Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Union Leader Classic 8K

Manchester, NH, September 9, 2006

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Wheelchairs | Clydesdales/Fillies | RRCA Grand Prix Team Points | RRCA Age Category Points | RRCA Age Graded Females | RRCA Age Graded Males ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
    1   1/15   M1829   26:09   5:16 Nathan Huppe           26 M   239 Dover NH                    RR   
    2   1/60   M4049   26:40*  5:22 Larry Sayers           46 M   231 Bellows Falls VT                 
    3   2/60   M4049   27:01   5:26 Jim Quadros            43 M   198 Lowell MA                   WHIR 
    4   2/15   M1829   27:19   5:30 Shaun Evans            28 M   199 Middle Grove NY                  
    5   1/31   M3039   27:53   5:37 Jason Porter           36 M   226 Bedford NH                  AA   
    6   3/60   M4049   27:57   5:38 John Tuttle            49 M   270 Alton NH                    RR   
    7   2/31   M3039   28:11   5:40 Joseph Rogers          39 M   295 Lyndeborough NH             GCS  
    8   1/11   F1829   28:32   5:45 Heidi Westerling       25 F   240 Acworth NH                  BAA  
    9   4/60   M4049   28:35   5:45 Eric Williams          41 M   257 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   10   5/60   M4049   29:01   5:51 John Dowling           49 M   237 Warner NH                   GSRT 
   11   1/42   M5059   29:24   5:55 Rob Spaulding          51 M   159 Kennebunk ME                BFTC 
   12   3/15   M1829   30:00   6:03 Festus Miburg          24 M   291 Lowell MA                   GDTC 
   13   6/60   M4049   30:02   6:03 David Audet            41 M    18 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   14   2/42   M5059   30:02*  6:03 Steve Reed             58 M    50 Wiscasset ME                     
   15   3/31   M3039   30:28   6:08 Jimmie Cochran Iii     31 M   272 Sandown NH                  GDTC 
   16   4/31   M3039   30:30   6:08 Keith Somers           32 M   277 Goffstown NH                     
   17   7/60   M4049   30:32   6:09 Anthony Razo           47 M   170 Concord NH                  GDTC 
   18   8/60   M4049   30:41   6:11 Jim Hansen             47 M   233 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   19   9/60   M4049   30:48   6:12 Tom Varick             42 M   111 Litchfield NH               GDTC 
   20   3/42   M5059   30:51   6:13 Denis Hall             54 M   183 Manchester NH                    
   21   1/18   M6069   31:00*  6:15 Jerry Rosa             63 M   157 Hampton NH                  GDTC 
   22   1/37   F3039   31:03   6:15 Kara Haas              35 F   203 Chelmsford MA               GLRR 
   23   2/11   F1829   31:14   6:17 Mary Garrity           23 F   262 Manchester NH                    
   24  10/60   M4049   31:15   6:18 Colin O'Meara          44 M    73 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
   25   1/39   F4049   31:22*  6:19 Miae Jacobs            46 F    71 N. Andover MA               WHIR 
   26   4/42   M5059   31:32   6:21 Richard Stockdale      55 M   221 Mason NH                    GCS  
   27  11/60   M4049   31:45   6:24 Bob Fairhurst          49 M   108 Plaistow NH                 GDTC 
   28   5/42   M5059   31:46   6:24 Trevor Ward            56 M   283 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   29  12/60   M4049   31:47   6:24 John Saunders          49 M   312 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   30   2/37   F3039   31:49   6:24 Kristin Hall           38 F   121 Arlington MA                WMM  
   31   5/31   M3039   32:02   6:27 Michael Wade           37 M   241 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   32  13/60   M4049   32:08   6:28 Brian Mistretta        48 M   107 Manchester NH                    
   33   6/42   M5059   32:14   6:29 Brian Mahoney          56 M    15 Bedford NH                  AA   
   34   7/42   M5059   32:17   6:30 Ron Johnston           54 M   303 Bedford NH                  WC   
   35  14/60   M4049   32:22   6:31 Mark Lutter            45 M   127 Hudson NH                   GDTC 
