Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Clarence Demar Marathon

Gilsum to Keene, NH, September 24, 2006

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Cheshire County Age Groups ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                  THE 29TH ANNUAL CLARENCE DEMAR MARATHON
                       From Gilsum, NH to Keene, NH
 September 24, 2006 26.21876 Mi. / 42.195 km  (USATF Certified #NH96001WN)
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services                   dana@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/73   M4049 2:35:33*  5:56 Dave Herr              41 M   362 Canaan VT               
    2   1/51   M0139 2:48:38   6:26 Robert Landry          38 M   332 Ludlow MA               
    3   2/51   M0139 2:49:15   6:28 Michael Brown          23 M   138 Boston MA               
    4   2/73   M4049 2:50:42   6:31 Mike Carroll           40 M   112 Millville MA            
    5   3/51   M0139 2:51:16   6:32 Scott Deslongchamps    36 M   124 Grosvenordale CT        
    6   4/51   M0139 2:55:04   6:41 Sean Harrington        30 M   289 Midlothian VA           
    7   3/73   M4049 2:57:47   6:47 John Brown             48 M   233 Northbridge MA          
    8   5/51   M0139 2:58:00   6:48 John Nieskens          23 M   321 Peterborough NH         
    9   6/51   M0139 3:00:21   6:53 Tom Steele             31 M   235 Rutland MA              
   10   7/51   M0139 3:00:30   6:54 Michael Tammaro        37 M   154 Narragansett RI         
   11   8/51   M0139 3:02:26   6:58 Justin Fyffe           26 M   367 Putney VT               
   12   4/73   M4049 3:03:55   7:01 Dave Schaad            44 M    99 East Greenwich RI       
   13   9/51   M0139 3:06:29   7:07 Christopher Brassard   27 M    97 Somerville MA           
   14   1/69   M5059 3:07:12   7:09 Jim D'Haenens          54 M   142 Granger IN              
   15   2/69   M5059 3:07:59   7:11 John Sovocool          50 M   100 Richfield Springs NY    
   16   5/73   M4049 3:09:12   7:13 Jeffrey Molson         44 M   292 Avon CT                 
   17  10/51   M0139 3:10:59   7:18 Richard Craigen        39 M   325 Leominster MA           
   18   6/73   M4049 3:11:10   7:18 Scott Freeman          46 M   313 Marlborough CT          
   19  11/51   M0139 3:14:22   7:25 Ray Fairchild          33 M   113 West Hartford CT        
   20   3/69   M5059 3:14:45   7:26 Ken Houle              59 M   212 Milton NH               
   21   7/73   M4049 3:15:02   7:27 Harry Lepp             49 M   198 Danielson CT            
   22   1/40   F0139 3:16:10   7:29 Betsy Suda             25 F   144 Newburyport MA          
   23   8/73   M4049 3:16:21   7:30 Michael Ferrari        42 M   147 Mansfield MA            
   24   4/69   M5059 3:17:13   7:32 Jonas Aviza            50 M   168 Concord NH              
   25  12/51   M0139 3:18:35   7:35 Drew Green             36 M   207 Chelmsford MA           
   26   9/73   M4049 3:18:58   7:36 Ken Kiburis            44 M   234 Keene NH                
   27  10/73   M4049 3:19:43   7:37 David Holmen           45 M    36 Eagan MN                
   28  11/73   M4049 3:19:54   7:38 Eric Williams          41 M   230 Concord NH              
   29  12/73   M4049 3:20:05   7:38 Don Pronovost          49 M   342 South Hadley MA         
   30   5/69   M5059 3:20:42   7:40 Richard Clark          52 M   213 Feeding Hills MA        
   31   2/40   F0139 3:21:02   7:41 Holly Parker           30 F   165 Cambridge MA            
