Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BURKE CATHOLIC 5K

GOSHEN, NY, October 14, 2006

[OVERALL | FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES | CATHOLIC CUP 5K ]

WINNERS

TIME AVERAGE PLACE SEX PLACE NAME AGE CITY
  OVERALL FEMALE
0:22:55 0:07:23 19 1 NOWAK ALISSA 11 MIDDLETOWN
  OVERALL MALE
0:17:54 0:05:46 1 1 DELAUNAY TED 46 CHESTER
  OVERALL FEMALE WALKER
0:43:41 0:14:04 78 1 JANAC DENISE 0 GOSHEN
0:45:07 0:14:31 81 2 SHELLEY RUTH 65 MIDDLETOWN
0:45:09 0:14:32 82 3 RIVERA CARMEN M 53 MIDDLETOWN
  OVERALL MALE WALKER
0:42:06 0:13:33 76 1 ZOLNOSKI TOM 51 MIDDLETOWN
0:43:43 0:14:04 79 2 CULLEN WILLIAM 53 MIDDLETOWN
0:43:45 0:14:05 80 3 CUMMINS JOHN 66 MIDDLETOWN
 BC ALUM
0:21:40 0:06:58 10 10 DWYER BRENDAN 39 MONROE
0:36:23 0:11:43 69 6 CONKLIN ANDREA 31 MONROE
 BC PARENT
0:22:05 0:07:06 12 12 BROCKETT STEVE 47 MIDDLETOWN
0:23:49 0:07:40 26 3 WAPSHARE AMY 40 GOSHEN
 BC STUDENT
0:19:52 0:06:24 3 3 HURLEY JAMES 16 CHESTER
0:24:26 0:07:52 28 8 BROSMAN COLLEEN 16 CAMPBELL HALL
 BC TEACHER
0:26:03 0:08:23 40 31 JANECZKO DOUG 38 WARWICK
12 AND UNDER FEMALE
0:29:27 0:09:29 54 15 O'BRIEN ASHLYNNE 12 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:40:26 0:13:01 74 24 SCHUEPFER AMANDA 12 HARRIMAN
13-15 FEMALE
0:25:48 0:08:18 36 8 ARANZATO ALYSSA 14 PORT JERVIS
0:32:54 0:10:35 63 18 BEYSEL SARAH 15 WARWICK
0:43:28 0:13:59 77 25 CULLEN JENNIFER 14 MIDDLETOWN
16-19 FEMALE
0:24:26 0:07:52 28 4 BROSMAN COLLEEN 16 CAMPBELL HALL
0:24:47 0:07:59 29 5 FOGERTY TARA 16 CHESTER
0:24:47 0:07:59 30 6 WEIMER DANIELLE 16 MIDDLETOWN
20-29 FEMALE
0:40:26 0:13:01 72 22 DOMINICK JESSICA 28 MIDDLETOWN
30-34 FEMALE
0:36:23 0:11:43 69 21 CONKLIN ANDREA 31 MONROE
35-39 FEMALE
0:26:03 0:08:23 39 9 JANECZKO KATHY 38 WARWICK
0:33:44 0:10:51 66 19 GERHARDT KELLY 37 GREENWOOD LAKE
40-44 FEMALE
0:23:49 0:07:40 26 3 WAPSHARE AMY 40 GOSHEN
0:25:12 0:08:07 33 7 PHILLIPS SHARON 44 MIDDLETOWN
0:26:43 0:08:36 41 10 LAWTON MARJORIE 41 BLOOMINGBURG
45-49 FEMALE
0:23:40 0:07:37 24 2 BURKE ANNETTE 47 GOSHEN
0:27:33 0:08:52 45 11 SABER SANDRA 48 SUSSEX
0:34:09 0:10:59 67 20 CLARK REGINA 46 GOSHEN
50-54 FEMALE
0:29:08 0:09:23 52 14 DONNELLY PATRICIA 51 GOSHEN
0:50:55 0:16:23 88 33 AYD LESLIE 50 GOSHEN
55-59 FEMALE
0:40:26 0:13:01 73 23 ELLIS FELICIA 57 WARWICK
0:49:47 0:16:01 84 29 CULLEN CAROL 56 MIDDLETOWN
0:49:48 0:16:02 85 30 SHERMAN SHARON 55 BLOOMINGBURG
12 AND UNDER MALE
0:24:25 0:07:52 27 24 JENNINGS JACK 9 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:51:45 0:16:39 91 57 TIERNEY BRENDAN 4 CHESTER
13-15 MALE
0:21:01 0:06:46 6 6 COOPER SEAN 15 MONTGOMERY
0:21:20 0:06:52 9 9 GALLIVAN DREW 15 NEW WINDSOR
0:22:32 0:07:15 15 15 LALLATHIN CODY 15 xxxxx
16-19 MALE
0:20:01 0:06:27 4 4 MCCORMICK SEAN 16 WARWICK
0:21:13 0:06:50 8 8 PICARELLO MATT 16 GOSHEN
0:23:18 0:07:30 22 21 BLACK CHRISTOPHER 16 WARWICK
30-34 MALE
0:21:07 0:06:48 7 7 TIERNEY SEAN 32 CHESTER
0:27:56 0:08:59 48 36 DOMINICK CRAIG 30 MIDDLETOWN
35-39 MALE
0:21:44 0:07:00 11 11 FERRANTE MICHAEL 35 CHESTER
0:25:10 0:08:06 32 26 CATULA JOHN 35 xxxxx
0:26:59 0:08:41 42 32 GIORDANO FRANK 38 WARWICK
40-44 MALE
0:23:36 0:07:36 23 22 WUNDER MIKE 41 CAMPBELL HALL
0:23:47 0:07:39 25 23 CASULLI BRUCE 44 HUGUENOT
0:27:59 0:09:00 49 37 NOWAK MARTIN JR 43 MIDDLETOWN
45-49 MALE
0:19:12 0:06:11 2 2 COLELLA FRANK 48 CAMPBELL HALL
0:20:43 0:06:40 5 5 SCHNEIDER BILL 48 BARRYVILLE
0:22:53 0:07:22 18 18 SCHUEPFER FRED 45 HARRIMAN
50-54 MALE
0:22:21 0:07:12 14 14 MARRON CHARLES 50 NEW YORK
0:22:47 0:07:20 16 16 SMITH ALEX 54 MIDDLETOWN
0:27:26 0:08:50 43 33 RIVERA HECTOR 51 MIDDLETOWN
55-59 MALE
0:22:56 0:07:23 20 19 MONCHAK JOHN 55 TAFTON
0:23:01 0:07:24 21 20 KENNEDY JIM 59 GOSHEN
0:24:58 0:08:02 31 25 PEELAR PHIL 58 MIDDLETOWN
60-64 MALE
0:22:20 0:07:11 13 13 MACDONALD LORNE 61 SUSSEX
0:22:52 0:07:22 17 17 DICESARE VITO 63 NEWBURGH
0:27:36 0:08:53 46 35 FERRANTE SAL 62 W.ISLIP
65-69 MALE
0:32:48 0:10:33 62 45 PIAQUADIO GENE 66 NEWBURGH
0:36:54 0:11:53 70 49 WILLIAMSON PAUL 65 WASHINGTONVILLE
70 AND OVER MALE
0:25:34 0:08:14 35 28 BRENNAN PHIL 74 MILFORD
0:30:58 0:09:58 58 43 SZULWACH E J 77 CHESTER
0:38:10 0:12:17 71 50 BARRY JERRY 71 MONTGOMERY



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News