Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Adirondack Distance Run & Adirondack USATF 10 Mile Championship

Lake George, NY, July 2, 2006

[Age Group Results | Top Ten M/F Overall | Team Results | USATF Female Age Group Results | USATF Male Age Group Results ]

Overall M/F Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/3    M2525   53:44   5:23 Jamie Rodriguez        25 M   464 Albany NY               
    2   1/2    M2222   54:02   5:25 Tyler Raymond          22 M   404 Scotia NY               
    3   1/5    M3535   59:45   5:59 Bill Gathen            35 M   532 Niskayuna NY            
    4   1/4    M1818   59:56   6:00 Jared Newell           18 M   608 Queensbury NY           
    5   1/7    M3434 1:00:28   6:03 Volker Burkowski       34 M   475 Gansevoort NY           
    6   1/3    M1919 1:00:39   6:04 Nick Willey            19 M   610 Clifton Park NY         
    7   1/17   M4545 1:00:54   6:06 Bob Underwood          45 M   578 Kattskill Bay NY        
    8   1/3    F2828 1:01:24   6:09 Kara-Lynn Kerr         28 F   479 Albany NY               
    9   2/3    F2828 1:02:05   6:13 Eileen Combs           28 F   543 Schenectady NY          
   10   1/15   M4747 1:02:27   6:15 William Venner         47 M   453 Granville NY            
   11   1/11   M3939 1:03:18   6:20 Todd Mesick            39 M    15 Cohoes NY               
   12   1/12   M4343 1:03:27   6:21 Russell Lauer          43 M   575 Kinderhook NY           
   13   1/11   M4141 1:03:30   6:21 Thomas Kracker         41 M   346 Delmar NY               
   14   1/6    F3636 1:04:18*  6:26 Kimberly Miseno-Bowles 36 F   161 Amsterdam NY            
   15   1/11   M5050 1:04:49   6:29 Kevin Dollard          50 M   109 Hopewell Junction NY    
   16   1/8    M3636 1:05:12   6:32 Todd Salvesvold        36 M    60 Buskirk NY              
   17   2/12   M4343 1:05:36   6:34 Jon Gurney             43 M   201 Saratoga Springs NY     
   18   1/4    F2424 1:05:46   6:35 Renne Catalano         24 F   214 Averill Park NY         
   19   1/3    M5858 1:05:49   6:35 Phil Jessen            58 M    56 Hartford NY             
   20   1/13   M4848 1:05:56   6:36 John Parisella         48 M   352 Schenectady NY          
   21   1/8    M3333 1:06:10   6:37 Patrick Lynskey        33 M   142 Castleton NY            
   22   3/12   M4343 1:06:27   6:39 Bruce Lipinski         43 M   559 Queensbury NY           
   23   1/9    M5454 1:06:45   6:41 Dennis Fillmore        54 M   299 Ballston Spa NY         
   24   2/11   M4141 1:06:46   6:41 Rik Stevens            41 M   332 Gansevoort NY           
   25   2/15   M4747 1:06:48   6:41 Gary Berger            47 M    59 Troy NY                 
   26   1/7    M1717 1:06:59   6:42 Timothy Ryan           17 M    67 Niskayuna NY            
   27   2/7    M1717 1:06:59   6:42 Michael Ryan           17 M    66 Niskayuna NY            
   28   1/8    M3737 1:07:06   6:43 Bill Borgos            37 M   397 Queensbury NY           
   29   1/5    M3232 1:07:29   6:45 Matthew Armstrong      32 M   110 West Point NY           
   30   2/2    M2222 1:07:31   6:46 Bryan Guarnier         22 M   179 Queensbury NY           
   31   1/11   M5151 1:07:38   6:46 Paul Willey            51 M   609 Clifton Park NY         
   32   3/15   M4747 1:07:43   6:47 John Couch             47 M   336 Malta NY                
   33   2/5    M3535 1:07:52   6:48 George Stopyak Iii     35 M   273 Clifton Park NY         
   34   1/6    F4242 1:08:02   6:49 Mary Jo Buck           42 F   461 Altamont NY             
   35   1/3    F2525 1:08:12   6:50 Elizabeth Paddock      25 F   233 Lake George NY          
   36   1/7    F3737 1:08:13   6:50 Kari Gathen            37 F     5 Albany NY               
   37   2/17   M4545 1:08:21   6:51 John Buzanga           45 M   181 Bellmore NY             
   38   1/13   F4141 1:08:21   6:51 Anne Benson            41 F   460 Clifton Park NY         
   39   1/5    F3232 1:08:36   6:52 Michelle Lavigne       32 F   477 Albany NY               
   40   4/12   M4343 1:08:45   6:53 Tim Duffy              43 M   649 West Point NY           
   41   2/3    M2525 1:08:47   6:53 Kevin Kelly            25 M   293 Weehawken NJ            
   42   2/8    M3636 1:08:48   6:53 Michael Kelly          36 M   116 Selkirk NY              
   43   1/5    M4040 1:08:50   6:53 Frank Collins          40 M   351 Queensbury NY           
   44   1/6    M3131 1:08:56   6:54 Brian Northan          31 M   516 Troy NY                 
   45   1/4    M1616 1:09:11   6:56 Greg Barshied          16 M   509 Averill Park NY         
   46   1/10   F3535 1:09:15   6:56 Christa Defilipps      35 F   623 Trinton Falls NJ        
   47   1/6    F3131 1:09:15   6:56 Renee Tolan            31 F   328 Clifton Park NY         
   48   1/6    M2727 1:09:19   6:56 Nathan Jenkins         27 M   483 Ballston Spa NY         
   49   1/4    F2626 1:09:21   6:57 Katie Roden            26 F   401 Albany NY               
   50   1/17   M4242 1:09:28   6:57 Frank Steciuk          42 M   391 Cohoes NY               
Record 49:57.4 by Andrew Musuva, Kenya, 1994.
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   2/17   M4242 1:09:29   6:57 Tyronne Culpepper      42 M   634 Saratoga Springs NY     
   52   1/7    F3030 1:09:30   6:57 Rachelle Jenkins       30 F   482 Ballston Spa NY         
   53   1/10   M4949 1:09:35   6:58 James Jacobs           49 M   491 Berne NY                
   54   3/11   M4141 1:09:50   6:59 Kent Sprotbery         41 M   245 Slingerlands NY         
   55   2/10   F3535 1:09:57   7:00 Dana Peterson          35 F   354 Albany NY               
   56   3/17   M4545 1:10:00   7:00 Brian McMahon          45 M   520 Saratoga Springs NY     
   57   2/8    M3737 1:10:06   7:01 David McNamara         37 M   199 Chatham NJ              
   58   1/10   M4646 1:10:08   7:01 Rick Lesiak            46 M   500 Galway NY               
   59   2/5    M4040 1:10:10   7:01 George Burke           40 M   105 Troy NY                 
   60   1/11   M5959 1:10:11   7:02 Patrick Glover         59 M   476 Clifton Park NY         
   61   3/8    M3737 1:10:31   7:04 Scott Stavely          37 M   600 Franklin MA             
   62   1/4    F3939 1:10:36   7:04 Megan Leitzinger       39 F     7 Albany NY               
   63   1/4    M2929 1:10:37   7:04 Matt Barendse          29 M   537 Albany NY               
   64   2/13   M4848 1:10:40   7:04 Myron Ferguson         48 M   538 Broadalbin NY           
   65   2/11   M5151 1:10:55   7:06 Steve Jones            51 M   143 Averill Park NY         
   66   3/17   M4242 1:10:57   7:06 Patrick Connors        42 M    34 Saratoga Springs NY     
   67   4/8    M3737 1:10:58   7:06 Walter Boldish         37 M   548 Cohoes NY               
   68   3/7    M1717 1:11:12   7:08 Rick Sause             17 M   349 Lake George NY          
   69   4/17   M4545 1:11:19   7:08 Tim Foxen              45 M   574 New York City NY        
   70   2/4    M2929 1:11:34   7:10 Colin Crowley          29 M   636 Round Lake NY           
   71   1/3    F2222 1:11:39   7:10 Liz Paola              22 F   478 Albany NY               
   72   5/17   M4545 1:11:40   7:10 Cj Chartrand           45 M    31 Castelton On Hudson NY  
