Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Race The Train

North Creek, NY, August 5, 2006

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Results

Johnsburg Dollars for Scholars

                                                                      Page 1
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Steve Soprano        18 M Queensbury      NY   47:09  5:37 
    2   1/16   Thom Little          35 M New York        NY   47:20  5:38 
    3   1/18   Kevin Emblidge       22 M Queensbury      NY   47:36  5:40 
    4   2/12   Zachary Predmore     16 M Ballston Lake   NY   48:48  5:49 
    5   2/18   James Medeiros       20 M Saranac         NY   49:54  5:57 
    6   1/24   Ken Bohan            43 M Sound Beach     NY   50:14  5:59 
    7   3/18   Nick Willey          19 M Clifton Park    NY   50:28  6:01 
    8   4/18   Daniel Berkman       23 M Middlebury      VT   51:01  6:05 
    9   1/14   Volker Burkowski     34 M Gansevoort      NY   51:26  6:08 
   10   5/18   Lyon Baker           22 M Middlebury      NY   52:42  6:17 
   11   1/18   Megan Holden         36 F Sound Beach     NY   52:48  6:18 
   12   1/30   Bill Venner          47 M Grandville      NY   53:00  6:19 
   13   2/24   Michael Morrissey    42 M Queensbury      NY   54:41  6:31 
   14   1/17   Tammy Slusser        41 F Monroeville     PA   54:56  6:33 
   15   2/30   Patrick Culligan     46 M Round Lake      NY   54:57  6:33 
   16   6/18   Joe Sullivan         27 M Schenectady     NY   55:07  6:34 
   17   1/17   Alan Oman            56 M Babylon         NY   55:14  6:35 
   18   3/24   Norris Pearson       40 M Troy            NY   55:19  6:36 
   19   1/8    Mary Kate Champagne  16 F Plattsburgh     NY   55:34  6:37 
   20   3/12   Alex Belensz         16 M Ballston Lake   NY   55:58  6:40 
   21   3/30   Brian Teague         47 M Glens Falls     NY   56:06  6:41 
   22   1/18   Elizabeth Ludovici   21 F Lyons Falls     NY   56:22  6:43 
   23   4/30   James Flores         45 M Merrick         NY   56:39  6:45 
   24   5/30   John Couch           47 M Malta           NY   56:42  6:45 
   25   4/12   Andre Wade           17 M Chestertown     NY   56:51  6:47 
   26   2/18   Jennifer Emblidge    27 F Queensbury      NY   57:04  6:48 
   27   7/18   Paul Allison         19 M North Creek     NY   57:08  6:49 
   28   4/24   Frank Collins        40 M Queensbury      NY   57:22  6:50 
   29   8/18   Andrew Morehouse     19 M North Creek     NY   57:38  6:52 
   30   9/18   Bradley Lewis        19 M Troy            NY   57:43  6:53 
   31   5/24   Damian DeMarco       43 M Andover         NY   57:44  6:53 
   32   1/22   Paul Willey          51 M Clifton Park    NY   57:45  6:53 
   33  10/18   Patrick Cullen       20 M Albany          NY   58:05  6:55 
   34   2/22   Richard Clark        52 M Feeding Hils    MA   58:09  6:56 
   35   6/30   Keith Meyer          48 M Saratoga Spring NY   58:29  6:58 
   36   6/24   Paul Matson          40 M Adirondack      NY   58:35  6:59 
   37   5/12   Timmy Petrashune     18 M Saranac         NY   58:45  7:00 
   38   6/12   Jon Williams         15 M Queensbury      NY   59:17  7:04 
   39   7/12   Michael Champagne    14 M Plattsburgh     NY   59:23  7:05 
   40   3/22   Francois Bernatchez  50 M Sherbrooke      QU   59:34  7:06 
   41   2/17   Mark Sager           55 M Kattskill Bay   NY   59:49  7:08 
   42   7/24   Gordan Lank          41 M Waterbury       VT   59:52  7:08 
   43   8/24   Joe Halm             43 M Alexandria      VA 1:00:01  7:09 
   44   4/22   Michael Cicchinelli  50 M Clifton park    NY 1:00:14  7:11 
