Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Annual 6mi/2mi Cole's Woods XC Run

Glens Fall, NY, August 13, 2006

[2Mile Overall Awards | 2 Mile Award Winners | 6 Mile Overall Awards | 6 Mile Award Winners | 6 Mile Age Group Listing ]

2 Mile Age Group Listing

                   Twenty-Fifth Annual Cole's Woods Run
                        TWO MILE CROSS COUNTRY RUN
                        SUNDAY, AUGUST 13, 2006 9AM
                             Glens Falls, NY 
                       AGE/GRADE RESULTS FOR 2m RACE
          

MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      1 - 5
    1    40 Matthew Reeves      10  4 Queensbury         NY   16:48  8:24 
    2    58 Alexander Howk      11  5 Wilton             NY   23:03 11:32 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      1 - 5
    1    48 Hannah Dineen       11  5 Queensbury         NY   17:51  8:56 
    2    49 Emma Underwood      11  5 Kattskill Bay      NY   17:51  8:56 
    3    50 Emma Wuerdeman      10  4 Queensbury         NY   18:13  9:07 
    4    53 Emma Dineen         09  3 Queensbury         NY   18:50  9:25 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      6 - 6
    1    24 Nick Underwood      13  6 Queensbury         NY   14:49  7:25 
    2    42 Michael Duell       11  6 Queensbury         NY   16:57  8:29 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      6 - 6
    1    45 Sarah Reeves        12  6 Queensbury         NY   17:20  8:40 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      7 - 7
    1    12 Willie Underwood    13  7 Kattskill Bay      NY   12:59  6:30 
    2    26 Anthony Szmul       12  7 Queensbury         NY   14:57  7:29 
    3    27 William Frielinghau 13  7 Queensbury         NY   15:06  7:33 
    4    56 Michael Obermayer   13  7 Ballston Spa       NY   22:07 11:04 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      7 - 7
    1    17 Morgan Mueller      13  7 Queensbury         NY   14:06  7:03 
    2    41 Mackenzie Delaney   12  7 Lake Luzerne       NY   16:51  8:26 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      8 - 8
    1     5 Steven Petramale    14  8 Queensbury         NY   11:48  5:54 
    2    13 Kevin Chen          14  8 Queensbury         NY   13:03  6:32 
    3    31 Bobby Reeves        14  8 Queensbury         NY   15:55  7:58 
    4    46 Jonathan Flint      14  8 Queensbury         NY   17:40  8:50 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      8 - 8
    1    35 Kirsten Laddie      14  8 Queensbury         NY   16:22  8:11 
    2    39 Katie Mannix        14  8 Queensbury         NY   16:44  8:22 
    3    43 Colleen Meehl       14  8 Queensbury         NY   16:58  8:29 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      9 - 9
    1     6 Christopher Taylor  15  9 Queensbury         NY   11:50  5:55 
    2     7 Brian Gallagher     15  9 Queensbury         NY   11:51  5:56 
    3    10 Jon Williams        15  9 Queensbury         NY   12:43  6:22 
    4    18 Peter Gaibrois      15  9 Queensbury         NY   14:06  7:03 
    5    47 Cass David          14  9 South Glens Falls  NY   17:44  8:52 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      9 - 9
    1    34 Joyce Chen          15  9 Queensbury         NY   16:17  8:09 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      10 - 10
    1     1 Matthew Flint       16 10 Queensbury         NY   10:59  5:30 
    2     3 Sean Barber         15 10 Queensbury         NY   11:38  5:49 
Female  AGE/GRADE Group:      10 - 10
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      11 - 11
    1     4 Joel Lake           17 11 Queensbury         NY   11:39  5:50 
    2     8 Colin Shannon       17 11 Queensbury         NY   12:03  6:02 
    3     9 Rick Sause          17 11 Lake George        NY   12:39  6:20 
    4    11 John Benware        17 11 Queensbury         NY   12:57  6:29 
    5    15 Patrick Schulz      17 11 Lake George        NY   13:29  6:45 
    6    19 Stephen Jabaut      17 11 Lake George        NY   14:07  7:04 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      11 - 11
    1    14 Cara Sprague        17 11 Queensbury         NY   13:24  6:42 
    2    25 Madora Curtin       17 11 Queensbury         NY   14:56  7:28 
    3    57 Nicola Gaibrois     17 11 Queensbury         NY   22:56 11:28 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      12 - 12
    1     2 Kevin Mulcahy       18 12 Queensbury         NY   11:20  5:40 
    2    55 Ian Mikutel         18 12 Glens Falls        NY   19:50  9:55 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      12 - 12
    1    21 Emily Smith         18 12 Queensbury         NY   14:27  7:14 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      18 - 29
    1    20 Michael Tarantino J 20 20 Glens Falls        NY   14:23  7:12 
    2    29 Thomas Mahan        20 20 Hudson Falls       NY   15:13  7:37 
    3    37 Konrad Marshall     28 28 Glens Falls        NY   16:40  8:20 
    4    44 Peter Rossi         23 23 Glens Falls        NY   17:17  8:39 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      18 - 29
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      30 - 39
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      30 - 39
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      40 - 49
    1    16 Will Doolittle      45 45 Glens Falls        NY   13:44  6:52 
    2    33 Brian Flint         42 42 Queensbury         NY   16:09  8:05 
    3    38 Edward Szmul        46 46 Queensbury         NY   16:40  8:20 
    4    51 Peter Delsignore    46 46 Glens Falls        NY   18:36  9:18 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      40 - 49
    1    23 Tracey Delaney      41 41 Lake Luzerne       NY   14:33  7:17 
    2    52 Ann Dineen          40 40 Queensbury         NY   18:48  9:24 
    3    59 Dawn Howk           42 42 Wilton             NY   23:49 11:55 
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      50 - 59
    1    22 Dan Larson          55 55 Queensbury         NY   14:29  7:15 
    2    28 Jim Goodspeed       55 55 Queensbury         NY   15:10  7:35 
    3    30 Mark Schachner      51 51 Lake George        NY   15:34  7:47 
    4    36 Gary Mikutel        52 52 Glens Falls        NY   16:27  8:14 
    5    54 Mike Curtin         56 56 Queensbury         NY   19:34  9:47 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      50 - 59
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      60 - 69
    1    32 Jim Werthmuller     63 63 Diamond Point      NY   15:58  7:59 
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      60 - 69
MALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      70 - 99
FEMALE  AGE/GRADE Group:      70 - 99




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News