Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SUNYAC Track & Field Championships

SUNY Brockport - Brockport, NY, April 29, 2006

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2006 02:53 PM
                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   
                                 Brockport, NY                                 
                               April 28-29, 2006                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   286 Joe Reed            FR Oneonta                  10.79Q  2.9  2 
  2   225 Nick Wetherby       SR Cortland                 11.13Q  2.1  1 
  3   217 Andy Putman         SR Cortland                 11.25Q  0.4  3 
  4   233 Brett Csont         SO Fredonia                 11.03q  2.9  2 
  5   156 Ryan Allen          JR Brockport                11.23q  2.1  1 
  6   320 Andrew Hunsinger    JR Plattsburgh              11.25q  2.1  1 
  7   191 Joe Russell         FR Buffalo Stat             11.29q  2.9  2 
  8   326 Geoff Sitch         SO Plattsburgh              11.30q  2.9  2 
  9   218 John Riese          JR Cortland                 11.34   0.4  3 
 10   255 Craig Harlacher     FR Geneseo                  11.37   0.4  3 
 11   210 Kevin Ma            JR Cortland                 11.39   2.1  1 
 12   301 Ramon Suarez Jr.    JR Oswego                   11.40   2.1  1 
 12   226 Tynez Wilson        FR Cortland                 11.40   0.4  3 
 14   214 Elbert Nalls        JR Cortland                 11.42   0.4  3 
 15   229 Aaron Borowczyk     FR Fredonia                 11.54   2.9  2 
 16   197 Stanley Cadet       SO Cortland                 11.59   2.9  2 
 17   193 Jason Veit          JR Buffalo Stat             11.74   2.1  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   286 Joe Reed            FR Oneonta                  11.18  -1.3   10  
  2   225 Nick Wetherby       SR Cortland                 11.24  -1.3    8  
  3   233 Brett Csont         SO Fredonia                 11.28  -1.3    6  
  4   217 Andy Putman         SR Cortland                 11.41  -1.3    5  
  5   156 Ryan Allen          JR Brockport                11.53  -1.3    4  
  6   320 Andrew Hunsinger    JR Plattsburgh              11.58  -1.3    3  
  7   191 Joe Russell         FR Buffalo Stat             11.62  -1.3    2  
  8   326 Geoff Sitch         SO Plattsburgh              11.67  -1.3    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   284 Scott Pollard       JR Oneonta                  22.13Q  0.1  2 
  2   218 John Riese          JR Cortland                 22.32Q  1.8  1 
  3   286 Joe Reed            FR Oneonta                  22.14q  0.1  2 
  4   233 Brett Csont         SO Fredonia                 22.38q  0.1  2 
  5   225 Nick Wetherby       SR Cortland                 22.46q  1.8  1 
  6   289 Eric Theiss         FR Oneonta                  22.50q  1.8  1 
  7   255 Craig Harlacher     FR Geneseo                  22.55q  1.8  1 
  8   326 Geoff Sitch         SO Plattsburgh              22.62q  0.1  2 
  9   186 Eric Bream          JR Buffalo Stat             22.74   0.1  2 
 10   217 Andy Putman         SR Cortland                 22.79   1.8  1 
 11   301 Ramon Suarez Jr.    JR Oswego                   22.79   1.8  1 
 12   320 Andrew Hunsinger    JR Plattsburgh              22.82   0.1  2 
 13   293 Drew Camelio        FR Oswego                   23.15   1.8  1 
 14   214 Elbert Nalls        JR Cortland                 23.27   0.1  2 
 15   206 Kareem Hilmy        SO Cortland                 23.49   0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   286 Joe Reed            FR Oneonta                  22.17  +0.0   10  
  2   225 Nick Wetherby       SR Cortland                 22.37  +0.0    8  
  3   284 Scott Pollard       JR Oneonta                  22.46  +0.0    6  
  4   233 Brett Csont         SO Fredonia                 22.56  +0.0    5  
  5   218 John Riese          JR Cortland                 22.62  +0.0    4  
  6   255 Craig Harlacher     FR Geneseo                  22.80  +0.0    3  
  7   289 Eric Theiss         FR Oneonta                  22.88  +0.0    2  