   73   1/13   F4747 1:11:41*  7:11 Nancy Taormina         47 F   469 Albany NY               
   74   2/10   M4646 1:11:46   7:11 Michael Jordan         46 M   601 Ballston Spa NY         
   75   4/11   M4141 1:11:46   7:11 Pete Steciuk           41 M   650 Queensbury NY           
   76   1/6    F4444 1:11:51   7:11 Nancy Nicholson        44 F   463 Queensbury NY           
   77   1/7    F4646 1:12:04*  7:13 Helen Shekerjian       46 F    58 Niskayuna NY            
   78   2/8    M3333 1:12:12   7:14 Vincent Cooper         33 M   300 Gansevoort NY           
   79   1/6    F2929 1:12:18   7:14 Gretchen Duffy         29 F   648 West Point NY           
   80   1/12   M5656 1:12:28   7:15 Rick Morse             56 M   339 Round Lake NY           
   81   3/13   M4848 1:12:36   7:16 Jim Maney              48 M   499 Slingerlands NY         
   82   1/12   M5555 1:12:44   7:17 Paul Forbes            55 M   334 Guilderland NY          
   83   1/4    M2828 1:12:49   7:17 Jacob Szymala          28 M   274 Jersey City NJ          
   84   1/7    F4040 1:12:51   7:18 Cheryl Tracy-Debraccio 40 F   462 Scotia NY               
   85   1/7    M3838 1:12:52   7:18 Walter Peretti         38 M   542 Niskayuna NY            
   86   4/7    M1717 1:12:54   7:18 Josh Gordon            17 M   561 Niskayuna NY            
   87   2/12   M5555 1:12:59   7:18 Mark Sager             55 M    83 Kattskill Bay NY        
   88   3/8    M3333 1:13:03   7:19 Jeffrey Werner         33 M   129 Bolton Landing NY       
   89   3/8    M3636 1:13:04   7:19 John Werner            36 M   128 Bolton Landing NY       
   90   4/15   M4747 1:13:07   7:19 Nicholas Lamando       47 M   315 Fishkill NY             
   91   3/5    M3535 1:13:12   7:20 Deven Shrestha         35 M   637 Fort Edward NY          
   92   2/5    F3232 1:13:17   7:20 Rebecca Schweig        32 F   563 New York NY             
   93   2/6    M2727 1:13:22   7:21 Jonathan Pappas        27 M   527 Troy NY                 
   94   1/3    M6262 1:13:23   7:21 David Hayes            62 M   451 Niskayuna NY            
   95   5/12   M4343 1:13:28   7:21 Brad Elliot            43 M   160 Clifton Park NY         
   96   1/8    M6060 1:13:33   7:22 Dan French             60 M   450 Ballston Spa NY         
   97   3/3    M2525 1:13:34   7:22 John Carlino           25 M   154 Watervliet NY           
   98   5/11   M4141 1:13:44   7:23 Peter Colaizzo         41 M    87 Hyde Park NY            
   99   2/11   M3939 1:13:44   7:23 Stephen Layden         39 M   441 Lake George NY          
  100   2/3    M6262 1:13:46   7:23 Stan Westhoff          62 M   350 Gansevoort NY           
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/4    M1818 1:13:55   7:24 Cody Winch             18 M    57 Gansevoort NY           
  102   3/10   M4646 1:14:04   7:25 Gerald Lamere          46 M   157 Torrington CT           
  103   4/17   M4242 1:14:07   7:25 Mark Burns             42 M   169 Essex Junction VT       
  104   3/10   F3535 1:14:07   7:25 Deborah Bryant         35 F   585 Glens Falls NY          
  105   5/8    M3737 1:14:11   7:26 Kevin Lyons            37 M    30 Clifton Park NY         
  106   2/10   M4949 1:14:20   7:26 Jack Nabozny           49 M   355 Valatie NY              
  107   1/6    M5353 1:14:25   7:27 Peter Patten           53 M   402 Fair Haven VT           
  108   5/7    M1717 1:14:38   7:28 Gregory Francis        17 M   426 Shelton CT              
  109   4/10   M4646 1:14:47   7:29 Bruce Hoelzl           46 M   321 Wilton CT               
  110   2/7    F3737 1:14:49   7:29 Penny Tisko            37 F   353 Albany NY               
  111   3/4    M1818 1:14:57   7:30 Joseph Cerrone         18 M   642 Lake George NY          
  112   6/11   M4141 1:15:02   7:31 Tom MacK               41 M   145 Wynantskill NY          
  113   1/2    F1515 1:15:19   7:32 Emily McTague          15 F   419 Niskayuna NY            
  114   2/11   M5050 1:15:22   7:33 Jim McCabe             50 M   560 Dearborn MI             
  115   3/5    M4040 1:15:23   7:33 Jim Sheehan            40 M   267 Baltimore MD            
  116   2/7    F4040 1:15:29   7:33 Jody Planz             40 F   120 Schenectady NY          
  117   1/6    F4848 1:15:48   7:35 Nancy Briskie          48 F   457 Schenectady NY          
  118   5/15   M4747 1:15:50   7:35 Paul Ryan              47 M    68 Niskayuna NY            
  119   3/12   M5555 1:15:51   7:36 Jeffery Byrne          55 M   528 Lake Placid NY          
  120   2/9    M5454 1:15:52   7:36 Frank Broderick        54 M   366 Ballston Lake NY        
  121   1/13   M5252 1:15:56   7:36 Paul Manning           52 M    20 Schroon Lake NY         
  122   3/11   M5151 1:16:06   7:37 Cole Hickland          51 M   396 Ballston Spa NY         
  123   2/7    F3030 1:16:08   7:37 Elizabeth McDonough    30 F    53 Cranston RI             
  124   6/17   M4545 1:16:11   7:38 Tom Noonan             45 M   131 Jeffersonville VT       
  125   6/12   M4343 1:16:13   7:38 Kevin Hoffman-Smith    43 M   387 Bolton Landing NY       
  126   1/7    F3838 1:16:16   7:38 Kate Whitney           38 F   134 Washington DC           
  127   1/3    F2121 1:16:31   7:40 Justine Mosher         21 F    11 Queensbury NY           
  128   3/10   M4949 1:16:33   7:40 Frank Paone            49 M   102 Brunswick NY            
  129   2/13   F4141 1:16:34   7:40 Eileen Leavitt         41 F   421 Delmar NY               
  130   2/7    M3434 1:16:36   7:40 Richard Murphy Ii      34 M   306 Hudson Falls NY         
  131   2/6    F4444 1:16:37   7:40 Inge Aiken             44 F   148 East Greenbush NY       
  132   1/6    M6161 1:16:38   7:40 Peter Rowlands         61 M    78 Poultney VT             
  133   1/1    F5555 1:16:41*  7:41 Martha Degrazia        55 F   458 Slingerlands NY         
  134   2/3    F2222 1:16:45   7:41 Erin Sprague           22 F   249 New York NY             
  135   2/13   M5252 1:16:48   7:41 Robert Preville        52 M   420 Halfmoon NY             
  136   3/11   M5050 1:16:49   7:41 Bryanne Whitmore       50 M   624 Liverpool NY            
  137   2/13   F4747 1:16:52   7:42 Jane Klein             47 F   375 Saratoga Springs NY     
  138   4/5    M4040 1:16:56   7:42 Joe Hall               40 M   489 Queensbury NY           
  139   4/8    M3333 1:16:56   7:42 Todd Eicher            33 M   490 Queensbury NY           
  140   1/13   M4444 1:16:58   7:42 William McGivney       44 M   605 Diamond Pt NY           
  141   2/6    M6161 1:16:59   7:42 George Anker Jr        61 M   495 Kattskill Bay NY        
  142   4/13   M4848 1:17:01   7:43 Tom Hetzer             48 M   607 Sandy Creek NY          
  143   1/1    M6868 1:17:11*  7:44 Bob Husted             68 M   446 Rexford NY              
  144   3/9    M5454 1:17:12   7:44 David Olsen            54 M   286 Niskayuna NY            
  145   3/7    F3737 1:17:20   7:44 Lynn Pratt             37 F   644 Bolton Landing NY       
  146   2/6    F3131 1:17:31   7:46 Lisa Corsetti          31 F   428 West Palm Beach FL      
  147   1/2    M2424 1:17:45   7:47 Kris Grajny            24 M   427 Loudonville NY          
  148   4/7    F3737 1:17:45   7:47 Paula Goldstein        37 F   239 New York NY             
  149   5/7    F3737 1:17:45   7:47 Donna Hanson           37 F   236 Washington Twp NJ       
