Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

THE GREAT AMERICAN WEEKEND 5&10 K's

GOSHEN, NY, July 1, 2006

[OVERALL 5K | FEMALES 5K | MALES 5K | FEMALES 10K | MALES 10K | FEMALE AGES 5K | MALE AGES 5K | FEMALE AGES 10K | MALE AGES 10K | WINNERS 5K | WINNERS 10K ]

OVERALL 10K

TIME AVERAGE PLACE NAME SEX AGE CITY
0:35:36 0:05:44 1 DELAUNAY TED M 46 CHESTER
0:37:24 0:06:01 2 BAKER BRIAN M 44 WALDEN
0:37:45 0:06:04 3 LOOR CARLOS M 24 xxxxx
0:38:53 0:06:15 4 SCHOLTEN FRANZ M 45 GREENVILLE
0:39:02 0:06:17 5 CLANCY JIM M 51 WALDEN
0:39:20 0:06:20 6 GRIEB ZACHARY M 14 GOSHEN
0:39:35 0:06:22 7 QUICK MATTHEW M 23 GOSHEN
0:39:39 0:06:23 8 LEASE JEFFREY M 48 NEWBURGH
0:39:47 0:06:24 9 CORRIGAN MYLES M 49 GOSHEN
0:40:48 0:06:34 10 HERMESCH BOB M 56 CROTON ON HUDSON
0:41:50 0:06:44 11 CARTER DOUGLAS M 52 CHESTER
0:41:56 0:06:45 12 DECKER PAT M 45 CORNWALL
0:42:01 0:06:46 13 BROWN TOM M 36 MIDDLETOWN
0:42:27 0:06:50 14 SCHNEIDER BILL M 48 BARRYVILLE
0:42:39 0:06:52 15 BERRY DANNY M 50 WARWICK
0:42:52 0:06:54 16 ROE JAMES M 33 MILFORD
0:42:58 0:06:55 17 KILCOIN WILLIAM M 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:43:24 0:06:59 18 GETZ DAVE M 49 WARWICK
0:43:30 0:07:00 19 HARRISON EDNA F 35 NEW PALTZ
0:44:34 0:07:10 20 GUINUP JUSTIN M 27 NEW HAMPTON
0:44:36 0:07:11 21 MANN JENNIFER F 33 GOSHEN
0:44:38 0:07:11 22 KILCOIN VALERIE F 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:44:44 0:07:12 23 FLEISCHER IRA M 45 MONROE
0:45:38 0:07:21 24 HENDERICKSON GEORGE M 44 KINGSTON
0:45:40 0:07:21 25 PRIEST DREW M 44 MIDDLETOWN
0:45:53 0:07:23 26 MACDONALD LORNE M 61 SUSSEX
0:45:56 0:07:24 27 ROBILLARD RICHARD M 55 CHESTER
0:45:58 0:07:24 28 BELL CLIFF M 46 WALDEN
0:46:09 0:07:26 29 WALTERS BRIAN M 48 CHESTER
0:46:14 0:07:26 30 DELESKY LYNNE F 45 WALLKILL
0:46:39 0:07:30 31 STOBBE JUDY F 41 BELLVALE
0:46:45 0:07:31 32 BROCKETT STEVE M 46 MIDDLETOWN
0:46:56 0:07:33 33 FREDERICKS MARTY M 43 MONROE
0:46:58 0:07:33 34 MCCORMACK JOE M 33 POUGHKEEPSIE
0:47:16 0:07:36 35 PASTERCHIK KEVIN M 49 BINGHAMTON
0:47:19 0:07:37 36 RIVENBURGH BRAD M 21 MIDDLETOWN
0:47:26 0:07:38 37 RIFKIN KATHLEEN F 42 MIDDLETOWN
0:47:27 0:07:38 38 MARRON CHARLES M 50 NEW YORK
0:47:32 0:07:39 39 DICKOVER ROB M 55 MIDDLETOWN
0:47:33 0:07:39 40 HUJUS COLLEEN F 44 BLOOMINGBURG
0:47:54 0:07:43 41 O'BRIEN THOMAS M 37 WASHINGTONVILLE
0:48:04 0:07:44 42 CARLISLE CATHERINE F 22 PORT JERVIS
0:48:16 0:07:46 43 KEMPSEY KENNETH M 33 MIDDLETOWN
0:48:30 0:07:48 44 RIVENBURGH BRIAN M 52 MIDDLETOWN
0:48:30 0:07:48 45 CASULLI BRUCE M 44 HUGUENOT
0:48:33 0:07:49 46 VENEZIA BOB M 64 HARRIMAN
0:48:33 0:07:49 47 BURKE ANNETTE F 47 GOSHEN
0:48:47 0:07:51 48 SHERMAN PAUL M 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:49:08 0:07:54 49 WHITNEY JOHN P M 61 NEW PALTZ
0:49:10 0:07:55 50 ROWLEY RICH M 52 NEW PALTZ
0:49:16 0:07:56 51 TRAMMELL NANCY F 57 PORT JERVIS
0:49:41 0:08:00 52 HALAHAN JEAN F 41 MIDDLETOWN
0:49:54 0:08:02 53 VERHOFF GREG M 31 OAKLAND
0:49:55 0:08:02 54 MCGOLDRICK MARGIE F 45 CHESTER