  8   326 Geoff Sitch         SO Plattsburgh              23.04  +0.0    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   284 Scott Pollard       JR Oneonta                  49.31Q  2 
  2   325 Ted Santaniello     SR Plattsburgh              49.71Q  1 
  3   190 Justin Muise        SR Buffalo Stat             49.60q  2 
  4   316 Jeff Dobson         SO Plattsburgh              49.73q  1 
  5   177 Steve Reiss         FR Brockport                50.01q  2 
  6   306 Mike Bauer          JR Plattsburgh              50.40q  2 
  7   289 Eric Theiss         FR Oneonta                  50.45q  1 
  8   186 Eric Bream          JR Buffalo Stat             51.10q  1 
  9   221 Colin Tripp         FR Cortland                 51.22   2 
 10   163 Josh Faeger         FR Brockport                51.76   1 
 11   293 Drew Camelio        FR Oswego                   52.33   2 
 12   211 James Mahl          SO Cortland                 52.85   2 
 13   182 Jeff Suhr           FR Brockport                52.91   1 
 14   297 Chris Olsen         09 Oswego                   53.23   1 
 15   282 Justin Palermo      SR Oneonta                  53.31   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Scott Pollard       JR Oneonta                  48.41    10  
  2   190 Justin Muise        SR Buffalo Stat             48.51     8  
  3   325 Ted Santaniello     SR Plattsburgh              48.52     6  
  4   316 Jeff Dobson         SO Plattsburgh              48.64     5  
  5   177 Steve Reiss         FR Brockport                49.26     4  
  6   289 Eric Theiss         FR Oneonta                  49.50     3  
  7   306 Mike Bauer          JR Plattsburgh              50.01     2  
  8   186 Eric Bream          JR Buffalo Stat             50.99     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   257 Ross Hunkovic       SR Geneseo                1:53.89Q  3 
  2   216 Dave Neal           SR Cortland               1:55.55Q  2 
  3   272 Jim Tillapaugh      JR Geneseo                1:58.02Q  1 
  4   189 Paul Mesi           JR Buffalo Stat           1:55.92Q  2 
  5   314 Matt DeShane        SR Plattsburgh            1:55.99Q  3 
  6   319 Stu Guthrie         SR Plattsburgh            1:58.43Q  1 
  7   213 Pat McConville      JR Cortland               1:57.88q  3 
  8   178 Steve Rettke        SR Brockport              1:58.79q  1 
  9   169 Mike Keating        JR Brockport              1:59.54   3 
 10   250 Dan Fitzgibbons     SO Geneseo                1:59.77   2 
 11   269 Andrew Pollock      SO Geneseo                1:59.80   2 
 12   270 Chris Popovici      SR Geneseo                1:59.85   1 
 13   303 Julius Wood         JR Oswego                 2:00.79   1 
 14   276 Rick DeCarr         07 Oneonta                2:03.81   1 
 15   298 Phil Panebianco     JR Oswego                 2:03.83   3 
 16   181 Brian Suhr          JR Brockport              2:04.31   2 
 17   245 Matt Wysocki        09 Fredonia               2:04.64   3 
 18   232 A.J. Caputa         06 Fredonia               2:05.63   3 
 19   323 Dan McIIrath        08 Plattsburgh            2:05.80   2 
 20   172 Ryan Kolb           07 Brockport              2:06.54   2 
 21   243 Joe Vella           09 Fredonia               2:07.32   1 
 22   234 Jerome Evans        SR Fredonia               2:14.18   2 
 --   188 James Howze         JR Buffalo Stat               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   257 Ross Hunkovic       SR Geneseo                1:53.99    10  
  2   314 Matt DeShane        SR Plattsburgh            1:55.03     8  
  3   216 Dave Neal           SR Cortland               1:55.04     6  
  4   189 Paul Mesi           JR Buffalo Stat           1:55.64     5  
  5   272 Jim Tillapaugh      JR Geneseo                1:55.72     4  
  6   319 Stu Guthrie         SR Plattsburgh            1:56.71     3  
  7   213 Pat McConville      JR Cortland               1:57.35     2  
  8   178 Steve Rettke        SR Brockport              1:57.73     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   257 Ross Hunkovic       SR Geneseo                4:00.82    10  