  150   3/11   M3939 1:17:52   7:48 Paul Gilly             39 M   568 Freehold NJ             
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   2/6    F4242 1:17:52   7:48 Christine Varley       42 F   368 Albany NY               
  152   1/8    M5757 1:17:52   7:48 Seamus Hudgkinson      57 M   173 Glenmont NY             
  153   3/13   M5252 1:17:57   7:48 Chester Tumidajewicz   52 M   178 Amsterdam NY            
  154   2/13   M4444 1:18:00   7:48 Igor Loshpa            44 M   512 Rockaway NJ             
  155   1/1    F2020 1:18:04   7:49 Tara Mulcahy           20 F   213 Wynantskill NY          
  156   5/17   M4242 1:18:14   7:50 Timothy Fecura         42 M   573 Niskayuna NY            
  157   7/17   M4545 1:18:14   7:50 Christopher Hickey     45 M   152 Queensbury NY           
  158   4/9    M5454 1:18:22   7:51 Daniel Nachman         54 M    85 Montclair NJ            
  159   2/8    M6060 1:18:24   7:51 Norman Doveberg        60 M   174 Slingerlands NY         
  160   1/4    F1717 1:18:26   7:51 Megan Pustay           17 F   501 Cassville NY            
  161   1/13   F4343 1:18:28   7:51 Theresa Hance          43 F   139 Ballston Lake NY        
  162   3/6    F3131 1:18:31   7:52 Terra Sentiwany        31 F   407 Rensselaer NY           
  163   3/6    M6161 1:18:35   7:52 Thomas Adams           61 M   255 Schenectady NY          
  164   1/3    F4545 1:18:38   7:52 Kay Pauquette          45 F    76 Tupper Lake NY          
  165   5/13   M4848 1:18:58   7:54 Thomas Tift            48 M   570 Averill Park NY         
  166   1/6    F5050 1:19:01   7:55 Kitty Fair             50 F   322 Fort Ann NY             
  167   4/12   M5555 1:19:03   7:55 Daniel Prosser         55 M    43 Philmont NY             
  168   4/10   M4949 1:19:05   7:55 Pat Evans              49 M   337 Madison NJ              
  169   5/9    M5454 1:19:09   7:55 Charles Terry          54 M   338 Albany NY               
  170   1/1    M6767 1:19:11   7:56 John Pelton            67 M    88 West Rupert VT          
  171   6/13   M4848 1:19:14   7:56 Tom Behmer             48 M   445 Queensbury NY           
  172   6/7    M1717 1:19:16   7:56 Matthew Lerner         17 M   544 Loudonville NY          
  173   2/4    F1717 1:19:16   7:56 Maura Tucker           17 F   365 Latham NY               
  174   1/3    M2121 1:19:22   7:57 Brett Harris           21 M    29 Albany NY               
  175   2/4    F2424 1:19:23   7:57 Cheryl Norris          24 F   553 Schenectady NY          
  176   2/8    M5757 1:19:24   7:57 Mike Reger             57 M   141 Defreestville NY        
  177   5/12   M5555 1:19:36   7:58 Jim Goodspeed          55 M   448 Queensbury NY           
  178   1/3    F2323 1:19:45   7:59 Jessica Horan          23 F   434 Copake Falls NY         
  179   1/4    F2727 1:19:53   8:00 Christina Ardito       27 F   635 Troy NY                 
  180   5/8    M3333 1:19:59   8:00 Patrick Amyot          33 M   562 Saratoga Springs NY     
  181   5/10   M4646 1:19:59   8:00 Cary Parno             46 M   389 Ballston Spa NY         
  182   2/6    F5050 1:20:03   8:01 Kathy Cashman          50 F   155 Griswold CT             
  183   5/10   M4949 1:20:08   8:01 Jim Grott              49 M    89 Valatie NY              
  184   4/11   M3939 1:20:13   8:02 Anthony Ostrander      39 M   444 Troy NY                 
  185   3/13   F4141 1:20:20   8:02 Eileen Reda            41 F   631 Massapequa NY           
  186   3/7    F3030 1:20:21   8:02 Danielle Gallant       30 F   384 Medway MA               
  187   4/11   M5151 1:20:22   8:03 Charles Babcock        51 M   307 Saratoga Springs NY     
  188   5/11   M5151 1:20:25   8:03 Dave Matthews          51 M   651                         
  189   2/12   M5656 1:20:25   8:03 Bruce Ostrander        56 M   107 South Glens Falls NY    
  190   7/13   M4848 1:20:28   8:03 John Dickson           48 M   104 Schenectady NY          
  191   4/13   F4141 1:20:31   8:04 Heidi Noonan           41 F   130 Jeffersonville VT       
  192   3/7    F4040 1:20:34   8:04 Patty Moore            40 F    47 Queensbury NY           
  193   4/11   M5050 1:20:37   8:04 Michael Cicchinelli    50 M   466 Clifton Park NY         
  194   1/5    M3030 1:20:42   8:05 Joseph Arthurs         30 M   383 Cumberland RI           
  195   1/3    F1919 1:20:45   8:05 Tara Green             19 F   342 East Greenbush NY       
  196   6/8    M3333 1:20:46   8:05 Michael Strianese      33 M   261 Delmar NY               
  197   2/7    F3838 1:20:58   8:06 Julie Burke            38 F   106 Troy NY                 
  198   5/11   M5050 1:21:06   8:07 Guy Cashman            50 M   156 Griswold CT             
  199   2/6    M5353 1:21:07   8:07 Kim McKeighan          53 M   108 East Greenwich NY       
  200   6/15   M4747 1:21:12   8:08 Rich Ancowitz          47 M   529 Guilderland NY          
   7/02/2006 10:32AM



                                                                      Page 5
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   2/4    M2828 1:21:14   8:08 Joe Benny              28 M   654 Scotia NY               
  202   6/11   M5151 1:21:16   8:08 Stu Burton             51 M   599 Scotia NY               
  203   3/6    M2727 1:21:19   8:08 Clinton McCarthy       27 M   657 Lake George NY          
  204   4/13   M5252 1:21:23   8:09 William Platt          52 M   465 Hagaman NY              
  205   2/3    M1919 1:21:28   8:09 Alex Matthews          19 M   652 Queensbury NY           
  206   7/12   M4343 1:21:29   8:09 Andy Esperti           43 M   237 Albany NY               
  207   3/12   M5656 1:21:31   8:10 Edwin Litts            56 M   513 Schenectady NY          
  208   5/13   M5252 1:21:32   8:10 Pierre D'Hemecourt     52 M   630 Newton MA               
  209   3/6    F5050 1:21:33   8:10 Cathy Sliwinski        50 F   283 Niskayuna NY            
  210   2/3    M5858 1:21:33   8:10 Robert Pagliocca       58 M   470 Bolton Landing NY       
  211   2/6    F2929 1:21:33   8:10 Heidi D'Andraia        29 F   629 Yorktown NY             
  212   3/8    M6060 1:21:34   8:10 Thomas Kollar          60 M   454 Schenectady NY          
  213   4/5    M3535 1:21:42   8:11 David Pritchard        35 M   290 Malta NY                
  214   1/1    F5151 1:21:42   8:11 Susan Burns            51 F   403 Selkirk NY              
  215   4/8    M3636 1:21:43   8:11 Frank Sabatino         36 M   198 Scotch Plains NJ        
  216   7/11   M4141 1:21:54   8:12 Michael Dier           41 M   381 Diamond Point NY        
  217   6/13   M5252 1:21:57   8:12 William Hebert         52 M   159 Clifton Park NY         
  218   2/7    F4646 1:22:02   8:13 Kathy Jones            46 F   144 Averill Park NY         
  219   2/5    M3232 1:22:05   8:13 Pete Prindle           32 M   592 Hudson Falls NY         
  220   4/12   M5656 1:22:05   8:13 John Meehan            56 M   546 Fort Edward NY          
  221   6/11   M5050 1:22:10   8:13 Rick Zahnleuter        50 M   506 Clifton Park NY         
  222   2/4    F2626 1:22:16   8:14 Amanda Glover          26 F   656 Boston MA               
  223   2/6    F3636 1:22:18   8:14 Pamela Duell           36 F   410 Queensbury NY           