   36  15/60   M4049   32:25   6:32 David Murphy           44 M   209 Manchester NH           C        
   37   6/31   M3039   32:26   6:32 Scott Milne            37 M    64 Manchester NH               AA   
   38   8/42   M5059   32:27   6:32 Paul Lindsay           59 M   251 Northwood NH                RR   
   39  16/60   M4049   32:34   6:33 Steve Wolfe            42 M   244 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   40                  32:34   6:34 Unknown Runner #234           234                                  
   41   9/42   M5059   32:36   6:34 Jim Peters             50 M   297 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   42  17/60   M4049   32:45   6:36 Brian Squires          48 M   285 Auburn NH                        
   43  18/60   M4049   32:51   6:37 Tim Hale               40 M    83 Brookline NH                     
   44   2/18   M6069   32:54*  6:37 Lawson Noyes           64 M    39 Kennebunk ME                BFTC 
   45  10/42   M5059   32:56   6:38 Christopher Jones      51 M    53 Bedford NH                  GDTC 
   46  19/60   M4049   32:58   6:38 Ted Carey              47 M    48 Nashua NH                   GDTC 
   47  11/42   M5059   33:03   6:39 Daniel Walsh           51 M    44 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   48  20/60   M4049   33:09   6:41 Gary McCarthy          43 M   232 Bedford NH                       
   49   4/15   M1829   33:13   6:41 Daniel Bunker          24 M   137 Bow NH                      GDTC 
   50  21/60   M4049   33:17   6:42 Ed Ithier              41 M   162 Hooksett NH                 AA   
Record 23:58 by Patrick Moulton of Pelham in 2005
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
   51  12/42   M5059   33:19   6:42 Tom Kolb               51 M   110 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   52   3/37   F3039   33:33   6:45 Katherine Reid         30 F   265 Cape Porpoise ME            BIG  
   53   4/37   F3039   33:34   6:46 Sarah Tanner           35 F   210 Bow NH                      GSRT 
   54   5/15   M1829   33:36   6:46 Rich Hillman           28 M   281 Milford NH                  GCS  
   55   3/18   M6069   33:44   6:47 Paul Munn              60 M    68 Lyme NH                          
   56  22/60   M4049   33:47   6:48 Kevin McGettigan       43 M   119 Belmont NH                       
   57  23/60   M4049   33:52   6:49 Jim Velino             46 M   166 Amherst NH                  GCS  
   58   5/37   F3039   34:02   6:51 Karen Pattelena        38 F   263 Hollis NH                   GCS  
   59   6/15   M1829   34:03   6:51 Scott Cheyne           29 M    82 Brookline NH                     
   60   7/31   M3039   34:04   6:51 Joseph Melim           35 M   131 Goffstown NH                     
   61  13/42   M5059   34:05   6:52 Dick Bersani           55 M   296 Littleton MA                GCS  
   62  24/60   M4049   34:06   6:52 Jules Spill            48 M   135 Manchester NH               AA   
   63   2/39   F4049   34:10   6:53 Pat Bourgault          47 F    69 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   64  14/42   M5059   34:17   6:54 Wayne Stuck            54 M   247 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
   65  15/42   M5059   34:25   6:56 Damian Rowe            52 M   220 Wilton NH               C   GCS  
   66   1/12   M7099   34:32*  6:57 Bill Spencer           70 M    45 Litchfield NH               GCS  
   67  25/60   M4049   34:42   6:59 William Dinardo        47 M   197 Derry NH                         
   68   3/39   F4049   34:48   7:00 Julie Moore            41 F   308 North Andover MA            GDTC 
   69   4/39   F4049   34:56   7:02 Cathy Merra            47 F   279 Amherst NH                  GCS  
   70  26/60   M4049   34:57   7:02 Jonathan Green         42 M    81 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   71  27/60   M4049   35:00   7:03 Mark Morrissette       41 M   307 Manchester NH               AA   
   72  28/60   M4049   35:01   7:03 Tom Spine              46 M    62 Londonderry NH                   