  2   272 Jim Tillapaugh      JR Geneseo                4:02.14     8  
  3   200 Andy Cloke          JR Cortland               4:05.85     6  
  4   271 Adam Streb          SR Geneseo                4:06.71     5  
  5   310 Drew Cartwright     FR Plattsburgh            4:07.57     4  
  6   196 James Barracca      SO Cortland               4:08.49     3  
  7   303 Julius Wood         JR Oswego                 4:08.66     2  
  8   207 Fred Joslyn         SR Cortland               4:10.24     1  
  9   180 Matt Sikora         JR Brockport              4:11.06  
 10   312 Joe Cloke           FR Plattsburgh            4:17.68  
 11   298 Phil Panebianco     JR Oswego                 4:21.19  
 --   279 Matt Durkin         JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   207 Fred Joslyn         SR Cortland              15:21.26    10  
  2   265 Dan Moore           SR Geneseo               15:25.15     8  
  3   305 Bobby Asher         JR Plattsburgh           15:29.59     6  
  4   251 Jon Gauthier        FR Geneseo               15:32.64     5  
  5   209 Ken Little          FR Cortland              15:37.35     4  
  6   264 Mike McGrath        JR Geneseo               15:39.91     3  
  7   263 Andrew McCarthy     SR Geneseo               15:44.62     2  
  8   204 Josh Henry          FR Cortland              15:46.77     1  
  9   200 Andy Cloke          JR Cortland             X15:50.26  
 10   292 Tony Battista       07 Oswego               X15:50.65  
 11   158 Andy Beringer       SO Brockport             15:56.49  
 12   290 Ryan Walter         SR Oneonta              X16:01.38  
 13   256 Will Haskell        FR Geneseo               16:02.69  
 14   329 Dave Whydra         SR Plattsburgh           16:06.25  
 15   247 Ben DeGeorge        FR Geneseo               16:15.54  
 16   176 Dave Rappleyea      JR Brockport             16:18.81  
 17   235 Andy Forma          JR Fredonia              16:26.01  
 18   288 Nick Scalfone       JR Oneonta               16:40.53  
 --   281 Marty Nicholson     FR Oneonta                    DNF  
 --   178 Steve Rettke        SR Brockport                 XDNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   305 Bobby Asher         JR Plattsburgh           32:14.50    10  
  2   264 Mike McGrath        JR Geneseo               32:17.80     8  
  3   251 Jon Gauthier        FR Geneseo               32:20.10     6  
  4   204 Josh Henry          FR Cortland              32:47.00     5  
  5   209 Ken Little          FR Cortland              32:49.10     4  
  6   158 Andy Beringer       SO Brockport             32:52.80     3  
  7   239 Michael Pond        SO Fredonia              32:58.20     2  
  8   329 Dave Whydra         SR Plattsburgh           33:03.90     1  
  9   290 Ryan Walter         SR Oneonta               33:11.50  
 10   281 Marty Nicholson     FR Oneonta               33:13.30  
 11   263 Andrew McCarthy     SR Geneseo               33:21.20  
 12   171 Bryan Kent          FR Brockport             33:24.00  
 13   175 Andy Pruckno        SR Brockport             33:24.30  
 14   248 Brett Dolan         FR Geneseo               33:26.80  
 15   176 Dave Rappleyea      JR Brockport            X33:59.50  
 16   295 Alek Krenichyrn     06 Oswego               X34:47.50  
 17   307 Matt Burdick        09 Plattsburgh          X34:52.80  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   273 Paul Torres         SR Geneseo                  14.92Q  1.8  1 
  2   168 Adam Hoppel         SR Brockport                15.61Q  2.3  2 
  3   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh              15.72q  2.3  2 
  4   173 Tim Moran           SO Brockport                15.81q  2.3  2 
  5   220 Aseurus Thompson    JR Cortland                 15.88q  1.8  1 
  6   191 Joe Russell         FR Buffalo Stat             16.12q  2.3  2 
  7   198 Troy Callard        SR Cortland                 16.20q  1.8  1 
  8   280 Rich Kardas         FR Oneonta                  16.37q  2.3  2 
  9   205 Drew Hilker         FR Cortland                 16.42   1.8  1 
 10   318 Jason Guennel       09 Plattsburgh              17.40   2.3  2 