   32   6/69   M5059 3:22:50   7:45 Bob Poirier            51 M   257 Minot ME                
   33   7/69   M5059 3:23:16   7:46 Tom Pavletic           50 M   108 Alameda CA              
   34  13/51   M0139 3:24:02   7:47 Brian Stahl            33 M   343 Leominster MA           
   35   8/69   M5059 3:24:23   7:48 Jon Hazilla            50 M   172 Brighton MA             
   36  13/73   M4049 3:25:07   7:50 Richard Kennedy        47 M   330 Cohasset MA             
   37   9/69   M5059 3:26:03   7:52 Jonathan Haines        52 M   359 Belmont MA              
   38  14/73   M4049 3:26:45   7:54 Joseph Alfano          40 M   173 Holden MA               
   39  15/73   M4049 3:26:55   7:54 Craig Stokowski        49 M   373 Blandford MA            
   40  10/69   M5059 3:27:02   7:54 Dan Ravenelle          53 M   323 Exeter RI               
   41  16/73   M4049 3:28:07   7:57 Christopher Stocker    49 M   106 Peabody MA              
   42  14/51   M0139 3:29:43   8:00 Dusty Turner           21 M   149 West Point NY           
   43  17/73   M4049 3:29:45   8:00 Christopher Kunkel     49 M    83 Oradell NJ              
   44  18/73   M4049 3:30:20   8:02 Joe Kidder             48 M   305 Manchester CT           
   45  11/69   M5059 3:31:51   8:05 Ockle Johnson          52 M   209 Keene NH                
   46  19/73   M4049 3:32:50   8:08 Joe Beyer              43 M   277 Concord MA              
   47  20/73   M4049 3:32:57   8:08 Scott Tobias           44 M   349 Burlington VT           
   48  15/51   M0139 3:33:22   8:09 Michael Iaquinto       21 M   223 Northfield VT           
   49   3/40   F0139 3:34:16   8:11 Lauretta Charpentier   27 F   191 Newburyport MA          
   50  21/73   M4049 3:34:32   8:11 Kenneth` Wilson        44 M   351 Pittsfield MA           
Record 2:17:05 by Neil Wood in 1983
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  22/73   M4049 3:34:39   8:12 Robert Britain         48 M   203 Wayzata MN              
   52  23/73   M4049 3:35:34   8:14 Michael Gilio          42 M   174 Dover MA                
   53   1/36   F4049 3:35:34   8:14 Melissa Caron          41 F   171 Dover MA                
   54  12/69   M5059 3:36:25   8:16 William Romito         52 M   261 Belchertown MA          
   55   1/10   M6069 3:36:30   8:16 Francesco Criniti      62 M   216 Philadelphia PA         
   56   4/40   F0139 3:36:47   8:17 Kimberly Tabor         33 F   339 Ashburnham MA           
   57   5/40   F0139 3:36:47   8:17 Karma Tousignant       32 F   303 Fitchburg MA            
   58   6/40   F0139 3:36:48   8:17 Katie Kinnear          35 F   326 Hubbardston MA          
   59  24/73   M4049 3:36:50   8:17 Donald Burke           49 M   195 Mansfield MA            
   60  13/69   M5059 3:36:56   8:17 Lee Dickey             52 M   242 Dracut MA               
   61  25/73   M4049 3:37:01   8:17 Tom Brumaghim          48 M   376 Peterborough NH         
   62  14/69   M5059 3:37:19   8:18 Paul Funch             56 M   245 Groton MA               
   63  15/69   M5059 3:38:07   8:20 Jonathan Fitt          55 M   249 Nashua NH               
   64  16/51   M0139 3:38:39   8:21 Chuck Wise             32 M   331 Woodstock VT            
   65  17/51   M0139 3:38:51   8:21 Michael Campbell       21 M   315 West Point NY           
   66   7/40   F0139 3:39:09   8:22 Mary Holt-Wilson       36 F    30 Westwood MA             
   67  26/73   M4049 3:39:11   8:22 John Majonen           44 M   263 Guilford VT             
