Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WASHINGTONVILLE SCHOLARSHIP 5K RUN

WASHINGTONVILLE, NY, April 8, 2006

[OVERALL RUN | OVERALL WALK | FEMALES | MALES | FEMALE AGES | MALE AGES ]

WINNERS

TIME AVERAGE PLACE SEX PLACE NAME AGE CITY GROUP #
 OVERALL FEMALE
0:21:16 0:06:51 29 1 HARRISON EDNA 35 NEW PALTZ 1
0:22:27 0:07:14 45 2 NOWAK ALISSA 11 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:23:10 0:07:27 48 3 ST. GERMAIN SHAINA 16 WALLKILL 3
 OVERALL MALE
0:17:17 0:05:34 1 1 PRICE ZACK 16 WARWICK 1
0:18:10 0:05:51 2 2 DONNELLY MICHAEL 45 CAMPBELL HALL 2
0:18:37 0:06:00 3 3 MAINA JOSEPH 22 PINE BUSH 3
09 And UNDER FEMALE
0:30:44 0:09:53 166 53 KAVANAH MACKENZIE 8 ROCK TAVERN 1
0:41:21 0:13:19 229 101 KELLY MAEVE 8 MONROE 2
10-12 FEMALE
0:26:07 0:08:24 96 23 ST. GERMAIN HEATHER 10 WALLKILL 1
0:26:09 0:08:25 99 24 WILLIAMSDELANY 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:26:46 0:08:37 112 29 SANTIAGO AMBER 12 CAMPBELL HALL 3
13-15 FEMALE
0:23:46 0:07:39 57 8 PIGNALOSO LAUREN 15 CHESTER 1
0:25:30 0:08:12 82 16 DACCHILLE DANIELLE 15 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:25:55 0:08:20 91 20 STOVER ASHLYN 14 GOSHEN 3
16-19 FEMALE
0:23:40 0:07:37 54 6 DALACRUZ MAYNELINNE 16 SALISBURY MILLS 1
0:23:44 0:07:38 55 7 SHERLOCK ASHLEY 16 MONROE 2
0:25:47 0:08:18 87 18 GUZMAN JEN 17 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
WALKER 19 AND UNDER FEMALE
0:41:39 0:13:24 7 FINNIGAN KELLY 15 WASHINGTONVILLE 1
0:48:45 0:15:41 22 LUEDKE DEIDRE 15 MONROE 2
0:48:58 0:15:46 23 JENNINGS KELSEY 15 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
20-24 FEMALE
0:35:56 0:11:34 206 85 JOHNSTON DANA 22 PUTNAM VALLEY 1
0:41:37 0:13:24 233 105 CHASTAIN ALLISON 23 MONTGOMERY 2
25-29 FEMALE
0:24:58 0:08:02 75 15 MEYER KATHLEEN 29 CAMPBELL HALL 1
0:29:42 0:09:34 154 46 MARTINISI CARA 27 CORNWALL 2
0:36:24 0:11:43 207 86 TAMBURRO MARIA 25 C-O-H 3
WALKER 20-29 FEMALE
0:43:54 0:14:08 15 BUCK HOPE-MARIE 27 VAILS GATE 1
0:54:36 0:17:34 33 CUDMORE DEIRDRE 27 WALDEN 2
30-34 FEMALE
0:23:39 0:07:37 53 5 HENN  MICHELLE 31 PORT JERVIS 1
0:24:03 0:07:44 60 10 SCHINDLER KATHLEEN 34 ROCK TAVERN 2
0:24:20 0:07:50 65 12 CONNOLLY KELLY ANNE 32 MONTGOMERY 3
35-39 FEMALE
0:25:39 0:08:15 84 17 MILLER ALISON 35 OTISVILLE 1
0:27:55 0:08:59 126 33 CORNELIUS STACY 37 ROCK TAVERN 2
0:28:45 0:09:15 139 40 KOLESNIKOFF SUZANNE 35 NEW WINDSOR 3
WALKER 30-39 FEMALE
0:37:14 0:11:59 4 GAGE PAMELA 38 SANDY HOOK 1
0:41:42 0:13:25 8 MULLADY CANDICE 32 SALISBURY MILLS 2
0:42:47 0:13:46 11 CROUCHER JILL 39 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
40-44 FEMALE
0:26:27 0:08:31 107 27 GERMANO MARY 43 NEW WINDSOR 1
0:27:47 0:08:57 124 32 NOWAK JOANN 40 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:29:30 0:09:30 151 45 OSSENTJUK JENNIE 41 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
45-49 FEMALE
0:23:20 0:07:31 51 4 DONNELLY CATHALEEN 46 CAMPBELL HALL 1
0:23:48 0:07:40 58 9 BAILEY DEANNA 46 WARWICK 2
0:24:12 0:07:47 62 11 McGOLDRICK MARGIE 45 CHESTER 3
WALKER 40-49 FEMALE
0:36:08 0:11:38 3 DEWAR CAROL 42 ULSTER PARK 1
0:38:20 0:12:20 6 FOWLER  BARBARA 44 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:42:22 0:13:38 10 VOLPE KATHY 46 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
50-54 FEMALE
0:28:09 0:09:04 130 35 GUNDERSEN DEBRA 50 WASHINGTONVILLE 1
0:32:00 0:10:18 179 61 PRINCE-MEISSNER BARBRA 50 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:41:16 0:13:17 228 100 TISI SUSAN 53 HIGHLAND MILLS 3
55-59 FEMALE