 11   161 Ken Ciolek          JR Brockport                17.95   1.8  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   273 Paul Torres         SR Geneseo                  15.04  -0.1   10  
  2   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh              15.63  -0.1    8  
  3   220 Aseurus Thompson    JR Cortland                 16.02  -0.1    6  
  4   191 Joe Russell         FR Buffalo Stat             16.09  -0.1    5  
  5   173 Tim Moran           SO Brockport                16.28  -0.1    4  
  6   198 Troy Callard        SR Cortland                 16.36  -0.1    3  
  7   280 Rich Kardas         FR Oneonta                  16.56  -0.1    2  
 --   168 Adam Hoppel         SR Brockport                  DNF  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   273 Paul Torres         SR Geneseo                  55.54Q  2 
  2   315 Jason Dessureault   JR Plattsburgh              55.94Q  1 
  3   220 Aseurus Thompson    JR Cortland                 56.37q  2 
  4   308 Jason Burke         JR Plattsburgh              56.84q  2 
  5   198 Troy Callard        SR Cortland                 57.67q  1 
  6   173 Tim Moran           SO Brockport                58.17q  1 
  7   282 Justin Palermo      SR Oneonta                  58.27q  2 
  8   249 Sal Farruggia       08 Geneseo                  59.26q  1 
  9   291 Ryan Wells          06 Oneonta                  59.84   1 
 10   223 Jon Walters         JR Cortland                 59.88   2 
 11   302 Eric Wasacz         09 Oswego                 1:02.47   2 
 12   184 Chris Trottier      08 Brockport              1:03.76   1 
 13   236 Adam Frisbee        SO Fredonia               1:04.09   2 
 14   231 Matt Callegari      FR Fredonia               1:17.88   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   315 Jason Dessureault   JR Plattsburgh              53.32    10  
  2   273 Paul Torres         SR Geneseo                  53.34     8  
  3   220 Aseurus Thompson    JR Cortland                 55.40     6  
  4   198 Troy Callard        SR Cortland                 56.86     5  
  5   308 Jason Burke         JR Plattsburgh              57.33     4  
  6   173 Tim Moran           SO Brockport                58.21     3  
  7   249 Sal Farruggia       08 Geneseo                  59.54     2  
  8   282 Justin Palermo      SR Oneonta                1:00.40     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Andy Forma          JR Fredonia               9:22.66    10  
  2   256 Will Haskell        FR Geneseo                9:30.73     8  
  3   279 Matt Durkin         JR Oneonta                9:43.33     6  
  4   222 Niko Viglione       FR Cortland               9:47.30     5  
  5   215 Shamus Nally        FR Cortland               9:51.76     4  
  6   324 Matt Medeiros       FR Plattsburgh            9:53.98     3  
  7   230 Kevin Buzzelli      JR Fredonia               9:57.48     2  
  8   183 Doug Teed           FR Brockport             10:01.13     1  
  9   317 Kyle Fenner         FR Plattsburgh           10:08.45  
 10   242 Jason Smith         07 Fredonia             X10:12.77  
 11   266 Joe Norman          SO Geneseo               10:18.98  
 12   291 Ryan Wells          06 Oneonta              X10:19.70  
 13   268 Eugene Peterson     SO Geneseo               10:20.05  
 14   300 Chris Reich         SO Oswego                10:32.67  
 15   260 Justin Marsh        SO Geneseo               10:47.54  
 16   328 Joe Ver             09 Plattsburgh          X11:07.03  
 17   166 Justin Hale         09 Brockport            X11:25.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland                                              42.81    10  
     1) 210 Kevin Ma JR                 2) 218 John Riese JR              
     3) 217 Andy Putman SR              4) 225 Nick Wetherby SR           
  2 Plattsburgh                                           42.97     8  
     1) 320 Andrew Hunsinger JR         2) 315 Jason Dessureault JR       
     3) 326 Geoff Sitch SO              4) 325 Ted Santaniello SR         
  3 Brockport                                             43.60     6  
