Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SUNYAC Track & Field Championships

SUNY Brockport - Brockport, NY, April 29, 2006

[Men's Results & Team Scores ]

Women's Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/2006 02:52 PM
                  SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                   
                                 Brockport, NY                                 
                               April 28-29, 2006                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  11.83Q  2.5  2 
  2   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                  12.51Q  2.9  1 
  3    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  12.55q  2.9  1 
  4   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  12.55q  2.9  1 
  5    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                12.78q  2.5  2 
  6    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                12.79q  2.9  1 
  7    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 12.81q  2.9  1 
  8    17 Nicole Mosman       SO Brockport                12.81q  2.5  2 
  9     3 Kara Delaney        JR Brockport                13.06   2.9  1 
 10    14 Kiomi Matthews      FR Brockport                13.08   2.9  1 
 11    31 Tiffany Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat             13.19   2.5  2 
 12     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport                13.19   2.9  1 
 13   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   13.25   2.5  2 
 14    54 Heather Lynch       JR Cortland                 13.26   2.5  2 
 15   132 Jenn Questel        JR Oswego                   13.52   2.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  12.15  -1.2   10  
  2   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                  12.72  -1.2    8  
  3   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  12.83  -1.2    6  
  4    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  12.97  -1.2    5  
  5    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                13.05  -1.2    4  
  6    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 13.06  -1.2    3  
  7    17 Nicole Mosman       SO Brockport                13.15  -1.2    2  
  8    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                13.24  -1.2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  24.16Q  2.4  2 
  2   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  24.98Q  3.9  1 
  3    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  26.05q  3.9  1 
  4    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                26.14q  2.4  2 
  5    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 26.39q  3.9  1 
  6   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  26.43q  2.4  2 
  7    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia                 26.76q  2.4  2 
  8    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                26.93q  3.9  1 
  9    33 LaVonne Barfield    FR Buffalo Stat             26.97   2.4  2 
 10    14 Kiomi Matthews      FR Brockport                27.11   2.4  2 
 11    38 Jenelle Orosz       SO Buffalo Stat             27.25   3.9  1 
 12    78 Nicole Smith        SO Fredonia                 27.27   3.9  1 
 13     3 Kara Delaney        JR Brockport                27.49   2.4  2 
 14    36 Jackie Kirsch       SR Buffalo Stat             27.61   2.4  2 
 15   124 Janine Sacca        FR Oneonta                  28.19   3.9  1 
 16   127 Jessica Arguinzoni  09 Oswego                   29.28   3.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  24.35  +0.0   10  
  2   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  24.98  +0.0    8  
  3   119 Melissa Kanterman   FR Oneonta                  26.13  +0.0    6  
  4    15 Nicole Mattis       JR Brockport                26.29  +0.0    5  
  5    84 Sue-Ann Dunn        JR Geneseo                  26.47  +0.0    4  
  6    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 26.54  +0.0    3  
  7    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                26.95  +0.0    2  
  8    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia                 27.04  +0.0    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  58.66Q  1 
  2   150 Samantha Paul       JR Plattsburgh              58.99Q  2 
  3     2 Randi DeBoy         SO Brockport              1:01.30q  2 
  4   107 Diana Snyder        SO Geneseo                1:01.96q  2 
  5    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia               1:02.20q  1 
  6    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia               1:02.26q  1 
  7    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:02.37q  2 
  8    60 Katelyn Omans       FR Cortland               1:02.50q  1 
  9   137 Melonie Capen       FR Plattsburgh            1:03.06   1 
 10    78 Nicole Smith        SO Fredonia               1:03.46   1 
 11    44 Jessie Ellis        JR Cortland               1:03.72   2 