   73  16/42   M5059   35:02   7:03 Jerry King             55 M   140 Weare NH                         
   74   8/31   M3039   35:04   7:04 Clinton Swett          30 M   305 Manchester NH               AA   
   75  17/42   M5059   35:16   7:06 Brian Byrne            59 M    70 Concord NH                  NMC  
   76   5/39   F4049   35:19   7:07 Vickie Kalil           44 F   122 Manchester NH               GDTC 
   77   1/20   F5059   35:33*  7:09 Lynn-Marie Fawcett     50 F   172 Chester NH                  GDTC 
   78   6/39   F4049   35:34   7:10 Filomena O'Hara        43 F   195 Derry NH                         
   79   9/31   M3039   35:40   7:11 Dave Shorey            36 M   142 E. Derry NH                 GDTC 
   80   6/37   F3039   35:55   7:14 Kimberly Smith         33 F    72 Manchester NH               AA   
   81   1/2    M0117   35:56   7:14 Casey Lush             13 M   302 Ossipee NH                       
   82  18/42   M5059   36:00   7:15 David Ellingwood       50 M   123 Goffstown NH            C        
   83   7/39   F4049   36:08   7:16 Janice Platt           41 F    90 Amherst NH                  GCS  
   84   4/18   M6069   36:08   7:17 Robert Ludwig          65 M   235 Londonderry NH              GCS  
   85   3/11   F1829   36:08   7:17 Danielle Sargent       28 F   194 Amherst NH                       
   86   2/20   F5059   36:09*  7:17 Linda Wegener Lutter   53 F   126 Hudson NH                   GDTC 
   87  29/60   M4049   36:11   7:17 Nicholas Marshall      49 M   106 Chester NH                  GDTC 
   88   3/20   F5059   36:14*  7:18 Sinthy Kounlasa        50 F   225 Dover NH                    RR   
   89   5/18   M6069   36:34   7:22 George Vagalebre       61 M   282 Rindge NH                   MRM  
   90  30/60   M4049   36:40   7:23 Brian Geiger           47 M   278 Durham NH                   RR   
   91   8/39   F4049   36:49   7:25 Donna Horan            45 F   191 Bedford NH                  GDTC 
   92  10/31   M3039   36:56   7:26 Roland Gagnon          37 M   290 Manchester NH                    
   93  31/60   M4049   36:58   7:27 Martin Murphy          49 M   208 Londonderry NH          C        
   94   4/20   F5059   36:59*  7:27 Carol Weeks            57 F   260 Kennebunk ME                BIG  
   95  11/31   M3039   37:00   7:27 Mike Auger             34 M   313 Manchester NH                    
   96  12/31   M3039   37:02   7:27 Mariano Santangelo     37 M    42 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   97   7/37   F3039   37:08   7:29 Michelle Poublon       39 F   236 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   98   6/18   M6069   37:10   7:29 Richard Molloy         65 M   253 Chelmsford MA               GLRR 
   99  32/60   M4049   37:13   7:30 Robert Roudere         44 M   245 Rochester NH                RR   
  100  33/60   M4049   37:18   7:31 Charlie Bemis          43 M    13 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  101  13/31   M3039   37:19   7:31 Peter Boisvert         31 M   273 Goffstown NH                AA   
  102  34/60   M4049   37:24   7:32 Mike Smyth             46 M   217 Manchester NH               GDTC 
  103  19/42   M5059   37:50   7:37 Mark Sage              51 M   250 Bedford NH                  GCS  
  104   9/39   F4049   37:52   7:37 Pam Triest-Hallahan    45 F    59 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  105  35/60   M4049   37:53   7:38 Tom Koch               46 M   186 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  106   4/11   F1829   37:56   7:38 Carla Carney           28 F   171 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  107   5/11   F1829   38:06   7:40 Lindsay Nichols        25 F   292 Wilmot NH                        
  108  20/42   M5059   38:07   7:41 Ronald Gomes           51 M   161 Manchester NH                    
  109  21/42   M5059   38:15   7:42 Joe Clark, Jr.         52 M   181 Holderness NH                    
  110  36/60   M4049   38:18   7:43 Thomas Farrar          47 M    92 Manchester NH               AA   