   45   2/16   Kevin Boyle          39 M Westport        NY 1:00:20  7:11 
   46   3/18   Jessica Dunton       23 F Lebanon Springs NY 1:00:22  7:12 
   47   3/16   Ken O'Brien          38 M Carmel          NY 1:00:35  7:13 
   48  11/18   John Carlino         25 M Watervliet      NY 1:00:42  7:14 
   49   8/12   Ryan Wade            16 M Chestertown     NY 1:01:03  7:16 
   50   4/18   Justine Mosher       21 F Queensbury      NY 1:01:06  7:17 
Record 0:46:44 By Todd Raymond 2004,Mike Slinsky 2006



                                                                      Page 2
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   9/24   Marc Shinebarge      40 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:01:08  7:17 
   52   2/18   Katrina Hotchkiss    39 F Ticonderoga     NY 1:01:30  7:20 
   53   2/17   Kathy Champagne      44 F Plattsburgh     NY 1:01:37  7:20 
   54   5/22   Rick Moore           50 M Slatington      PA 1:01:45  7:21 
   55  10/24   Daniel Madden        44 M Irvington       NY 1:01:55  7:23 
   56   2/8    Karyn Clements       17 F Cobleskill      NY 1:02:07  7:24 
   57   7/30   John Kenny           47 M Greenwich       NY 1:02:09  7:24 
   58   4/16   William Stuart       37 M Marcellus       NY 1:02:10  7:25 
   59   2/14   Frans Volkey         31 M Lowville        NY 1:02:19  7:26 
   60  12/18   David Mink           21 M Rensselaer      NY 1:02:23  7:26 
   61   6/22   Cole Hickland        51 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:02:29  7:27 
   62   7/22   Don Slusser          54 M Monroeville     PA 1:02:32  7:27 
   63   3/14   Todd Waldron         32 M Chestertown     NY 1:03:14  7:32 
   64   3/17   Tracey Delaney       41 F Lake Luzerne    NY 1:03:16  7:32 
   65   5/16   Michael Vadney       35 M Richmond        RI 1:03:16  7:32 
   66   1/9    Joan Bleikamp        52 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:03:21  7:33 
   67  11/24   Will McGivney        44 M Diamond Point   NY 1:03:23  7:33 
   68  12/24   Tom Mack             41 M Wynanskill      NY 1:03:44  7:36 
   69   8/22   Peter Patten         53 M Fair Haven      VT 1:03:48  7:36 
   70   9/22   Krzysztof Wasielews  52 M Dover Plains    NY 1:03:56  7:37 
   71   1/11   Rebecca Schweig      32 F New York        NY 1:03:56  7:37 
   72           THE TRAIN 5019           NORTHCREEK      NY 1:04:38  7:42 
   73   3/17   Daniel Olden         55 M Queensbury      NY 1:04:38  7:42 
   74   6/16   Todd Bisaillon       38 M Mechanicville   NY 1:04:45  7:43 
   75   7/16   Marc Miller          37 M Gloversville    NY 1:04:48  7:43 
   76  13/18   Alexander Ash        25 M Gloversville    NY 1:04:50  7:44 
   77  10/22   Mark Regan           50 M Glens Falls     NY 1:04:55  7:44 
   78   4/17   Michael Murphy       57 M Millbrook       NY 1:05:02  7:45 
   79  13/24   Alan Tousignant      44 M Millbrook       NY 1:05:08  7:46 
   80   2/11   Terra Sentiwany      31 F Rensselear      NY 1:05:11  7:46 
   81  14/24   Scott Larosa         40 M Clifton Park    NY 1:05:12  7:46 
   82  11/22   Joseph O'Leary       51 M Ballston Spa       1:05:24  7:48 
   83  15/24   Rick Martindale      43 M Morrisonville   NY 1:05:38  7:49 
   84   3/11   Lisa Thomas          34 F North Creek     NY 1:05:54  7:51 
   85   5/17   Daniel Prosser       55 M Philmont        NY 1:05:56  7:51 
   86   8/30   Luke Luyckx          49 M Albany          NY 1:06:07  7:53 
   87   6/17   Andrew Wheeler       58 M Galway          NY 1:06:11  7:53 
   88   7/17   Mark Kelsey          55 M Greenwich       NY 1:06:15  7:54 
   89   8/16   Francesco Parillo    37 M Balston Spa     NY 1:06:22  7:54 