   68  27/73   M4049 3:40:45   8:26 Rod Sturdivant         42 M   269 West Point NY           
   69  28/73   M4049 3:40:55   8:26 Ken Ives               48 M   241 Farmington CT           
   70  16/69   M5059 3:41:16   8:27 Stephen Barrett        51 M     9 Canterbury NH           
   71   8/40   F0139 3:42:14   8:29 Lynne Ploof            37 F   298 Tewksbury MA            
   72  29/73   M4049 3:42:14   8:29 Rick Ryan              45 M   196 Chelmsford MA           
   73   9/40   F0139 3:42:20   8:29 Karla Steele           29 F   236 Rutland MA              
   74  18/51   M0139 3:44:01   8:33 Scott Cheyne           29 M   341 Brookline NH            
   75  30/73   M4049 3:44:04   8:33 Tim Hale               40 M   333 Brookline NH            
   76  17/69   M5059 3:44:11   8:33 Michael Moran          50 M   186 Tenants Harbor ME       
   77   1/15   M6099 3:44:16   8:34 Phil Pierce            65 M   101 Falmouth ME             
   78  19/51   M0139 3:44:35   8:34 Garrett Cooper         27 M   340 Stamford CT             
   79  31/73   M4049 3:44:42   8:35 Alan Stroshine         40 M   218 Keene NH                
   80  32/73   M4049 3:45:57   8:38 Jack Thornton          42 M   297 Gardner MA              
   81   2/36   F4049 3:45:58   8:38 Maggy Ralbovsky        45 F   270 Keene NH                
   82   3/36   F4049 3:46:01   8:38 Susan Geiger           46 F   146 Hillsboro NH            
   83  18/69   M5059 3:46:02   8:38 Lyndon Kellogg         56 M   179 Coopersburg PA          
   84  33/73   M4049 3:46:03   8:38 Kent Borman            44 M    25 Rowlett TX              
   85  34/73   M4049 3:46:33   8:39 Jeff Gould             42 M    78 Westminster MA          
   86   4/36   F4049 3:46:40   8:39 Martha Hevenor         43 F   357 South Wellfleet MA      
   87  19/69   M5059 3:46:55   8:40 Hunt Dowse             59 M   145 Hancock NH              
   88  20/69   M5059 3:47:16   8:41 Pete Golding           51 M   141 Sidney ME               
   89  20/51   M0139 3:47:36   8:41 Pete Schrader          38 M    42 Keene NH                
   90  21/69   M5059 3:47:52   8:42 Paul Fiondella         59 M   328 East Hampton NY         
   91  22/69   M5059 3:48:02   8:42 Robert Nordman         59 M   136 New Hyde Park NY        
   92   2/10   M6069 3:48:12   8:43 Peter Orni             63 M   259 Ashburnham MA           
   93  35/73   M4049 3:48:26   8:43 Michael Parulis        48 M   345 East Lyme CT            
   94   1/2    F6069 3:48:28*  8:43 Faye Lowery            63 F   251 Rochester NH            
   95  36/73   M4049 3:49:14   8:45 Dale Guinn             44 M   211 Greenfield NH           
   96  21/51   M0139 3:49:55   8:47 Alexander Lehmann      37 M   193 Windham VT              
   97  22/51   M0139 3:51:22   8:50 John Kriegbaum         21 M   299 West Point NY           
   98  23/69   M5059 3:51:26   8:50 Raouf Mallouh          53 M    71 Cote Saint Luc QU       
   99   5/36   F4049 3:51:32   8:50 Beth Miller-Clark      42 F   311 Landaff NH              
  100  23/51   M0139 3:51:35   8:50 Zan Franc              32 M   291 Montville NJ            
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  24/69   M5059 3:51:45   8:51 Jim Snyder             53 M   189 Wilbraham MA            
  102  25/69   M5059 3:52:40   8:53 Matthew Killeen        54 M   324 Newmarket NH            
  103  10/40   F0139 3:52:57   8:54 Karen Riska            29 F   272 Holyoke MA              
