Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Race The Train

North Creek, NY, August 5, 2006

[Overall Results | Age Group Listing ]

Award Winners


                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Megan Holden         36 Sound Beach     NY   52:48 
    2 Tammy Slusser        41 Monroeville     PA   54:56 
    3 Mary Kate Champagne  16 Plattsburgh     NY   55:34 
New record.  Old record 0:54:42 By Megan Holden in 2004
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Steve Soprano        18 Queensbury      NY   47:09 
    2 Thom Little          35 New York        NY   47:20 
    3 Kevin Emblidge       22 Queensbury      NY   47:36 
Record 0:46:44 By Todd Raymond in 2004,Mike Slinskey 2006
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1    56 Karyn Clements       17 Cobleskill         NY 1:02:07 
    2   157 Olivia Svrchek       17 North Creek        NY 1:17:07 
    3   201 Cassidy Jay          17 North River        NY 1:22:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
    1     4 Zachary Predmore     16 Ballston Lake      NY   48:48 
    2    20 Alex Belensz         16 Ballston Lake      NY   55:58 
    3    25 Andre Wade           17 Chestertown        NY   56:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    22 Elizabeth Ludovici   21 Lyons Falls        NY   56:22 
    2    26 Jennifer Emblidge    27 Queensbury         NY   57:04 
    3    46 Jessica Dunton       23 Lebanon Springs    NY 1:00:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     5 James Medeiros       20 Saranac            NY   49:54 
    2     7 Nick Willey          19 Clifton Park       NY   50:28 
    3     8 Daniel Berkman       23 Middlebury         VT   51:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    71 Rebecca Schweig      32 New York           NY 1:03:56 
    2    80 Terra Sentiwany      31 Rensselear         NY 1:05:11 
    3    84 Lisa Thomas          34 North Creek        NY 1:05:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 Volker Burkowski     34 Gansevoort         NY   51:26 
    2    59 Frans Volkey         31 Lowville           NY 1:02:19 
    3    63 Todd Waldron         32 Chestertown        NY 1:03:14 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    52 Katrina Hotchkiss    39 Ticonderoga        NY 1:01:30 
    2    98 Tanya Podwirny       36 Glens Falls        NY 1:07:18 
    3   103 Kristin Stuart       37 Marcellus          NY 1:07:48 
    4   107 Susan Thompson       39 Queensbury         NY 1:07:57 
    5   110 Heather Leggieri     35 Ballston Spa       NY 1:09:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    45 Kevin Boyle          39 Westport           NY 1:00:20 
    2    47 Ken O'Brien          38 Carmel             NY 1:00:35 
    3    58 William Stuart       37 Marcellus          NY 1:02:10 
    4    65 Michael Vadney       35 Richmond           RI 1:03:16 
    5    74 Todd Bisaillon       38 Mechanicville      NY 1:04:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    53 Kathy Champagne      44 Plattsburgh        NY 1:01:37 
    2    64 Tracey Delaney       41 Lake Luzerne       NY 1:03:16 
    3   106 Terri Artese         40 Scotia             NY 1:07:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Ken Bohan            43 Sound Beach        NY   50:14 
    2    13 Michael Morrissey    42 Queensbury         NY   54:41 
    3    18 Norris Pearson       40 Troy               NY   55:19 
    4    28 Frank Collins        40 Queensbury         NY   57:22 
    5    31 Damian DeMarco       43 Andover            NY   57:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   150 Erin Chaskey         48 Plattsburgh        NY 1:15:45 
    2   153 Sue Blood            45 Queensbury         NY 1:16:35 
    3   181 Linda Chancey        47 Warrensburg        NY 1:20:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 Bill Venner          47 Grandville         NY   53:00 
    2    15 Patrick Culligan     46 Round Lake         NY   54:57 
    3    21 Brian Teague         47 Glens Falls        NY   56:06 
    4    23 James Flores         45 Merrick            NY   56:39 
    5    24 John Couch           47 Malta              NY   56:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    66 Joan Bleikamp        52 Saratoga Springs   NY 1:03:21 
    2   174 Kathy Messina        51 Fort Ann           NY 1:20:05 
    3   189 Janet Olden          53 Queensbury         NY 1:21:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    32 Paul Willey          51 Clifton Park       NY   57:45 
    2    34 Richard Clark        52 Feeding Hils       MA   58:09 
    3    40 Francois Bernatchez  50 Sherbrooke         QU   59:34 
    4    44 Michael Cicchinelli  50 Clifton park       NY 1:00:14 
    5    54 Rick Moore           50 Slatington         PA 1:01:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   169 Jill Pederson        55 Lake George        NY 1:19:15 
    2   202 Patrica Smith        55 Cobleskill         NY 1:22:52 
    3   209 Lichu Sloan          58 Clifton Park       NY 1:24:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Alan Oman            56 Babylon            NY   55:14 
    2    41 Mark Sager           55 Kattskill Bay      NY   59:49 
    3    73 Daniel Olden         55 Queensbury         NY 1:04:38 
    4    78 Michael Murphy       57 Millbrook          NY 1:05:02 
    5    85 Daniel Prosser       55 Philmont           NY 1:05:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   170 Sakiko Claus         64 Schroon Lake       NY 1:19:36 
    2   190 Candi Schermerhorn   60 Diamond Point      NY 1:21:34 
    3   264 Linda Keeley         60 Waterford          NY 1:55:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   173 Lewis Thornton       63 Medford            NY 1:20:02 
    2   197 Edward Brown         64 Mayfield           NY 1:22:17 
    3   212 Paul Sloan           60 Clifton Park       NY 1:25:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   194 Marge Rajczewski     66 Ballston Lake      NY 1:22:01 
    2   245 Dottie Langworthy    65 Warrensburg        NY 1:34:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   155 Bill Long            65 Clifton Park       NY 1:16:46 
    2   210 Floyd Thornton       67 L. Ronkonkoma      NY 1:24:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   236 Dean Holbrook        71 Warrensburg        NY 1:30:53 
    2   239 Richard Johndrow     74 Ticonderoga        NY 1:32:15 
    3   256 Richard Eckhardt     72 Albany             NY 1:39:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News