Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon

Swanzey, NH, September 3, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                   Swanzey Covered Bridges Half Marathon
                     Sponsored by ENDURANCE MultiSport
Sept. 03, 2006                Half Marathon                     Swanzey, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   dana@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/52   M3039 1:13:31  5:37 George Adams           36 M     2 Gilsum NH               
    2   2/52   M3039 1:15:38  5:47 Rich Smith             36 M   250 Enfield NH              
    3   1/17   M2029 1:18:03  5:58 Michael Genovese       26 M    99 Allston MA              
    4   1/29   M4549 1:18:32  6:00 Don Henderson          48 M   128 North Kingstown RI      
    5   3/52   M3039 1:20:28  6:09 Robert Landry          37 M   159 Ludlow MA               
    6   4/52   M3039 1:23:20  6:22 Clint Joslyn Jr        33 M   143 Swanzey NH              
    7   5/52   M3039 1:23:28  6:23 Michael Fraysse        34 M    95 Derry NH                
    8   2/17   M2029 1:23:38  6:23 Justin Fyffe           26 M   344 East Dummerston VT      
    9   3/17   M2029 1:23:57  6:25 Chaz Lyons             28 M   325 Middlebury VT           
   10   1/30   M4044 1:24:20  6:26 Steve Wolfe            42 M   318 Merrimack NH            
   11   1/26   F2029 1:24:45  6:28 Johanna Thomas         23 F   333 Allston MA              
   12   2/29   M4549 1:25:24  6:31 Dennis Ducharme        46 M   311 Candia NH               
   13   3/29   M4549 1:25:47  6:33 Mike Ward              46 M   291 Nashua NH               
   14   6/52   M3039 1:26:04  6:34 Hieu Nguyen            37 M   313 Middlebury VT           
   15   1/50   F3039 1:26:48  6:38 Nicole Wilkerson       35 F   314 Middlebury VT           
   16   2/30   M4044 1:27:33  6:41 Jon Gurney             43 M   110 Saratoga Springs NY     
   17   1/19   M5054 1:27:53  6:43 Jonas Aviza            50 M    10 Concord NH              
   18   7/52   M3039 1:27:59  6:43 Keith Somers           32 M   254 Goffstown NH            
   19   3/30   M4044 1:28:57  6:48 Donald Arguin          41 M   376 Sullivan NH             
   20   1/4    F0119 1:30:42  6:56 Eliza Webber           16 F   322 Stoddard NH             
   21   1/22   F4044 1:31:01  6:57 Nancy Peck             42 F   348 Sunapee NH              
   22   4/29   M4549 1:31:02  6:57 Marc Shot              48 M   345 Hebron CT               
   23   8/52   M3039 1:31:20  6:58 Raymond Boutotte       35 M   357 Lancaster MA            
   24   5/29   M4549 1:31:46  7:00 Don Mazanowski         46 M   183 Swanzey NH              
   25   4/30   M4044 1:31:57  7:01 Andres Salmeron        40 M   234 Westminster MA          
   26   9/52   M3039 1:32:00  7:02 David Shaff            33 M   242 Needham MA              
   27  10/52   M3039 1:32:21  7:03 Steve Levandosky       36 M   169 Hopkinton MA            
   28   4/17   M2029 1:32:29  7:04 Michael Preneta        25 M   212 Jamestown RI            
   29  11/52   M3039 1:32:39  7:05 Mathew Thoresen        31 M   281 Boston MA               
   30   2/50   F3039 1:32:42  7:05 Laurie Gaudreau        37 F    98 Springvale ME           
   31   6/29   M4549 1:32:43  7:05 Tyson Duve             46 M   310 Windham NH              
   32   2/26   F2029 1:32:54  7:06 Kathryn Cooper         26 F    56 Marblehead MA           
   33   7/29   M4549 1:33:26  7:08 James Givens           48 M   101 Hopkinton NH            
   34   2/22   F4044 1:33:48  7:10 Kristine Reinhart      42 F   220 Florence MA             
   35   3/50   F3039 1:34:08  7:11 Molly Rossignol        36 F   226 Hopkinton NH            
