Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Race The Train

North Creek, NY, August 5, 2006

[Overall Results | Award Winners ]

Age Group Listing


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     4 Zachary Predmore     16 Ballston Lake      NY   48:48 
    2    20 Alex Belensz         16 Ballston Lake      NY   55:58 
    3    25 Andre Wade           17 Chestertown        NY   56:51 
    4    37 Timmy Petrashune     18 Saranac            NY   58:45 
    5    38 Jon Williams         15 Queensbury         NY   59:17 
    6    39 Michael Champagne    14 Plattsburgh        NY   59:23 
    7    49 Ryan Wade            16 Chestertown        NY 1:01:03 
    8    94 Mark Von Schenk      15 Clifton Park       NY 1:06:52 
    9   104 Peter Morehouse      15 North Creek        NY 1:07:52 
   10   138 Jack Daley           18 Queensbury         NY 1:13:05 
   11   192 Jason Munno          18 Cairo              NY 1:21:49 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    56 Karyn Clements       17 Cobleskill         NY 1:02:07 
    2   157 Olivia Svrchek       17 North Creek        NY 1:17:07 
    3   201 Cassidy Jay          17 North River        NY 1:22:44 
    4   221 Amanda Crabbe        18 S I                NY 1:26:14 
    5   253 Lindsey Johnson      18 Glens Falls        NY 1:37:57 
    6   266 Taylor Feldeisen     09 Olmstedville       NY 1:58:33 
    7   267 Kim Bennett          13 Chestertown        NY 1:58:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 James Medeiros       20 Saranac            NY   49:54 
    2     7 Nick Willey          19 Clifton Park       NY   50:28 
    3     8 Daniel Berkman       23 Middlebury         VT   51:01 
    4    10 Lyon Baker           22 Middlebury         NY   52:42 
    5    16 Joe Sullivan         27 Schenectady        NY   55:07 
    6    27 Paul Allison         19 North Creek        NY   57:08 
    7    29 Andrew Morehouse     19 North Creek        NY   57:38 
    8    30 Bradley Lewis        19 Troy               NY   57:43 
    9    33 Patrick Cullen       20 Albany             NY   58:05 
   10    48 John Carlino         25 Watervliet         NY 1:00:42 
   11    60 David Mink           21 Rensselaer         NY 1:02:23 
   12    76 Alexander Ash        25 Gloversville       NY 1:04:50 
   13    99 Neil Snedeker        23 Albany             NY 1:07:26 
   14   108 Andrew Kinley        27 Albany             NY 1:08:29 
   15   128 Brian Deese          28 New Haven          CT 1:11:27 
   16   140 Konrad Marshall      28 Glens Falls        NY 1:13:12 
   17   198 Joshua Kelder        23 Cairo              NY 1:22:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    22 Elizabeth Ludovici   21 Lyons Falls        NY   56:22 
    2    26 Jennifer Emblidge    27 Queensbury         NY   57:04 
    3    46 Jessica Dunton       23 Lebanon Springs    NY 1:00:22 
    4    50 Justine Mosher       21 Queensbury         NY 1:01:06 
    5    91 Ann Hsieh            22 West Hartford      CT 1:06:29 
    6   113 Shea Carr            27 Troy               NY 1:09:37 
    7   114 Leigh Arsenault      23 North Creek        NY 1:10:06 
    8   147 Kat Cooley           22 Middlebury         VT 1:14:28 
    9   148 Marla Bureau         29 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:14:34 
   10   168 Rhonda Triller       27 Glens Falls        NY 1:18:54 
   11   171 Amanda Smith         24 Ballston Spa       NY 1:19:40 
   12   176 Elisabeth Whitley    27 Beverly            MA 1:20:31 
   13   191 Cara Smith           26 Colorado Springs   CO 1:21:48 
   14   203 Jolene Hlavaty       29 Newcom             NY 1:22:55 
   15   206 Chelsea Crabbe       22 SI                 NY 1:23:16 
   16   211 Christina Kercado    25 Schenectady        NY 1:24:40 