0:32:08 0:10:21 184 65 TITO MARIE 55 WARWICK 1
60-64 FEMALE
0:33:40 0:10:50 190 70 KNAPP MARIANNE 64 WASHINGTONVILLE 1
0:37:06 0:11:56 212 91 DINARDO KATHLEEN 61 CAMPBELL HALL 2
WALKER 50-59 FEMALE
0:45:35 0:14:40 17 RONSON CORA EMILY 50 PORT JERVIS 1
0:46:03 0:14:49 19 RIVERA CARMEN M. 53 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:49:04 0:15:48 24 SCHMIDT  JUANITA 53 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
09 And UNDER MALE
0:23:16 0:07:29 49 46 JENNINGS JACK 8 WASHINGTONVILLE 1
0:26:57 0:08:40 114 83 HEHIR DANNY 9 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:29:29 0:09:29 150 105 KAVANAH NICHOLAS 9 ROCK TAVERN 3
10-12  MALE
0:24:12 0:07:47 63 52 STINEHOUR BRANDON 12 NAPANOCH 1
0:24:51 0:08:00 73 59 POREROMA MATTHEW 11 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:27:22 0:08:48 120 88 PASQUARELLI CHRISTOPHER 10 ROCK TAVERN 3
13-15 MALE
0:20:08 0:06:29 14 14 ST. GERMAIN ADAM 15 WALLKILL 1
0:20:20 0:06:33 15 15 GLICK NICHOLAS 13 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:20:32 0:06:37 18 18 LINKER BRIAN 15 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
16-19 MALE
0:20:00 0:06:26 11 11 ST. GERMAIN DAVID 18 WALLKILL 1
0:21:01 0:06:46 25 25 VOLPE JESSE 16 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:21:26 0:06:54 30 29 CALLINAN MARC 17 ROCK TAVERN 3
20-24 MALE
0:21:56 0:07:04 38 37 LEMOS SEBASTIAN 20 SALISBURY MILLS 1
0:22:59 0:07:24 47 45 PALANGE ED 24 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:43:10 0:13:54 234 123 CHASTAIN ERIC 24 MONTGOMERY 3
25-29 MALE
0:19:43 0:06:21 8 8 MCCAHILL KEVIN 29 MONROE 1
0:22:21 0:07:12 42 41 GILMAN GABRIEL 28 JAMAICA PLAIN 2
0:26:08 0:08:25 98 74 ROBERTSON BRIAN 27 MARLBORO 3
30-34 MALE
0:21:30 0:06:55 31 30 MCCORMACK JOSEPH 33 POUGHKEEPSIE 1
0:24:03 0:07:44 59 50 RUTULANTE PHILIP 34 NEW PALTZ 2
0:26:26 0:08:30 105 78 BLEIBEL SAMER 30 NEW WINDSOR 3
35-39 MALE
0:19:13 0:06:11 5 5 WILSON MARK 39 WOODSTOCK 1
0:20:04 0:06:28 13 13 RAAP KEN Jr. 35 MIDDLETOWN 2
0:20:25 0:06:34 16 16 BOYKO ARTHUR 39 POUGHKEEPSIE 3
40-44 MALE
0:20:01 0:06:27 12 12 DARRIGO CARL 43 NEWBURGH 1
0:21:06 0:06:47 26 26 FLEISCHER IRA 44 MONROE 2
0:21:35 0:06:57 32 31 HALL WAYNE 41 NEW WINDSOR 3
45-49 MALE
0:18:45 0:06:02 4 4 CCOLELLA FRANK 48 CAMPBELL HALL 1
0:19:25 0:06:15 6 6 APPEL EDWARD 48 MONTAGUE 2
0:19:40 0:06:20 7 7 SUMPTER JONATHAN 49 YONKERS 3
WALKER 20-49 MALE
0:42:15 0:13:36 9 MAYNARD  STEVE 48 CHESTER 1
0:45:36 0:14:41 18 PELOSO  KEITH 46 ROCK  TAVERN 2
0:48:44 0:15:41 21 CUDMORE TOMMY 30 NEW WINDSOR 3
50-54 MALE
0:19:44 0:06:21 9 9 DeVRIES KEN 54 HOPEWELL JCT. 1
0:20:30 0:06:36 17 17 KNIPS JIM 54 WASHINGTONVILLE 2
0:20:58 0:06:45 24 24 BERRY DANNY 50 WARWICK 3
55-59 MALE
0:20:39 0:06:39 20 20 BARBOSA EMIL 57 WASHINGTONVILLE 1
0:25:01 0:08:03 76 61 HAGELMANN KENNETH 59 NEWBURGH 2
0:25:01 0:08:03 77 62 QUATTROCCHI RICHARD 59 CHESTER 3
60-64 MALE
0:21:40 0:06:58 34 33 MacDONALD LORNE 60 SUSSEX 1
0:25:45 0:08:17 85 68 DALIOUS WILLIAM 61 HAMBURG 2
0:29:17 0:09:25 147 103 JESSUP ART 63 WASHINGTONVILLE 3
65-69 MALE
0:25:58 0:08:21 93 72 REALMUTO GEORGE 65 GOSHEN 1
0:29:13 0:09:24 145 102 WEBSTER RAEY 65 WARWICK 2
70 AND OVER MALE
0:24:45 0:07:58 71 57 DAVIS CLIFF 70 NEW WINDSOR 1
0:26:26 0:08:30 106 79 BRENNAN PHIL 74 MILFORD 2
0:28:20 0:09:07 131 95 SZULWACH E J 76 CHESTER 3
WALKER 50 AND OVER MALE
0:33:31 0:10:47 2 WELLS PETE 58 ULSTER PARK 1
0:37:49 0:12:10 5 PEDESTORI ROB 63 PT REVEN 2
0:42:51 0:13:47 12 McCARTHY TOM 70 MONROE 3



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News