Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational

Hamilton, NY, January 28, 2006

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  18th Annual Colgate University - 1/28/2006                   
                          Class of 1932 Invitational                           
                       Colgate University - Hamilton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matyas, Marcus      FR Cortland                15.24m    10  
  2       Mason, Joe          JR Houghton                14.72m     8  
  3       Babcock, Ben        SO Binghamton U.           14.18m     6  
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zanetti, Jake       FR Cortland                 4.50m    10  
  2       Kirsch, Andy        SR Binghamton U.            4.10m     8  
  3       Nichols, Tyler      FR Binghamton U.            3.95m     6  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Remillard, Adam     JR Oneonta                  6.52m    10  
  2       Ellis, Alden        JR Colgate                  6.51m     8  
  3       DuPrey, David       SO Delhi, SUNY              6.26m     6  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tillman, Nick       SR Binghamton U.            1.87m    10  
  2       Crossett, Jon       SO Colgate                  1.82m     8  
  3       Maggs, Erik         SO Delhi, SUNY             J1.82m     6  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matyas, Marcus      FR Cortland                15.12m    10  
  2       Czachor, Eric       SR Cortland                14.86m     8  
  3       Mason, Joe          JR Houghton                14.48m     6  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ductan, TiDelco     FR Hamilton                13.58m    10  
  2       Crossett, Jon       SO Colgate                 13.56m     8  
  3       Abdul-Martin, Ali   FR Mohawk Valley CC        13.36m     6  
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Mesidor, Herlentz   FR Cortland                  7.82q  3 
  2       Hedgepeth, Chad     SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.22q  2 
  3       Tillman, Nick       SR Binghamton U.             8.46q  3 
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Mesidor, Herlentz   FR Cortland                  7.73    10  
  2       Hedgepeth, Chad     SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.04     8  
  3       Arvelo, Luis        FR Delhi, SUNY               8.39     6  
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Siddeeq, Amaan      FR Cortland                  6.57q  4 
  2       Wetherby, Nick      SO Cortland                  6.64q  5 
  3       Ma, Kevin           JR Cortland                  6.67q  6 
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Siddeeq, Amaan      FR Cortland                  6.49    10  
  2       Reed, Joe           FR Oneonta                   6.54     8  
  3       Wetherby, Nick      SO Cortland                  6.58     6  
 
Event 19  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Joslyn, Fred        JR Cortland               4:22.62    10  
  2       Guiney, Allan       SO Hamilton               4:24.13     8  
  3       Ballard, Dan        FR Houghton               4:25.99     6  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dilworth, Thomas    SO Colgate                  50.65    10  
  2       Walden, Mike        FR Colgate                  51.03     8  
  3       McConville, Patric  FR Cortland                 51.33     6  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Neal, David         SO Cortland               1:55.82    10  
  2       Gillespie, John     JR Colgate                1:56.57     8  
  3       Viglione, Niko      JR Cortland               1:58.97     6  
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dilworth, Terrence  SO Colgate                  23.13   1   10  
  2       Higley, Chad        FR Delhi, SUNY              23.21   1    8  
  3       Campbell, Geoff     FR Binghamton U.            23.41   2    6  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cloke, Andy         JR Cortland               8:30.23    10  
  2       Rosenthal, Nate     SR Colgate                8:52.07     8  
  3       Scalfone, Nick      JR Oneonta                8:57.70     6  
 
Event 33  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                       10:20.33    10  
  2 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              10:41.10     8  
  3 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                   10:42.99     6  
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 8:01.21    10  
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        8:25.04     8  
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                               8:32.44     6  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                        3:22.36   1   10  
  2 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 3:22.38   1    8  
  3 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                    3:30.01   2    6  
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hanlon, Mike        FR Colgate               14:40.95    10  
  2       Nally, Shamus       FR Cortland              15:14.49     8  
  3       Weatherford, Emmet  FR Colgate               16:13.87     6  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland, SUNY             160        2) Colgate                   134   
    3) Delhi, SUNY                 50        3) Binghamton University      50   
    5) Hamilton College            35        6) Houghton College           33   
    7) Mohawk Valley CC            30        8) Oneonta, SUNY              29   
    9) Cobleskill, SUNY             1        9) St. Rose                    1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News