   36   2/19   M5054 1:34:08  7:11 Bill Rounds            51 M   227 Guilford VT             
   37  12/52   M3039 1:34:11  7:12 David Hardy            34 M   113 Chelmsford MA           
   38  13/52   M3039 1:34:19  7:12 Guy Pronesti           32 M   213 Walpole NH              
   39   1/13   M5559 1:34:28  7:13 John Ireland           55 M   138 Marblehead MA           
   40   5/30   M4044 1:34:40  7:14 Paul Vertefeuille      42 M   286 Vineyard Haven MA       
   41   4/50   F3039 1:34:45  7:14 Katie Kinnear          35 F   153 Hubbardston MA          
   42   6/30   M4044 1:35:08  7:16 Tom Roldan             44 M   315 Sanford ME              
   43   8/29   M4549 1:35:22  7:17 Paul Bouchard          46 M    26 Sanford ME              
   44  14/52   M3039 1:35:30  7:18 Rob Brogna             39 M    31 Melrose MA              
   45   3/19   M5054 1:35:46  7:19 David Bryar            52 M   319 Hopedale MA             
   46   2/13   M5559 1:36:23  7:22 Neil Leblanc           58 M   164 Athol MA                
   47   4/19   M5054 1:36:29  7:22 Dick L'heureux         54 M   156 Sanford ME              
   48   5/17   M2029 1:36:37  7:23 Kyle Lawson            24 M   162 Adams MA                
   49   5/50   F3039 1:37:00  7:24 Cheryl Mcfague         38 F   187 Townsend MA             
   50   5/19   M5054 1:37:01  7:25 James Plaza            54 M   210 Athol MA                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  15/52   M3039 1:37:50  7:28 David Maurice          37 M   181 New York NY             
   52   7/30   M4044 1:37:56  7:29 David Magelinski       43 M   175 So. Deerfield MA        
   53  16/52   M3039 1:38:17  7:30 Roman Rodyakin         30 M   224 Nashua NH               
   54   6/17   M2029 1:38:22  7:31 Ryan Buttrick          20 M    41 Hudson MA               
   55  17/52   M3039 1:38:35  7:32 Andrew Foster          38 M    93 Easthampton MA          
   56  18/52   M3039 1:38:39  7:32 William Santis         39 M   236 Hopkinton NE            
   57   1/4    M6569 1:38:47  7:33 Bill Springer          67 M   256 Keene, NH               
   58   1/7    M6064 1:38:49  7:33 David Pember           63 M   207 Medfield MA             
   59   6/50   F3039 1:38:51  7:33 Angella Joslyn         34 F   142 Swanzey NH              
   60   3/13   M5559 1:39:08  7:34 Scott Butterfield      55 M    40 Westminster MA          
   61  19/52   M3039 1:39:16  7:35 Alan Stroshine         39 M   269 Keene NH                
   62  20/52   M3039 1:39:22  7:35 Robert Perkins         30 M   352 Cambridge MA            
   63  21/52   M3039 1:39:22  7:35 Pete Schrader          38 M   240 Keene NH                
   64  22/52   M3039 1:39:25  7:35 Homero Endara          34 M   324 Dalton MA               
   65   3/22   F4044 1:39:34  7:36 Tamara Webber          44 F   323 Stoddard NH             
   66   8/30   M4044 1:39:38  7:36 Michael Doss           40 M    73 Hopkinton NH            
   67   7/50   F3039 1:39:48  7:37 Rebecca Welch          34 F   295 Alexandria VA           
   68   9/29   M4549 1:40:10  7:39 Brent Pitcher          46 M   209 Greenfield MA           
   69  23/52   M3039 1:40:11  7:39 Randal Parradee        35 M   204 Westford MA             
   70  10/29   M4549 1:40:42  7:41 John Webber            49 M   294 North Andover MA        
   71  24/52   M3039 1:40:46  7:42 Troy Emineth           35 M    79 Keene NH                
   72   4/22   F4044 1:40:47  7:42 Beth Kissinger         41 F   155 Hopkinton NH            
   73   8/50   F3039 1:40:48  7:42 Laurie Thompson        37 F   279 Hingham MA              
   74  25/52   M3039 1:40:54  7:42 Frank Neely            37 M   197 Weymouth MA             
   75   9/30   M4044 1:41:00  7:43 Paul Moller            42 M   191 Penacook NH             