0:50:16 0:08:05 55 LACOSTA C J M 37 GOSHEN
0:50:36 0:08:09 56 STORKMAN ERICK M 43 HIGHLAND MILLS
0:50:37 0:08:09 57 OWENS KEVIN M 37 MIDDLETOWN
0:50:42 0:08:10 58 WAPSHARE AMY F 40 GOSHEN
0:50:51 0:08:11 59 ANDERSON CLIFFORD M 50 WARWICK
0:51:21 0:08:16 60 FIELDS MICHELLE F 45 MIDDLETOWN
0:51:57 0:08:22 61 NOWAK ALISSA F 11 MIDDLETOWN
0:52:13 0:08:24 62 PANTANO FRAN F 49 WALDEN
0:52:25 0:08:26 63 MITCHELL KEN M 51 CHESTER
0:52:33 0:08:27 64 ZUIDEMA CARL M 58 WARWICK
0:52:44 0:08:29 65 MELVILLE MONICA F 50 GOSHEN
0:52:52 0:08:30 66 KNOWLES GREGG M 46 WARWICK
0:52:52 0:08:30 67 PURDY DEAN M 40 MONROE
0:53:02 0:08:32 68 DIVENUTA DEB F 43 WARWICK
0:53:11 0:08:34 69 GONZALEZ EDWIN M 17 NEWBURGH
0:53:17 0:08:34 70 FINI THOMAS M 35 CHESTER
0:53:28 0:08:36 71 BRENNAN PHIL M 74 MILFORD
0:53:36 0:08:38 72 LEWIS DEVON M 19 CORNWALL
0:53:40 0:08:38 73 ZUMGARO LISA F 40 GOSHEN
0:53:49 0:08:40 74 RIVERS HECTOR M 50 MIDDLETOWN
0:54:13 0:08:43 75 SCHWARTZ MARTIN M 61 PORT JERVIS
0:54:24 0:08:45 76 MANELIS MICHELLE F 36 WARWICK
0:54:56 0:08:50 77 MOTT LUCIEN M 45 NEWBURGH
0:54:57 0:08:51 78 MADDEN KAREN F 51 POUGHQUAG
0:55:04 0:08:52 79 HYMAN SUSAN F 40 GOSHEN
0:55:06 0:08:52 80 WATERMAN HERB M 71 MIDDLETOWN
0:55:09 0:08:53 81 MONCHAK JOHN M 55 TAFTON
0:55:14 0:08:53 82 GUARNUCCIO BARBARA F 47 MIDDLETOWN
0:55:24 0:08:55 83 LEWIS KYLE M 26 NEW WINDSOR
0:55:37 0:08:57 84 SANTORY WILLIAM M 57 MIDDLETOWN
0:56:03 0:09:01 85 LUCARELLI ANTHONY M 43 BLOOMINGBURG
0:56:59 0:09:10 86 FORTUNATO LOU M 58 NEWBURGH
0:57:10 0:09:12 87 HARJES MARY F 43 BLOOMINGBURG
0:57:11 0:09:12 88 SCHRODER ANTHONY M 48 MIDDLETOWN
0:57:49 0:09:18 89 LOUGEN COLLEEN F 30 MAYBROOK
0:58:01 0:09:20 90 STARK-ALLEN AMY F 46 MIDDLETOWN
0:58:04 0:09:21 91 MARTIN PHILIP M 56 PINE BUSH
0:58:09 0:09:21 92 FILANNINO ROGER M 49 MONTGOMERY
0:58:20 0:09:23 93 SCHWARTZ ELLIOT M 59 MONTICELLO
0:58:29 0:09:25 94 TIRANTE JOANNE F 44 MONTGOMERY
0:58:36 0:09:26 95 COUGHLIN MAUREEN F 35 GOSHEN
0:58:40 0:09:26 96 DALL DESIREE F 18 xxxxx
0:58:49 0:09:28 97 NOWAK MARTIN JR M 43 MIDDLETOWN
0:59:51 0:09:38 98 ANDRYSHAK TRACEY F 40 CAMPBELL HALL
1:00:33 0:09:45 99 BOSCO TAMMY F 43 OTISVILLE
1:01:25 0:09:53 100 MASLIN KRISTINE F 34 WALDEN
1:01:33 0:09:54 101 CONDON THERESA F 14 MIDDLETOWN
1:01:33 0:09:54 102 MILLS KERRY F 27 MONTGOMERY
1:01:38 0:09:55 103 DELESKY JOHN M 53 WALLKILL
1:02:09 0:10:00 104 SHANDRA SUSAN F 0 xxxxx
1:02:11 0:10:00 105 MERCHANT MAUREEN F 35 WASHINGTONVILLE
1:02:18 0:10:02 106 COLLINS KATE F 54 PINE BUSH
1:02:24 0:10:03 107 SNYDER NINA F 52 BLOOMINGBURG
1:02:26 0:10:03 108 WOLKOFF LORI ANNE F 37 MIDDLETOWN
1:03:50 0:10:16 109 HIGGINS JOHN M 58 GOSHEN
1:04:06 0:10:19 110 GARCIA ANNA F 15 GOSHEN
1:08:20 0:11:00 111 ROBBINS MARYBETH F 52 RIVERDALE
1:11:22 0:11:29 112 JOHNSON MARY F 42 OTISVILLE
1:14:11 0:11:56 113 BASILE RENEE F 38 WARWICK
1:17:09 0:12:25 114 McKEIVER TAMARR F 54 MIDDLETOWN
1:18:28 0:12:38 115 PORTATO MARIA F 25 NEW YORK



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News