   90   8/17   Jim Goodspeed        55 M Queensbury      NY 1:06:24  7:55 
   91   5/18   Ann Hsieh            22 F West Hartford   CT 1:06:29  7:55 
   92   9/16   Ron Moraski          38 M Loudenville     NY 1:06:36  7:56 
   93   9/30   John Paduano         46 M Stillwater      NY 1:06:38  7:56 
   94   9/12   Mark Von Schenk      15 M Clifton Park    NY 1:06:52  7:58 
   95  16/24   Michael Piccirillo   43 M Rexford         NY 1:06:57  7:59 
   96  12/22   James Mink           50 M Rensselaer      NY 1:07:00  7:59 
   97   4/14   Gregory Bown         34 M Broadalbin      NY 1:07:10  8:00 
   98   3/18   Tanya Podwirny       36 F Glens Falls     NY 1:07:18  8:01 
   99  14/18   Neil Snedeker        23 M Albany          NY 1:07:26  8:02 
  100  17/24   Laurence Quinn       41 M Niskayuna       NY 1:07:28  8:02 




                                                                      Page 3
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  10/30   Thomas Behlmer       49 M Queensbury      NY 1:07:39  8:04 
  102   9/17   Elsworth Jenkins     58 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:07:41  8:04 
  103   4/18   Kristin Stuart       37 F Marcellus       NY 1:07:48  8:05 
  104  10/12   Peter Morehouse      15 M North Creek     NY 1:07:52  8:05 
  105  18/24   Ed Steckly           44 M Croghan         NY 1:07:53  8:05 
  106   4/17   Terri Artese         40 F Scotia          NY 1:07:56  8:06 
  107   5/18   Susan Thompson       39 F Queensbury      NY 1:07:57  8:06 
  108  15/18   Andrew Kinley        27 M Albany          NY 1:08:29  8:10 
  109   5/14   Mark Hummel          33 M Elizabeth town  NY 1:08:58  8:13 
  110   6/18   Heather Leggieri     35 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:09:10  8:14 
  111   5/17   Patty Moore          40 F Queensbury      NY 1:09:17  8:15 
  112  10/17   Russell Smith        57 M Cobleskill      NY 1:09:35  8:17 
  113   6/18   Shea Carr            27 F Troy            NY 1:09:37  8:18 
  114   7/18   Leigh Arsenault      23 F North Creek     NY 1:10:06  8:21 
  115   4/11   Kerri Thomas         30 F Middle Granvill NY 1:10:09  8:21 
  116  11/30   Brian Howk           48 M Wilton          NY 1:10:18  8:23 
  117  13/22   Patrick Noble        52 M Queensbury      NY 1:10:20  8:23 
  118   7/18   Colleen Delcore      39 F Chestertown     NY 1:10:21  8:23 
  119  11/17   John Meehan          56 M Fort Edward     NY 1:10:22  8:23 
  120  12/30   Stephen Gallow       46 M Groton          NY 1:10:26  8:24 
  121  13/30   Ron Lester           48 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:10:30  8:24 
  122  14/22   Mike Regan           50 M Queensbury      NY 1:10:44  8:26 
  123  15/22   Charles Babcock      51 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:10:55  8:27 
  124   6/17   Sherri Long          42 F Schenectady     NY 1:11:00  8:28 
  125  14/30   Kevin King           47 M Delmar          NY 1:11:11  8:29 
  126   6/14   Jason DiPierro       32 M Schnectady      NY 1:11:11  8:29 
  127   7/14   Welby Chen           32 M New York        NY 1:11:19  8:30 
  128  16/18   Brian Deese          28 M New Haven       CT 1:11:27  8:31 
  129   7/17   Shirley O'Reilly     40 F Franklin Lakes  NJ 1:11:32  8:31 
  130   8/18   Marcie Alexander     35 F Ballston Lake   NY 1:11:53  8:34 
  131  19/24   Richard Eaton        42 M Warrensburg     NY 1:12:08  8:36 
  132  10/16   Adolfo Arana         39 M Clifton Park    NY 1:12:08  8:36 
  133  15/30   Ron Abraira          46 M Chateaugay      QU 1:12:14  8:36 
  134  11/16   Mike Devoe           38 M Delmar          NY 1:12:36  8:39 