   17   226 Angie Donnelly       27 Tupper Lake        NY 1:27:08 
   18   254 Kelly McHale         27 Schenectady        NY 1:38:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Volker Burkowski     34 Gansevoort         NY   51:26 
    2    59 Frans Volkey         31 Lowville           NY 1:02:19 
    3    63 Todd Waldron         32 Chestertown        NY 1:03:14 
    4    97 Gregory Bown         34 Broadalbin         NY 1:07:10 
    5   109 Mark Hummel          33 Elizabeth town     NY 1:08:58 
    6   126 Jason DiPierro       32 Schnectady         NY 1:11:11 
    7   127 Welby Chen           32 New York           NY 1:11:19 
    8   145 Mike DeCeprio        31 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:14:13 
    9   161 Randy Ovitt          34 Lake George        NY 1:18:05 
   10   164 Peter Nelson         30 Granville          NY 1:18:20 
   11   183 Jonathan Little      32 Fairport           NY 1:20:55 
   12   185 Michael Andrews      33 Warrensburg        NY 1:21:04 
   13   216 Craig Miller         30 Fonda              NY 1:25:48 
   14   241 Eric Singer          34 Greenfield Center  NY 1:33:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    71 Rebecca Schweig      32 New York           NY 1:03:56 
    2    80 Terra Sentiwany      31 Rensselear         NY 1:05:11 
    3    84 Lisa Thomas          34 North Creek        NY 1:05:54 
    4   115 Kerri Thomas         30 Middle Granville   NY 1:10:09 
    5   139 Melinda Burkhardt    33 Warrensburg        NY 1:13:08 
    6   163 Rebecca Nelson       31 Granville          NY 1:18:20 
    7   184 Bree Arsenault       30                    NY 1:20:58 
    8   195 Melissa Arsenault-V  32 Lowville           NY 1:22:12 
    9   228 Wendy Turnwall       30 Bothell            WA 1:27:26 
   10   232 Tami Stewart         32 Clifton Park       NY 1:28:19 
   11   240 Suzie Mitchell       33 Greenfield Center  NY 1:33:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    45 Kevin Boyle          39 Westport           NY 1:00:20 
    2    47 Ken O'Brien          38 Carmel             NY 1:00:35 
    3    58 William Stuart       37 Marcellus          NY 1:02:10 
    4    65 Michael Vadney       35 Richmond           RI 1:03:16 
    5    74 Todd Bisaillon       38 Mechanicville      NY 1:04:45 
    6    75 Marc Miller          37 Gloversville       NY 1:04:48 
    7    89 Francesco Parillo    37 Balston Spa        NY 1:06:22 
    8    92 Ron Moraski          38 Loudenville        NY 1:06:36 
    9   132 Adolfo Arana         39 Clifton Park       NY 1:12:08 
   10   134 Mike Devoe           38 Delmar             NY 1:12:36 
   11   167 Robert Roos          39 Clifton Park       NY 1:18:53 
   12   182 John Carr            36 Albany             NY 1:20:53 
   13   200 Robert Smith         39 Cairo              NY 1:22:39 
   14   214 Rob Wappman          37 Albany             NY 1:25:21 
   15   234 Dave Greene          36 Syracuse           NY 1:28:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    52 Katrina Hotchkiss    39 Ticonderoga        NY 1:01:30 
    2    98 Tanya Podwirny       36 Glens Falls        NY 1:07:18 
    3   103 Kristin Stuart       37 Marcellus          NY 1:07:48 
    4   107 Susan Thompson       39 Queensbury         NY 1:07:57 
    5   110 Heather Leggieri     35 Ballston Spa       NY 1:09:10 
    6   118 Colleen Delcore      39 Chestertown        NY 1:10:21 
    7   130 Marcie Alexander     35 Ballston Lake      NY 1:11:53 
    8   146 Heather Butler       36 Minerva            NY 1:14:25 
    9   159 Heather Smith        35 Holly Springs      NC 1:17:34 
   10   166 Christine Cifone-Cl  37 Glens Falls        NY 1:18:44 
   11   177 MaryJo Campese       35 Loudonville        NY 1:20:36 
   12   178 Linda Shaw           37 Ballston Spa       NY 1:20:41 