  224   4/6    F5050 1:22:25   8:15 Katherine Sabin        50 F   244 Tupper Lake NY          
  225   8/17   M4545 1:22:30   8:15 Michael Mulligan       45 M   523 Queensbury NY           
  226   1/3    F3434 1:22:52   8:18 Ann Glackin            34 F   588 Clifton Park NY         
  227   3/13   F4747 1:22:55   8:18 Hope Plavin            47 F   459 Niskayuna NY            
  228   9/17   M4545 1:22:56   8:18 Brian Stone            45 M   211 Wantagh NY              
  229   4/8    M6060 1:23:01   8:19 Ed Murphy              60 M   345 Queensbury NY           
  230   2/4    F2727 1:23:01   8:19 Larina Riley           27 F   256 West Sand Lake NY       
  231   4/6    M2727 1:23:01   8:19 Patrick Riley          27 M   257 West Sand Lake NY       
  232   8/12   M4343 1:23:03   8:19 Jorn Glahn             43 M   230 Manchester CT           
  233   1/5    F3333 1:23:04   8:19 Erin Tunkel            33 F   363 Mount Airy MD           
  234   2/4    M1616 1:23:04   8:19 Ben Sahler             16 M   606 Lake George NY          
  235   3/5    M3232 1:23:04   8:19 Todd Waldron           32 M   227 Chestertown NY          
  236   6/9    M5454 1:23:19   8:20 Richard Higgins        54 M   168 Saratoga Springs NY     
  237   5/12   M5656 1:23:22   8:21 Mark Fleszar           56 M   126 Troy NY                 
  238   1/4    M7171 1:23:23*  8:21 Maurice Orstein        71 M    63 Bolton Landing NY       
  239   1/2    F1616 1:23:26   8:21 Kara Pellowe           16 F   275 Clifton Park NY         
  240   5/11   M3939 1:23:32   8:22 Richard Pryor          39 M   432 Delmar NY               
  241   2/13   F4343 1:23:33   8:22 Donna Walsh            43 F    95 Clifton Park NY         
  242   6/10   M4646 1:23:33   8:22 David Kim              46 M   511 Niskayuna NY            
  243   7/8    M3333 1:23:34   8:22 Rich Tunkel            33 M   364 Pennington NJ           
  244   2/7    M3838 1:23:38   8:22 Ron Moraski            38 M   263 Loudonville NY          
  245   1/2    F5757 1:23:45*  8:23 Mary Collins-Finn      57 F   320 Menands NY              
  246   3/6    M5353 1:23:46   8:23 Paul Pelagalli         53 M    44 Clifton Park NY         
  247   6/17   M4242 1:23:48   8:23 Mark MacUtek           42 M   164 Loudonville NY          
  248   5/8    M6060 1:23:48   8:23 Frank Myers            60 M   622 Albany NY               
  249   6/12   M5555 1:23:57   8:24 Gary Vanallen          55 M   535 Valatie NY              
  250   8/13   M4848 1:23:59   8:24 Rob Sliwinski          48 M   282 Niskayuna NY            
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251   3/6    F4242 1:24:03   8:25 Sherri Long            42 F   493 Schenectady NY          
  252   7/17   M4242 1:24:05   8:25 Frank Doherty          42 M   394 Arlington MA            
  253   3/7    M3434 1:24:17   8:26 Greg Bown              34 M   361 Broadalbin NY           
  254   3/3    F2828 1:24:22   8:27 Julie Vittengl         28 F   360 South Glens Falls NY    
  255   6/8    M6060 1:24:27   8:27 Charles Trimarchi      60 M   308 Albany NY               
  256   3/7    M3838 1:24:38   8:28 Mark Abodeely          38 M    52 Queensbury NY           
  257   3/3    F2222 1:24:46   8:29 Jennifer Paludi        22 F   314 Delanson NY             
  258   9/13   M4848 1:24:46   8:29 Brian Howk             48 M   335 Wilton NY               
  259   2/4    F3939 1:24:48   8:29 Suzanne Griesmer       39 F   552 Arlington VA            
  260   8/17   M4242 1:24:51   8:30 Jeffrey Benoit         42 M   209 Palm City FL            
  261   3/13   F4343 1:24:53   8:30 Jan Schirefer          43 F   627 Pittsford NY            
  262   6/8    M3737 1:24:56   8:30 Shawn McCarthy         37 M   272 Annandale NJ            
  263   3/4    M2929 1:25:03   8:31 Scott Sawyer           29 M   215 Fort Edward NY          
  264   9/12   M4343 1:25:04   8:31 Charles Rosenstein     43 M   194 Slingerlands NY         
  265   3/13   M4444 1:25:06   8:31 Mark Howe              44 M   260 East Greenbush NY       
  266   5/8    M3636 1:25:16   8:32 Keith Osani            36 M   270 Ramsey NJ               
  267   3/8    M5757 1:25:19   8:32 Craig Conover          57 M   279 Philadelphia PA         
  268   7/8    M6060 1:25:19   8:32 R Conover              60 M   280 Saratoga Springs NY     
  269   7/11   M5151 1:25:22   8:33 Mark Schachner         51 M   455 Lake George NY          
  270   3/4    F2424 1:25:26   8:33 Amanda Smith           24 F   358 Ballston Spa NY         
  271   4/13   F4747 1:25:28   8:33 Jane Zollo             47 F   176 Troy NY                 
  272   4/6    F3131 1:25:30   8:33 Amy Quandt             31 F   206 Albany NY               
  273   4/13   M4444 1:25:38   8:34 Carl Korn              44 M   456 Niskayuna NY            
  274   6/11   M3939 1:25:40   8:34 Jeff Smith             39 M   313 Albany NY               
  275   5/13   M4444 1:25:42   8:35 Gregory Pinto          44 M   191 Saratoga Springs NY     
  276   2/3    F3434 1:25:45   8:35 Cheryl Clark           34 F   603 Gansevoort NY           
  277   3/6    F2929 1:25:46   8:35 Kiera Becker           29 F   534 Albany NY               
  278   2/3    F2121 1:25:57   8:36 Stephanie Arango       21 F   223 Castleton NY            
  279   2/5    F3333 1:25:58   8:36 Emily Cooper           33 F   301 Gansevoort NY           
  280   2/11   M5959 1:25:58   8:36 Robert Koen            59 M   101 Cherry Hill NJ          
  281   7/15   M4747 1:26:04   8:37 William Dixon          47 M   541 Middleburgh NY          
  282  10/17   M4545 1:26:19   8:38 Leon Faynshteyn        45 M   539 Rockaway NJ             
  283   5/13   F4141 1:26:20   8:38 Kay Byrne              41 F   498 Slingerlands NY         
  284   7/10   M4646 1:26:23   8:39 Tom Schmidtz           46 M   620 Saratoga Springs NY     
  285   7/8    M3737 1:26:24   8:39 Robert Rausch          37 M   423 Albany NY               
  286   4/7    F3030 1:26:26   8:39 Kerri Thomas           30 F   221 Middle Granville NY     
  287   3/4    F1717 1:26:35   8:40 Joyce Dadekian         17 F   547 Niskayuna NY            
  288   5/13   F4747 1:26:41   8:41 Lori McGrath           47 F   297 North Reading MA        
  289   4/4    M2929 1:26:44   8:41 Shane Kilburn          29 M   508 Ballston Spa NY         
  290   1/2    F5353 1:26:45   8:41 Joan Celentano         53 F   170 Schenectady NY          
  291   2/3    F4545 1:26:49   8:41 Nadia Stadnyk          45 F   440 Johnsonville NY         
  292   7/11   M3939 1:26:50   8:41 Andrew Pate            39 M   262 Melrose MA              
  293   2/2    F5353 1:26:51   8:42 Cheryl Olsen           53 F   285 Niskayuna NY            
  294   6/10   M4949 1:26:53   8:42 Eric Leskovec          49 M    79 Ft. Edward NY           
  295   3/6    F4444 1:26:55   8:42 Vivian Cocca           44 F   135 Washington DC           
  296   4/8    M5757 1:26:56   8:42 Curt Tucker            57 M   408 Latham NY               
  297   5/8    M5757 1:27:00   8:42 William Vacca          57 M    14 Schenectady NY          
  298   4/7    M3838 1:27:07   8:43 Samuel Cochran         38 M    91 Queensbury NY           
  299   3/4    F2626 1:27:08   8:43 Bryanne Barton         26 F   487 Wallkill NY             
  300   2/3    F2323 1:27:08   8:43 Jessica Barton         23 F   488 Wallkill NY             
