Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5K Reindeer Run

Queensbury, NY, December 9, 2006

[Overall Results | Age Group Listing ]

Award Winners


                              5K Reindeer Run
                     Saturday December 9, 2006 9:00AM
                              Queensbury, NY
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Steven Petramale          14 Lake George     NY              16:50 
    2 Bob Underwood             46 Katskill Bay    NY              17:02 
    3 Rick Sause                18 Lake George     NY              17:56 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Carly Wynn                13 Queensbury      NY              20:08 
    2 Justine Mosher            21 Glens Falls     NY              20:12 
    3 Cory Heyman               38 South Glens Fal NY              20:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1    90 Alexander Howk            11 Wilton             NY   27:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 12
    1   100 Emma Underwood            11 Katskill BAy       NY   27:44 
    2   108 Olivia Paolano            11 Queensbury         NY   28:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1     5 Brendan Carberry          16 Hague              NY   18:09 
    2     6 Michael Lonergan          17 Ticonderoga        NY   18:11 
    3    10 Willie Underwood          13 Katskill Bay       NY   18:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
    1    29 Cady Kuzmich              13 Greenwich          NY   21:10 
    2    32 Juliann Lajoie            15 Queensbury         NY   21:30 
    3    45 Christen Bramley          14 Queensbury         NY   22:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 Matthew Fryer             26 Loudonville        NY   19:32 
    2   112 Morehouse Jonathan        22 Lake Luzerne       NY   28:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    42 Heidi Dwyer               26 Troy               NY   22:11 
    2    57 Beth Pantzer              20 Castleton          NY   23:11 
    3   131 Megan Pliscofsky          28 So Glens Falls     NY   31:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    31 Mark Hummel               33 Elizabethtown      NY   21:21 
    2    49 Jon Brodie                33 Queensbury         NY   22:42 
    3    65 Jason Magoon              31 Schenectady        NY   24:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    53 Marla Bureau              30 Saratoga Springs   NY   22:57 
    2    72 Kimberly Marsella         34 Hadley             NY   25:10 
    3    88 Mary Maley                34 So Glens Falls     NY   26:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 Mike Wynn                 39 Queensbury         NY   18:43 
    2    17 Rob Sheftel               37 Troy               NY   19:37 
    3    20 David Shumpert            35 Clifton Park       NY   19:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    38 Pamela Duell              36 Queensbury         NY   21:59 
    2    70 Lisa Rozell               38 Queensbury         NY   24:56 
    3    74 Lynda Hodgson             36 Gansevoort         NY   25:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     8 John Ehntholt             40 Glens Falls        NY   18:25 
    2     9 Bruce Lipinski            43 Queensbury         NY   18:27 
    3    13 David Burrows             41 Ticonderoga        NY   19:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    35 Lisa Volland              44 Malta              NY   21:47 
    2    43 Patty Moore               40 Queensbury         NY   22:22 
    3    69 Kindra Chamberlin         40 Gansevoort         NY   24:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 Kevin Sullivan            49 Glens Falls        NY   18:13 
    2    11 Brian Teague              48 Glens Falls        NY   18:31 
    3    48 Patrick Darfler Sweeney   45 Hudson Falls       NY   22:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    71 Jen Kuzmich               48 Greenwich          NY   25:08 
    2    75 Janice Phoenix            45 Schenectady        NY   25:27 
    3    83 Lori Francett             48 Queensbury         NY   26:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     4 Lee Pollock               54 Queensbury         NY   18:04 
    2    33 Michael Cicchinelli       51 Clifton Park       NY   21:35 
    3    34 Scott Yakey               53 Plattsburgh        NY   21:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    81 Lynne DeRusso             50 E. Berne           NY   26:17 
    2    89 Janet Olden               53 Queensbury         NY   27:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Phil Jessen               58 Hartford           NY   19:47 
    2    26 Mark Sager                56 Kattskill Ba       NY   20:41 
    3    27 Daniel Olden              55 Queensbury         NY   20:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    40 Martha Degrazia           55 Slingerlands       NY   22:06 
    2   111 Sue Nealon                56 Troy               NY   28:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    56 Jim Werthmuller           63 Diamond Point      NY   23:08 
    2    62 Frank Klose               63 Castleton          NY   23:52 
    3    67 Eduardo Munoz             64 Olmstedville       NY   24:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    94 Candi Schermerhorn        60 Diamond Pt         NY   27:29 
    2   134 April VanHeusen           68 Scotia             NY   32:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    92 Walt McConnell            75 Bolton Landing     NY   27:11 
    2   102 Norm Marincic             71 Queensbury         NY   27:49 
    3   107 Joseph Kelly              73 Menands            NY   28:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News