  111  14/31   M3039   38:21   7:43 James Kelly            37 M   180 Londonderry NH                   
  112   6/11   F1829   38:22   7:44 Karen Rantamaki        28 F   301 Concord NH                       
  113  15/31   M3039   38:30   7:45 Paul Brown             34 M    27 Manchester NH                    
  114  37/60   M4049   38:40   7:47 Joseph Lafrance        47 M   216 Tilton NH                        
  115   8/37   F3039   38:40   7:47 Rebekah Spotts         35 F    57 Litchfield NH           F        
  116   1/4    F0117   38:43   7:48 Abby Clark             13 F   182 Holderness NH                    
  117   1/5    F6069   38:48*  7:49 Faye Lowrey            62 F   100 Rochester NH                RR   
  118   9/37   F3039   38:53   7:50 Celia Leonard          33 F   256 Manchester NH                    
  119  22/42   M5059   39:14   7:54 Paul Sorenson          51 M    10 Manchester NH                    
  120  16/31   M3039   39:18   7:55 Wilbur Franklin        36 M   150 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  121  17/31   M3039   39:23   7:56 Mark Laliberte         30 M    89 Manchester NH                    
  122  38/60   M4049   39:27   7:57 Scott McQuillen        40 M   152 Manchester NH               UNIO 
  123  23/42   M5059   39:27   7:57 Christopher Bandazian  51 M   165 Bedford NH                       
  124   5/20   F5059   39:31   7:57 Judi Lemaire           54 F   248 Wolfeboro NH                RR   
  125  39/60   M4049   39:33   7:58 Mark Bennett           44 M   160 Manchester NH                    
  126   2/5    F6069   39:38*  7:59 Heidy McGaffigan       61 F   298 Milford NH                  GCS  
  127  10/39   F4049   39:41   7:59 Marggie O'Meara        46 F   261 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  128  24/42   M5059   39:47   8:01 David Huckins          52 M   179 Salem NH                    GDTC 
  129   2/4    F0117   39:49   8:01 Shannon Stone          12 F   213 Manchester NH               AA   
  130  11/39   F4049   39:53   8:02 Jean Desrosiers        47 F   149 New Boston NH                    
  131  40/60   M4049   39:58   8:03 Jeff Stone             41 M   214 Manchester NH               AA   
  132  10/37   F3039   40:03   8:04 Ashley Henrichon       32 F   188 Bedford NH                       
  133  41/60   M4049   40:11   8:05 Mark Lush              47 M   101 Ossipee NH                       
  134  12/39   F4049   40:13   8:06 Diane Siegart          44 F   141 Bedford NH                       
  135   6/20   F5059   40:18   8:07 Susan Wentworth        50 F    35 Sandown NH                  GDTC 
  136  25/42   M5059   40:21   8:07 Barry Neill            52 M   156 Londonderry NH          C   GDTC 
  137  13/39   F4049   40:22   8:08 Doreen O'Connell       48 F   113 Candia NH                   AA   
  138  14/39   F4049   40:34   8:10 Lisa Snyder            41 F    87 Canterbury NH               GDTC 
  139  18/31   M3039   40:36   8:10 Scott Lavoie           35 M   185 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  140  11/37   F3039   40:39   8:11 Jacqueline Lipsy       36 F   254 Bow NH                      GSRT 
  141   3/5    F6069   40:54*  8:14 Wendy Burbank          63 F    51 Boxford MA                       
  142  15/39   F4049   41:00   8:15 Becky Lawrence         42 F   269 Concord NH                       
  143  42/60   M4049   41:01   8:15 Rich McCarthy          48 M    94 Raymond NH                       
  144   7/18   M6069   41:03   8:16 Tom Littlefield        60 M   109 N. Berwick ME               RR   
  145  16/39   F4049   41:10   8:17 Nancy Brome            43 F   130 Manchester NH               ANTH 
  146  43/60   M4049   41:27   8:21 Bill Linehan           42 M   314 Bedford NH                       
  147  19/31   M3039   41:28   8:21 Christopher Dube       37 M   176 Milford NH                       
  148   8/18   M6069   41:38   8:23 Joe Boyle              67 M   243 Deerfield NH                GSRT 
  149  17/39   F4049   41:40   8:23 Evelyn Brace           41 F   133 E. Kingston NH              WGTB 