  104  24/51   M0139 3:53:43   8:55 Adam Wytko             25 M   200 Alexandria VA           
  105  25/51   M0139 3:53:53   8:56 David Manion           36 M    47 Woburn MA               
  106  26/69   M5059 3:54:02   8:56 James Costello         51 M   194 Valatie NY              
  107  27/69   M5059 3:54:27   8:57 Steven Larmon          54 M   123 Keene NH                
  108  26/51   M0139 3:54:32   8:57 Keith Tully            34 M   268 Wayland MA              
  109  37/73   M4049 3:54:40   8:58 Stuart Kravitz         47 M   262 Auburn MA               
  110  38/73   M4049 3:55:02   8:58 Daniel Lacroix         43 M   247 Spencer MA              
  111  28/69   M5059 3:55:08   8:59 Dick Jardine           52 M   243 Keene NH                
  112  27/51   M0139 3:55:11   8:59 David Greene           35 M   279 Wilbraham MA            
  113  39/73   M4049 3:55:21   8:59 Michael Forbeck        47 M    17 Verona PA               
  114  40/73   M4049 3:55:57   9:00 Brian McCormick        48 M   156 Chesterfield NH         
  115  41/73   M4049 3:56:09   9:01 Cordell Johnston       47 M   219 Henniker NH             
  116  29/69   M5059 3:56:46   9:02 Charlie Nelson         55 M   366 Newmarket NH            
  117  28/51   M0139 3:57:22   9:04 Dwight Strout          35 M   320 Barrington NH           
  118   1/10   F5059 3:57:38   9:04 Denise Rollinson       50 F    69 Boston MA               
  119  29/51   M0139 3:57:48   9:05 Scott Goebel           38 M   131 Hingham MA              
  120  11/40   F0139 3:58:16   9:06 Megan Rhodes           25 F   348 Sharon NH               
  121   3/10   M6069 3:58:38   9:07 Charlie Farrington     61 M   336 Methuen MA              
  122  30/69   M5059 3:58:45   9:07 Robert Hill            55 M   347 Burlington NC           
  123  42/73   M4049 3:58:52   9:07 David Martin           46 M   120 Sharon MA               
  124  43/73   M4049 3:59:21   9:08 Scott Boggess          43 M   122 Alexandria VA           
  125  44/73   M4049 3:59:23   9:08 Dan Wagner             49 M   375 Sterling MA             
  126  12/40   F0139 3:59:25   9:08 Kate Chabot            22 F   319 Keene NH                
  127  45/73   M4049 3:59:39   9:09 David Malone           49 M    28 Lubbock TX              
  128  46/73   M4049 3:59:39   9:09 Byron Deane            41 M   286 Spencer MA              
  129  13/40   F0139 3:59:43   9:09 Summer Gibbs           25 F   202 Windsor VT              
  130  30/51   M0139 4:01:08   9:12 Nathan Sanel           38 M    73 Penacook NH             
  131   6/36   F4049 4:01:20   9:13 Debbie Garcia          45 F   228 Westfield MA            
  132  47/73   M4049 4:02:30   9:15 Dave Tyler             47 M    51 Lowell MA               
  133  48/73   M4049 4:02:33   9:16 David Rossman          43 M   346 Rockland MA             
  134  31/69   M5059 4:03:43   9:18 Christopher Wile       50 M   281 W. Newbury MA           
  135  49/73   M4049 4:03:45   9:18 Bruce Cha              49 M   369 Cheshire CT             
  136  50/73   M4049 4:04:19   9:20 Andy McGarvey          47 M   134 Milford OH              
  137  32/69   M5059 4:04:45   9:21 William Jahnke         53 M    67 Greenfield WI           
  138  51/73   M4049 4:04:50   9:21 Bill Thibault          49 M   214 Chicopee MA             
  139   7/36   F4049 4:05:21   9:22 Lisa Peters            43 F   294 Exeter NH               
  140  52/73   M4049 4:05:51   9:23 Richard Lutz           47 M   238 Virginia Beach VA       
