Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon & Marathon Relay

Lake Placid, NY, June 11, 2006

[Overall Marathon Results | Top Ten M/F Marathon Finishers | Marathon Age Group Results | Overall Half Marathon Results | Top Ten M/F Half Marathon Finishers | Half Marathon Age Group Results ]

Marathon Relay Team Results

               Lake Placid Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay
    June 11, 2006     Marathon RELAY TEAM Results       Lake Placid, NY
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                                RELAY TEAMS
=====================================================================================
                       MEN'S OPEN RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 High Peaks Cyclery Team                447 Brian Delaney                          2:56:47 2:56:59 
    2 3 Wannabes And A Has Been              436 Jonathan Coupal                        3:28:45 3:28:48 
    3 Kings                                  417 Mark Swain                             3:30:41 3:30:55 
    4 42score                                414 Robert Donohue                         3:33:11 3:33:51 
    5 Capital District Runers Club C         427 Jeff Wright                            3:40:16 3:40:25 
    6 Run4dad                                431 Steve David                            3:42:57 3:43:01 
=====================================================================================
                      WOMEN'S OPEN RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Queens                                 418 Kristin Ostrander                      3:25:29 3:25:44 
    2 Pink Ladies                            430 Elizabeth Schwennker                   3:27:02 3:27:03 
    3 Rasco Relay                            408 Sandy Rasco                            3:30:22 3:30:41 
    4 Team Johnson                           438 Jennifer Johnson                       3:56:38 3:57:11 
    5 Lake Placid Central School Staff       410 Jeanette Bellew Duggan                 4:06:50 4:07:22 
    6 The Roadrunners                        419 Kysa St.dennis                         4:12:02 4:12:20 
    7 Run For Dad                            406 Michele Snyder                         4:16:00 4:16:11 
    8 Blue 12                                445 Amy Tanner                             4:32:34 4:33:07 
=====================================================================================
                       MIXED OPEN RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Chesterites                           1344 Norris Pearson                         2:56:12 2:56:15 
    2 Capital District Road Runners Club A   425 Jim Van Ess                            3:07:29 3:07:37 
    3 Lasar (lower Adk Search & Rescue)      432 Lisa Casey                             3:20:10 3:20:27 
    4 Imagineers                             435 Nadine Irish                           3:25:22 3:25:23 
    5 Capital District Road Runners Club B   426 Michael Woytowich                      3:32:28 3:32:37 
    6 Hungry Trout Harriers                  422 Brenden Kuerbis                        3:33:23 3:33:29 
    7 Lockwood                               415 Kevin Lockwood                         3:42:37 3:43:19 
    8 Amber Beagle Team                      444 Amber Beagle                           3:52:25 3:52:45 
    9 Are We There Yet?                      421 Eugene Byrne                           4:03:11 4:03:43 
   10 Circus Peanut                          402 Maura Kennelly                         4:10:15 4:10:34 
   11 Fouruvus Ltd.                          411 Valerie Abraham-Rogers                 4:13:29 4:13:44 
   12 The Ellings                            404 Bob Elling                             4:38:53 4:39:14 
=====================================================================================
                     MEN'S MASTERS RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Woodruff Team                          441 Paul Woodruff                          3:11:53 3:12:08 
    2 The 4 Horsemen                         446 Joe Gladd                              3:34:07 3:34:19 
=====================================================================================
                    WOMEN'S MASTERS RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 One More Time                          428 Darci Lafave                           3:33:12 3:33:24 
    2 Team Lisa G                            437 Cindy Short                            4:12:59 4:13:45 
=====================================================================================
                     MIXED MASTERS RELAY TEAM RESULTS
=====================================================================================
Place Team                                 Race# Captain                                Nettime Guntime 
===== ==================================== ===== ====================================== ======= ======= 
    1 Rick Preston Team                      442 Rick Preston                           3:01:06 3:01:07 
    2 Antinora Insurance & Financial         423 Tom Antinora                           3:18:46 3:18:53 
    3 Team Patchsprint                       420 Tim Singer                             3:21:38 3:22:19 
    4 Team 4everadk.com                      433 Kimberly Rielly                        3:28:29 3:28:41 
    5 Masters Of Our Domain                  413 Amy Marecek                            3:29:23 3:29:47 
    6 Huskies                                443 Perry Babcock                          3:32:21 3:32:52 
    7 Curly, Larry, Moe And Shemp            434 Nancie Battaglia                       3:49:19 3:50:02 
    8 Lake Placid Village People             401 Angel Granger                          3:49:51 3:50:07 
    9 The Running Noses                      403 Daniel Lyons                           3:58:09 3:58:35 
   10 Hannon Family                          405 Michelle Hannon                        4:03:38 4:04:26 
   11 The Mod Quad- Run For Dad              407 Michael Flynn                          4:12:34 4:13:04 
   12 Team Golden                            440 Joan Corrigan                          5:12:59 5:13:33 
   13 Team Anniversary                       439 Joseph Corrigan                        5:12:59 5:13:33 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News