  150  20/31   M3039   41:41   8:23 Gregory Richard        34 M   155 Manchester NH                    
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  151  26/42   M5059   41:48   8:25 Lynn Wiles             50 M   129 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  152  21/31   M3039   41:49   8:25 David Motowylak        37 M   144 Manchester NH               ANTH 
  153   7/15   M1829   41:50   8:25 Todd Nichols           26 M   293 Wilmot NH                        
  154  22/31   M3039   41:53   8:26 Jason Daily            35 M   125 Manchester NH               GDTC 
  155   2/12   M7099   41:54*  8:26 Don Willoughby         75 M   238 Kensington NH                    
  156  44/60   M4049   41:54   8:26 Charles Mark           41 M   218 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  157  18/39   F4049   41:55   8:26 Maureen Knepp          49 F   246 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  158  45/60   M4049   41:59   8:27 Ray Ford               45 M   284 Bristol NH                       
  159   9/18   M6069   42:00   8:27 Eldon Burkinshaw       67 M   117 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  160  46/60   M4049   42:05   8:28 Keith Hamer            43 M   104 Goffstown NH                     
  161   7/20   F5059   42:06   8:28 Emily Strong           57 F   116 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  162   8/15   M1829   42:11   8:30 Derek Horne            28 M   128 Franklin NH             C        
  163  12/37   F3039   42:17   8:31 Shannon Oliveira       30 F   206 Manchester NH                    
  164  19/39   F4049   42:22   8:32 Karen Comeau           44 F    16 Candia NH                        
  165  47/60   M4049   42:23   8:32 Paul Doe               47 M   219 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  166  10/18   M6069   42:26   8:33 Lloyd Gaudette         63 M    79 Merrimack NH                     
  167  27/42   M5059   42:27   8:33 Greg Kraft             54 M   227 Loudon NH                   GSRT 
  168   8/20   F5059   42:30   8:33 Denise Doherty         55 F   103 Auburn NH                        
  169  20/39   F4049   42:33   8:34 Elizabeth Goonan       42 F   323 Manchester NH                    
  170  28/42   M5059   42:39   8:35 Chuck Lawrence         54 M    20 Nashua NH                        
  171  13/37   F3039   42:43   8:36 Elizabeth Fay          32 F   139 Litchfield NH               GCS  
  172  14/37   F3039   42:49   8:37 Jessica Bussiere       31 F   147 Pembroke NH                 ANTH 
  173  15/37   F3039   42:49   8:37 Michelle Merrill       37 F   112 Manchester NH                    
  174  16/37   F3039   42:49   8:37 Sue Barry              37 F    95 Manchester NH                    
  175  17/37   F3039   42:51   8:38 Chris Moody            33 F   328 Bedford NH                  GCS  
  176  48/60   M4049   42:52   8:38 Mike Mandile           47 M   258 Nashua NH                   GDTC 
  177  18/37   F3039   42:52   8:38 Joanne Smith           38 F   134 Kingston NH                 WGTB 
  178  21/39   F4049   42:56   8:39 Georgia Drew           46 F    12 Goffstown NH                     
  179  49/60   M4049   42:58   8:39 Walter Milne           42 M   271 Manchester NH                    
  180  50/60   M4049   43:06   8:41 Brian Chaput           43 M    74 Manchester NH                    
  181   3/12   M7099   43:11*  8:42 Bill Engle             75 M   276 Dublin NH                   MRM  
  182  11/18   M6069   43:26   8:45 Skip Cleaver           61 M   311 Merrimack NH                GCS  
  183  51/60   M4049   43:27   8:45 Dean Schneider         43 M   327 Bedford NH                  GCS  
  184  22/39   F4049   43:30   8:45 Pamela Walsh           45 F   259 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  185  29/42   M5059   43:36   8:47 Allan Sabiski          54 M   266 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  186   4/12   M7099   43:39   8:47 Clifford Smith         74 M    93 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  187   1/2    F7099   43:56*  8:51 Barbara Robinson       72 F    46 Franconia NH                WMM  