     1) 179 Ethan Senecal SO            2) 156 Ryan Allen JR              
     3) 163 Josh Faeger FR              4) 159 John Brennan SO            
  4 Geneseo                                               43.68     5  
     1) 254 Joe Goodspeed JR            2) 252 Chris Gettings SO          
     3) Tim Johnsen JR                  4) 255 Craig Harlacher FR         
  5 Buffalo State                                         43.79     4  
     1) 191 Joe Russell FR              2) 190 Justin Muise SR            
     3) 186 Eric Bream JR               4) 189 Paul Mesi JR               
  6 Fredonia                                              45.17     3  
     1) 233 Brett Csont SO              2) 229 Aaron Borowczyk FR         
     3) 244 Drew Waldron SO             4) 234 Jerome Evans SR            
 -- Oneonta                                                  DQ   Second Exchange
     1) 286 Joe Reed FR                 2) 284 Scott Pollard JR           
     3) 289 Eric Theiss FR              4) 287 Adam Remillard JR          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plattsburgh                                         3:17.69    10  
     1) 325 Ted Santaniello SR          2) 306 Mike Bauer JR              
     3) 315 Jason Dessureault JR        4) 316 Jeff Dobson SO             
  2 Oneonta                                             3:20.91     8  
     1) 286 Joe Reed FR                 2) 289 Eric Theiss FR             
     3) 287 Adam Remillard JR           4) 284 Scott Pollard JR           
  3 Cortland                                            3:21.51     6  
     1) 221 Colin Tripp FR              2) 217 Andy Putman SR             
     3) 213 Pat McConville JR           4) 216 Dave Neal SR               
  4 Brockport                                           3:23.85     5  
     1) 182 Jeff Suhr FR                2) 163 Josh Faeger FR             
     3) 159 John Brennan SO             4) 218 John Riese JR              
  5 Geneseo                                             3:25.56     4  
     1) 270 Chris Popovici SR           2) 250 Dan Fitzgibbons SO         
     3) 257 Ross Hunkovic SR            4) 273 Paul Torres SR             
  6 Oswego                                              3:30.38     3  
     1) 293 Drew Camelio FR             2) 301 Ramon Suarez Jr. JR        
     3) 297 Chris Olsen 09              4) 303 Julius Wood JR             
  7 Fredonia                                            3:37.42     2  
     1) 234 Jerome Evans SR             2) Brent Rose SO                  
     3) 243 Joe Vella 09                4) 232 A.J. Caputa 06             
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   254 Joe Goodspeed       JR Geneseo                  2.02m    6-07.50   10  
  2   294 Shomari Felder      SO Oswego                   1.97m    6-05.50    8  
  3   219 Amaan Siddeeq       SO Cortland                 1.92m    6-03.50    6  
  4   159 John Brennan        SO Brockport                1.87m    6-01.50    5  
  5   274 Erik Weiber         JR Geneseo                 J1.87m    6-01.50    4  
  6   322 Andrew Krug         FR Plattsburgh             J1.87m    6-01.50    3  
  7   261 Zach Maskin         SR Geneseo                  1.82m    5-11.50    1.5
  7   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh              1.82m    5-11.50    1.5
  9   244 Drew Waldron        SO Fredonia                J1.82m    5-11.50 
 10   275 Jeremy Cline        JR Oneonta                  1.77m    5-09.75 
 11   205 Drew Hilker         FR Cortland                J1.77m    5-09.75 
 12   236 Adam Frisbee        SO Fredonia                J1.77m    5-09.75 
 --   309 Chris Burroughs     FR Plattsburgh                 NH            
 --   167 Joe Hitchcock       FR Brockport                   NH            
 --   161 Ken Ciolek          JR Brockport                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   224 Stephen Wendt       JR Cortland                 4.45m   14-07.25   10  
  2   160 Chris Brhel         SO Brockport               J4.45m   14-07.25    8  