  135  16/22   Stephen Von Schenk   51 M Clifton Park    NY 1:12:41  8:40 
  136  16/30   Tom Schmitz          46 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:12:44  8:40 
  137   8/17   Alison Van Dyke      44 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:12:47  8:40 
  138  11/12   Jack Daley           18 M Queensbury      NY 1:13:05  8:42 
  139   5/11   Melinda Burkhardt    33 F Warrensburg     NY 1:13:08  8:43 
  140  17/18   Konrad Marshall      28 M Glens Falls     NY 1:13:12  8:43 
  141  17/22   Mark Schachner       51 M Lake George     NY 1:13:15  8:44 
  142  17/30   Stan Williford       47 M North Creek     NY 1:13:30  8:45 
  143   9/17   Teresa Warner        41 F Hudson          NY 1:13:36  8:46 
  144  18/22   John Boyea           52 M Lowville        NY 1:13:50  8:48 
  145   8/14   Mike DeCeprio        31 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:14:13  8:51 
  146   9/18   Heather Butler       36 F Minerva         NY 1:14:25  8:52 
  147   8/18   Kat Cooley           22 F Middlebury      VT 1:14:28  8:52 
  148   9/18   Marla Bureau         29 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:14:34  8:53 
  149  18/30   Timothy Patten       45 M Rutland         VT 1:14:48  8:55 
  150   1/12   Erin Chaskey         48 F Plattsburgh     NY 1:15:45  9:02 




                                                                      Page 4
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  20/24   John Wanamaker       40 M Mohegan lake    NY 1:16:07  9:04 
  152  12/17   Leo DiPierro         56 M Cherry Plain    NY 1:16:10  9:04 
  153   2/12   Sue Blood            45 F Queensbury      NY 1:16:35  9:07 
  154  10/17   Lisa Richardson      40 F Red House       VA 1:16:40  9:08 
  155   1/2    Bill Long            65 M Clifton Park    NY 1:16:46  9:09 
  156  19/30   Richard Clements     48 M Cobleskill      NY 1:17:03  9:11 
  157   3/8    Olivia Svrchek       17 F North Creek     NY 1:17:07  9:11 
  158  13/17   Robert Moriale       58 M Malta           NY 1:17:17  9:12 
  159  10/18   Heather Smith        35 F Holly Springs   NC 1:17:34  9:14 
  160  19/22   Rick Morgan          54 M Stillwater      NY 1:17:42  9:15 
  161   9/14   Randy Ovitt          34 M Lake George     NY 1:18:05  9:18 
  162  20/30   Dick Borek           48 M Poland          NY 1:18:10  9:19 
  163   6/11   Rebecca Nelson       31 F Granville       NY 1:18:20  9:20 
  164  10/14   Peter Nelson         30 M Granville       NY 1:18:20  9:20 
  165  11/17   Lisa Pent-Fallon     44 F Rye             NY 1:18:28  9:21 
  166  11/18   Christine Cifone-Cl  37 F Glens Falls     NY 1:18:44  9:23 
  167  12/16   Robert Roos          39 M Clifton Park    NY 1:18:53  9:24 
  168  10/18   Rhonda Triller       27 F Glens Falls     NY 1:18:54  9:24 
  169   1/6    Jill Pederson        55 F Lake George     NY 1:19:15  9:26 
  170   1/3    Sakiko Claus         64 F Schroon Lake    NY 1:19:36  9:29 
  171  11/18   Amanda Smith         24 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:19:40  9:30 
  172  21/24   Eric Clark           42 M Waterford       NY 1:19:50  9:31 
  173   1/5    Lewis Thornton       63 M Medford         NY 1:20:02  9:32 
  174   2/9    Kathy Messina        51 F Fort Ann        NY 1:20:05  9:32 
  175  21/30   Gary Wilson          46 M Riparius        NY 1:20:16  9:34 
  176  12/18   Elisabeth Whitley    27 F Beverly         MA 1:20:31  9:36 
  177  12/18   MaryJo Campese       35 F Loudonville     NY 1:20:36  9:36 
  178  13/18   Linda Shaw           37 F Ballston Spa    NY 1:20:41  9:37 
  179  20/22   Michael Maguire      51 M Ballston Lake   NY 1:20:44  9:37 