 12   149 Melissa Palulis     FR Plattsburgh            1:03.82   1 
 13   124 Janine Sacca        FR Oneonta                1:05.98   2 
 14   121 Chloe Morra         FR Oneonta                1:06.90   2 
 15   129 Nicole Bowman       09 Oswego                 1:08.61   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   123 Ashlee Robertson    GR Oneonta                  56.37    10  
  2   150 Samantha Paul       JR Plattsburgh              57.36     8  
  3    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland                 59.55     6  
  4     2 Randi DeBoy         SO Brockport              1:00.16     5  
  5    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia               1:00.70     4  
  6   107 Diana Snyder        SO Geneseo                1:00.75     3  
  7    72 Stephanie Milks     JR Fredonia               1:02.10     2  
  8    60 Katelyn Omans       FR Cortland               1:02.61     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta                2:16.42Q  2 
  2    92 Emily Howland       SR Geneseo                2:25.98Q  1 
  3    49 Michelle Jones      SO Cortland               2:22.06Q  2 
  4    86 Christy Finke       JR Geneseo                2:25.99Q  1 
  5    65 Liz Wolff           FR Cortland               2:25.81q  2 
  6    53 Jen Longwell        SR Cortland               2:26.05q  1 
  7    63 Brittany Warren     FR Cortland               2:26.51q  2 
  8   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                2:27.78q  2 
  9    98 Kelly Ludovici      FR Geneseo                2:27.91   2 
 10    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               2:30.08   1 
 11   147 Lauren Nescio       SO Plattsburgh            2:31.81   1 
 12    70 Trisha Ippolito     FR Fredonia               2:36.35   2 
 13   130 Renee Coe           09 Oswego                 2:36.65   1 
 14    20 Sam Rinaldo         07 Brockport              2:42.66   1 
 15    26 Anna Sullivan       09 Brockport              2:43.02   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta                2:14.68    10  
  2    49 Michelle Jones      SO Cortland               2:16.69     8  
  3    92 Emily Howland       SR Geneseo                2:17.61     6  
  4    86 Christy Finke       JR Geneseo                2:19.49     5  
  5    53 Jen Longwell        SR Cortland               2:19.68     4  
  6   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                2:24.48     3  
  7    65 Liz Wolff           FR Cortland               2:25.11     2  
  8    63 Brittany Warren     FR Cortland               2:31.31     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo                5:00.55Q 
  2   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo                5:01.20Q 
  3    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo                5:03.22Q 
  4    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport              5:05.28Q 
  5     8 Lindsey Goldberg    JR Brockport              5:05.39q 
  6   146 Jen Modzel          FR Plattsburgh            5:06.17q 
  7    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               5:06.60q 
  8    90 Taryn Hand          SO Geneseo                5:06.95q 
  9    93 Emily Hurley        SO Geneseo                5:07.43q 
 10   142 Nicole Howard       SO Plattsburgh            5:09.31q 
 11    87 Carrie Gregory      SR Geneseo                5:10.66q 
 12    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland               5:11.81q 
 13   130 Renee Coe           09 Oswego                 5:15.12  
 14    61 Johanna Roth        FR Cortland               5:20.62  
 15    70 Trisha Ippolito     FR Fredonia               5:22.18  
 16   120 Ali Kosinski        FR Oneonta                5:34.09  
 17   113 Sara Drollette      09 Oneonta                5:54.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo                4:42.77    10  
  2    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport              4:47.00     8  
  3   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo                4:52.32     6  
  4    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo                4:53.20     5  
  5   146 Jen Modzel          FR Plattsburgh            4:57.81     4  
  6     8 Lindsey Goldberg    JR Brockport              5:00.79     3  
  7    71 Aimee Milks         JR Fredonia               5:04.61     2  
  8    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland               5:05.55     1  
  9    90 Taryn Hand          SO Geneseo                5:07.44  
 10    93 Emily Hurley        SO Geneseo                5:07.53  
 11   142 Nicole Howard       SO Plattsburgh            5:09.32  
 12    87 Carrie Gregory      SR Geneseo                5:12.53  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    88 Shannon Griggs      JR Geneseo               17:54.51    10  
  2    30 Teri Wilson         JR Brockport             18:01.22     8  
  3   155 Toni Wiszowaty      SO Plattsburgh           18:10.90     6  