  141  14/40   F0139 4:05:53   9:23 Jennifer Darrow        39 F   322 Peterborough NH         
  142   8/36   F4049 4:06:03   9:24 Dianne Winslow         42 F   275 Hanover NH              
  143   9/36   F4049 4:07:48   9:28 Kathleen Jaworski      44 F   199 Manchester NH           
  144   2/10   F5059 4:07:50   9:28 Charlotte Hartwig      59 F    95 Salem OR                
  145  10/36   F4049 4:07:51   9:28 Gail Martin            41 F   119 Sharon MA               
  146  31/51   M0139 4:08:28   9:29 William Lennon         38 M   221 Northfield VT           
  147  15/40   F0139 4:08:57   9:30 Martha Labbe           39 F   208 Portsmouth NH           
  148  16/40   F0139 4:09:04   9:30 Paula Finestone        38 F   302 Billerica MA            
  149  33/69   M5059 4:10:04   9:33 Doug Davis             57 M   282 Canisteo NY             
  150  53/73   M4049 4:10:16   9:33 Warren Kerper          44 M   280 Lexington MA            
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  11/36   F4049 4:10:19   9:33 Penny Hornock          48 F   365 Red Lion PA             
  152  17/40   F0139 4:10:38   9:34 Tatyana Pyntikova      38 F   344 Charlestown MA          
  153  32/51   M0139 4:11:02   9:35 Brad Smedley           39 M   226 Keene NH                
  154  18/40   F0139 4:11:17   9:36 Lisa Faucon            26 F    26 Revere MA               
  155  34/69   M5059 4:11:43   9:36 Mohsen Safari          55 M   160 Groton CT               
  156  54/73   M4049 4:11:48   9:37 Frank Bird             49 M   161 Lee NH                  
  157  19/40   F0139 4:11:52   9:37 Tamara Anderson        33 F   158 Epsom NH                
  158  55/73   M4049 4:12:48   9:39 Peter A. Brook         46 M   240 South Boston MA         
  159  35/69   M5059 4:12:55   9:39 Stacy Caudell          54 M    77 Lucas TX                
  160  12/36   F4049 4:13:35   9:41 Denise Mazzola         44 F   267 Keene NH                
  161  33/51   M0139 4:13:35   9:41 Scott Sawyer           30 M    45 Fort Edward NY          
  162  56/73   M4049 4:13:52   9:41 Steve Pepe             49 M   167 Bedford MA              
  163  36/69   M5059 4:13:56   9:42 Sterling Abram         58 M   363 Dublin NH               
  164  37/69   M5059 4:14:08   9:42 Allan Holtz            56 M    93 Oakdale MN              
  165  34/51   M0139 4:14:20   9:42 Matthew Miller         21 M   152 West Point NY           
  166   1/4    F6099 4:14:35*  9:43 Laura Beckwith         62 F   188 Holden MA               
  167  35/51   M0139 4:14:36   9:43 Todd Ormiston          37 M   318 Londonderry VT          
  168   2/15   M6099 4:14:41   9:43 Pete Stringer          65 M   187 Osterville MA           
  169  20/40   F0139 4:14:56   9:44 Tiffany Barrow         36 F   338 Keene NH                
  170  21/40   F0139 4:15:10   9:44 Kristen Reilly         37 F    27 Manchester NH           
  171  22/40   F0139 4:16:24   9:47 A. Irene Jenkins       25 F    98 Cambridge MA            
  172  36/51   M0139 4:17:26   9:50 Jayme Dorr             25 M    75 East Hartford CT        
  173  23/40   F0139 4:17:53   9:51 Christine McSpirit     34 F    54 Vernon NJ               
  174  37/51   M0139 4:17:58   9:51 Jonathan Lecount       26 M    35 Brookline MA            
  175  13/36   F4049 4:18:29   9:52 Rachel Lakin           42 F   217 Munsonville NH          
  176  38/51   M0139 4:18:34   9:52 John Pierce            28 M   312 Keene NH                