   76   7/17   M2029 1:42:27  7:49 William Bailey         27 M    11 Richmond VA             
   77  26/52   M3039 1:42:29  7:50 Philip Goodney         33 M   103 Quechee VT              
   78  27/52   M3039 1:42:30  7:50 Chris Gregg            34 M   107 Brookline MA            
   79   1/19   F4549 1:42:37  7:50 Janice Bohonowicz      47 F    23 Greenfield MA           
   80   9/50   F3039 1:42:41  7:50 Sarah Hardy            33 F   114 Chelmsford MA           
   81  11/29   M4549 1:42:44  7:51 Dean Lizotte           48 M   172 Grantham NH             
   82   2/4    M6569 1:43:51  7:56 Robert Ludwig          65 M   331 Londonderry NH          
   83   2/7    M6064 1:43:54  7:56 Bill Russell           60 M   228 Amherst MH              
   84   4/13   M5559 1:44:01  7:57 Tom Brown              59 M    33 Concord NH              
   85  10/30   M4044 1:44:17  7:58 Kevin Rice             42 M   326 Manchester CT           
   86   8/17   M2029 1:44:17  7:58 Christopher Stone      24 M   265 Nashua NH               
   87  11/30   M4044 1:44:32  7:59 Robert Brennan         42 M    30 Merrimack NH            
   88  12/30   M4044 1:44:35  7:59 Dave Bunton            41 M    36 Melrose MA              
   89   5/22   F4044 1:44:35  7:59 Marianne Feran         43 F    84 Melrose MA              
   90  13/30   M4044 1:44:37  7:59 Edward Suh             42 M   273 Andover MA              
   91   6/19   M5054 1:44:52  8:00 Thomas Conley          53 M    55 Nashua NH               
   92  12/29   M4549 1:44:57  8:01 Andrew Wilson          45 M   299 Keene NH                
   93   9/17   M2029 1:45:23  8:03 Devon Skerritt         28 M   247 Worcester MA            
   94  10/50   F3039 1:45:31  8:03 Sara Alderfer          35 F   330 Keene NH                
   95  28/52   M3039 1:45:46  8:05 Robert Durling         37 M    78 Quincy MA               
   96  13/29   M4549 1:45:54  8:05 John Leblanc           47 M   163 Northfield MA           
   97  14/30   M4044 1:45:58  8:05 David Kearney          43 M   146 Halifax MA              
   98   7/19   M5054 1:46:03  8:06 Ross Stacer            53 M   259 Ashland MA              
   99  10/17   M2029 1:46:10  8:06 Kenneth Snow Jr        22 M   252 Keene NH                
  100   8/19   M5054 1:46:10  8:06 Ken Snow               50 M   334 Nashua NH               
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  15/30   M4044 1:46:20  8:07 Brian Titus            44 M   282 Putney VT               
  102   2/4    F0119 1:46:31  8:08 Sara Dorsey            16 F    71 Phillipston MA          
  103   3/7    M6064 1:46:45  8:09 George Vagalebre       61 M   284 Rindge NH               
  104  29/52   M3039 1:46:50  8:09 Bryan Lantz            30 M   160 Charlestown NH          
  105   6/22   F4044 1:46:51  8:09 Jennifer Kelly         44 F   338 Walpole NH              
  106  16/30   M4044 1:47:19  8:12 Kevin Kinnear          44 M   154 Hubbardston MA          
  107   1/12   F5054 1:47:33  8:13 Susan Kenney           50 F   151 Somerset MA             
  108   2/19   F4549 1:47:37  8:13 Debbie Henderson       46 F   127 North Kingstown RI      
  109  17/30   M4044 1:47:59  8:15 Ellis Bouchard         42 M    25 Bedford NH              
  110   3/19   F4549 1:48:19  8:16 Ramona Janowetch       45 F   140 Keene NH                
  111  14/29   M4549 1:48:28  8:17 Darrell Carlson        47 M   350 Stamford VT             
  112  30/52   M3039 1:48:31  8:17 Benjamin Schneider     34 M   239 South Hadley MA         
  113   7/22   F4044 1:48:46  8:18 Jessica Bigaj          42 F    21 Munsonville NH          
  114  15/29   M4549 1:48:54  8:19 Ric Villarreal         49 M   287 Waterbury CT            