  4   106 Marta Scott         SR Geneseo               18:27.01     5  
  5   103 Meghan Nolan        SO Geneseo               18:27.79     4  
  6    82 Sally Briggs        SR Geneseo               18:40.71     3  
  7   109 Kristin Wayman      SO Geneseo               18:48.32     2  
  8    94 Laura Iafrati       FR Geneseo               18:52.74     1  
  9    67 Samantha Ellwood    SO Fredonia              19:45.76  
 10    57 Erin McGrath        FR Cortland              19:49.09  
 11    40 Sarah Allen         FR Cortland              19:56.08  
 12    62 Rachel Sweet        JR Cortland              19:56.31  
 13   135 Brittney Bezjian    FR Plattsburgh           20:00.12  
 14   153 Theresa Watts       FR Plattsburgh           20:26.34  
 15    61 Johanna Roth        FR Cortland              20:31.37  
 16    43 Kristy Chase        FR Cortland              20:33.10  
 17    41 Britteny Brunetto   FR Cortland             X20:45.91  
 18    68 Angela Goodwin      08 Fredonia             X22:04.02  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Allison Busby       SO Plattsburgh           38:01.92    10  
  2   100 Christianna Martin  FR Geneseo               39:10.36     8  
  3    82 Sally Briggs        SR Geneseo               39:28.99     6  
  4    94 Laura Iafrati       FR Geneseo               39:34.77     5  
  5    22 Candace Sonberg     SR Brockport             39:42.98     4  
  6   138 Kelly DeMay         SO Plattsburgh           39:58.60     3  
  7    57 Erin McGrath        FR Cortland              40:11.69     2  
  8   101 Mary McGrath        FR Geneseo               40:41.65     1  
  9    83 Carolyn Cronauer    FR Geneseo              X41:20.77  
 10    40 Sarah Allen         FR Cortland             X41:39.22  
 11    73 Alison Morgan       SR Fredonia              42:02.51  
 12    67 Samantha Ellwood    SO Fredonia              42:19.57  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    45 Andrea Gentile      JR Cortland                 14.67Q  0.4  1 
  2    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  15.97Q  1.5  2 
  3    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                 16.15q  1.5  2 
  4    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 16.21q  1.5  2 
  5    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 16.38q  0.4  1 
  6   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   16.42q  0.4  1 
  7    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                16.42q  1.5  2 
  8   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                  16.50q  0.4  1 
  9   132 Jenn Questel        JR Oswego                   16.53   0.4  1 
 10    25 Sara Stryffeler     JR Brockport                16.90   1.5  2 
 11    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                 17.30   0.4  1 
 12    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport                17.31   1.5  2 
 13    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport                17.55   0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    45 Andrea Gentile      JR Cortland                 15.00   2.7   10  
  2    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 15.87   2.7    8  
  3    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                 15.96   2.7    6  
  4    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  16.00   2.7    5  
  5    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 16.52   2.7    4  
  6   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   16.82   2.7    3  
  7   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                  16.97   2.7    2  
  8    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                17.05   2.7    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                1:03.36Q  1 
  2    46 Alanna Holborn      FR Cortland               1:07.34Q  2 
  3    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:06.91q  1 
  4    81 Meg Anderson        FR Geneseo                1:08.50q  1 
  5    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport              1:08.53q  1 
  6    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland               1:09.22q  2 
  7    50 Danielle Kelley     FR Cortland               1:10.25q  1 
  8    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport              1:10.78q  2 
  9    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport              1:11.59   2 
 10   111 Janelle Bashant     SO Oneonta                1:11.91   2 
 11   152 Jen Taft            SO Plattsburgh            1:12.21   2 
 12    79 Katie Sylves        SO Fredonia               1:12.55   1 
 13   144 Katie Macey         09 Plattsburgh            1:21.22   2 
 --    99 Fran Magri          SR Geneseo                     FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Maureen Verdier     JR Oneonta                1:03.94    10  
  2    64 Ashley Wirges       SO Cortland               1:05.00     8  