   7/02/2006 10:32AM



                                                                      Page 7
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301   8/11   M3939 1:27:10   8:43 Scott Fleming          39 M   220 Hopatcong NJ            
  302   1/2    M1414 1:27:11   8:44 Robbie Briskie         14 M   589 Rotterdam NY            
  303   2/6    M3131 1:27:13   8:44 Michael Decaprio       31 M   435 Saratoga Springs NY     
  304   3/11   M5959 1:27:13   8:44 James Thomas           59 M   165 Castleton NY            
  305   6/13   F4747 1:27:13   8:44 Lois Green             47 F   341 East Greenbush NY       
  306   6/13   M4444 1:27:21   8:45 Michael Racz           44 M   545 Castleton NY            
  307   9/17   M4242 1:27:28   8:45 Eric Sanborn           42 M    96 Rexford NY              
  308   3/7    F3838 1:27:33   8:46 Anne Marie Sheehan     38 F   193 Loudonville NY          
  309   7/11   M5050 1:27:35   8:46 Ihor Stadnyk           50 M   514 Gansevoort NY           
  310   1/6    M6464 1:27:41   8:47 Louis Van Dyck         64 M   188 Baltimore MD            
  311   7/13   M5252 1:27:51   8:48 Gary Labella           52 M    81 Malta NY                
  312   1/3    M2626 1:27:56   8:48 John Reimer            26 M   304 Middletown NY           
  313   8/13   M5252 1:28:04   8:49 Gary Phillips          52 M   298 Gloversville NY         
  314   7/13   F4747 1:28:05   8:49 Susan Brandow          47 F   212 Loudonville NY          
  315   1/4    F5252 1:28:05   8:49 Terrie Maguire         52 F    28 Schenectady NY          
  316   1/3    F4949 1:28:08   8:49 Rebecca Harris         49 F   200 Stony Brook NY          
  317   8/11   M4141 1:28:16   8:50 Tim Coll               41 M   436 Clifton Park NY         
  318   3/4    M2828 1:28:20   8:50 Konrad Marshall        28 M    45 Glens Falls NY          
  319   7/13   M4444 1:28:22   8:51 Grant Bechard          44 M    65 Queensbury NY           
  320   3/4    M1616 1:28:24   8:51 Ryan Woods             16 M   621 Glens Falls NY          
  321   4/13   F4343 1:28:27   8:51 Sandra Marwill         43 F   182 Newton MA               
  322  10/17   M4242 1:28:28   8:51 James Jampel           42 M   183 Newton MA               
  323  11/17   M4545 1:28:30   8:51 Carl Aiken             45 M   149 East Greenbush NY       
  324   4/6    F2929 1:28:35   8:52 Melody Green           29 F   503 Queensbury NY           
  325   6/13   F4141 1:28:36   8:52 Erin O'Grady-Parent    41 F   481 Waterford NY            
  326   4/10   F3535 1:28:37   8:52 Stephanie Ferradino    35 F   302 Saratoga Springs NY     
  327   8/13   F4747 1:28:42   8:53 Emily Frederick        47 F   180 Glastonbury CT          
  328  10/13   M4848 1:28:42   8:53 Jim McTague            48 M   417 Niskayuna NY            
  329   2/6    M6464 1:28:42   8:53 Morgan Shipway         64 M    21 Avon CT                 
  330   4/6    M6161 1:28:49   8:53 Keith Roland           61 M   175 Albany NY               
  331  11/17   M4242 1:28:55   8:54 Thomas Salamone        42 M   137 Schenectady NY          
  332   4/4    F2626 1:29:04   8:55 Stacey Horner          26 F   319 Ghent NY                
  333   4/11   M5959 1:29:07   8:55 David Hains            59 M   347 Troy NY                 
  334   4/4    M1616 1:29:12   8:56 Robert Brown           16 M    74 Glens Falls NY          
  335   4/6    F4444 1:29:13   8:56 Mary Signorelli        44 F   222 Castleton NY            
  336   5/7    M3838 1:29:18   8:56 Michael Wojcik         38 M   229 Pataskala OH            
  337   5/6    F4444 1:29:23   8:57 Laura Monroe-Duprey    44 F   411 Saratoga Springs NY     
  338   7/12   M5555 1:29:25   8:57 Patterson Monroe-Dupre 55 M   412 Saratoga Springs NY     
  339   8/15   M4747 1:29:29   8:57 Henry Bailey           47 M   439 Clifton Park NY         
  340   2/2    F1616 1:29:31   8:58 Kalyn Weber            16 F   557 Lake George NY          
  341   4/4    M1818 1:29:32   8:58 Anthony Goodrich       18 M   643 Lake George NY          
  342   5/6    F5050 1:29:40   8:58 Claire Dougherty       50 F   614 Brooklyn NY             
  343   8/11   M5151 1:29:41   8:59 Daniel Dougherty       51 M   615 Brooklyn NY             
  344   1/3    M6666 1:29:45   8:59 Jim Moore              66 M   235 Niskayuna NY            
  345   2/5    M3030 1:29:55   9:00 Matthew D'Ambrosi      30 M   628 Revere MA               
  346   5/13   F4343 1:30:04   9:01 Larisa Colotiniuc-Hodg 43 F   264 Waterford NY            
  347   6/12   M5656 1:30:17   9:02 Al Aldi                56 M   329 Scotia NY               
  348   4/5    M3232 1:30:31   9:04 John Woodard           32 M    64 Queensbury NY           
  349   6/8    M5757 1:30:38   9:04 Arthur Armstrong       57 M    23 Clifton Park NY         
  350   8/13   M4444 1:30:41   9:05 John Harris            44 M   251 Merion PA               
   7/02/2006 10:32AM



                                                                      Page 8
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351   8/12   M5555 1:30:42   9:05 Bill Ring              55 M   521 Hyde Park NY            
  352   2/4    F5252 1:30:45   9:05 Maryanne McNamara      52 F   626 Saratoga Springs NY     
  353   3/3    F2121 1:30:47   9:05 Meaghan Herbst         21 F   564 Ticonderoga NY          
  354  12/17   M4242 1:30:48   9:05 Jim Murray             42 M   518 Ballston Spa NY         
  355   8/11   M5050 1:30:49   9:05 Dave Minehan           50 M   247 Albany NY               
  356   3/3    F2323 1:30:50   9:05 Maggie Minehan         23 F   248 Albany NY               
  357   1/3    F5656 1:30:52   9:06 Micky Lucas            56 F   433 Whitesboro NY           
  358   9/12   M5555 1:30:53   9:06 Richard Couture        55 M   554 Castleton VT            
  359   2/2    F1515 1:30:54   9:06 Christina Consigli     15 F   597 Milford MA              
  360  11/13   M4848 1:30:54   9:06 Michael McLean         48 M   357 Albany NY               
  361  10/12   M4343 1:30:58   9:06 Edward Troiano         43 M   127 Schenectady NY          
  362  12/17   M4545 1:31:00   9:06 Timothy Patten         45 M   569 Rutland VT              
  363   4/7    F4040 1:31:05   9:07 Shirley Oreilly        40 F   646 Franklin Lanes NJ       
  364  10/12   M5555 1:31:08   9:07 James Rudge            55 M    16 East Berne NY           
  365   3/4    F5252 1:31:08   9:07 Kathy Evans            52 F   641 Snyder NY               
  366   9/15   M4747 1:31:22   9:09 Robert Lynch           47 M   576 Fort Solonga NY         
  367   9/13   M5252 1:31:23   9:09 Patrick Noble          52 M   587 Queensbury NY           
  368   9/13   F4747 1:31:24   9:09 Carol Ann Kneeshaw     47 F    32 Keyport NJ              
  369   2/3    M2626 1:31:29   9:09 Rowan Marshall         26 M   619 Glens Falls NY          
  370  12/13   M4848 1:31:32   9:10 Michael Esperti        48 M   250 Holden MA               
  371   5/7    F4040 1:31:33   9:10 Amy Merchant           40 F   494 Queensbury NY           
  372  10/13   M5252 1:31:34   9:10 Bill Trice             52 M   530 Lake George NY          
  373   5/6    F3131 1:31:41   9:10 Cassandra Ayott        31 F   210 Schenectady NY          
