Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

17th Annual Prospect Mt. Road Race 5.67mi.

Lake George, NY, May 13, 2006

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Results

THE ADIRONDACK RUNNERS

                                                                      Page 1
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Matt Mallet          30 M Saratoga Spring NY   38:38  6:49 
    2   1/16   Dave Dunham          42 M Haverhill       MA   39:09  6:55 
    3   2/19   Patrick Hamel        32 M Holland Patent  NY   39:38  7:00 
    4   3/19   Ty Remington         30 M GLenville       NY   40:38  7:10 
    5   4/19   PJ Tellep            34 M Waitsfield      VT   41:56  7:24 
    6   2/16   Matthew Karkoski     44 M Ticonderoga     NY   43:31  7:41 
    7   1/13   Justin Cooper        16 M Ballston Spa    NY   44:23  7:50 
    8   5/19   Courtney Guertin     30 M Queensbury      NY   44:46  7:54 
    9   1/27   Brian Teague         47 M Glens Falls     NY   45:03  7:57 
   10   1/18   Curtis Schreiner     39 M Hadley          NY   45:22  8:01 
   11   6/19   Vincent Cooper       33 M Gansevoort      NY   45:32  8:02 
   12   3/16   Bob Radliff          41 M Stillwater      NY   45:34  8:03 
   13   1/6    Tucker Chrapowitzky  28 M Feura Bush      NY   45:40  8:04 
   14   2/27   Edward Gravelle      47 M Ballston Lk     NY   45:59  8:07 
   15   3/27   Richard Vine         47 M Saratoga Spring NY   46:10  8:09 
   16   2/18   Richard Szeles       39 M New Hartford    NY   46:37  8:14 
   17   2/13   John Benware         16 M Queensbury      NY   46:58  8:17 
   18   4/16   David Smith          44 M Saratoga Spring NY   47:34  8:24 
   19   4/27   Douglas Burns        49 M Niskayuna       NY   47:46  8:26 
   20   2/6    Jeff Greer           25 M Ticonderoga     NY   48:02  8:29 
   21   5/16   Gordon Lank          40 M Waterbury       VT   48:10  8:30 
   22   1/14   Mark Sager           55 M Kattskill Bay   NY   48:22  8:32 
   23   3/18   Robert Smith         37 M Queensbury      NY   48:57  8:38 
   24   5/27   Tim Huneck           46 M Rexford         NY   49:03  8:39 
   25   1/21   Chester Tumidadewic  51 M Amsterdam       NY   49:13  8:41 
   26   2/21   Daniel Olden         54 M Queensbury      NY   49:47  8:47 
   27   6/27   Myron Ferguson       48 M Broadalbin      NY   49:54  8:49 
   28   6/16   Phillip Shultes      42 M Queensbury      NY   49:55  8:49 
   29   7/27   Tom Tifft            48 M Averill Park    NY   50:21  8:53 
   30   7/16   Tim Bardin           44 M Queensbury      NY   50:24  8:54 
   31   3/21   Dan Larson           54 M Queensbury      NY   50:33  8:55 
   32   4/18   Kevin Lyons          37 M Clifton Park    OH   50:40  8:57 
   33   4/21   Mike Cicchinelli     50 M Clifton Park    NY   50:58  9:00 
   34   8/27   John Kenny           47 M Salem           NY   51:03  9:01 
   35   3/6    Brian Clark          25 M Clifton Park    NY   51:09  9:02 
   36   8/16   Bill White           43 M Queensbury      NY   51:12  9:02 
   37   1/2    Justine Mosher       21 F Queensbury      NY   51:22  9:04 
   38   7/19   Richard Murphy       34 M Hudson Falls    NY   51:23  9:04 
   39   8/19   Patrick Amyot        33 M Saratoga Spring NY   51:24  9:04 
   40   1/5    Mary Kogelman        40 F Slingerlands    NY   51:43  9:08 
   41   5/21   Joseph O'Leary       51 M Ballston Spa    NY   51:46  9:08 
   42   1/7    John Pelton          66 M West Ruoert     NY   52:17  9:14 
   43   5/18   Michael McHale       39 M Alplaus         NY   52:33  9:16 
   44   6/21   Pat Piscitelli       50 M Bldwinsville    NY   52:36  9:17 
   45   9/27   Thomas McGrath       45 M ALbany          NY   52:48  9:19 
   46   2/5    Patty Moore          40 F Queensbury      NY   52:50  9:19 
   47   4/6    Joe Benny            28 M Scotia          NY   52:52  9:20 
   48   2/2    Alyssa Coffey        24 F Queensbury      NY   52:57  9:21 
   49   9/16   Tom Mack             41 M Wynntskill      NY   53:13  9:24 
   50  10/27   Frank Paone          48 M Troy            NY   53:14  9:24 
Record 34:52 by Eric Morse In 2004