  115  18/30   M4044 1:48:58  8:19 John Dumont            44 M    77 Hopedale MA             
  116   9/19   M5054 1:49:14  8:20 Robert Stone           50 M   267 Nashua NH               
  117  31/52   M3039 1:49:27  8:21 John Kachurick         32 M   144 Shavertown PA           
  118   2/12   F5054 1:49:30  8:22 Valarie Hamlett        51 F   111 Athol MA                
  119  10/19   M5054 1:49:36  8:22 Craig Whipple          54 M   297 Barre VT                
  120  11/50   F3039 1:49:41  8:22 Kathy Keys             37 F   152 Bedford NH              
  121  11/17   M2029 1:49:52  8:23 David Lecuyer          21 M   168 Adams MA                
  122  12/50   F3039 1:49:57  8:24 Jennifer Dodge         35 F   336 Maynard MA              
  123   4/19   F4549 1:49:57  8:24 Jodi Strudwick         49 F   271 Winter Park FL          
  124  13/50   F3039 1:50:12  8:25 Beth Staudt            38 F   337 Keene NH                
  125  19/30   M4044 1:50:30  8:26 Anthony Dipadova Jr.   44 M    68 Newport NH              
  126  14/50   F3039 1:50:40  8:27 Holly Rivard           34 F   222 Goffstown NH            
  127   3/26   F2029 1:50:46  8:27 Shauna Bean            27 F    15 Hancock NH              
  128   4/26   F2029 1:51:05  8:29 Feryal Sacristan-Munoz 29 F   351 Portsmouth RI           
  129  15/50   F3039 1:51:07  8:29 Leah Evans             35 F    80 York ME                 
  130   5/13   M5559 1:51:16  8:30 Richard Davis          57 M    65 Newport NH              
  131  16/50   F3039 1:51:16  8:30 Jen Darrow             39 F    63 Peterborough NH         
  132  16/29   M4549 1:51:26  8:30 Doug Branscombe        45 M   347 South Windsor CT        
  133  17/29   M4549 1:51:59  8:33 Mark Weidman           49 M   317 Stratham NH             
  134  11/19   M5054 1:52:05  8:33 John Harvey            50 M   118 Bolton MA               
  135   3/12   F5054 1:52:07  8:34 Sandra Superchi        50 F   274 New Salem MA            
  136   8/22   F4044 1:52:16  8:34 Maxine Stent           43 F   264 Brattleboro VT          
  137  12/19   M5054 1:52:21  8:35 Steve Cutter           52 M    62 Cornish NH              
  138  32/52   M3039 1:52:33  8:36 Gene Holmstead         37 M   135 Boston MA               
  139  17/50   F3039 1:52:35  8:36 Linda Waldron          32 F   289 South Boston MA         
  140  33/52   M3039 1:52:38  8:36 John Rapoza            38 M   312 Webster MA              
  141  12/17   M2029 1:52:40  8:36 Tom Morton             29 M   196 Chicopee MA             
  142  13/17   M2029 1:52:40  8:36 Robert Morton          26 M   195 Chicopee MA             
  143  34/52   M3039 1:52:50  8:37 John Mccleary          37 M   186 Redding CT              
  144   6/13   M5559 1:52:53  8:37 Gary Circosta          59 M    50 Rutland MA              
  145  13/19   M5054 1:53:06  8:38 Jim Fay                50 M    82 Templeton MA            
  146  14/19   M5054 1:53:30  8:40 Craig Wood             50 M   305 Greenfield MA           
  147  18/29   M4549 1:53:34  8:40 Patrick Kappenman      47 M   145 Granby MA               
  148   9/22   F4044 1:53:51  8:42 Susan Burgoyne         43 F    37 Cranston RI             
  149  19/29   M4549 1:53:52  8:42 Brian Kelly            45 M   148 Foxboro MA              
  150   7/13   M5559 1:53:58  8:42 Fred Heineman          59 M   124 Newport NH              
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151   5/26   F2029 1:54:01  8:42 Krissy Nowell          28 F   339 Stoneham MA             
  152  15/19   M5054 1:54:06  8:43 Thomas Fury Iii        52 M   358 West Barnstable MA      
  153  20/30   M4044 1:54:18  8:44 Stephen Hebert         44 M   123 Richmond VT             
  154   8/13   M5559 1:54:27  8:44 Mario Hasz             57 M   316 Cromwell CT             
