Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Saratoga YMCA Triathlon

Clifton Park, NY, May 7, 2006

[OVERALL SPLITS - RELAY | MALE AGE GROUP AWARDS | FEMALE AGE GROUP AWARDS | KIDS' TRIATHLON RESULTS ]

OVERALL SPLITS - INDIVIDUALS

                                                                      Page 1
                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                     Southern Saratoga YMCA Triathlon
                ChampionChip Timing by superracesystems.com
Place Name                    No.  Swim     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= ==== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Patrick O'keeffee          1  3:34    1     26:59  3     21:37  9     52:08 
2     Joe Skufea                44  4:38    6     26:57  2     21:26  8     53:01 
3     Steve Seabury            121  5:13    12    26:44  1     21:11  5     53:07 
4     David Hettrich            25  6:10    36    30:17  10    19:11  1     55:37 
5     Jerry Brescia              4  4:39    7     29:59  7     21:21  6     55:57 
6     Walter Boldish            14  4:59    9     31:19  14    20:47  3     57:04 
7     Robert Smith              35  5:55    29    29:46  6     22:03  11    57:43 
9     Stacie Wetzel             32  6:03    32    29:41  5     22:16  15    57:59 
8     Tom Melnik                 5  4:46    8     31:49  20    21:25  7     57:59 
10    Tony Maddaloni            52  6:32    49    31:31  16    20:46  2     58:48 
11    Carl Ciplinski            72  4:22    2     31:42  17    22:58  16    59:02 
12    Jay Shelgrem              20  5:44    24    29:18  4     24:08  22    59:09 
13    Rick Mosse                64  6:00    31    30:30  12    23:18  17    59:47 
14    Matthew Alpern             6  4:26    4     31:46  18    23:51  20  1:00:01 
15    Kim Seabury               45  6:05    35    31:53  21    22:15  14  1:00:12 
16    Kevin Rahner              88  7:22    72    31:53  22    21:04  4   1:00:18 
17    George Burke              83  6:33    50    32:26  29    22:08  12  1:01:06 
18    Kurt Bedore              120  5:45    25    29:59  8     25:28  36  1:01:11 
19    David Winkler            106  5:27    15    31:23  15    24:40  26  1:01:29 
20    John Couch                48  6:52    58    33:01  35    21:46  10  1:01:38 
21    Russell Clark             53  6:46    56    30:24  11    24:42  27  1:01:51 
22    Thomas Gorczyca           31  7:28    73    32:47  32    22:15  13  1:02:29 
23    Erin Flarity             125  5:52    28    33:09  37    23:34  18  1:02:35 
24    Andrew Gorczyca           58  6:11    41    32:19  26    24:29  24  1:02:59 
25    Shannon Felix              3  4:22    3     34:32  47    24:10  23  1:03:03 
26    Bethany Gryzyboski        82  5:36    22    32:47  33    24:47  28  1:03:09 
27    Frank Bender              54  6:49    57    30:37  13    25:49  38  1:03:14 
28    Julie Burke               84  6:21    46    32:16  25    24:40  25  1:03:16 
29    John Spence               37  6:03    33    32:24  28    24:59  31  1:03:25 
30    Richard Buyer             78  7:30    74    33:24  38    23:41  19  1:04:34 
31    Douglas Tucker            40  6:17    43    31:59  23    26:26  42  1:04:41 
32    Dean Johnson              42  5:06    10    34:47  49    25:33  37  1:05:25 
33    David Gordon              33  5:35    21    32:20  27    27:44  51  1:05:38 
34    Margaret Mccue            19  5:31    17    33:48  39    26:45  45  1:06:03 
35    John Felio               119  7:16    71    32:41  30    26:11  39  1:06:07 
36    Douglas Conlan            90  6:10    38    36:14  59    24:07  21  1:06:30 
37    John Mcguinness           51  6:44    54    34:25  45    25:22  33  1:06:30 
38    Julie Guaer               66  6:36    53    32:12  24    28:17  56  1:07:03 
39    Micheal Werner            85  6:19    45    31:48  19    29:46  72  1:07:51 
40    Jodi Werner               70  6:57    62    34:16  43    26:58  47  1:08:09 
41    Kevin Mcgrath             49  6:46    55    34:24  44    27:06  48  1:08:15 
42    Todd Mckee                17  5:37    23    36:54  62    26:22  41  1:08:52 
43    Steve Mastailis           30  6:57    63    33:07  36    29:10  67  1:09:13 
44    Paul Mcginn               15  5:49    27    35:25  55    28:01  53  1:09:14 
45    Adolfo Arana              98  7:52    79    34:56  51    26:28  43  1:09:14 
46    Kim Zeosky                67  5:56    30    37:53  72    25:28  35  1:09:16 
47    Ed Brady                  23  6:10    37    34:26  46    28:46  63  1:09:20 
48    Paul Garrison             11  7:15    69    34:39  48    27:31  50  1:09:24 
49    Rusty Voigtlaender        29  5:29    16    30:16  9     33:40  93  1:09:25 
50    Matthew Mcmorris         112  7:59    82    33:01  34    28:32  61  1:09:31 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                     Southern Saratoga YMCA Triathlon
                ChampionChip Timing by superracesystems.com
Place Name                    No.  Swim     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= ==== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