  3    46 Alanna Holborn      FR Cortland               1:06.55     6  
  4    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport              1:07.89     5  
  5    29 Lisa VonZagorski    FR Brockport              1:08.67     4  
  6    50 Danielle Kelley     FR Cortland               1:08.78     3  
  7    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland               1:09.81     2  
  8    81 Meg Anderson        FR Geneseo                1:10.99     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan  JR Oneonta               11:04.80    10  
  2    99 Fran Magri          SR Geneseo               11:23.59     8  
  3   100 Christianna Martin  FR Geneseo               11:35.23     6  
  4    89 Lisa Halloran       FR Geneseo               11:45.23     5  
  5    85 Lauren Ferrimani    FR Geneseo               12:13.24     4  
  6    41 Britteny Brunetto   FR Cortland              12:23.21     3  
  7    73 Alison Morgan       SR Fredonia              12:25.75     2  
  8    43 Kristy Chase        FR Cortland              12:41.86     1  
  9   138 Kelly DeMay         SO Plattsburgh           12:46.59  
 10    66 Holly Younglove     SR Cortland              12:57.73  
 11   114 Laura Ewald         JR Oneonta               13:09.70  
 12    21 Lauren Roe          JR Brockport             13:11.98  
 13    27 Anne Thompson       JR Brockport             13:15.47  
 14   126 Amanda Villari      07 Oneonta              X13:17.14  
 15     7 Mir Gecaj           07 Brockport            X14:26.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneonta                                               47.78    10  
     1) 125 Maureen Verdier JR          2) 118 Musu Jackson-Buckner SR    
     3) 119 Melissa Kanterman FR        4) 123 Ashlee Robertson GR        
  2 Brockport                                             49.96     8  
     1) 17 Nicole Mosman SO             2) 15 Nicole Mattis JR            
     3) 23 Nicole Sosnoski FR           4) 28 Andrea Vitello JR           
  3 Geneseo                                               51.24     6  
     1) 84 Sue-Ann Dunn JR              2) 104 Lindsay Quist-Chaffee JR   
     3) 107 Diana Snyder SO             4) 102 Lauren Mesi FR             
  4 Fredonia                                              51.66     5  
     1) 69 Julia Hopson FR              2) 78 Nicole Smith SO             
     3) 72 Stephanie Milks JR           4) 76 Liz Schaller SR             
  5 Plattsburgh                                           51.71     4  
     1) 143 Jen Hutchinson JR           2) 150 Samantha Paul JR           
     3) 149 Melissa Palulis FR          4) 137 Melonie Capen FR           
  6 Oswego                                                52.43     3  
     1) 132 Jenn Questel JR             2) 133 Danielle Washington FR     
     3) 129 Nicole Bowman 09            4) 128 Heidi Armstrong SO         
  7 Cortland                                              53.93     2  
     1) 45 Andrea Gentile JR            2) 64 Ashley Wirges SO            
     3) 54 Heather Lynch JR             4) 46 Alanna Holborn FR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oneonta                                             3:58.32    10  
     1) 125 Maureen Verdier JR          2) 122 Kaitlin O'Sullivan JR      
     3) 119 Melissa Kanterman FR        4) 123 Ashlee Robertson GR        
  2 Brockport                                           4:04.54     8  
     1) 2 Randi DeBoy SO                2) 19 Shannon O'Keeffe FR         
     3) 30 Teri Wilson JR               4) 28 Andrea Vitello JR           
  3 Geneseo                                             4:05.69     6  
     1) 107 Diana Snyder SO             2) 99 Fran Magri SR               
     3) 86 Christy Finke JR             4) 92 Emily Howland SR            
  4 Plattsburgh                                         4:06.96     5  
     1) 150 Samantha Paul JR            2) 137 Melonie Capen FR           
     3) 149 Melissa Palulis FR          4) 143 Jen Hutchinson JR          
  5 Cortland                                            4:10.54     4  
     1) 64 Ashley Wirges SO             2) 44 Jessie Ellis JR             
     3) 46 Alanna Holborn FR            4) 49 Michelle Jones SO           
  6 Fredonia                                            4:17.78     3  
     1) 72 Stephanie Milks JR           2) 78 Nicole Smith SO             
     3) 76 Liz Schaller SR              4) 69 Julia Hopson FR             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    91 Amanda Haney        SO Geneseo                  1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                  1.55m    5-01.00    8  
  3    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                J1.55m    5-01.00    6  
  4    97 Alison Lewis        FR Geneseo                 J1.55m    5-01.00    5  
  5   131 Shannon Myers       JR Oswego                  J1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  5    38 Jenelle Orosz       SO Buffalo Stat            J1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  7    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 1.50m    4-11.00    2  