  155   1/1    M0119 1:54:31  8:45 Nate Hosking           16 M   307 Keene NH                
  156  35/52   M3039 1:54:35  8:45 John Fay               37 M    81 Alstead NH              
  157  36/52   M3039 1:55:16  8:48 Craig Brand            36 M    28 Coram NY                
  158  21/30   M4044 1:55:17  8:48 Tom Lynch              40 M   174 Natick MA               
  159  14/17   M2029 1:55:31  8:49 Michael Colbert        29 M    54 North Billerica MA      
  160   3/4    F0119 1:55:36  8:50 Libby Spalding         17 F   255 Manchester MA           
  161  20/29   M4549 1:56:14  8:52 Richard Guerriero      46 M   108 Keene NH                
  162  18/50   F3039 1:56:24  8:53 Mary Lou Thompson      39 F   280 Castleton VT            
  163  37/52   M3039 1:56:24  8:53 David Wood             32 M   303 Bedford NH              
  164  10/22   F4044 1:56:41  8:54 Virginia Morse         41 F   194 Springfield VT          
  165  38/52   M3039 1:56:43  8:55 Matthew Beecher        36 M    16 Watertown MA            
  166  19/50   F3039 1:56:44  8:55 Erin Wood              32 F   304 Bedford NH              
  167  39/52   M3039 1:56:50  8:55 Andrew Stone           33 M   266 Andover MA              
  168  11/22   F4044 1:56:53  8:55 Rachel Lakin           42 F   158 Munsonville NH          
  169   5/19   F4549 1:57:04  8:56 Donna Leblanc          46 F   166 Sutton MA               
  170   6/26   F2029 1:57:06  8:56 Sarah Wolcott          23 F   302 Newmarket NH            
  171   7/26   F2029 1:57:07  8:56 Crystal Locke          22 F   173 Center Barnstead NH     
  172  20/50   F3039 1:57:15  8:57 Karen Verdisco         36 F   285 Coram NY                
  173  40/52   M3039 1:57:18  8:57 Kevin O'connor         37 M   321 Concord NH              
  174  41/52   M3039 1:57:23  8:58 Jason Dugas            31 M    76 Athol MA                
  175   4/7    M6064 1:57:29  8:58 Newt Tolman            64 M   283 Surry NH                
  176  22/30   M4044 1:57:30  8:58 Glen Martin            44 M   178 Hillsboro NE            
  177  42/52   M3039 1:57:34  8:59 Brad Smedley           39 M   248 Keene NH                
  178   9/13   M5559 1:57:38  8:59 William Studley        55 M   272 Merrimack NH            
  179   8/26   F2029 1:57:46  8:59 Shawn Margles          27 F   177 Keene NH                
  180  23/30   M4044 1:57:46  8:59 James Callaway         44 M    43 Keene NH                
  181   5/7    M6064 1:57:52  9:00 Jim Dempsey            60 M    67 Enfield CT              
  182  24/30   M4044 1:57:59  9:00 William Peters         43 M   208 Manchester NH           
  183  10/13   M5559 1:58:12  9:01 Richard Skeels         57 M   246 Swanzey NH              
  184   9/26   F2029 1:58:44  9:04 Beth Mcardle           20 F   185 Coventry RI             
  185   6/19   F4549 1:58:44  9:04 Anne Mcardle           48 F   184 Coventry RI             
  186  10/26   F2029 1:58:45  9:04 Megan Cady             22 F    42 Coventry RI             
  187  25/30   M4044 1:58:58  9:05 Kevin Santoian         40 M   354 Newtonville MA          
  188  21/50   F3039 1:58:59  9:05 Barbara Cleary         35 F    53 Brookline MA            
  189  26/30   M4044 1:59:20  9:07 John Hoover            41 M   137 Canterbury NH           
  190  21/29   M4549 1:59:25  9:07 Kevin Kelly            47 M   149 Taunton MA              
  191  11/26   F2029 1:59:26  9:07 Anne Richtmyer         24 F   332 Allston MA              
  192  22/50   F3039 1:59:41  9:08 Marianne Bees          38 F    17 Woodstock VT            
  193  12/22   F4044 2:00:17  9:11 Jeannine Leclerc       42 F   167 Keene NH                