  180  22/30   Chris Coughan        49 M Tarrytown       NY 1:20:47  9:37 
  181   3/12   Linda Chancey        47 F Warrensburg     NY 1:20:52  9:38 
  182  13/16   John Carr            36 M Albany          NY 1:20:53  9:38 
  183  11/14   Jonathan Little      32 M Fairport        NY 1:20:55  9:38 
  184   7/11   Bree Arsenault       30 F                 NY 1:20:58  9:39 
  185  12/14   Michael Andrews      33 M Warrensburg     NY 1:21:04  9:39 
  186  22/24   Rubin Oliver         41 M Indian Lake     NY 1:21:09  9:40 
  187  14/17   Daniel Curtin        59 M Valatie         NY 1:21:19  9:41 
  188  23/30   Steve Obermayer      45 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:21:21  9:41 
  189   3/9    Janet Olden          53 F Queensbury      NY 1:21:33  9:43 
  190   2/3    Candi Schermerhorn   60 F Diamond Point   NY 1:21:34  9:43 
  191  13/18   Cara Smith           26 F Colorado Spring CO 1:21:48  9:45 
  192  12/12   Jason Munno          18 M Cairo           NY 1:21:49  9:45 
  193  24/30   Karl Dingman         45 M Brant Lake      NY 1:21:58  9:46 
  194   1/2    Marge Rajczewski     66 F Ballston Lake   NY 1:22:01  9:46 
  195   8/11   Melissa Arsenault-V  32 F Lowville        NY 1:22:12  9:48 
  196  21/22   Thomas Dunton        51 M Lebanon Springs NY 1:22:16  9:48 
  197   2/5    Edward Brown         64 M Mayfield        NY 1:22:17  9:48 
  198  18/18   Joshua Kelder        23 M Cairo           NY 1:22:37  9:51 
  199   4/12   Katherine Havard     46 F Riparius        NY 1:22:38  9:51 
  200  14/16   Robert Smith         39 M Cairo           NY 1:22:39  9:51 




                                                                      Page 5
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201   4/8    Cassidy Jay          17 F North River     NY 1:22:44  9:51 
  202   2/6    Patrica Smith        55 F Cobleskill      NY 1:22:52  9:52 
  203  14/18   Jolene Hlavaty       29 F Newcom          NY 1:22:55  9:53 
  204  15/17   Michael DelaRocco    55 M Altamont        NY 1:23:05  9:54 
  205  25/30   Peter Gilbertson     48 M North Creek     NY 1:23:12  9:55 
  206  15/18   Chelsea Crabbe       22 F SI              NY 1:23:16  9:55 
  207   4/9    Kim Crabbe           50 F S I             NY 1:23:18  9:55 
  208   5/9    Jill Mehan           51 F Troy            NY 1:23:30  9:57 
  209   3/6    Lichu Sloan          58 F Clifton Park    NY 1:24:00 10:00 
  210   2/2    Floyd Thornton       67 M L. Ronkonkoma   NY 1:24:07 10:01 
  211  16/18   Christina Kercado    25 F Schenectady     NY 1:24:40 10:05 
  212   3/5    Paul Sloan           60 M Clifton Park    NY 1:25:09 10:09 
  213  14/18   Mary Cleveland       37 F Glens Falls     NY 1:25:17 10:10 
  214  15/16   Rob Wappman          37 M Albany          NY 1:25:21 10:10 
  215  12/17   Margaret Lazzaro     42 F Albany          NY 1:25:30 10:11 
  216  13/14   Craig Miller         30 M Fonda           NY 1:25:48 10:13 
  217  13/17   Elaine Hersey        44 F Queensbury      NY 1:25:50 10:14 
  218   5/12   Joanne Conley        47 F Queensbury      NY 1:25:58 10:15 
  219  23/24   Anthony Collins      41 M Glens Falls     NY 1:26:02 10:15 
  220  22/22   Edward Kercado       53 M Amsterdam       NY 1:26:07 10:16 
  221   5/8    Amanda Crabbe        18 F S I             NY 1:26:14 10:16 
  222  15/18   Nell Ball            38 F Glenmont        NY 1:26:32 10:18 
  223  16/18   Nicole Bobilotto     35 F Albany          NY 1:26:33 10:19 
  224  26/30   Dave Wade            47 M Chestertown     NY 1:26:35 10:19 
  225  27/30   Peter Kouides        46 M Rochester       NY 1:26:43 10:20 
  226  17/18   Angie Donnelly       27 F Tupper Lake     NY 1:27:08 10:23 
