Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Adirondack Runners Polar Cap Run

Lake George, NY, February 4, 2006

[Overall Results | Award Winners ]

Age Group Listing


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             Polar Cap Run   
                                4 Mile Race
                              Lake George, NY
                                02/04/2006
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 Jared Newell         18 Queensbury         NY   22:35 
    2     6 Anthony Conte        18 so Setauket        NY   22:51 
    3     8 Thomas Twiname       19 Hicksville         NY   23:17 
    4     9 James Anderson       19 Queensbury         NY   23:21 
    5    11 John Hart            19 Cornwall           NY   23:45 
    6    14 Rick Sause           17 Lake George        NY   24:03 
    7    16 Ryan Donnelly        18 Campbell Hall      NY   24:23 
    8    26 Alex Benway          15 Queensbury         NY   25:45 
    9    29 Mark Connor          17 Queensbury         NY   26:17 
   10    34 Daniel Racioppo      18 Yorktown Heights   NY   26:51 
   11    43 Joseph Mancheser     18 Miller Place       NY   28:00 
   12   113 William Lowe         12 North Hudson       NY   32:43 
   13   116 Graham Twibel        17 Niskayuna          NY   32:55 
   14   117 Christopher Veverka  12 Schroon Lake       NY   32:57 
   15   139 Michael Pennisi      19 Weymouth           MA   34:22 
   16   170 Ian Lowe             10 North Hudson       NY   36:43 
   17   198 Jesse Frankoski       8 West Sand Lake     NY   41:20 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    77 Kiersten Martin      18 Wappinger Falls    NY   30:11 
    2   135 Cady Kuzmich         12 Greenwich          NY   34:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Darren Legere        20 Ghent              NY   22:17 
    2    35 Matthew Sherman      23 Gloversville       NY   27:01 
    3    51 Daniell Caban        20 Garden City        NY   28:43 
    4   118 Scott Sawyer         29 Fort Edward        NY   32:59 
    5   153 Joel Beecher         23 Fort Edward        NY   35:38 
    6   171 Steve Breault        27 Fort Edward        NY   36:45 
    7   175 Kyle Brownell        29 Hudson Falls       NY   37:01 
    8   202 John Piestrzynski    23 Elizabethtown      NY   42:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    78 Heidi Charpentier    23 Bennington         VT   30:17 
    2    93 Kerry Barba          21 Huntington         NY   31:52 
    3   137 Jamie Glendening     27 Glens Falls        NY   34:21 
    4   203 Cara Morocco         28 Clifton Park       NY   42:38 
    5   205 Melissa Champagne    28 Rexford            NY   43:03 
    6   206 Kimberly Springer    28 Ballston Spa       NY   43:06 
    7   218 Quan Trinn           23 Guilderland        NY   47:30 
    8   219 Kristin Schwarz      23 Albany             NY   47:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Volker Burkowski     34 Gansevoort         NY   23:03 
    2    20 Courtenay Guertin    30 Queensbury         NY   24:46 
    3    21 Vincent Cooper       32 Gansevoort         NY   24:48 
    4    27 Jason Dufour         32 Bristol            CT   25:47 
    5    30 William Henke        31 Hudson Falls       NY   26:24 
    6    37 Michael Pinto        32 Glens Falls        NY   27:16 
    7    49 Jonathan Pawlak      30 Queensbury         NY   28:34 
    8    60 Richard Murphy       34 Hudson Falls       NY   28:59 
    9    76 David Pritchard      34 Malta              NY   30:03 
   10   114 Jon Brodie           32 Queensbury         NY   32:43 
   11   115 Brendan Wilson       31 Alplaus            NY   32:48 
   12   121 Eric Rivette         33 Mechanicville      NY   33:09 
   13   165 Eric Singer          33 Greenfield Center  NY   36:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    69 Emily Cooper         32 Gansevoort         NY   29:40 
    2   108 Kim Marsella         33 Saratoga Springs   NY   32:35 