  8   148 Annie O'Shea        FR Plattsburgh             J1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  9    44 Jessie Ellis        JR Cortland                J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport                1.45m    4-09.00 
 11    42 Kara Cangemi        FR Cortland                J1.45m    4-09.00 
 12   141 Colleen Girardin    07 Plattsburgh            XJ1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 --    37 Dana Migliorino     08 Buffalo Stat            X2.35m    7-08.50 
  1     9 Anne Gores          SR Brockport                3.40m   11-01.75   10  
  2    51 Sarah Kimball       FR Cortland                J3.40m   11-01.75    8  
  3     4 Haley Eagan         JR Brockport                3.10m   10-02.00    6  
  4   143 Jen Hutchinson      JR Plattsburgh             J3.10m   10-02.00    5  
  5    52 Kerri Laviska       FR Cortland                J3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  5   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                 J3.10m   10-02.00    3.5
  7    56 Katie McEvoy        FR Cortland                 2.95m    9-08.00    1.5
  7   112 Lauren Christian    FR Oneonta                  2.95m    9-08.00    1.5
  9    18 Molly Nelson        JR Brockport               J2.95m    9-08.00 
 10    75 Erin Ross           JR Fredonia                 2.80m    9-02.25 
 11    16 Cassidy Milliman    SO Brockport                2.35m    7-08.50 
 --   140 Leah Ford           SO Plattsburgh                 NH            
 --    13 Tracy Lippincott    SO Brockport                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    39 Christina Acquaviv  JR Cortland                 5.25m   NWI  17-02.75   10  
  2    23 Nicole Sosnoski     FR Brockport                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    8  
  3   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                  5.05m   NWI  16-07.00    6  
  4     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport                5.03m   NWI  16-06.00    5  
  5   148 Annie O'Shea        FR Plattsburgh              5.02m   NWI  16-05.75    4  
  6    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    3  
  7    28 Andrea Vitello      JR Brockport                4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    2  
  8    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport               J4.91m   NWI  16-01.50    1  
  9    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia                 4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 10   102 Lauren Mesi         FR Geneseo                  4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 11   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                  4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
 12   112 Lauren Christian    FR Oneonta                  4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 13    10 Jessica Grass       SO Brockport                4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   118 Musu Jackson-Buckn  SR Oneonta                 11.99m   NWI  39-04.00   10  
  2    95 Mary Kosloski       SR Geneseo                 11.24m   NWI  36-10.50    8  
  3     5 Britney Falcon      FR Brockport               11.09m   NWI  36-04.75    6  
  4    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport               10.99m   NWI  36-00.75    5  
  5    19 Shannon O'Keeffe    FR Brockport               10.96m   NWI  35-11.50    4  
  6    33 LaVonne Barfield    FR Buffalo Stat            10.89m   NWI  35-08.75    3  
  7    23 Nicole Sosnoski     FR Brockport               10.63m   NWI  34-10.50    2  
  8    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                10.45m   NWI  34-03.50    1  
  9   104 Lindsay Quist-Chaf  JR Geneseo                 10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
 10    76 Liz Schaller        SR Fredonia                10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
 11   133 Danielle Washingto  FR Oswego                   9.75m   NWI  32-00.00 
 12    36 Jackie Kirsch       SR Buffalo Stat             9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 13    97 Alison Lewis        FR Geneseo                 X9.04m   NWI  29-08.00 
 --   117 Kerry Gramlich      JR Oneonta                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Liz Jacobsen        SR Buffalo Stat            11.09m   36-04.75   10  
  2    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                10.90m   35-09.25    8  
  3    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               10.54m   34-07.00    6  
  4   116 Stephanie Gordon    FR Oneonta                 10.36m   34-00.00    5  
  5    48 Janeen Hulbert      FR Cortland               J10.36m   34-00.00    4  
  6   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 10.33m   33-10.75    3  