  194  13/22   F4044 2:00:19  9:11 Denise Mazzola         44 F   346 Keene NH                
  195   6/7    M6064 2:00:45  9:13 Rodny Richey           61 M   221 Milford NH              
  196  23/50   F3039 2:00:49  9:13 Joanne Doherty         31 F    70 Dorchester MA           
  197  16/19   M5054 2:01:05  9:15 David Garland          50 M    97 Afton NY                
  198  24/50   F3039 2:01:05  9:15 Kathleen Fitzpatrick   33 F    89 Belchertown MA          
  199  25/50   F3039 2:01:29  9:16 Christine Devoe        39 F   328 Bedford NH              
  200  43/52   M3039 2:01:34  9:17 Jim Fisher             38 M    88 Durham NH               
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   4/12   F5054 2:01:46  9:18 Lynelle Russell        50 F   229 Amherst MA              
  202  26/50   F3039 2:01:57  9:19 Petra Sankari          31 F   235 Boston MA               
  203  17/19   M5054 2:02:12  9:20 Tom Brome              53 M    32 Andover CT              
  204  22/29   M4549 2:02:12  9:20 Peter Atwood           49 M     9 Bethlehem CT            
  205   7/19   F4549 2:02:28  9:21 Cathy Hazlett          47 F   120 North Pomfret VT        
  206  12/26   F2029 2:02:31  9:21 Angela Przymusik       20 F   215 Athol MA                
  207  13/26   F2029 2:02:31  9:21 Allison Brassard       27 F    29 Boston MA               
  208  14/26   F2029 2:02:31  9:21 Kristen Holden         27 F   133 Weare NH                
  209  15/26   F2029 2:02:32  9:21 Beth Krause            28 F   356 Manchester NH           
  210  27/50   F3039 2:02:32  9:21 Dulcie Crowther        36 F    59 Moody ME                
  211   8/19   F4549 2:02:50  9:23 Ann Wirtanen           47 F   301 Groton MA               
  212   9/19   F4549 2:03:08  9:24 Debra Stellato         49 F   263 Merrimack NH            
  213   1/3    M7074 2:03:14  9:25 Bob Raymond            73 M   219 Woodstock VT            
  214   7/7    M6064 2:03:36  9:26 Terry Hartman          63 M   116 Chester VA              
  215  28/50   F3039 2:04:21  9:30 Amy Goodney            33 F   102 Quechee VT              
  216  29/50   F3039 2:04:33  9:31 Lory Labombard         30 F   157 Hubbardston MA          
  217  27/30   M4044 2:04:54  9:32 Jerry Biery            42 M    20 Raymond NH              
  218  44/52   M3039 2:04:59  9:32 Michael Ferrari        30 M    85 Medway MA               
  219   2/3    M7074 2:05:17  9:34 Stan Vancelette        70 M   320 Amherst NH              
  220  30/50   F3039 2:05:25  9:34 Lori Hill              36 F   341 Enfield NH              
  221  45/52   M3039 2:05:25  9:34 Sean Hill              33 M   342 Enfield NH              
  222  10/19   F4549 2:05:28  9:35 Kate Hayes             48 F   119 Brattleboro VT          
  223  16/26   F2029 2:05:51  9:36 Laura Bennett          29 F    19 Concord NH              
  224  28/30   M4044 2:05:55  9:37 Edward Chavez          40 M    47 Holbrook MA             
  225   5/12   F5054 2:06:01  9:37 Bonnie Sumner          50 F   349 Royalston MA            
  226  31/50   F3039 2:06:14  9:38 Darlene Niez- Charest  38 F   199 Woodbury CT             
  227  32/50   F3039 2:06:22  9:39 Julie Davenson         35 F    64 Nelson NH               
  228  33/50   F3039 2:06:26  9:39 Susan Thomas           36 F   278 Barrington RI           
  229  46/52   M3039 2:06:29  9:39 Shawn Coppinger        31 M    57 Boston MA               
  230  23/29   M4549 2:06:40  9:40 Dwight Patterson       45 M   206 Winchendon MA           
  231  11/19   F4549 2:06:41  9:40 Brigid Mcnamee         46 F   188 Bow NH                  
  232  47/52   M3039 2:06:44  9:41 Brian Fitzpatrick      36 M    90 Belchertown MA          
  233  24/29   M4549 2:06:54  9:41 Joe O'connor           47 M   200 Sterling MA             