    3   111 Ann Glackin          34 Clifton Park       NY   32:42 
    4   112 Ann LaVoy            30 Bolton Landing     NY   32:43 
    5   128 Michelle Pendergast  32 Troy               NY   33:35 
    6   133 Leanne Greco         32 Clifton Park       NY   34:08 
    7   138 Jill Guillet         32 Glens Falls        NY   34:22 
    8   140 Carey Hengstenberg   31 Burlington         VT   34:25 
    9   141 Melissa Harriman     34 Glens falls        NY   34:34 
   10   159 Michele Eicher       32 Queesnbury         NY   36:00 
   11   174 Suzie Mitchell       32 Greenfield Center  NY   36:59 
   12   177 Nancy Kipp           32 Watervliet         NY   37:05 
   13   188 Tracy Kaminski       34 Amsterdam          NY   38:38 
   14   208 Heide Javurek        31 Granville          NY   43:54 
   15   225 Susan Ringler        33 North Creek        NY   53:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 Jon Rocco            39 Colonie            NY   23:58 
    2    19 Stephen Offord       38 Porter Corners     NY   24:41 
    3    33 Robert Sheftel       37 Troy               NY   26:47 
    4    47 Anthony Kenny        37 Pottersville       NY   28:27 
    5    75 Robert Trimarchi     36 Gansevoort         NY   29:59 
    6    83 Peter Veverka        39 Schroon Lake       NY   30:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   102 Lynda Hodgson        35 Gansevoort         NY   32:15 
    2   106 Christine Cifone-Cl  37                         32:29 
    3   164 Jill Frankoski       37 West Sand Lake     NY   36:17 
    4   180 Adrinenne Casano     35 Albany             NY   38:01 
    5   187 Susan Brodie         35 Queensbury         NY   38:37 
    6   196 Wendy Baird          35 Lake George        NY   39:54 
    7   209 Tracy Watson         36 Johnsburg          NY   43:59 
    8   210 Lisa Leonard         39 Queensbury         NY   44:03 
    9   213 Katie Elsworth       39 Clifton Park       NY   45:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 Jim Armenia          41 Schenectady        NY   24:24 
    2    18 Scott Suba           41 Deerfield          NY   24:27 
    3    23 Brian Debraccio      40 Scotia             NY   25:15 
    4    25 Rob Hudyncia         43 Fort Plain         NY   25:32 
    5    32 Tim Bardin           44 Queensbury         NY   26:30 
    6    42 Tom Mack             42 Wynantskill        NY   27:48 
    7    53 Kevin Fazzini        42 Amsterdam          NY   28:50 
    8    65 Paul Denio           44 Troy               NY   29:24 
    9    86 Thomas Konopka       44 Albany             NY   30:52 
   10    98 Arthur Lowe          44 North Hudson       NY   32:06 
   11   104 Grant Bechard        43 Queensbury         NY   32:26 
   12   109 Will McGivney        43 Diamond Point      NY   32:39 
   13   127 Stephen Obermayer    44 Ballston Spa       NY   33:34 
   14   129 Scott Nussbaumer     41 Porters Corners    NY   33:37 
   15   136 David Zwald          44 Glens Falls        NY   34:15 
   16   144 James Swart          41 Johnstown          NY   34:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   146 Laura Monroe-Duprey  44 Saratoga Springs   NY   34:59 
    2   168 Lynn Cabral          42 South Glens Falls  NY   36:30 
    3   173 Gina Martin          42 Lake George        NY   36:52 
    4   211 Linda Lowe           41 North Hudson       NY   44:47 
    5   222 Joni Distler         41 Glens Falls        NY   50:51 
    6   223 Margaret Sawyer      41 Glens Falls        NY   50:51 
    7   224 Dawn Keenan          42 Queensbury         NY   50:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    10 Bill Venner          46 Granville          NY   23:34 
    2    12 Brian Teague         47 Glens Falls        NY   23:56 
    3    22 LD Davidson          49 Amsterdam          NY   25:09 
    4    28 Rick Lesiak          46 Galway             NY   26:02 
    5    54 Michael Audette      46 Glens Falls        NY   28:52 
    6    59 Frank Paone          48 Brunswick          NY   28:56 