  7   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             10.17m   33-04.50    2  
  8   128 Heidi Armstrong     SO Oswego                  10.14m   33-03.25    1  
  9    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            10.10m   33-01.75 
 10    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                 9.97m   32-08.50 
 11    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport                9.90m   32-05.75 
 12    58 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                 9.76m   32-00.25 
 13   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                  9.24m   30-03.75 
 14    59 Ashley Nieto        FR Cortland                 9.15m   30-00.25 
 15    31 Tiffany Aaron       FR Buffalo Stat             9.14m   30-00.00 
 16    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                  9.00m   29-06.50 
 17   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  J9.00m   29-06.50 
 18   145 Emily McLaughlin    FR Plattsburgh              8.59m   28-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               40.95m     134-04   10  
  2    58 Angela Mooney       SO Cortland                35.63m     116-11    8  
  3    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport               33.63m     110-04    6  
  4    34 Sarah Gedraitis     JR Buffalo Stat            33.61m     110-03    5  
  5    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            33.36m     109-05    4  
  6   116 Stephanie Gordon    FR Oneonta                 33.24m     109-01    3  
  7   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 32.73m     107-04    2  
  8    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                32.41m     106-04    1  
  9    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                 31.58m     103-07 
 10    48 Janeen Hulbert      FR Cortland                31.53m     103-05 
 11   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             31.13m     102-01 
 12   145 Emily McLaughlin    FR Plattsburgh             28.51m      93-06 
 13   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  28.17m      92-05 
 14    11 Kelly Hanes         JR Brockport              X27.63m      90-08 
 15     6 Katy Furner         SR Brockport              X27.04m      88-08 
 16    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                23.71m      77-09 
 --   139 Maxine Deveaugh     FR Plattsburgh              XFOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    69 Julia Hopson        FR Fredonia                46.97m     154-01   10  
  2    12 Jen Heim            SR Brockport               46.19m     151-06    8  
  3    24 Alicia Stadtmiller  SO Brockport               43.53m     142-10    6  
  4     6 Katy Furner         SR Brockport               42.05m     137-11    5  
  5   110 Sylvia Williams     JR Geneseo                 40.33m     132-04    4  
  6    34 Sarah Gedraitis     JR Buffalo Stat            39.55m     129-09    3  
  7   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                 38.81m     127-04    2  
  8    96 Catherine Kursar    SO Geneseo                 34.99m     114-09    1  
  9    77 Meredith Schichtel  SR Fredonia                34.36m     112-09 
 10   151 Amanda Stewart      SR Plattsburgh             33.27m     109-02 
 11   108 Julie Thering       FR Geneseo                 31.91m     104-08 
 12   139 Maxine Deveaugh     FR Plattsburgh             31.20m     102-04 
 13   134 Janelle Wilcox      FR Oswego                  28.28m      92-09 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Liz Jacobsen        SR Buffalo Stat            41.20m     135-02   10  
  2   154 Diana Wilson        SR Plattsburgh             38.96m     127-10    8  
  3   128 Heidi Armstrong     SO Oswego                  38.10m     125-00    6  
  4   102 Lauren Mesi         FR Geneseo                 34.90m     114-06    5  
  5    77 Meredith Schichtel  SR Fredonia                33.22m     109-00    4  
  6    59 Ashley Nieto        FR Cortland                30.73m     100-10    3  
  7    32 Jamie Abbott        SO Buffalo Stat            30.39m      99-08    2  
  8    74 Krista Morse        SR Fredonia                28.69m      94-01    1  
  9   115 Caitlyn Fanning     JR Oneonta                 27.27m      89-06 
 10    55 Colleen Martin      SO Cortland                24.75m      81-02 
 11    51 Sarah Kimball       FR Cortland               X18.88m      61-11 
 --    47 Margary Holman      JR Cortland                  FOUL            
 --     9 Anne Gores          SR Brockport                 FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneseo                    188.50     2) Brockport                 158   
    3) Oneonta                    134.50     4) Cortland                  129   
    5) Plattsburgh                 60        6) Fredonia                   49   
    7) Buffalo State               40.50     8) Oswego                     16.50



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News