                                                                      Page 2
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  10/16   Mike Becker          42 M Albany          NY   53:28  9:26 
   52   3/13   Andrew Callahan      17 M Fort Ann        NY   53:42  9:29 
   53  11/27   Phil Norman          46 M Cambridge       NY   53:43  9:29 
   54   4/13   Steven Price         17 M Whitehall       NY   53:45  9:29 
   55   7/21   Gary Czupil          51 M Watervliet      NY   53:50  9:30 
   56  11/16   Jeff Coulter         41 M Greenfield      NY   53:54  9:31 
   57   1/9    Deborah Bryant       35 F Glens Falls     NY   54:12  9:34 
   58   2/14   Daniel Prosser       55 M Philmont        NY   54:25  9:36 
   59   3/14   Dennis Gilyard       55 M Endwell         NY   54:52  9:41 
   60   2/7    Roland Cormier       66 M West Springfiel MA   54:56  9:42 
   61   2/9    Heidi Teriele        39 F Ticonderoga     NY   55:09  9:44 
   62   9/19   Todd Waldron         32 M Chestertown     NY   55:12  9:44 
   63  12/27   John Dickson         48 M Schenectady     NY   55:16  9:45 
   64   3/5    Donna Ruppel         42 F Greenwich       NY   55:33  9:48 
   65  13/27   Brian Howk           47 M Wilton          NY   55:34  9:48 
   66   8/21   Charles Babcock      51 M Saratoga Spring NY   55:41  9:50 
   67   6/18   Anthony Ostrander    39 M Troy            NY   55:43  9:50 
   68   1/2    Sarah Bell           15 F Fort Ann        NY   55:43  9:50 
   69   1/7    Nancy Briskie        48 F Schenectady     NY   55:49  9:51 
   70   1/3    Christopher Woll     20 M Clifton Park    NY   55:50  9:51 
   71   1/8    Kelsi Backus         25 F Clifton Park    NY   56:04  9:54 
   72   9/21   Kim McKeighan        52 M Greenwich       NY   56:18  9:56 
   73  14/27   Peter Wuerdeman      49 M Queensbury      NY   56:19  9:56 
   74   4/14   Brian McGovern       58 M Schaghticoke    NY   56:36  9:59 
   75   1/7    Nancie Battaglia     52 F Lake Placid     NY   56:49 10:02 
   76  15/27   Eric Leskovec        49 M Fort Edward     NY   56:55 10:03 
   77   7/18   William Nauman       35 M Schenectady     NY   57:06 10:05 
   78  12/16   William McGivney     43 M Diamond Pt      NY   57:16 10:06 
   79   2/7    Jane Klein           47 F Saratoga Spring NY   57:16 10:06 
   80  16/27   Cary Parno           45 M Ballston Spa    NY   57:19 10:07 
   81   8/18   Francesco Parillo    36 M Ballston Spa    NY   57:37 10:10 
   82   2/3    Neil Snedeker        23 M Albany          NY   57:45 10:12 
   83   9/18   Robert Trimarchi     36 M Gansevoort      NY   57:50 10:12 
   84  17/27   John Imhof           47 M Cambridge       NY   57:52 10:13 
   85   5/13   Jaimen Hume          16 M Gansevoort      NY   57:56 10:13 
   86   5/14   Bruce Ostrander      56 M SOuth Glens Fal NY   58:00 10:14 
   87  10/21   Stephen Monn         51 M Queensbury      NY   58:03 10:15 
   88   6/13   Zachary Smith        15 M Brant Lake      NY   58:07 10:15 
   89  18/27   Stanley Williford    47 M North Creek     NY   58:10 10:16 
   90   4/5    Beth Eliason         40 F Waterbury       VT   58:18 10:17 
   91  13/16   Eric Sanborn         42 M Rexford         NY   58:21 10:18 
   92   7/13   Seth Callahan        19 M Fort Ann        NY   58:32 10:20 
   93   6/14   John Foley           55 M Schenectady     NY   58:34 10:20 
   94  10/19   Jon Brodie           32 M Queensbury      NY   58:35 10:20 
   95  10/18   Rob Hayes            35 M Fort Edward     NY   58:39 10:21 
   96  11/18   Keith Osani          35 M Ramsey          NJ   58:40 10:21 
   97  11/19   Eric Woodard         34 M Albany          NY   58:44 10:22 
   98  19/27   William Dixon        47 M Middleburgh     NY   58:55 10:24 
   99  12/18   Rodney Paige         38 M Fort Ann        NY   59:06 10:26 
  100   1/7    Charles Trimarchi    60 M Albany          NY   59:16 10:28 