  177  57/73   M4049 4:18:37   9:52 Andrew Wilson          45 M   148 Keene NH                
  178  58/73   M4049 4:19:11   9:54 Mike Loveland          47 M   129 Mandeville LA           
  179  59/73   M4049 4:19:18   9:54 Kevin Wolfmeyer        48 M    90 New Berlin WI           
  180  60/73   M4049 4:19:32   9:54 Edward Mulvey          47 M   285 Boxford MA              
  181  24/40   F0139 4:19:33   9:54 Sarah Clark            23 F   350 Turners Falls MA        
  182  38/69   M5059 4:20:23   9:56 Seth Elsheimer         54 M    85 Winter Park FL          
  183  39/51   M0139 4:20:33   9:57 Jay Brochu             35 M   356 Cumberland RI           
  184  39/69   M5059 4:21:45   9:59 Eugene Demsey          57 M   309 Cranford NJ             
  185  14/36   F4049 4:22:28  10:01 Paula Tobiason         44 F   104 San Jose CA             
  186  25/40   F0139 4:22:28  10:01 Beth Staudt            38 F   180 Keene NH                
  187   3/10   F5059 4:24:51  10:07 Karen Mithcell         55 F   364 York PA                 
  188  15/36   F4049 4:24:58  10:07 Judy Torel             43 F   352 Albany NY               
  189  40/69   M5059 4:25:01  10:07 Steven Bill            57 M   250 Keene NH                
  190  16/36   F4049 4:25:12  10:07 Lori Hein              48 F   159 N. Easton MA            
  191  41/69   M5059 4:25:38  10:08 Steven Cutter          52 M   308 Cornish NH              
  192  42/69   M5059 4:25:47  10:09 Andy Velazco           58 M    40 Jonesboro GA            
  193  17/36   F4049 4:25:53  10:09 Gisela Alter           49 F   290 Sprnig House PA         
  194  40/51   M0139 4:25:53  10:09 Paul Tiefling          24 M   300 Spring House PA         
  195  43/69   M5059 4:25:53  10:09 Ron Westbury           53 M    60 Conyers GA              
  196   3/15   M6099 4:26:10  10:10 Newell Tolman          64 M   143 Surry NH                
  197  18/36   F4049 4:26:35  10:11 Saskia Oosting         40 F   354 Arlington MA            
  198  44/69   M5059 4:27:23  10:12 George Mones           58 M   355 Mesquite TX             
  199  26/40   F0139 4:27:59  10:14 Amy Piispanen          39 F   360 Keene NH                
  200  19/36   F4049 4:28:18  10:14 Denise Thomas          49 F    21 Lititz PA               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  45/69   M5059 4:28:25  10:15 Charles Zinda          53 M   132 West Allis WI           
  202  61/73   M4049 4:29:04  10:16 Michael Youchak        43 M    16 Pittsburgh PA           
  203   4/15   M6099 4:29:49  10:18 Peter Levine           61 M   105 Silver Spring MD        
  204  62/73   M4049 4:30:01  10:18 Tim Davis              42 M   204 North Andover MA        
  205  20/36   F4049 4:30:44  10:20 Brenda Melone          41 F   271 Narragansett RI         
  206  21/36   F4049 4:30:44  10:20 Lauren Holt            44 F   197 Shutesbury MA           
  207  22/36   F4049 4:31:59  10:23 Martha Huston          48 F    22 North Scituate RI       
  208  46/69   M5059 4:32:27  10:24 John Quigley           50 M   190 Valley Cottage NY       
  209  23/36   F4049 4:32:27  10:24 Anne Dillon            47 F    43 Medfield MA             
  210   5/15   M6099 4:33:03  10:25 Will Wright            69 M   304 Mobile AL               
  211  27/40   F0139 4:33:10  10:26 Michelle Leonard       36 F    18 Manchester NH           
  212   6/15   M6099 4:33:10  10:26 Ron Hartwig            62 M    94 Salem OR                