  374   2/3    M2121 1:31:47   9:11 Ryan Clifford          21 M   613 Gansevoort NY           
  375   5/11   M5959 1:31:52   9:12 Ernie Paquin           59 M   580 Gansevoort NY           
  376  13/17   M4545 1:32:10   9:13 Stephen Obermayer      45 M   118 Ballston Spa NY         
  377   9/11   M5050 1:32:12   9:14 Rich Kranick           50 M   348 Rotterdam NY            
  378   3/6    M3131 1:32:19   9:14 Jacob Zoller           31 M   485 Jamaica Plain MA        
  379   6/6    F3131 1:32:24   9:15 Erika Werner           31 F   639 Bolton Landing NY       
  380   9/11   M5151 1:32:29   9:15 Dan Moroney            51 M   310 Summit NJ               
  381   3/4    F3939 1:32:30   9:15 Susan Thompson         39 F    97 Queensbury NY           
  382   1/1    F1818 1:32:39   9:16 Greta Aiken            18 F   151 East Greenbush NY       
  383   4/4    F1717 1:32:39   9:16 Leslie Aiken           17 F   150 East Greenbush NY       
  384   5/6    M2727 1:32:40   9:16 Arthur Moss            27 M   378 Long Island City NY     
  385  13/17   M4242 1:32:41   9:17 Jeffrey Saperste       42 M   515 Yardley PA              
  386   5/10   F3535 1:32:45   9:17 Susan Lynch-Brodie     35 F   265 Queensbury NY           
  387   7/9    M5454 1:32:46   9:17 Mark Tebbano           54 M   218 Ballston Lake NY        
  388   3/6    F3636 1:32:47   9:17 Rebecca Martell        36 F   114 Delmar NY               
  389   1/2    F6363 1:32:47*  9:17 Rosesmary Rusin        63 F    77 Florence VT             
  390   2/2    F6363 1:32:49*  9:17 Patricia Phillips      63 F   162 Glens Falls NY          
  391   7/12   M5656 1:32:50   9:17 Ageo Frizzeva          56 M   323 Saratoga Springs NY     
  392   3/6    M6464 1:32:54   9:18 Edward Brown           64 M    92 Mayfield NY             
  393   4/7    M3434 1:33:07   9:19 Randy Ovitt            34 M   567 Lake George NY          
  394   3/7    F4646 1:33:10   9:19 Patricia Kennedy       46 F   166 Fort Ann NY             
  395   6/7    F4040 1:33:13   9:20 Christine Goodness     40 F   550 Saratoga Springs NY     
  396   7/10   M4949 1:33:15   9:20 Michael Marx           49 M   292 Saratoga Springs NY     
  397   6/6    M2727 1:33:19   9:20 Andrew Kinley          27 M   303 Albany NY               
  398   2/4    M7171 1:33:22   9:21 Dick Green             71 M   449 East Chatham NY         
  399   3/5    F3333 1:33:31   9:22 Lynn Goldstein         33 F   238 New York NY             
  400   8/10   M4949 1:33:32   9:22 Keith Crofut           49 M   147 Fort Edward NY          
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 9
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401   7/13   F4141 1:33:40   9:22 Su Yang                41 F   452 Schenectady NY          
  402  11/13   M5252 1:33:40   9:22 Ronald Barton          52 M   566 Lake George NY          
  403   5/5    M4040 1:33:42   9:23 Bill Moreland          40 M    55 Latham NY               
  404  10/15   M4747 1:33:45   9:23 Steven Botsford        47 M   119 Watertown NY            
  405   6/7    F3737 1:33:51   9:24 Monique Boulet         37 F   502 Saratoga Springs NY     
  406   9/11   M3939 1:33:54   9:24 Greg Hewlett           39 M   558 Queensbury NY           
  407   6/6    F4444 1:33:55   9:24 Katherine Dier         44 F   380 Diamond Point NY        
  408   6/13   F4343 1:33:56   9:24 Lisa Walczyk           43 F   289 Lagrangeville NY        
  409   4/6    M3131 1:34:02   9:25 Noah Pearce            31 M    38 Ossining NY             
  410   5/6    M6161 1:34:08   9:25 Paul Murray            61 M    26 Albany NY               
  411   7/13   F4343 1:34:10   9:25 Lisa Lloyd-Amuso       43 F   258 Stratford NY            
  412   8/10   M4646 1:34:14   9:26 Glenn Yarris           46 M   373 Rockville Centre NY     
  413   4/5    F3333 1:34:16   9:26 Ann Herring            33 F   153 Queensbury NY           
  414   8/9    M5454 1:34:23   9:27 Rick Morgan            54 M   163 Stillwater NY           
  415   6/6    F5050 1:34:33   9:28 Lisa Ippolito          50 F   252 Saratoga Springs NY     
  416   1/3    F5959 1:34:39   9:28 Candi Schermerhorn     59 F    36 Diamond Pt NY           
  417   9/13   M4444 1:34:46   9:29 Mark Stuart            44 M   480 Niskayuna NY            
  418   3/3    M5858 1:34:47   9:29 James Tansey           58 M   486 Valatie NY              
  419  10/13   M4444 1:34:47   9:29 Kevin Fisher           44 M   638 Fort Edward NY          
  420   4/4    F3939 1:34:52   9:30 Linda Hayden           39 F   115 Esperance NY            
  421   4/6    F4242 1:34:56   9:30 Beth Smisloff          42 F   294 Ballston Spa NY         
  422  10/13   F4747 1:34:57   9:30 Nancy Dorn             47 F   125 Plymouth MA             
  423   8/13   F4343 1:35:00   9:30 Tina Hayden            43 F   484 Schenectady NY          
  424   1/2    M6565 1:35:10   9:31 Bill Long              65 M   633 Clifton Park NY         
  425   7/7    F4040 1:35:31   9:34 Katie O'Brien          40 F   591 Glens Falls NY          
  426  10/11   M5151 1:35:31   9:34 Michael Maguire        51 M   422 Ballston Lake NY        
  427   3/4    F2727 1:35:36   9:34 Rhonda Triller         27 F   571 Glens Falls NY          
  428  14/17   M4545 1:35:41   9:35 Patrick Darfler-Sweene 45 M   579 Hudson Falls NY         
  429   7/7    F3737 1:35:43   9:35 Pamela Gramuglia       37 F   555 Clifton Park NY         
  430   3/3    F3434 1:35:48   9:35 Danielle Granger       34 F   590 Hudson Falls NY         
  431   6/8    M3636 1:36:04   9:37 Justin Mitchell        36 M   379 Sunnyside NY            
  432   3/5    F3232 1:36:07   9:37 Michele Eicher         32 F   424 Queensbury NY           
  433   6/11   M5959 1:36:09   9:37 Dan Curtin             59 M   572 Adirondack NY           
  434   8/12   M5656 1:36:13   9:38 David Nealon           56 M   187 Albany NY               
  435   6/10   F3535 1:36:16   9:38 Mary Jo Campese        35 F   409 Loudonville NY          
  436   4/4    F2424 1:36:39   9:40 Sara Westergaard       24 F   253 Albany NY               
  437  15/17   M4545 1:36:42   9:41 Ronald Page            45 M   640 Toronto ON              
  438   1/2    M7599 1:36:47*  9:41 Ed Doucette            76 M   653 Bennington VT           
  439   6/6    M6161 1:36:51   9:42 Charles Heiden         61 M    19 Bolton Landing NY       
  440   1/2    F6464 1:37:00*  9:42 Sakiko Claus           64 F   172 Schroon Lake NY         
  441   2/6    F4848 1:37:02   9:43 Cameron McLean         48 F   356 Albany NY               
  442  11/15   M4747 1:37:05   9:43 Thomas Struzzieri      47 M   370 Saugerties NY           
  443  11/13   F4747 1:37:09   9:43 Judy Galvin            47 F   414 Rensselaer NY           
  444   6/7    M3838 1:37:09   9:43 Jim Letzelter          38 M   413 East Greenbush NY       
  445   9/10   M4949 1:37:15   9:44 David Judkins          49 M   400 Queensbury NY           
  446   2/3    F2525 1:37:16   9:44 Jessica Newson         25 F   540 Clifton Park NY         
  447  12/15   M4747 1:37:17   9:44 James Maron            47 M   388 Waterford NV            
  448   9/12   M5656 1:37:19   9:44 Glenn Schaef           56 M   386 Saratoga Springs NY     
  449   1/1    M6363 1:37:20   9:44 Bob Indra              63 M   121 New Rochelle NY         