                                                                      Page 3
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   5/6    Michael Magrans      28 M New York        NY   59:18 10:28 
  102   2/8    Caitlin Foley        26 F Schenectady     NY   59:20 10:28 
  103  13/18   Jeff Smith           39 M Albany          NY   59:28 10:30 
  104  11/21   Gary Labella         52 M Malta           NY   59:29 10:30 
  105   1/5    Ann LaVoy            30 F Bolton Landing  NY   59:32 10:30 
  106   7/14   Ernie Paquin         59 M Gansevoort      NY   59:34 10:31 
  107   3/9    Kathleen Wilson      39 F Queensbury      NY   59:39 10:32 
  108  12/21   Mark Schachner       51 M Lake George     NY   59:46 10:33 
  109   8/13   James Catillaz       15 M Gansevoort      NY   59:48 10:33 
  110  14/18   Samual Cochrane      38 M Queensbury      NY   59:57 10:35 
  111   3/3    Daniel Skellie       22 M Greenwich       NY 1:00:13 10:38 
  112   4/9    Susan Lynch-Brodie   35 F Queensbury      NY 1:00:21 10:39 
  113   2/2    Brianna Lyons        14 F Argyle          NY 1:00:29 10:40 
  114  13/21   Rick Morgan          53 M Stillwater      NY 1:00:41 10:43 
  115  12/19   Doug Dobert          32 M Glens Falls     NY 1:00:47 10:44 
  116  20/27   John Goralski        45 M Queensbury      NY 1:00:49 10:44 
  117   3/7    Cathy Painter        49 F Kattskill Bay   NY 1:00:50 10:44 
  118   2/5    Lisa Swan            34 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:00:54 10:45 
  119  14/16   Daniel Korot         40 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:00 10:46 
  120   1/6    Mary Collins Finn    56 F Menands         NY 1:01:11 10:48 
  121  14/21   Tony Gillespie       52 M Glens Falls     NY 1:01:13 10:48 
  122  21/27   Kevin King           47 M Delmar          NY 1:01:27 10:51 
  123  15/21   Mike Regan           50 M Queensbury      NY 1:01:44 10:54 
  124  13/19   Brendan Wilson       31 M Alpaus          NY 1:01:48 10:54 
  125   3/7    William Long         65 M Clifton Park    NY 1:02:00 10:57 
  126  14/19   Gene Vetter          32 M Greenfield Ctr  NY 1:02:17 11:00 
  127   5/9    Chris Cifone-Clohos  37 F Glens Falls     NY 1:02:23 11:00 
  128  15/19   Michael Decaprio     31 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:36 11:03 
  129   9/13   Nathaniel Thomas     16 M Lake George     NY 1:02:40 11:04 
  130  10/13   Robert Hanaburgh     16 M Brant Lake      NY 1:02:42 11:04 
  131  16/19   Kirk Gendron         30 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:02:44 11:04 
  132   6/9    Susan Thompson       39 F Queensbury      NY 1:02:58 11:07 
  133   4/7    Sue Johnson          45 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:05 11:08 
  134  22/27   Tommy Schmitz        46 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:06 11:08 
  135  15/18   Greg Hewlett         39 M Queensbury      NY 1:03:18 11:10 
  136  16/18   Mike Devoe           38 M Delmar          NY 1:03:23 11:11 
  137  17/18   Ron Moraski          38 M Loudonville     NY 1:03:24 11:11 
  138   4/7    Donald Winslow       67 M Lake George     NY 1:03:31 11:12 
  139   2/7    Donna Jerdo          54 F Moriah          NY 1:03:41 11:14 
  140   6/6    Alexander Henkel     28 M Bolton LAnding  NY 1:03:51 11:16 
  141   3/8    Melody Green         29 F Queensbury      NY 1:03:57 11:17 
  142  23/27   Alex Frank           47 M Queensbury      NY 1:03:57 11:17 
  143  17/19   Randy Ovitt          34 M Lake George     NY 1:04:09 11:19 
  144   8/14   Neil McBain          59 M Lebanon         NH 1:04:10 11:19 
  145  24/27   Richard Chipman      45 M Castleton       NY 1:04:12 11:20 
  146  11/13   Richard Hanaburgh    18 M Brant Lake      NY 1:04:25 11:22 
  147  25/27   Larry Hume           45 M Gansevoort      NY 1:04:30 11:23 
  148   9/14   Ken Trela            58 M Clifton Park    NY 1:04:32 11:23 
  149  10/14   Larry Mancini        55 M                    1:04:57 11:28 
  150   2/7    Charles Thayer       61 M Manchester Ctr  VT 1:05:15 11:31 