  3   228 Jake Zanetti        FR Cortland                 4.30m   14-01.25    6  
  4   262 Elliot Matson       SR Geneseo                  4.15m   13-07.25    5  
  5   179 Ethan Senecal       SO Brockport                4.00m   13-01.50    4  
  6   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh             J4.00m   13-01.50    3  
  7   267 Kevin O'Connell     FR Geneseo                  3.85m   12-07.50    2  
  8   170 James Kennedy       SO Brockport               J3.85m   12-07.50    1  
  9   283 Aaron Payne         FR Oneonta                  3.70m   12-01.50 
 --   321 Alex Jinks          SO Plattsburgh                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   156 Ryan Allen          JR Brockport                7.07m   NWI  23-02.50   10  
  2   254 Joe Goodspeed       JR Geneseo                  6.92m   NWI  22-08.50    8  
  3   226 Tynez Wilson        FR Cortland                 6.63m   NWI  21-09.00    6  
  4   261 Zach Maskin         SR Geneseo                  6.42m   NWI  21-00.75    5  
  5   159 John Brennan        SO Brockport                6.41m   NWI  21-00.50    4  
  6   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh             J6.41m   NWI  21-00.50    3  
  7   252 Chris Gettings      SO Geneseo                  6.21m   NWI  20-04.50    2  
  8   259 Kevin Laskey        FR Geneseo                  6.15m   NWI  20-02.25    1  
  9   287 Adam Remillard      JR Oneonta                  6.12m   NWI  20-01.00 
 10   214 Elbert Nalls        JR Cortland                 6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 11   195 Joe Wooley          SO Buffalo Stat             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 12   161 Ken Ciolek          JR Brockport                5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 13   244 Drew Waldron        SO Fredonia                 5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   261 Zach Maskin         SR Geneseo                 14.46m   NWI  47-05.25   10  
  2   226 Tynez Wilson        FR Cortland                14.11m   NWI  46-03.50    8  
  3   254 Joe Goodspeed       JR Geneseo                 13.92m   NWI  45-08.00    6  
  4   156 Ryan Allen          JR Brockport               13.68m   NWI  44-10.75    5  
  5   259 Kevin Laskey        FR Geneseo                 12.94m   NWI  42-05.50    4  
  6   244 Drew Waldron        SO Fredonia                12.54m   NWI  41-01.75    3  
  7   195 Joe Wooley          SO Buffalo Stat            12.35m   NWI  40-06.25    2  
  8   327 Rashid Thompson     SO Plattsburgh             12.00m   NWI  39-04.50    1  
 --   275 Jeremy Cline        JR Oneonta                   FOUL   NWI           
 --   287 Adam Remillard      JR Oneonta                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   258 Matt Kuenzel        SR Geneseo                 15.98m   52-05.25   10  
  2   212 Marcus Matyas       SR Cortland                15.66m   51-04.50    8  
  3   162 Josh Dupuis         SO Brockport               15.55m   51-00.25    6  
  4   203 Eric Czachor        SR Cortland                14.78m   48-06.00    5  
  5   208 Vincent Krutchik    FR Cortland                14.28m   46-10.25    4  
  6   194 Todd Wassinger      SR Buffalo Stat            13.73m   45-00.50    3  
  7   199 Matt Carpenter      JR Cortland                13.54m   44-05.25    2  
  8   187 Puka HoChing        FR Buffalo Stat            13.13m   43-01.00    1  
  9   241 Matt Sherman        FR Fredonia                12.56m   41-02.50 
 10   202 Doug Czachor        JR Cortland                12.41m   40-08.75 
 11   201 Chris Czachor       JR Cortland                12.29m   40-04.00 
 12   164 Aaron Ferrari       SR Brockport               12.17m   39-11.25 
 13   238 Timothy Miller      SO Fredonia                11.46m   37-07.25 
 14   278 Kyle Dresser        SR Oneonta                 11.07m   36-04.00 
 15   277 Mike DeVasto        FR Oneonta                 10.61m   34-09.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   212 Marcus Matyas       SR Cortland                51.79m     169-11   10  
  2   162 Josh Dupuis         SO Brockport               45.54m     149-05    8  