   13   213 Mary Cleveland       37 Glens Falls        NY 1:25:17 
   14   222 Nell Ball            38 Glenmont           NY 1:26:32 
   15   223 Nicole Bobilotto     35 Albany             NY 1:26:33 
   16   235 Sarah Averill        35 Syracuse           NY 1:29:03 
   17   251 Tracy Watson         36 Johnsburg          NY 1:36:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Ken Bohan            43 Sound Beach        NY   50:14 
    2    13 Michael Morrissey    42 Queensbury         NY   54:41 
    3    18 Norris Pearson       40 Troy               NY   55:19 
    4    28 Frank Collins        40 Queensbury         NY   57:22 
    5    31 Damian DeMarco       43 Andover            NY   57:44 
    6    36 Paul Matson          40 Adirondack         NY   58:35 
    7    42 Gordan Lank          41 Waterbury          VT   59:52 
    8    43 Joe Halm             43 Alexandria         VA 1:00:01 
    9    51 Marc Shinebarge      40 Ballston Spa       NY 1:01:08 
   10    55 Daniel Madden        44 Irvington          NY 1:01:55 
   11    67 Will McGivney        44 Diamond Point      NY 1:03:23 
   12    68 Tom Mack             41 Wynanskill         NY 1:03:44 
   13    79 Alan Tousignant      44 Millbrook          NY 1:05:08 
   14    81 Scott Larosa         40 Clifton Park       NY 1:05:12 
   15    83 Rick Martindale      43 Morrisonville      NY 1:05:38 
   16    95 Michael Piccirillo   43 Rexford            NY 1:06:57 
   17   100 Laurence Quinn       41 Niskayuna          NY 1:07:28 
   18   105 Ed Steckly           44 Croghan            NY 1:07:53 
   19   131 Richard Eaton        42 Warrensburg        NY 1:12:08 
   20   151 John Wanamaker       40 Mohegan lake       NY 1:16:07 
   21   172 Eric Clark           42 Waterford          NY 1:19:50 
   22   186 Rubin Oliver         41 Indian Lake        NY 1:21:09 
   23   219 Anthony Collins      41 Glens Falls        NY 1:26:02 
   24   231 Jamie Howard         41 Albany             NY 1:28:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    53 Kathy Champagne      44 Plattsburgh        NY 1:01:37 
    2    64 Tracey Delaney       41 Lake Luzerne       NY 1:03:16 
    3   106 Terri Artese         40 Scotia             NY 1:07:56 
    4   111 Patty Moore          40 Queensbury         NY 1:09:17 
    5   124 Sherri Long          42 Schenectady        NY 1:11:00 
    6   129 Shirley O'Reilly     40 Franklin Lakes     NJ 1:11:32 
    7   137 Alison Van Dyke      44 Ballston Spa       NY 1:12:47 
    8   143 Teresa Warner        41 Hudson             NY 1:13:36 
    9   154 Lisa Richardson      40 Red House          VA 1:16:40 
   10   165 Lisa Pent-Fallon     44 Rye                NY 1:18:28 
   11   215 Margaret Lazzaro     42 Albany             NY 1:25:30 
   12   217 Elaine Hersey        44 Queensbury         NY 1:25:50 
   13   246 MaryAnn Arnesen      41 Scotia             NY 1:34:59 
   14   247 Liz Daley            42 Queensbury         NY 1:35:18 
   15   248 Mary Smith           41 Albany             NY 1:35:18 
   16   263 Arleen Reyell        43 Niskayuna          NY 1:47:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 Bill Venner          47 Grandville         NY   53:00 
    2    15 Patrick Culligan     46 Round Lake         NY   54:57 
    3    21 Brian Teague         47 Glens Falls        NY   56:06 
    4    23 James Flores         45 Merrick            NY   56:39 
    5    24 John Couch           47 Malta              NY   56:42 
    6    35 Keith Meyer          48 Saratoga Springs   NY   58:29 
    7    57 John Kenny           47 Greenwich          NY 1:02:09 
    8    86 Luke Luyckx          49 Albany             NY 1:06:07 
    9    93 John Paduano         46 Stillwater         NY 1:06:38 