                                                                      Page 4
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   3/7    Paul Murray          61 M Albany          NY 1:05:35 11:34 
  152  26/27   Michael Maguire      49 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:05:36 11:35 
  153  18/19   Eric Singer          33 M Greenfield Cent NY 1:05:59 11:39 
  154   4/7    Stephen Mitchell     64 M Malta           NY 1:06:05 11:40 
  155   5/7    Jim Moore            66 M Niskayuna       NY 1:06:08 11:40 
  156   6/7    Peter Vangarderen    65 M Glens Falls     NY 1:06:14 11:41 
  157   7/7    Charles Duffy        68 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:06:25 11:43 
  158   2/6    Laura Clark          59 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:35 11:45 
  159  16/21   Steve Mastaitis      52 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:37 11:45 
  160   5/7    Jill Standinger      47 F Gansevoort      NY 1:06:51 11:48 
  161   3/5    Aurora Lamperetta    33 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:00 11:49 
  162   7/9    Kathleen Tersigni    35 F Burnt Hill      NY 1:07:04 11:50 
  163  11/14   Michael DellaRocco   55 M Altamont        NY 1:07:14 11:52 
  164   4/8    Stacy Spector        29 F Fort Ann        NY 1:07:21 11:53 
  165  19/19   Jason Spector        32 M Fort Ann        NY 1:07:22 11:53 
  166   3/7    Lisa Ippolite        50 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:07:29 11:55 
  167   1/4    Peter Hettrich       71 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:07:35 11:56 
  168   5/8    Elizabeth Herndon    29 F New York        NY 1:07:42 11:57 
  169   4/5    Cecilia Contreras    33 F Porter Corners  NY 1:07:56 11:59 
  170   6/8    Ruth Crammond        25 F Albany          NY 1:07:58 12:00 
  171   3/6    Ingrid Basha         57 F Peru            NY 1:07:59 12:00 
  172  12/14   John Hall            56 M LakeGeorge      NY 1:08:48 12:09 
  173  17/21   Richard Elton        54 M Glens Falls     NY 1:08:56 12:10 
  174   5/7    Raymond Lee Jr       64 M Halfmoon        NY 1:09:01 12:11 
  175   2/4    Stu Eichel           73 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:22 12:14 
  176   4/7    Sandra Montgomery    54 F Schuylerville   NY 1:09:33 12:16 
  177   6/7    Joanne LaLonde       48 F Queensbury      NY 1:11:07 12:33 
  178  15/16   Daniel Stewart       42 M Queensbury      NY 1:11:08 12:33 
  179   4/6    Candi Schermerhorn   59 F Diamond Point   NY 1:11:29 12:37 