    7    74 Israel Del Toro      46 Lake George        NY   29:57 
    8    84 John Dickson         48 Schenectady        NY   30:37 
    9    85 Mike Kicinski        47 Gloversville       NY   30:46 
   10    88 Vince Juliano        48 Schenectady        NY   31:09 
   11    90 Michael Regan        46 Queensbury         NY   31:36 
   12    92 Charles Murone       47 Glens Falls        NY   31:45 
   13    94 Stanley Williford    46 North Creek        NY   31:58 
   14    95 Eric Leskovec        49 Fort Edward        NY   31:59 
   15    97 Timothy Patten       45 Rutland            VT   32:05 
   16    99 James Allen          47 Waterford          NY   32:07 
   17   107 Pete Delsignore      46 Glens Falls        NY   32:35 
   18   126 Eric Parker          49 Johnstown          NY   33:31 
   19   158 Will Doolittle       45 Glens Falls        NY   35:59 
   20   191 Alex Frank           47 Queensbury         NY   39:34 
   21   194 David Wilber         46 East Greenbush     NY   39:48 
   22   207 Andrew Dipalma       49 Clifton Park       NY   43:43 
   23   221 Larry Peleggi        48 Colonie            NY   49:54 
   24   226 Tim Smith            47 Hoosick Falls      NY   54:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    72 Joyce Poulin         45 Amsterdam          NY   29:45 
    2   110 Nadia Stadnyk        45 Johnsonville       NY   32:40 
    3   123 Lynne Derusso        49 East berne         NY   33:13 
    4   134 Jen kuzmich          47 Greenwich          NY   34:11 
    5   145 Cathy Painter        49 Kattskill Bay      NY   34:55 
    6   151 Joanne Nolette       45 Rensselaer         NY   35:25 
    7   176 Ann Hague            48 Queensbury         NY   37:02 
    8   179 Laurie Anderson      47 Queensbury         NY   37:24 
    9   181 Colleen Collins      46 Queensbury         NY   38:05 
   10   183 Joanne Conley        47 Queensbury         NY   38:05 
   11   189 Cathy Sheridan       46 Clifton Park       NY   38:49 
   12   190 Stacey Mandelbaum    45 Queensbury         NY   39:20 
   13   192 Catherine Seaman     48 Warrensburg        NY   39:36 
   14   215 Susan Dornan         46 Ft. Edward         NY   46:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    31 Daniel Larson        54 Queensbury         NY   26:28 
    2    36 Scot McCloud         51 Saratoga Springs   NY   27:13 
    3    41 Michael Cicchinelli  50 Clifton Park       NY   27:39 
    4    44 Cole Hickland        50 Ballston Spa       NY   28:03 
    5    45 Jim Goodspeed        54 Queensbury         NY   28:05 
    6    50 Peter Patten         53 Fair Haven         VT   28:40 
    7    55 Joseph Oleary        51 Ballston Spa       NY   28:53 
    8    56 James Louison        51 Amsterdam          NY   28:54 
    9    58 John Sawyer          50 Glens Falls        NY   28:55 
   10    61 Andre Stadnyk        51 Wilton             NY   29:05 
   11    71 Steve Lansing        52 Melrose            NY   29:42 
   12    81 Kim McKeighan        52 East Greenbush     NY   30:22 
   13    82 George Disney        53 Johnstown          NY   30:26 
   14    89 Rick Morgan          53 Stillwater         NY   31:31 
   15    91 Dean Brumaghim       53 Gloversville       NY   31:37 
   16   103 Scott Yakey          52 Plattsburgh        NY   32:19 
   17   119 Andrew Gunther       53 Troy               NY   33:00 
   18   124 Trip Shannon         51 Queensbury         NY   33:18 
   19   130 Gerard Kelly         54 Hudson             NY   33:45 
   20   132 Michael Maguire      50 Ballston Lake      NY   33:57 
   21   149 Jerry Sherman        52 Gloversville       NY   35:21 
   22   152 Chuck Niles          51 Johnstown          NY   35:35 
   23   156 Frank Iannone        50 Watervliet         NY   35:58 
   24   172 Robert Buckley       54 Canajoharie        NY   36:46 
   25   184 Tim Collins          50 Queensbury         NY   38:06 
   26   185 Ralph Feinstein      52 Scotia             NY   38:25 
   27   186 Kevin Mahoney        51 Queensbury         NY   38:35 