  188  23/39   F4049   43:57   8:51 Margaret Willbrant     46 F    40 Londonderry NH                   
  189  12/18   M6069   43:59   8:51 Brian Sanborn          61 M   306 Milford NH                  GCS  
  190  19/37   F3039   44:09   8:53 Christine Pariseau-Tel 39 F   324 Manchester NH               AA   
  191  30/42   M5059   44:10   8:53 Bob Garland            58 M   114 Bow NH                      AA   
  192   3/4    F0117   44:12   8:54 Kelsey Isham           16 F    25 Auburn NH                        
  193  23/31   M3039   44:18   8:55 Benjamin Jones         37 M   223 Durham NH                   RR   
  194  24/39   F4049   44:20   8:56 Linda Sowa             49 F    49 Auburn NH                        
  195  25/39   F4049   44:26   8:57 Linda Isham            45 F    24 Auburn NH                        
  196   2/2    M0117   44:31   8:58 Ben Platt              10 M   267 Amherst NH                  GCS  
  197  20/37   F3039   44:32   8:58 Laura Withers          37 F   138 Manchester NH               ANTH 
  198  21/37   F3039   44:32   8:58 Michelle Boisvert      30 F   274 Goffstown NH                AA   
  199  22/37   F3039   44:33   8:58 Christina Carico       39 F   164 Charlestown MA                   
  200  31/42   M5059   44:37   8:59 Donald Yeaton          55 M   187 Epsom NH                    RR   
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  201  26/39   F4049   45:07   9:05 Christine Campanella   41 F   310 Manchester NH                    
  202  32/42   M5059   45:16   9:07 Roger Dufresne         58 M    29 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  203  24/31   M3039   45:25   9:09 Daniel St. Jean        33 M   136 Manchester NH           C        
  204   9/20   F5059   45:30   9:10 Diane Hall             55 F    86 Manchester NH                    
  205  27/39   F4049   45:39   9:11 Martha Hauser          46 F   222 Hillsboro NH                GSRT 
  206   4/5    F6069   45:42*  9:12 Sachiko Burkinshaw     68 F   118 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  207   7/11   F1829   45:45   9:13 Stephanie Grundin      26 F   288 Manchester NH                    
  208  25/31   M3039   45:46   9:13 Michael Zippone        32 M   289 Manchester NH                    
  209  52/60   M4049   45:50   9:14 Bart Gundersen         42 M    88 Dover NH                    GDTC 
  210  23/37   F3039   45:54   9:15 Lori Hill              36 F   300 Enfield NH              F        
  211  53/60   M4049   45:55   9:15 Thomas Lavoie          44 M   287 Nashua NH                        
  212  26/31   M3039   45:56   9:15 Sean Hill              33 M   299 Enfield NH                       
  213  10/20   F5059   46:00   9:16 Genia Sanborn          56 F   268 Milford NH                  GCS  
  214  28/39   F4049   46:05   9:17 Beth Whipple           40 F   177 Nashua NH                   GSC  
  215  11/20   F5059   46:08   9:17 Marianne Farrar        54 F    91 Manchester NH               AA   
  216  13/18   M6069   46:21   9:20 Albert Samson          66 M    97 Auburn NH                        
  217  33/42   M5059   46:30   9:22 William Hall           58 M    85 Manchester NH                    
  218  29/39   F4049   46:31   9:22 Karen Gillespie        49 F   192 Fitzwilliam NH              MRM  
  219  14/18   M6069   46:40   9:24 Richard Satter         66 M    61 Bedford NH                  AA   
  220  54/60   M4049   46:42   9:24 Doug Domeny            42 M    21 Manchester NH                    
  221  15/18   M6069   46:58   9:27 Roger Gosselin         66 M    30 Manchester NH               GDTC 
  222  34/42   M5059   47:15   9:31 Cliff Parkinson        58 M   255 Barrington NH               RR   
  223  24/37   F3039   47:21   9:32 Jennifer Franklin      32 F   151 Londonderry NH          F   GDTC 
  224  30/39   F4049   47:28   9:33 Marjorie Goudreault    41 F    63 Manchester NH                    
  225   5/12   M7099   47:28   9:33 Ron Foster             71 M    33 Rochester NH                RR   