  234   1/3    F5559 2:07:15  9:43 Christina Christides   56 F    49 Keene NH                
  235  25/29   M4549 2:07:17  9:43 Kevin Sweeney          47 M   275 Leicester MA            
  236  14/22   F4044 2:07:24  9:44 Cheryl Atwood          43 F     8 Bethlehem CT            
  237  17/26   F2029 2:07:35  9:44 Shawna Robidoux        25 F   223 Northwood NH            
  238  12/19   F4549 2:07:47  9:45 Donna Flynn            46 F    91 Granby CT               
  239  13/19   F4549 2:07:49  9:45 Mary-Ellen Fortini     47 F    92 Keene NH                
  240  34/50   F3039 2:08:10  9:47 Nancy Doss             39 F    72 Hopkinton NH            
  241  15/22   F4044 2:08:13  9:47 Elizabeth Ridinger     42 F   327 Hopkinton NH            
  242  26/29   M4549 2:08:14  9:47 Paul Taft              48 M   277 Manchester CT           
  243  11/13   M5559 2:08:30  9:49 Jay Kahn               55 M   353 Keene NH                
  244  14/19   F4549 2:09:01  9:51 Lauren Cunniffe        45 F    60 Northfield MA           
  245  35/50   F3039 2:09:24  9:53 Alena Simard           39 F   244 Jaffrey NH              
  246  18/26   F2029 2:09:27  9:53 Beth Chase             27 F   340 Keene NH                
  247  36/50   F3039 2:10:00  9:55 Denise Warner          39 F   293 Portsmouth RI           
  248  37/50   F3039 2:10:23  9:57 Amy Bartlett           31 F    12 Keene NH                
  249  48/52   M3039 2:10:46  9:59 Adam Sawyer            33 M   237 Cambridge MA            
  250  49/52   M3039 2:10:47  9:59 Sean Sacks             33 M   233 Jamaica Plain MA        
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  38/50   F3039 2:10:48  9:59 Dafna Bartov           30 F    13 Woburn MA               
  252   3/4    M6569 2:10:50  9:59 Howard Lane Sr         65 M   308 West Swanzey NH         
  253  39/50   F3039 2:10:58 10:00 Jennifer Helsel        35 F   126 Rindge NH               
  254  40/50   F3039 2:11:04 10:00 Dana Caruso            34 F    45 Easthampton MA          
  255   6/12   F5054 2:11:09 10:01 Karen Hillman          51 F   131 Hope RI                 
  256  41/50   F3039 2:11:17 10:01 Stephanie Burnham      34 F    38 Claremont NC            
  257  29/30   M4044 2:11:30 10:02 Christopher Nichols    42 M   198 Westford MA             
  258  50/52   M3039 2:11:51 10:04 Tony Morgan            31 M   192 New Boston NH           
  259  19/26   F2029 2:12:03 10:05 Emily Boyd             26 F   335 Keene NH                
  260  27/29   M4549 2:12:43 10:08 Mark Matoes Matoes     46 M   179 Jamestown RI            
  261  42/50   F3039 2:13:10 10:10 Erica Putnam           33 F   309 Winchester MA           
  262  20/26   F2029 2:13:13 10:10 Emily Prue             27 F   214 Stoneham MA             
  263  16/22   F4044 2:13:42 10:12 Diane Leblanc          44 F   165 Keene NH                
  264  43/50   F3039 2:13:50 10:13 Elizabeth Cleary       34 F    52 Walpole NH              
  265  44/50   F3039 2:14:08 10:14 Melissa Butler         34 F    39 Worcester MA            
  266   4/4    F0119 2:14:23 10:16 Anna Steim             19 F   262 Shirley MA              
  267  17/22   F4044 2:15:03 10:19 Andra Hollis           42 F   134 Groton MA               
  268  45/50   F3039 2:15:16 10:20 Cindy Mayberry         35 F   182 Keene NH                
  269  12/13   M5559 2:15:27 10:20 Steve Feinstein        57 M    83 Hampden MA              
  270  46/50   F3039 2:15:41 10:21 Samantha Simonelli     35 F   245 Boxford MA              
  271  21/26   F2029 2:16:04 10:23 Deborah Packard        28 F   202 Alexandria VA           
  272  15/17   M2029 2:16:05 10:23 Nathan Packard         28 M   203 Alexandria VA           
