Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Adirondack Distance Run & Adirondack USATF 10 Mile Championship

Lake George, NY, July 2, 2006

[Overall M/F Results | Age Group Results | Top Ten M/F Overall | USATF Female Age Group Results | USATF Male Age Group Results ]

Team Results

                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           OPEN MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Adirondack Runners                
            59:56 1:02:27 1:06:27 = 3:08:50
         JARED NEWELL, WILLIAM VENNER, BRUCE LIPINSKI
   2.  Team Utopia 7                     
            53:44 1:06:10 1:08:57 = 3:08:51
         JAMIE RODRIGUEZ, PATRICK LYNSKEY, BRIAN NORTHAN


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MASTER MALE (40+) TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Adirondack Athletic Club I        
          1:00:55 1:03:30 1:10:11 = 3:14:36
         BOB UNDERWOOD, THOMAS KRACKER, PATRICK GLOVER
   2.  Team Utopia 1                     
          1:05:56 1:11:40 1:12:36 = 3:30:12
         JOHN PARISELLA, CJ CHARTRAND, JIM MANEY
   3.  Team Utopia 2                     
          1:18:58 1:23:59 1:30:54 (1:34:46) = 4:13:51
         THOMAS TIFT, ROB SLIWINSKI, MICHAEL MCLEAN, MARK STUART


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    VETERAN MALE (50+) TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Adirondack Athletic Club II       
          1:05:49 1:06:45 1:12:28 = 3:25:02
         PHIL JESSEN, DENNIS FILLMORE, RICK MORSE
   2.  Team Utopia 5                     
          1:15:52 1:19:09 1:27:14 = 4:02:15
         FRANK BRODERICK, CHARLES TERRY, JAMES THOMAS


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       SENIOR MALE (60+) TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Adirondack Athletic Club III      
          1:13:23 1:13:33 1:13:46 = 3:40:42
         DAVID HAYES, DAN FRENCH, STAN WESTHOFF
   2.  Team Utopia 3                     
          1:17:11 1:18:24 1:18:35 (1:29:45) = 3:54:10
         BOB HUSTED, NORMAN DOVEBERG, THOMAS ADAMS, JIM MOORE


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          OPEN FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Willow Street Athletic Club III   
          1:01:24 1:05:46 1:08:12 (1:08:36) (1:10:36) = 3:15:22
         KARA-LYNN KERR, RENNE CATALANO, ELIZABETH PADDOCK, MICHELLE LAVIGNE,
         MEGAN LEITZINGER
   2.  Team Utopia 6                     
          1:04:18 1:08:13 1:09:21 (1:09:57) (1:14:49) = 3:21:52
         KIMBERLY MISENO-BOWLES, KARI GATHEN, KATIE RODEN, DANA PETERSON, PENNY
         TISKO


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MASTER FEMALE (40+) TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Willow Street Athletic Club       
          1:08:02 1:08:22 1:11:51 (1:12:51) = 3:28:15
         MARY JO BUCK, ANNE BENSON, NANCY NICHOLSON, CHERYL TRACY-DEBRACCIO
   2.  Team Utopia 9                     
          1:11:41 1:12:04 1:17:52 (1:27:14) = 3:41:37
         NANCY TAORMINA, HELEN SHEKERJIAN, CHRISTINE VARLEY, LOIS GREEN
   3.  Willow Street Athletic Club ll    
          1:15:49 1:16:41 1:22:55 = 3:55:25
         NANCY BRISKIE, MARTHA DEGRAZIA, HOPE PLAVIN
   4.  Team Utopia 10                    
          1:26:20 1:37:02 1:52:53 = 4:56:15
         KAY BYRNE, CAMERON MCLEAN, DEBBIE BEACH


                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  VETERAN FEMALE (50+) TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Team Utopia 4                     
          1:21:33 1:23:45 1:26:45 (1:44:25) = 4:12:03
         CATHY SLIWINSKI, MARY COLLINS-FINN, JOAN CELENTANO, ANNY STOCKMAN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News