca IL               1:39:38  7:36 
    2 Kevin Hamilton            40 M    1178 South Burlington VT     1:40:08  7:39 
    3 Daniel Madden             44 M     705 Irvington NY            1:41:03  7:43 
    4 Jonathan Owens            41 M    1098 Whitesboro NY           1:41:51  7:47 
    5 Robert Durfee             43 M     946 Saranac Lake NY         1:44:11  7:57 
    6 James Donnelly            44 M    1066 Lake George NY          1:44:14  7:58 
    7 Peter Veverka             40 M    1164 Schroon Lake NY         1:48:20  8:16 
    8 William Mcgivney          44 M     732 Diamond Pt NY           1:48:49  8:18 
    9 Michael Slade             40 M    1051 Frankfort NY            1:49:47  8:23 
   10 Richard Eaton             42 M    1313 Warrensburg NY          1:51:21  8:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Nancy Briskie             49 F    1028 Schenectady NY          1:37:42  7:28 
    2 Louise Sivak              45 F     867 Jericho VT              1:45:12  8:02 
    3 Carole Iseneker           45 F    1112 Aherrill NY             1:48:34  8:17 
    4 Sandra Rasco              45 F     785 Cadyville NY            1:50:22  8:26 
    5 Amie Chong                47 F     825 Oakville ON             1:52:19  8:35 
    6 Wendy Gavert              45 F     824 Saratoga Springs NY     2:02:56  9:23 
    7 Joanne Conley             47 F     913 Queensbury NY           2:07:33  9:44 
    8 Ellen Smith               48 F     808 Putnam Station NY       2:13:46 10:13 
    9 Lisa Caughey              49 F     780 Broadalbin NY           2:16:33 10:25 
   10 Sherry Albert             48 F     811 North Andover MA        2:16:38 10:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 William Venner            47 M     702 Granville NY            1:24:37  6:28 
    2 Tim Zvelke                48 M     751 Tuscumbia AL            1:41:44  7:46 
    3 Robert Lynch              47 M     990 Fort Salonga NY         1:50:47  8:28 
    4 Joseph Miragliotta        46 M    1120 Ellicott City MD        1:55:11  8:48 
    5 David Burger              49 M     880 Richfield Springs NY    1:55:31  8:49 
    6 Jeffrey Daniel            47 M     817 Florence AL             1:56:01  8:51 
    7 John Doran                48 M     759 King William VA         1:56:45  8:55 
    8 Bill Nicholson            49 M    1037 Savannah GA             1:57:10  8:57 
    9 Peter Miranda             47 M     728 Scotia NY               1:58:36  9:03 
   10 Stanley Williford         47 M     979 North Creek NY          1:59:24  9:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Louise Mcmullin           50 F     723 St. Hubert QC           1:44:05  7:57 
    2 Diane Mc Mullin           50 F     923 Laval QC                1:53:45  8:41 
    3 Patricia Fehling          50 F    1152 Saratoga Springs NY     1:56:47  8:55 
    4 Hope Greenberg            51 F     931 Underhill Center VT     2:08:37  9:49 
    5 Melanie Morgan            51 F    1149 Ogdensburg NY           2:16:53 10:27 
    6 Kim Crabbe                50 F     781 Staten Island NY        2:17:42 10:31 
    7 Mary Dinan-Waugh          50 F     756 Troy NY                 2:19:35 10:39 
    8 Grace Rapasadi            50 F    1117 Canastota NY            2:27:01 11:13 
    9 Christine Lendrum         54 F     854 Queensbury NY           2:27:45 11:17 
   10 Cate Tully                51 F     868 Castleton NY            2:27:55 11:17 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Francois Bernatchez       50 M     707 Sherbrooke QC           1:33:51  7:10 
    2 Mark Regan                50 M    1124 Glens Falls NY          1:37:55  7:29 
    3 Cole Hickland             51 M     862 Ballston Spa NY         1:39:24  7:35 
    4 Matt Degma                51 M     715 Rochester NY            1:41:33  7:45 
    5 Stephen Masten            52 M     722 Peru NY                 1:45:01  8:01 
    6 Charles Babcock           51 M    1068 Saratoga Springs NY     1:48:40  8:18 