  273  51/52   M3039 2:16:10 10:24 Christopher Wagner     32 M   288 Allston MA              
  274  52/52   M3039 2:16:13 10:24 Cory Graves            38 M   105 Richmond NH             
  275  16/17   M2029 2:16:14 10:24 Brenden Hart           22 M   115 Quincy MA               
  276  22/26   F2029 2:16:32 10:25 Lisa Kelly             22 F   150 Quincy MA               
  277  15/19   F4549 2:16:34 10:26 Cynthia O'dell         48 F   201 Keene NH                
  278  18/22   F4044 2:16:47 10:27 Cindy Bouchard         42 F    27 Bedford NH              
  279  19/22   F4044 2:16:51 10:27 Lori Gurney            43 F   109 Hillsboro NH            
  280  18/19   M5054 2:16:56 10:27 George Sabol           51 M   232 Hopkinton NH            
  281  47/50   F3039 2:17:40 10:31 Colleen Sheehan        32 F   243 South Boston MA         
  282  16/19   F4549 2:18:29 10:34 Marianne Stoy          47 F   268 Ganrdner MA             
  283  28/29   M4549 2:18:35 10:35 Guy Pardoe             46 M   343 Peterborough NH         
  284  19/19   M5054 2:18:40 10:35 Robert Lenox           51 M   355 Munsonville NH          
  285  48/50   F3039 2:18:40 10:35 Jennifer Lisai         30 F   170 Bellows Falls VT        
  286  23/26   F2029 2:18:49 10:36 Cara Sciortino         28 F   241 New York NY             
  287  29/29   M4549 2:19:43 10:40 William Warner         46 M   292 Portsmouth RI           
  288   7/12   F5054 2:20:44 10:45 Dianna Dugas           52 F    75 Orange MA               
  289  20/22   F4044 2:21:40 10:49 Debbi Hebert           42 F   122 Richmond VT             
  290  21/22   F4044 2:21:52 10:50 Pamela Graves          41 F   106 Richmond NH             
  291  24/26   F2029 2:21:56 10:50 Julia Wilson           27 F   300 Richmond VA             
  292  25/26   F2029 2:22:14 10:51 Megan Taft             26 F   276 Harrisville NH          
  293  26/26   F2029 2:22:34 10:53 Breanne Hicks          27 F   130 Riverside RI            
  294  17/17   M2029 2:22:35 10:53 Michael Hicks          29 M   129 Riverside RI            
  295  17/19   F4549 2:23:50 10:59 Deborah Black          47 F    22 Keene NH                
  296  30/30   M4044 2:23:50 10:59 Rick Healy             40 M   121 Melrose MA              
  297  18/19   F4549 2:25:38 11:07 Char Heiney            45 F   125 Bechtelsville PA        
  298  49/50   F3039 2:28:58 11:22 Claudia Campazzo       34 F    44 Putney VT               
  299   8/12   F5054 2:31:56 11:36 Karen Neumann          50 F   329 Bedford NH              
  300   9/12   F5054 2:33:39 11:44 Carmen Scheck          54 F   238 Keene NH                
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  50/50   F3039 2:34:58 11:50 April Doyle            30 F    74 Silver Spring MD        
  302   2/3    F5559 2:35:36 11:53 Mary Brown             56 F    34 Hollis NH               
  303   3/3    M7074 2:40:10 12:14 Eric Anderson          70 M     7 Keene NH                
  304   3/3    F5559 2:42:07 12:22 Patricia Hannan        56 F   112 North Augusta SC        
  305  13/13   M5559 2:42:57 12:26 Larry Smukler          56 M   251 Concord NH              
  306  22/22   F4044 2:44:46 12:35 Lisa Meister           43 F   189 Harlem GA               
  307  19/19   F4549 2:44:47 12:35 Judy Graham-Garcia     46 F   104 Stratham NH             
  308   4/4    M6569 2:51:04 13:03 Michael Hoffer         67 M   132 Narragansett RI         
  309  10/12   F5054 2:53:07 13:13 Lisa Ramey             51 F   218 Jaffrey NH              
  310  11/12   F5054 3:10:55 14:34 Kathi Brown            51 F    35 South Sutton NH         
  311  12/12   F5054 3:10:55 14:34 Janet Lizotte          53 F   171 Grantham NH             




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News