  226  55/60   M4049   47:46   9:37 Mark Savoie            48 M   286 Nashua NH                        
  227   6/12   M7099   47:54*  9:38 John Parker            75 M    58 Hampton Falls NH                 
  228  56/60   M4049   47:57   9:39 Anthony Leow           40 M   168 Milford NH                       
  229  16/18   M6069   47:59   9:40 Ernest Henrichon       64 M   178 Bedford NH                       
  230  31/39   F4049   48:03   9:40 Marie King             40 F   204 Manchester NH                    
  231  57/60   M4049   48:03   9:40 Timothy King           41 M   205 Manchester NH                    
  232  25/37   F3039   48:03   9:40 Shara Little           36 F   309 Concord NH                       
  233  27/31   M3039   48:04   9:41 Chien-Lung Lee         35 M   169 Milford NH                       
  234  26/37   F3039   48:05   9:41 Karen Ostrowski        36 F   200 Amherst NH                       
  235   8/11   F1829   48:18   9:43 Sarah Mele             25 F   249 Salem NH                         
  236  32/39   F4049   48:19   9:44 Mary Slocum            43 F    60 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  237  35/42   M5059   48:30   9:46 John Whalen            52 M    14 Concord NH                  UNIO 
  238  33/39   F4049   48:33   9:46 Rosa Tejada            47 F   163 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  239  36/42   M5059   48:45   9:49 John Given             56 M   115 Raymond NH                       
  240  34/39   F4049   48:47   9:49 Evelyn Bryan           40 F   275 Bedford NH                       
  241  27/37   F3039   48:48   9:49 Angela Williamson      35 F   174 Lyndonville VT                   
  242  28/37   F3039   48:49   9:50 Lorraine Tyma          38 F    23 Hooksett NH                      
  243  12/20   F5059   49:07   9:53 Amy Lindsay            55 F   252 Northwood NH                RR   
  244   9/15   M1829   49:08   9:53 Jason Richard          25 M   317 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  245  10/15   M1829   49:12   9:54 Terry Collie           23 M   321 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  246  11/15   M1829   49:12   9:54 Ronald Potter          25 M   318 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  247  28/31   M3039   49:13   9:54 Todd Gordon            34 M   319 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  248  29/31   M3039   49:13   9:54 Syd Barnes             34 M   315 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  249   7/12   M7099   49:13*  9:55 Bill Sturgeon          75 M   212 Amherst NH                  GCS  
  250  29/37   F3039   49:15   9:55 Julie Barrett          35 F   202 Manchester NH           F        
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                     24th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 9, 2006  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  251  13/20   F5059   49:26   9:57 Kathryn Beal           54 F    56 Manchester NH                    
  252  30/31   M3039   49:29   9:58 David Angelini         37 M   325 Windham NH              C        
  253  14/20   F5059   49:30   9:58 Martha Burns           51 F    77 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  254  15/20   F5059   49:34   9:59 Bonney Cashin          54 F   229 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  255  37/42   M5059   49:36   9:59 John Brown             56 M   145 Nashua NH                        
  256  38/42   M5059   49:50  10:02 Bill Beall             59 M   304 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  257  30/37   F3039   50:22  10:08 Debra Brown            31 F    28 Manchester NH                    
  258  35/39   F4049   50:24  10:09 Suzan Ranlett          44 F   189 Manchester NH           F        
  259  39/42   M5059   50:31  10:10 Steve Borghese         54 M    41 Manchester NH                    
  260  31/37   F3039   50:51  10:14 Derita Pascoal         39 F   230 New Boston NH                    
  261  32/37   F3039   51:12  10:18 Heidi MacSweeney       31 F    80 Hudson NH                   GCS  