    7 Ed Howard                 52 M     724 Sloatsburg NY           1:49:00  8:19 
    8 Fred Herbst               51 M    1045 Ticonderoga NY          1:49:07  8:20 
    9 Eric Leskovec             50 M    1047 Fort Edward NY          1:55:50  8:51 
   10 Russell Bilodeau          54 M     826 St. Lambert QC          1:59:58  9:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Mary Herzog               55 F    1104 Ogdensburg NY           2:11:28 10:02 
    2 Angela Diprinzio          57 F     743 Cortlandt Manor NY      2:12:36 10:07 
    3 Margaret Mangano          59 F     745 Saratoga Springs NY     2:15:13 10:19 
    4 Candice O'brien           56 F     972 Stamford CT             2:15:20 10:20 
    5 Judy Lynch                57 F     886 Clifton Park NY         2:17:01 10:28 
    6 Jennifer Parker           58 F    1075 Schroon Lake NY         2:20:43 10:44 
    7 Suzanne Nealon            56 F     766 Albany NY               2:28:52 11:22 
    8 Cathy Biss                59 F    1090 Queensbury NY           2:36:48 11:58 
    9 Georgia Bell-Codington    56 F    1305 Unadilla NY             3:12:18 14:41 
   10 Elizabeth Calhoun         56 F    1116 Schroon Lake NY         3:24:41 15:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Phil Jessen               58 M     701 Hartford NY             1:28:44  6:47 
    2 Stephen Page              56 M     788 Oneonta NY              1:34:21  7:12 
    3 Paul Forbes               56 M     709 Guilderland NY          1:36:43  7:23 
    4 John Serrao               56 M     725 Tobyhanna PA            1:42:58  7:52 
    5 Gary Baker                57 M    1019 Long Lake NY            1:48:00  8:15 
    6 Murray Mccaig             57 M    1167 Huntingdon QC           1:53:11  8:39 
    7 Rick Couture              55 M    1122 Castleton VI            2:06:17  9:38 
    8 Frank Harris              55 M     909 Troy NY                 2:10:04  9:56 
    9 Dave Martin               58 M    1174 Saint Louis MO          2:13:26 10:11 
   10 Thomas Podolsky           58 M     965 Bethpage NY             2:15:55 10:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Sakiko Claus              64 F    1046 Schroon Lake NY         2:12:54 10:09 
    2 Candi Schermerhorn        60 F     739 Diamond Point NY        2:14:33 10:16 
    3 Judy Barnett              62 F     823 Rosewell GA             2:24:10 11:00 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Douglas Fox               61 M     729 Loudenville NY          1:52:16  8:34 
    2 Paul Murray               62 M    1032 Albany NY               2:05:30  9:35 
    3 Randolph Parker           60 M    1074 Schroon Lake NY         2:09:38  9:54 
    4 Peter Ludlow              64 M    1128 Hopewell Junction NY    2:11:18 10:01 
    5 Robert Saunders           63 M    1029 Clarks Summit PA        2:23:54 10:59 
    6 Bob Deschano              61 M     918 Utica NY                2:36:50 11:58 
    7 Michael Masternak         64 M    1107 Williamston MI          3:13:06 14:44 
    8 Duncan Hughes             63 M    1057 Westerlo NY             3:55:48 18:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Dorothy Barden            67 F    1001 Newbury NH              2:17:43 10:31 
    2 Katharine O'flynn         66 F    1077 Elizabethtown NY        2:36:11 11:55 
    3 Nancy Skiff               68 F    1021 Ogdensburg NY           2:56:07 13:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Stone               67 M     740 Upper Jay NY            2:03:56  9:28 
    2 Bob Dinsmore              67 M    1003 Poughkeepsie NY         2:31:53 11:36 
    3 Thomas Quinlan            69 M     816 Mississauga ON          3:02:55 13:58 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1 David Barden              71 M     992 Newbury NH              2:17:43 10:31 
    2 B.j. Wright               72 M     829 Cedar Creek TX          3:12:56 14:43 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News