  3   258 Matt Kuenzel        SR Geneseo                 43.74m     143-06    6  
  4   199 Matt Carpenter      JR Cortland                40.36m     132-05    5  
  5   201 Chris Czachor       JR Cortland                39.22m     128-08    4  
  6   164 Aaron Ferrari       SR Brockport               38.89m     127-07    3  
  7   237 Nick Lord           JR Fredonia                37.90m     124-04    2  
  8   203 Eric Czachor        SR Cortland                36.42m     119-06    1  
  9   278 Kyle Dresser        SR Oneonta                J36.42m     119-06 
 10   187 Puka HoChing        FR Buffalo Stat            36.28m     119-00 
 11   208 Vincent Krutchik    FR Cortland                35.76m     117-04 
 12   202 Doug Czachor        JR Cortland                35.30m     115-10 
 13   241 Matt Sherman        FR Fredonia                35.23m     115-07 
 14   253 Dan Gettings        SO Geneseo                X34.64m     113-08 
 15   299 Justin Randall      SR Oswego                  34.24m     112-04 
 --   296 Alex Lyndaker       SO Oswego                   XFOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   165 Dom Gonzalez        FR Brockport               51.37m     168-06   10  
  2   258 Matt Kuenzel        SR Geneseo                 50.29m     165-00    8  
  3   212 Marcus Matyas       SR Cortland                49.79m     163-04    6  
  4   237 Nick Lord           JR Fredonia                49.27m     161-08    5  
  5   194 Todd Wassinger      SR Buffalo Stat            49.12m     161-02    4  
  6   157 Jake Basher         JR Brockport               46.44m     152-04    3  
  7   164 Aaron Ferrari       SR Brockport               45.59m     149-07    2  
  8   174 Greg Parizek        FR Brockport               45.43m     149-00    1  
  9   238 Timothy Miller      SO Fredonia                41.83m     137-03 
 10   202 Doug Czachor        JR Cortland                41.08m     134-09 
 11   253 Dan Gettings        SO Geneseo                 40.45m     132-08 
 12   199 Matt Carpenter      JR Cortland                37.59m     123-04 
 13   201 Chris Czachor       JR Cortland                37.10m     121-09 
 14   296 Alex Lyndaker       SO Oswego                  33.79m     110-10 
 15   241 Matt Sherman        FR Fredonia                33.65m     110-05 
 16   240 Tom Rossiter        FR Fredonia                32.79m     107-07 
 17   277 Mike DeVasto        FR Oneonta                X30.92m     101-05 
 18   285 Angelo Posillico    08 Oneonta                X29.45m      96-07 
 --   299 Justin Randall      SR Oswego                    FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   161 Ken Ciolek          JR Brockport               55.94m     183-06   10  
  2   258 Matt Kuenzel        SR Geneseo                 51.95m     170-05    8  
  3   275 Jeremy Cline        JR Oneonta                 47.67m     156-05    6  
  4   304 Collin Aprill       JR Plattsburgh             47.44m     155-08    5  
  5   192 John Tammaro        SO Buffalo Stat            45.80m     150-03    4  
  6   313 Jon Daly            JR Plattsburgh             44.87m     147-02    3  
  7   164 Aaron Ferrari       SR Brockport               44.50m     146-00    2  
  8   170 James Kennedy       SO Brockport               43.70m     143-04    1  
  9   231 Matt Callegari      FR Fredonia                43.20m     141-09 
 10   179 Ethan Senecal       SO Brockport              X42.38m     139-00 
 11   227 Jonathon Zabron     FR Cortland                41.63m     136-07 
 12   299 Justin Randall      SR Oswego                  41.45m     136-00 
 13   259 Kevin Laskey        FR Geneseo                X30.00m      98-05 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneseo                    199.50     2) Cortland                  193   
    3) Brockport                  114        4) Plattsburgh               112.50
    5) Oneonta                     64        6) Fredonia                   40   
    7) Buffalo State               39        8) Oswego                     13   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News