   10   101 Thomas Behlmer       49 Queensbury         NY 1:07:39 
   11   116 Brian Howk           48 Wilton             NY 1:10:18 
   12   120 Stephen Gallow       46 Groton             NY 1:10:26 
   13   121 Ron Lester           48 Ballston Lake      NY 1:10:30 
   14   125 Kevin King           47 Delmar             NY 1:11:11 
   15   133 Ron Abraira          46 Chateaugay         QU 1:12:14 
   16   136 Tom Schmitz          46 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:12:44 
   17   142 Stan Williford       47 North Creek        NY 1:13:30 
   18   149 Timothy Patten       45 Rutland            VT 1:14:48 
   19   156 Richard Clements     48 Cobleskill         NY 1:17:03 
   20   162 Dick Borek           48 Poland             NY 1:18:10 
   21   175 Gary Wilson          46 Riparius           NY 1:20:16 
   22   180 Chris Coughan        49 Tarrytown          NY 1:20:47 
   23   188 Steve Obermayer      45 Ballston Spa       NY 1:21:21 
   24   193 Karl Dingman         45 Brant Lake         NY 1:21:58 
   25   205 Peter Gilbertson     48 North Creek        NY 1:23:12 
   26   224 Dave Wade            47 Chestertown        NY 1:26:35 
   27   225 Peter Kouides        46 Rochester          NY 1:26:43 
   28   238 William Ralston      47 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:31:40 
   29   258 Keith Whaley         48 Rensselaer         NY 1:41:31 
   30   268 Thomas Gardner       49 Troy               NY 2:13:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   150 Erin Chaskey         48 Plattsburgh        NY 1:15:45 
    2   153 Sue Blood            45 Queensbury         NY 1:16:35 
    3   181 Linda Chancey        47 Warrensburg        NY 1:20:52 
    4   199 Katherine Havard     46 Riparius           NY 1:22:38 
    5   218 Joanne Conley        47 Queensbury         NY 1:25:58 
    6   230 Catherine Seaman     49 Warrenburg         NY 1:28:00 
    7   237 Joanne LaLonde       48 Queensbury         NY 1:31:15 
    8   250 Lynn Bennetto        46 Chestertown        NY 1:36:17 
    9   252 Debbie Beach         46 Scotia             NY 1:37:22 
   10   257 Judith Gallow        46 Groton             NY 1:41:25 
   11   259 Debbie Bedard        47 Glens Falls        NY 1:41:37 
   12   261 Linda Tolbert        49 Livingston         TX 1:47:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 Paul Willey          51 Clifton Park       NY   57:45 
    2    34 Richard Clark        52 Feeding Hils       MA   58:09 
    3    40 Francois Bernatchez  50 Sherbrooke         QU   59:34 
    4    44 Michael Cicchinelli  50 Clifton park       NY 1:00:14 
    5    54 Rick Moore           50 Slatington         PA 1:01:45 
    6    61 Cole Hickland        51 Ballston Spa       NY 1:02:29 
    7    62 Don Slusser          54 Monroeville        PA 1:02:32 
    8    69 Peter Patten         53 Fair Haven         VT 1:03:48 
    9    70 Krzysztof Wasielews  52 Dover Plains       NY 1:03:56 
   10    77 Mark Regan           50 Glens Falls        NY 1:04:55 
   11    82 Joseph O'Leary       51 Ballston Spa          1:05:24 
   12    96 James Mink           50 Rensselaer         NY 1:07:00 
   13   117 Patrick Noble        52 Queensbury         NY 1:10:20 
   14   122 Mike Regan           50 Queensbury         NY 1:10:44 
   15   123 Charles Babcock      51 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:10:55 
   16   135 Stephen Von Schenk   51 Clifton Park       NY 1:12:41 
   17   141 Mark Schachner       51 Lake George        NY 1:13:15 
   18   144 John Boyea           52 Lowville           NY 1:13:50 
   19   160 Rick Morgan          54 Stillwater         NY 1:17:42 
   20   179 Michael Maguire      51 Ballston Lake      NY 1:20:44 
   21   196 Thomas Dunton        51 Lebanon Springs    NY 1:22:16 