  227   4/6    Margaret Mangano     59 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:27:16 10:24 
  228   9/11   Wendy Turnwall       30 F Bothell         WA 1:27:26 10:25 
  229   4/5    Denis Brennan        60 M Niskayuna       NY 1:27:32 10:26 
  230   6/12   Catherine Seaman     49 F Warrenburg      NY 1:28:00 10:29 
  231  24/24   Jamie Howard         41 M Albany          NY 1:28:07 10:30 
  232  10/11   Tami Stewart         32 F Clifton Park    NY 1:28:19 10:31 
  233   6/9    Ellie George         51 F West Carlton    NY 1:28:35 10:33 
  234  16/16   Dave Greene          36 M Syracuse        NY 1:28:58 10:36 
  235  17/18   Sarah Averill        35 F Syracuse        NY 1:29:03 10:37 
  236   1/4    Dean Holbrook        71 M Warrensburg     NY 1:30:53 10:50 
  237   7/12   Joanne LaLonde       48 F Queensbury      NY 1:31:15 10:52 
  238  28/30   William Ralston      47 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:31:40 10:55 
  239   2/4    Richard Johndrow     74 M Ticonderoga     NY 1:32:15 10:59 
  240  11/11   Suzie Mitchell       33 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:33:31 11:08 
  241  14/14   Eric Singer          34 M Greenfield Cent NY 1:33:34 11:09 
  242   5/5    Dave Gougler         64 M Gansevoort      NY 1:33:38 11:09 
  243   5/6    Sue Nealon           56 F Albany          NY 1:33:53 11:11 
  244   6/6    Cathy Biss           59 F Queensbury      NY 1:33:54 11:11 
  245   2/2    Dottie Langworthy    65 F Warrensburg     NY 1:34:16 11:14 
  246  14/17   MaryAnn Arnesen      41 F Scotia          NY 1:34:59 11:19 
  247  15/17   Liz Daley            42 F Queensbury      NY 1:35:18 11:21 
  248  16/17   Mary Smith           41 F Albany          NY 1:35:18 11:21 
  249  16/17   James Hutchins       59 M North Creek     NY 1:35:30 11:23 
  250   8/12   Lynn Bennetto        46 F Chestertown     NY 1:36:17 11:28 




                                                                      Page 6
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 5, 2006
                               8.4 Mile Run
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  18/18   Tracy Watson         36 F Johnsburg       NY 1:36:35 11:30 
  252   9/12   Debbie Beach         46 F Scotia          NY 1:37:22 11:36 
  253   6/8    Lindsey Johnson      18 F Glens Falls     NY 1:37:57 11:40 
  254  18/18   Kelly McHale         27 F Schenectady     NY 1:38:03 11:41 
  255   7/9    Susan Mitchell       53 F Malta           NY 1:38:43 11:46 
  256   3/4    Richard Eckhardt     72 M Albany          NY 1:39:49 11:53 
  257  10/12   Judith Gallow        46 F Groton          NY 1:41:25 12:05 
  258  29/30   Keith Whaley         48 M Rensselaer      NY 1:41:31 12:06 
  259  11/12   Debbie Bedard        47 F Glens Falls     NY 1:41:37 12:06 
  260   8/9    Donna Davidson       51 F Albany          NY 1:42:35 12:13 
  261  12/12   Linda Tolbert        49 F Livingston      TX 1:47:02 12:45 
  262  17/17   Bruce Thompson       59 M Livingston      TX 1:47:03 12:45 
  263  17/17   Arleen Reyell        43 F Niskayuna       NY 1:47:09 12:46 
  264   3/3    Linda Keeley         60 F Waterford       NY 1:55:28 13:45 
  265   4/4    James Lindblade      70 M Warrensburg     NY 1:57:19 13:58 
  266   7/8    Taylor Feldeisen     09 F Olmstedville    NY 1:58:33 14:07 
  267   8/8    Kim Bennett          13 F Chestertown     NY 1:58:33 14:07 
  268  30/30   Thomas Gardner       49 M Troy            NY 2:13:21 15:53 
  269   9/9    Patricia Connor      54 F North Creek     NY 2:17:03 16:19 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News