   28   195 David Baird          54 Ticonderoga        NY   39:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    70 Maryanne McNamara    52 Saratoga Springs   NY   29:41 
    2    73 Martha Degrazia      54 Slingerlands       NY   29:49 
    3   120 Kathy Messina        50 Fort Ann           NY   33:07 
    4   147 Elizabeth Carroll-J  51 Queensbury         NY   35:00 
    5   182 Ellie George         50 W Charlton         NY   38:05 
    6   212 Carol Scheidegger    51 Chestertown        NY   44:52 
    7   217 Peggy Baird          54 Ticonderoga        NY   46:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    24 Phil Jessen          57 Hartford           NY   25:18 
    2    38 Peter Lee            58 Saratoga Springs   NY   27:24 
    3    39 David Nealon         56 Troy               NY   27:29 
    4    40 Jim Bowles           56 Amsterdam          NY   27:34 
    5    46 Ernie Paquin         59 Gansevoort         NY   28:11 
    6    57 Jim McCauley         59 Hadley             NY   28:55 
    7    62 Daniel Prosser       55 Philmont           NY   29:09 
    8    64 Thomas Constantine   55 Amsterdam          NY   29:10 
    9    66 Patterson Monroe-Du  55 Saratoga Springs   NY   29:29 
   10    67 Mike Reger           56 Defreestville      NY   29:33 
   11    79 Bruce Ostrander      56 South Glens Falls  NY   30:17 
   12    96 Leo Dipierro         55 Cherry Plain       NY   32:02 
   13   101 Charles Trimarchi    59 Albany             NY   32:11 
   14   122 Gary Derusso         55 East berne         NY   33:11 
   15   125 Robert Armagno       59 Hartford           NY   33:26 
   16   150 Frank Barrie         56 Albany             NY   35:23 
   17   163 Warren Lansing       55 Troy               NY   36:16 
   18   166 Arthur Ovitt         59 Lake George        NY   36:25 
   19   167 John Hall            56 Lake George        NY   36:28 
   20   216 William Sezna        59 Elizabethtown      NY   46:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   100 Mary Collins Finn    56 Menands            NY   32:10 
    2   160 Candi Schermerhorn   59                         36:01 
    3   197 Cathy Biss           58 Queensbury         NY   40:10 
    4   199 Suzanne Nealon       55 Troy               NY   41:21 
    5   200 Linda Plante         57 Middle Grove       NY   42:07 
    6   204 Jennifer Parker      57 Schroon Lake       NY   42:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    15 John Camelio         60 Sandgate           VT   24:08 
    2    63 Stan Westhoff        62 Gansevoort         NY   29:09 
    3    80 Eduardo Munoz Jr     63 Olmstedville       NY   30:19 
    4    87 Ed Murphy            60 Queensbury         NY   31:08 
    5   105 Herb Dufour          60 Granville          NY   32:27 
    6   131 David Rutkowski      60 Ticonderoga        NY   33:52 
    7   142 Clifton Harriman     60 Gansevoort         NY   34:34 
    8   148 Ray Lee              63 Halfmoon           NY   35:11 
    9   157 Jim Cunningham       61 Ticonderoga        NY   35:59 
   10   161 Roland Kullmann      61 Clifton Park       NY   36:04 
   11   220 Daniel Dodson        61 Methuen            MA   48:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   154 Rosemary Rusin       62 Florence           VT   35:47 
    2   155 Sakiko Claus         63 Schroon Lake       NY   35:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   143 Norm Marincic        70 Queensbury         NY   34:50 
    2   162 Ed Doucette          76                         36:13 
    3   169 Joe Kelly            72 Menands            NY   36:32 
    4   178 Joe Corrigan         74 Clifton Park       NY   37:09 
    5   193 Chuck Jensen         70 Old Bennington     VT   39:43 
    6   201 Richard Eckhardt     72 Albany             NY   42:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   214 Joan Corrigan        70 Clifton Park       NY   45:59 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News