   22   220 Edward Kercado       53 Amsterdam          NY 1:26:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    66 Joan Bleikamp        52 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:03:21 
    2   174 Kathy Messina        51 Fort Ann           NY 1:20:05 
    3   189 Janet Olden          53 Queensbury         NY 1:21:33 
    4   207 Kim Crabbe           50 S I                NY 1:23:18 
    5   208 Jill Mehan           51 Troy               NY 1:23:30 
    6   233 Ellie George         51 West Carlton       NY 1:28:35 
    7   255 Susan Mitchell       53 Malta              NY 1:38:43 
    8   260 Donna Davidson       51 Albany             NY 1:42:35 
    9   269 Patricia Connor      54 North Creek        NY 2:17:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Alan Oman            56 Babylon            NY   55:14 
    2    41 Mark Sager           55 Kattskill Bay      NY   59:49 
    3    73 Daniel Olden         55 Queensbury         NY 1:04:38 
    4    78 Michael Murphy       57 Millbrook          NY 1:05:02 
    5    85 Daniel Prosser       55 Philmont           NY 1:05:56 
    6    87 Andrew Wheeler       58 Galway             NY 1:06:11 
    7    88 Mark Kelsey          55 Greenwich          NY 1:06:15 
    8    90 Jim Goodspeed        55 Queensbury         NY 1:06:24 
    9   102 Elsworth Jenkins     58 Ballston Spa       NY 1:07:41 
   10   112 Russell Smith        57 Cobleskill         NY 1:09:35 
   11   119 John Meehan          56 Fort Edward        NY 1:10:22 
   12   152 Leo DiPierro         56 Cherry Plain       NY 1:16:10 
   13   158 Robert Moriale       58 Malta              NY 1:17:17 
   14   187 Daniel Curtin        59 Valatie            NY 1:21:19 
   15   204 Michael DelaRocco    55 Altamont           NY 1:23:05 
   16   249 James Hutchins       59 North Creek        NY 1:35:30 
   17   262 Bruce Thompson       59 Livingston         TX 1:47:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   169 Jill Pederson        55 Lake George        NY 1:19:15 
    2   202 Patrica Smith        55 Cobleskill         NY 1:22:52 
    3   209 Lichu Sloan          58 Clifton Park       NY 1:24:00 
    4   227 Margaret Mangano     59 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:27:16 
    5   243 Sue Nealon           56 Albany             NY 1:33:53 
    6   244 Cathy Biss           59 Queensbury         NY 1:33:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   173 Lewis Thornton       63 Medford            NY 1:20:02 
    2   197 Edward Brown         64 Mayfield           NY 1:22:17 
    3   212 Paul Sloan           60 Clifton Park       NY 1:25:09 
    4   229 Denis Brennan        60 Niskayuna          NY 1:27:32 
    5   242 Dave Gougler         64 Gansevoort         NY 1:33:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   170 Sakiko Claus         64 Schroon Lake       NY 1:19:36 
    2   190 Candi Schermerhorn   60 Diamond Point      NY 1:21:34 
    3   264 Linda Keeley         60 Waterford          NY 1:55:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   155 Bill Long            65 Clifton Park       NY 1:16:46 
    2   210 Floyd Thornton       67 L. Ronkonkoma      NY 1:24:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   194 Marge Rajczewski     66 Ballston Lake      NY 1:22:01 
    2   245 Dottie Langworthy    65 Warrensburg        NY 1:34:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   236 Dean Holbrook        71 Warrensburg        NY 1:30:53 
    2   239 Richard Johndrow     74 Ticonderoga        NY 1:32:15 
    3   256 Richard Eckhardt     72 Albany             NY 1:39:49 
    4   265 James Lindblade      70 Warrensburg        NY 1:57:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         Male AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News