51    Caitlin Foley             38  5:25    14    37:57  74    26:13  40  1:09:33 
52    Anthony Pharo            124  8:01    83    36:47  61    25:04  32  1:09:52 
53    Lloyd Schneider           36  5:47    26    35:03  53    29:04  66  1:09:53 
54    Margaret Phillips         22  5:35    19    33:57  40    30:32  79  1:10:03 
55    Mark Smrstik              75  6:10    39    37:40  69    26:42  44  1:10:32 
56    Don Shaw                  28  6:11    42    36:30  60    28:07  55  1:10:47 
57    James Flacke              55  5:13    11    36:13  58    29:56  73  1:11:20 
58    Mark Wojcik               10  7:03    65    35:03  52    29:29  69  1:11:34 
59    Jane Klein                56  7:30    75    39:44  80    24:54  29  1:12:08 
60    Tim Leonard               16  6:25    48    39:04  77    26:50  46  1:12:17 
61    Larrisa Oaks             113  6:18    44    41:19  88    24:55  30  1:12:31 
62    Peter Melnik               7  8:24    88    34:52  50    29:25  68  1:12:41 
63    Mark Marshall             79  6:35    52    38:16  75    27:58  52  1:12:48 
64    Dave Scott                89  6:05    34    37:02  63    30:12  75  1:13:18 
65    John Perry                27  7:16    70    32:43  31    33:26  91  1:13:24 
66    Robert Taylor             76  7:56    80    35:23  54    30:09  74  1:13:26 
67    Willaim Shutt            104  5:32    18    37:26  65    30:46  80  1:13:44 
68    Bethany Parks            102  8:51    92    36:09  57    28:55  65  1:13:53 
69    Mike Durand              107  9:32    94    37:37  68    27:10  49  1:14:18 
70    Jeffrey Hogan             41  7:00    64    36:06  56    31:39  86  1:14:44 
71    Mark Gorczyca             74  7:42    77    37:45  71    29:33  70  1:14:59 
72    Renee Malcom              71  7:08    66    40:12  84    28:02  54  1:15:21 
73    Aaron Varcarsio           18  6:52    59    40:20  85    28:18  57  1:15:29 
74    Carl Davidson             81  9:32    95    37:31  66    28:50  64  1:15:52 
75    Lisa Wick                 77  8:19    86    39:50  81    28:28  58  1:16:37 
76    Mike Stahl               115  8:40    91    37:56  73    30:14  76  1:16:48 
77    Tristan Kisling          116  6:52    61    41:30  89    28:29  59  1:16:50 
78    Laura Dirado              47  6:21    47    37:45  70    33:53  94  1:17:59 
79    Melissa Stankovich        62  6:34    51    37:02  64    34:33  98  1:18:09 
80    Wanda Smith               80  7:59    81    39:07  78    31:12  84  1:18:16 
81    Scott Shan               101  8:29    89    39:29  79    30:47  81  1:18:43 
82    Micheal Corcoran          97 11:26    101   34:04  41    34:07  95  1:19:36 
83    Thomas Mcguinness         87  6:52    60    42:53  90    30:56  83  1:20:39 
84    Elizabeth Haig            93  8:10    84    39:53  82    33:30  92  1:21:32 
85    Dawn Shipley             114  5:21    13    46:33  98    30:17  77  1:22:10 
86    Sally Goade              111  7:33    76    40:33  87    34:23  96  1:22:28 
87    Cece Domingos             50  7:46    78    43:36  93    31:13  85  1:22:35 
88    Christine Mcknight        91  8:23    87    37:37  67    36:40  100 1:22:38 
89    Alexandria Raprazzo       43  5:35    20    47:39  99    29:44  71  1:22:58 
90    Jennifer Stahl            68  7:09    68    44:54  95    32:16  87  1:24:19 
91    Joseph Gigliotti          63 10:57    99    45:21  96    28:33  62  1:24:51 
92    Simone Mcguinness         99 12:05    102   40:03  83    33:07  90  1:25:14 
93    Eric Haase                95  8:53    93    48:12  102   28:31  60  1:25:35 
94    Liz Kistler              108  8:36    90    42:58  91    34:33  97  1:26:06 
95    Janice Verratro          122 10:34    97    38:21  76    37:13  101 1:26:07 
96    Brent Petrencsik         100  7:09    67    54:06  105   25:25  34  1:26:38 
97    Kelly Davey              103  8:16    85    40:27  86    39:01  102 1:27:44 
98    Kimberly Willey            2  4:34    5     51:03  104   32:18  88  1:27:54 
99    John Despagna            109 10:00    96    47:54  100   30:25  78  1:28:18 
100   Tina Buell                86 13:24    105   44:03  94    30:54  82  1:28:19 


                                                                      Page 3
                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                     Southern Saratoga YMCA Triathlon
                ChampionChip Timing by superracesystems.com
Place Name                    No.  Swim     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= ==== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
101   Ann French                73 10:43    98    48:10  101   33:01  89  1:31:52 
102   David Anderson           110 12:22    103   46:26  97    34:46  99  1:33:32 
103   Patrick Mcguinness       105 11:26    100   43:04  92    50:31  104 1:45:00 
104   Eleonora Morrell          26 12:35    104   49:54  103   45:23  103 1:47:51 
Number of records: 104 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News