  450   5/6    F4242 1:37:26   9:45 Linda Vause            42 F   340 Fayetteville NY         
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 10
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451   5/5    M3232 1:37:29   9:45 Douglas Dobert         32 M   647 Lake George NY          
  452  11/12   M4343 1:37:30   9:45 Martin McGrath         43 M   242 Carmel NY               
  453   8/8    M3333 1:37:31   9:46 Matthew Consigli       33 M   595 Milford MA              
  454   5/5    F3333 1:37:31   9:46 Kathleen Consigli      33 F   596 Milford MA              
  455   2/2    F6464 1:37:40*  9:46 Coral Crosman          64 F   598 Middle Grove NY         
  456  10/12   M5656 1:37:49   9:47 John Feyrer            56 M   271 Clifton Park NY         
  457  13/15   M4747 1:37:57   9:48 Todd Traxel            47 M   219 Blossvale NY            
  458   4/7    F3838 1:38:30   9:51 Mari Striegel          38 F   216 Ringwood NJ             
  459   9/11   M4141 1:38:31   9:52 Tony Collins           41 M   467 Glens Falls NY          
  460   9/13   F4343 1:38:34   9:52 Meg McCabe             43 F   100 Ballston Spa NY         
  461   3/6    F4848 1:38:46   9:53 Annette Lewis          48 F    70 Malta NY                
  462   8/8    M6060 1:38:48   9:53 Rowland Evans          60 M   405 Castleton NY            
  463   5/6    F2929 1:38:49   9:53 Shannon Connor         29 F   395 Albany NY               
  464  14/17   M4242 1:38:52   9:54 Peter Constantakes     42 M   497 Albany NY               
  465   8/8    M3737 1:38:55   9:54 Matt Neal              37 M   327 Waterford NY            
  466  11/12   M5555 1:38:58   9:54 Frank Harris           55 M    46 Troy NY                 
  467   7/8    M3636 1:38:58   9:54 James Sinkus           36 M   393 Niskayuna NY            
  468   4/6    F4848 1:38:59   9:54 Jen Kuzmich            48 F   382 Greenwich NY            
  469   9/10   M4646 1:39:08   9:55 Bill Redmond           46 M   124 Gansevoort NY           
  470   5/7    M3434 1:39:10   9:55 Christopher Panarese   34 M   113 Gansevoort NY           
  471   1/1    M7474 1:39:34   9:58 Stu Eichel             74 M   473 Saratoga Springs NY     
  472   2/2    M7599 1:39:44*  9:59 Joe Corrigan           75 M   138 Clifton Park NY         
  473  11/11   M5151 1:39:52  10:00 George Francisco       51 M    54 Scotia NY               
  474   4/6    M5353 1:39:52  10:00 Martin Luey            53 M   167 Gloversville NY         
  475   7/10   F3535 1:39:53  10:00 Sarah Dzikowicz        35 F   122 Amsterdam NY            
  476   7/8    M5757 1:40:00  10:00 John Hall              57 M   254 Lake George NY          
  477   5/7    F3838 1:40:13  10:02 Kate Perkett           38 F   224 Clifton Park NY         
  478   2/3    F4949 1:40:18  10:02 Jean Quattrocchi       49 F    84 Albany NY               
  479   2/3    F1919 1:40:18  10:02 Katie Paddock          19 F   234 Lake George NY          
  480   3/3    F1919 1:40:21  10:03 Meredith Yund          19 F   438 Castleton NY            
  481   3/3    F2525 1:40:21  10:03 Susan Horst            25 F   437 Clifton Park NY         
  482   4/6    F3636 1:40:33  10:04 Christine Wright       36 F   324 Ballston Spa NY         
  483   7/7    M3838 1:40:33  10:04 Brian Rollo            38 M   226 Glens Falls NY          
  484   4/4    M2828 1:40:41  10:05 Ryan Ward              28 M   526 Philadelphia PA         
  485   5/7    F3030 1:40:42  10:05 Natalya Michaels       30 F   429 New York NY             
  486  10/11   M4141 1:40:43  10:05 Richard Goldenberg     41 M   330 Schuylerville NY        
  487   4/5    F3232 1:40:44  10:05 Tami Stewart           32 F   390 Clifton Park NY         
  488  11/13   M4444 1:40:50  10:05 Matthew Norton         44 M   602 Glens Falls NY          
  489   9/9    M5454 1:40:52  10:06 Thomas Murphy          54 M   171 Latham NY               
  490   8/13   F4141 1:40:56  10:06 Kelly Goldenberg       41 F   331 Schuylerville NY        
  491  16/17   M4545 1:41:07  10:07 Andrew Chase           45 M   284 Troy NY                 
  492   5/6    F3636 1:41:13  10:08 Eileen Mullane         36 F   217 Monroe NY               
  493   8/10   F3535 1:41:15  10:08 Joan Rogers-Harrington 35 F   276 Saratoga Springs NY     
  494   5/5    M3535 1:41:20  10:08 Paul Meader            35 M   268 Glens Falls NY          
  495  12/13   F4747 1:41:23  10:09 Ronni Travers          47 F   504 Glenville NY            
  496  15/17   M4242 1:41:27  10:09 Russell Brown          42 M    72 Glens Falls NY          
  497   2/3    F5656 1:41:46  10:11 Martha Mischko         56 F   447 Fort Edward NY          
  498   6/6    F4242 1:41:59  10:12 Wendy Benoit           42 F   208 Palm City FL            
  499   2/2    M6565 1:42:02  10:13 Leonard Kershaw        65 M   278 Elizabethtown NY        
  500   9/13   F4141 1:42:13  10:14 Kelly-Rose Bishop      41 F   471 Bolton Landing NY       
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  10/11   M3939 1:42:22  10:15 Dennis Toomey          39 M   231 Huntington NY           
  502   6/7    M3434 1:42:23  10:15 Thomas Toomey          34 M   232 Ridgewood NJ            
  503   6/6    F3636 1:42:29  10:15 Billijo Zukowski       36 F   269 Glens Falls NY          
  504   7/11   M5959 1:42:42  10:17 Jesse Dinkin           59 M   549 Schenectady NY          
  505   9/10   F3535 1:42:45  10:17 Meg O'Leary            35 F   399 Saratoga Springs NY     
  506   3/3    M2626 1:42:54  10:18 Justin Marvin          26 M   584 Briarcliff NY           
  507   6/7    F3838 1:43:01  10:19 Alicia Seager          38 F   123 Ballston Spa NY         
  508   7/7    F3838 1:43:20  10:20 Jill Frankoski         38 F    90 West Sand Lake NY       
  509  10/11   M5050 1:43:20  10:20 James Mink             50 M   140 Rensselaer NY           
  510   5/6    M3131 1:43:22  10:21 Jason Lavender         31 M   184 Bolton Landing NY       
  511   3/5    M3030 1:43:22  10:21 Thomas Compagnone      30 M   185 Pittsburgh PA           
  512   1/2    F1414 1:43:37  10:22 Alexis Kim             14 F   510 Niskayuna NY            
  513  11/11   M4141 1:43:37  10:22 Don Geer               41 M   519 Queensbury NY           
  514  10/13   F4141 1:43:42  10:23 Karen Caron            41 F   505 Schenectady NY          
  515   6/7    F3030 1:43:43  10:23 Melanie Painter        30 F   442 Gansevoort NY           
  516   1/1    M6969 1:43:50  10:23 Armand Langevin        69 M   492 Cohoes NY               
  517   3/4    M7171 1:43:50  10:23 Leonard Guere          71 M   425 Amsterdam NY            
  518  11/13   F4141 1:43:52  10:24 Nanette Hatch          41 F   207 Waterford NY            
  519  10/10   M4949 1:44:17  10:26 Benjamin Cox           49 M   416 Monroe NY               
  520   1/2    F7099 1:44:25* 10:27 Anny Stockman          74 F   556 Rensselaer NY           
  521  13/13   F4747 1:44:26  10:27 Joanne Conley          47 F    93 Queensbury NY           
  522   1/1    F6060 1:44:33* 10:28 Virginia Mosher        60 F    51 Delanson NY             
  523   4/6    M6464 1:44:33  10:28 Stuart Field           64 M    98 Queensbury NY           
  524  12/12   M5555 1:44:35  10:28 Thomas Constantine     55 M   195 Amsterdam NY            