  262  16/20   F5059   51:15  10:19 Linda Olson Bundy      55 F   207 Antrim NH                        
  263  58/60   M4049   51:19  10:20 Ken Kisselbach         44 M    76 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  264  17/20   F5059   51:24  10:21 Jeanie Ferreira        51 F   242 Newton MA                   GCS  
  265   9/11   F1829   51:35  10:23 Janice Freethey        28 F   322 Manchester NH                    
  266  10/11   F1829   51:38  10:24 Danae Marotta          29 F    52 Manchester NH                    
  267  11/11   F1829   51:44  10:25 Molly Ferriter         21 F   184 Hooksett NH             F   UNIO 
  268  40/42   M5059   51:44  10:25 Armand Auger           58 M    78 Manchester NH                    
  269  36/39   F4049   51:55  10:27 Debra Green            44 F   294 Merrimack NH                     
  270   8/12   M7099   52:05  10:29 Bob Welts              73 M   264 Hollis NH                   GCS  
  271  59/60   M4049   52:12  10:30 Lancing Adams          45 M    84 Manchester NH                    
  272  33/37   F3039   52:21  10:32 Kerry Anderson         39 F    38 Manchester NH           F        
  273  34/37   F3039   52:37  10:35 Paula Collin           33 F   201 Manchester NH           F        
  274  41/42   M5059   52:39  10:36 Brian Moyer            59 M   215 Bedford NH                  BEDF 
  275  60/60   M4049   52:47  10:37 Andre Krause           48 M    66 Manchester NH                    
  276  35/37   F3039   52:59  10:40 Jennifer Washburn      31 F   190 Milford NH                       
  277  36/37   F3039   53:00  10:40 Angela Guglielmo       31 F   173 Milford NH                       
  278   9/12   M7099   53:22  10:45 Dick Kuhl              71 M    31 Bedford NH                  AA   
  279   4/4    F0117   53:52  10:50 Amy Gordon             13 F   224 Sandown NH                       
  280  37/37   F3039   54:34  10:59 Alison Black           37 F    43 Natick MA               F   RR   
  281  12/15   M1829   54:38  11:00 Jonas Klemm            29 M    47 Manchester NH           C        
  282  13/15   M1829   54:48  11:02 Dennis Boehm           18 M   211 Manchester NH               UNIO 
  283  14/15   M1829   55:10  11:06 Mark Sargent           27 M   193 Amherst NH              C        
  284  10/12   M7099   55:15  11:07 James Milliken         70 M   154 Portland ME                 UNIO 
  285  37/39   F4049   55:15  11:07 Maureen Milliken       45 F   153 Manchester NH           F   UNIO 
  286  17/18   M6069   55:20  11:08 David Bailey           68 M   105 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  287  18/18   M6069   55:36  11:12 Russell Lahaise        66 M   167 Dracut MA                        
  288   2/2    F7099   56:41* 11:25 Isobel Parke           79 F   158 Epping NH                   GDTC 
  289  15/15   M1829   56:45  11:25 Scott Fournier         26 M   320 Manchester NH               HCDC 
  290   5/5    F6069   57:04  11:29 Madeline Larose        62 F   124 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  291  31/31   M3039   59:53  12:03 Darin Hollis           33 M   148 Raymond NH                       
  292  38/39   F4049 1:01:59  12:29 Brenda Lush            47 F   102 Ossipee NH                       
  293  39/39   F4049 1:02:00  12:29 Mary Jo Cody           45 F    19 Merrimack NH            F   GCS  
  294  11/12   M7099 1:03:04  12:42 Donald Lemere          71 M    67 Merrimack NH                     
  295  42/42   M5059 1:04:45  13:02 Paul Silakos           59 M    98 Manchester NH                    
  296  12/12   M7099 1:07:27  13:34 John Noftle            79 M   196 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  297  18/20   F5059 1:11:55  14:28 Peg Foster             55 F    32 Rochester NH            F   RR   
  298  19/20   F5059 1:13:00  14:42 Maureen Marcotte       59 F    37 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  299  20/20   F5059 1:33:07  18:44 Jacqueline Mimranek    52 F   143 Franconia NH            F        
   9/09/2006 12:11PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News