  180   8/9    Stacy Herron         35 F Loudonville     NY 1:12:00 12:42 
  181  18/21   Rich Citro           50 M Glens Falls     NY 1:12:07 12:44 
  182  18/18   Kevin Sutton         38 M Rome            NY 1:12:14 12:45 
  183   5/7    Ellie George         51 F West Charlton   NY 1:12:17 12:45 
  184  19/21   Tim Flynn            50 M Clifton Park    NY 1:13:00 12:53 
  185  12/13   Kirt Palmer          17 M Fort Ann        NY 1:13:52 13:02 
  186  20/21   Joseph Kryger        51 M Ottawa          ON 1:14:16 13:06 
  187   5/6    Christine McKnight   58 F Schuylerville   NY 1:15:11 13:16 
  188  16/16   Brian Callahan       43 M Fort Ann        NY 1:15:18 13:17 
  189   5/5    Suzie Mitchell       33 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:15:45 13:22 
  190   6/7    James Davis          62 M Queensbury      NY 1:16:01 13:25 
  191  27/27   Gary Plunkett        49 M Rome            NY 1:17:02 13:36 
  192   6/7    Susan Mitchell       53 F Malta           NY 1:17:14 13:38 
  193   7/8    Melissa Champagne    28 F Rexford         NY 1:17:21 13:39 
  194   7/7    Kathy Pfeiffer       51 F Queensbury      NY 1:17:45 13:43 
  195   7/7    Joseph Klewicki      61 M Lake George     NY 1:17:47 13:44 
  196  13/14   Andrew Dipalma       56 M Clifton Park    NY 1:17:59 13:46 
  197   3/4    Dean Holbrook        71 M Warrensburg     NY 1:18:03 13:46 
  198   4/4    Silver Bullet        73 M Ticonderoga     NY 1:18:19 13:49 
  199   6/6    Linda Plante         57 F Middle Grove    NY 1:18:48 13:54 
  200   5/5    Laurell Shortell     40 F Northampton     MA 1:18:55 13:56 





                                                                      Page 5
                          The Adirondack Runners
                  17th Annual Prospect Mountain Road Race
                 May 13, 2006 * Lake George, NY * 9:00 AM
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   8/8    Megan Pliscofsky     27 F South Glens Fal NY 1:19:11 13:58 
  202  14/14   David Rickard        56 M Warnerville     NY 1:21:36 14:24 
  203  13/13   Sansom Marchand      12 M Chelsea         QB 1:23:28 14:44 
  204  21/21   Claude Marchand      53 M Chelsea         QB 1:23:29 14:44 
  205   7/7    Susan Dornan         46 F Fort Edward     NY 1:31:38 16:10 
  206   9/9    Kelly Hurley         36 F Poultny         VT 1:31:42 16:11 
  207   1/1    Regina Tumidadewicz  79 F Amsterdam       NY 1:32:50 16:23 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News