  525   1/1    M2323 1:44:50  10:29 Brendan Noonan         23 M   496 Albany NY               
  526  11/11   M5050 1:45:13  10:32 James Mazza            50 M   583 Glens Falls NY          
  527  12/13   M5252 1:45:20  10:32 Steve Mastaitis        52 M   376 Saratoga Springs NY     
  528   8/8    M5757 1:45:27  10:33 Harry Rowland          57 M    86 Philadelphia PA         
  529  10/10   M4646 1:45:45  10:35 Kenneth Shea           46 M   196 Glenville NY            
  530  12/13   F4141 1:45:51  10:36 Willow Gerber          41 F   136 Washington DC           
  531   1/2    M0113 1:45:56  10:36 Jordan Ricker          12 M   582 Arlington VA            
  532  10/13   F4343 1:46:03  10:37 Anne Van Acker         43 F   398 Saratoga Springs NY     
  533  10/10   F3535 1:46:05  10:37 Kimberly Waters        35 F    22 Middle Grove NY         
  534  13/13   F4141 1:46:08  10:37 Pamela Spicer          41 F   581 Arlington VA            
  535   3/3    M2121 1:46:21  10:39 Glenn Yarris Jr.       21 M   374 Rockville Centre NY     
  536  11/12   M5656 1:46:29  10:39 Sean Robbins           56 M   317 Wynantskill NY          
  537  13/13   M5252 1:46:35  10:40 Ralph Feinstein        52 M    42 Scotia NY               
  538   3/3    F5656 1:46:56  10:42 Sue Nealon             56 F   186 Albany NY               
  539  11/13   F4343 1:46:56  10:42 Cindy Steciuk          43 F   392 Cohoes NY               
  540   2/2    M1414 1:47:09  10:43 Ansel Nalin            14 M   525 Castleton NY            
  541  17/17   M4545 1:47:10  10:43 Fran Healy             45 M   524 Castleton NY            
  542   5/6    M5353 1:47:24  10:45 Chuck Thorne           53 M   431 Schenectady NY          
  543  12/13   M4444 1:47:59  10:48 Jim Lepesko            44 M   192 Stratford CT            
  544   4/5    M3030 1:48:03  10:49 Adam Michaels          30 M   430 New York NY             
  545   3/3    F4545 1:48:05  10:49 Barbara Jordan         45 F   604 Ballston Spa NY         
  546  12/12   M5656 1:48:07  10:49 Jan Roth               56 M   225 Saratoga Springs NY     
  547   2/3    M6666 1:48:16  10:50 Robert Guarnera        66 M   117 East Chester NY         
  548   5/6    F4848 1:48:25  10:51 Joanne Lalonde         48 F    82 Queensbury NY           
  549   6/6    M5353 1:48:28  10:51 Joseph Olson           53 M   645 Queensbury NY           
  550   8/11   M5959 1:48:31  10:52 Tom Selfridge          59 M    33 Schenectady NY          
   7/02/2006 10:32AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 12
                    30TH ANNUAL ADIRONDACK DISTANCE RUN
                   ADIRONDACK USATF 10 MILE CHAMPIONSHIP
 July 2, 2006    10 Miles (USATF Certified #NY94007WN)    Lake George, NY
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551   7/7    M3434 1:48:32  10:52 Sriram Kannan          34 M   406 Jamaica Plain MA        
  552  12/12   M4343 1:49:20  10:56 Christopher Nicholson  43 M   204 Albany NY               
  553   2/3    F5959 1:49:32  10:58 Cathy Biss             59 F    73 Queensbury NY           
  554  14/15   M4747 1:49:34  10:58 Kevin Snider           47 M   189 Rensselaer NY           
  555   4/4    M7171 1:49:52  11:00 Dean Holbrook          71 M    94 Warrensburg NY          
  556   1/1    M7373 1:50:03  11:01 Silver Bullet          73 M   318 Ticonderoga NY          
  557   9/11   M5959 1:50:08  11:01 Don Bessey             59 M    99 Kennebunkport ME        
  558   3/3    M6262 1:50:14  11:02 James Davis            62 M   197 Queensbury NY           
  559  10/11   M5959 1:50:19  11:02 Steven Karp            59 M    37 Glens Falls NY          
  560  15/15   M4747 1:50:30  11:03 Alex Bunin             47 M   371 Delmar NY               
  561   3/3    M1919 1:51:12  11:08 Sam Bunin              19 M   372 Delmar NY               
  562  12/13   F4343 1:51:33  11:10 Katherine Hein         43 F   333 Centerport NY           
  563   3/3    M6666 1:52:23  11:15 Tom Whitney            66 M   132 Bolton Landing NY       
  564  16/17   M4242 1:52:23  11:15 Daniel Whitney         42 M   133 Lyndeborough NH         
  565  11/11   M3939 1:52:24  11:15 Michael Whitney        39 M   625 Essex VT                
  566   4/7    F4646 1:52:53  11:18 Debbie Beach           46 F    48 Scotia NY               
  567   5/6    M6464 1:52:53  11:18 Ray Lee, Jr.           64 M    75 Half Moon NY            
  568   2/2    M2424 1:53:02  11:19 Adam Defrank           24 M   616 Saratoga Springs NY     
  569   6/6    M6464 1:53:53  11:24 Joe Mammola            64 M   343 Bolton Landing NY       
  570   5/5    M3030 1:54:13  11:26 Michael Davis          30 M   241 New York NY             
  571   4/4    F5252 1:54:43  11:29 Louise Lanthier        52 F   243 Tupper Lake NY          
  572   4/4    F2727 1:55:10  11:31 Jill Graham            27 F   385 Webster NY              
  573   5/5    F3232 1:55:44  11:35 Laura Panarese         32 F   112 Gansevoort NY           
  574   2/2    F1414 1:56:58  11:42 Chelsea Christopher    14 F   593 Lake George NY          
  575  17/17   M4242 1:57:01  11:43 Chuck Christopher      42 M   594 Lake George NY          
  576   8/8    M3636 1:57:17  11:44 Matthew Slaughter      36 M   377 Cohoes NY               
  577   7/7    M1717 1:57:18  11:44 Matthew McKeighan      17 M    13 East Greenwich NY       
  578  13/13   F4343 1:57:52  11:48 Arleen Reyell          43 F    39 Niskayuna NY            
  579   5/7    F4646 1:58:22  11:51 Jane Struzzieri        46 F   369 Saugerties NY           
  580   1/1    F5858 1:58:45  11:53 Diane Wagner           58 F   277 Elizabethtown NY        
  581   2/2    F5757 1:59:06  11:55 Linda Plante           57 F   474 Middle Grove NY         
  582   6/6    M3131 1:59:26  11:57 Gregory Hoover         31 M   551 Corinth NY              
  583   1/1    F6161 2:00:55  12:06 Susan Fassett          61 F   325 Ballston Spa NY         
  584   7/7    F3030 2:01:12  12:08 Tara Sano              30 F    62 Queensbury NY           
  585   6/6    F4848 2:01:42  12:11 Linda Tolbert          48 F   611 Livingston TX           
  586   6/6    F2929 2:01:44  12:11 Jennifer Davis         29 F   240 New York NY             
  587   2/2    M0113 2:03:11  12:20 Joe Dougherty           6 M   618 Bronxville NY           
  588  13/13   M4444 2:03:12  12:20 Bill Dougherty         44 M   617 Bronxville NY           
  589   3/3    F4949 2:04:03  12:25 Sue Mochrie            49 F   565 Broadalbin NY           
  590  11/11   M5959 2:06:21  12:39 Bruce Thompson         59 M   612 Livingston TX           
  591   6/7    F4646 2:07:15  12:44 Kimberly Kopple        46 F   281 Philadelphia PA         
  592   7/7    F4646 2:07:35  12:46 Susan Dornan           46 F   472 Fort Edward NY          
  593  13/13   M4848 2:08:25  12:51 Larry Peleggi          48 M   632 Colonie NY              
  594   1/1    F6569 2:10:16  13:02 Joyce Rice             65 F   146 Silver Bay NY           
  595   3/3    F5959 2:10:50  13:05 Norma Shaffer          59 F    35 Hudson Falls NY         
  596   1/1    M7070 2:12:35  13:16 James Lindblade        70 M    18 Warrensburg NY          
  597   2/2    F7099 2:18:42  13:53 Regina Tumidajewicz    79 F   177 Amsterdam NY            
   7/02/2006 10:32AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News