  213  28/40   F0139 4:33:24  10:26 Victoria Simpson       36 F   288 Mahwah NJ               
  214  41/51   M0139 4:33:41  10:27 Jared Keegan           26 M    49 Cambridge MA            
  215  47/69   M5059 4:34:21  10:28 Edward Dowling         50 M   260 Milton MA               
  216  48/69   M5059 4:34:38  10:29 David Momnie           56 M   155 Ludlow MA               
  217  24/36   F4049 4:35:56  10:32 Monica Dumont          42 F   334 Ledyard CT              
  218  29/40   F0139 4:35:56  10:32 Rosemary Orciari       39 F   337 Hope Valley RI          
  219  42/51   M0139 4:36:15  10:33 Bryan Fisher           21 M   153 West Point NY           
  220  43/51   M0139 4:36:51  10:34 Daniel Spagone         21 M   225 Northfield VT           
  221  30/40   F0139 4:36:52  10:34 Erin Crouse            27 F   185 Lowell MA               
  222   4/10   M6069 4:37:36  10:36 Newton Baker           64 M   327 Montpelier VT           
  223  49/69   M5059 4:38:17  10:37 Peter Heed             56 M   266 Westmoreland NH         
  224  31/40   F0139 4:38:27  10:38 Karen Morse            34 F    82 Nashua NH               
  225  32/40   F0139 4:38:27  10:38 Siobhan Buxton         33 F    68 Nashua NH               
  226  25/36   F4049 4:38:36  10:38 Kathleen Barker        42 F   192 Lawrenceville GA        
  227  50/69   M5059 4:40:17  10:42 Alan Adler             59 M   118 Morristown NJ           
  228   4/10   F5059 4:40:17  10:42 Nancy Kiendzior        53 F   231 Westfield MA            
  229  51/69   M5059 4:40:52  10:43 John Lewiuke           58 M   246 Mason NH                
  230   5/10   F5059 4:41:22  10:44 Jodi Lee Alper         51 F   205 Basking Ridge NJ        
  231  52/69   M5059 4:42:26  10:47 Alan Gray              51 M   248 Gardner MA              
  232   5/10   M6069 4:42:33  10:47 Lambert Belina         65 M   166 Hay Springs NE          
  233  44/51   M0139 4:42:54  10:48 Steven Piispanen       39 M   361 Keene NH                
  234  26/36   F4049 4:43:06  10:48 Barb Abney             47 F    86 Orlando FL              
  235  27/36   F4049 4:43:35  10:49 Beth Davenport         45 F    50 Santa Fe NM             
  236  53/69   M5059 4:43:56  10:50 Lou Fazio              52 M   255 Spencer MA              
  237  54/69   M5059 4:43:56  10:50 Timothy Driscoll       54 M   254 Spencer MA              
  238   1/3    M7099 4:44:21* 10:51 Don Willoughby         75 M   256 Kensington NH           
  239  63/73   M4049 4:44:31  10:52 Bruce Hirsch           45 M   121 Wesley Hills NY         
  240  28/36   F4049 4:44:32  10:52 Mary-Ellen Hennessy-Jo 49 F   102 Madison NJ              
  241  33/40   F0139 4:45:38  10:54 Jen Kipp               39 F   310 Wayland MA              
  242   6/10   F5059 4:45:55  10:55 Theresa Pipher         51 F     3 Berrien Springs MI      
  243   6/10   M6069 4:46:22  10:56 Tom Littlefield        60 M   253 No. Berwick ME          
  244  29/36   F4049 4:46:22  10:56 Laurel Valley          44 F   353 Parsonsfield ME         
  245  30/36   F4049 4:46:38  10:56 Patricia Cunningham    43 F   169 Miami FL                
  246  55/69   M5059 4:47:10  10:58 Kirk Adams             53 M   128 Columbia SC             
  247  34/40   F0139 4:47:50  10:59 Erika Smith            27 F    72 West Point NY           
  248  35/40   F0139 4:47:51  10:59 Sarah Turner           20 F   182 West Point NY           
  249  45/51   M0139 4:47:58  10:59 Chris Mulcahy          24 M   184 Pembroke NH             
  250  56/69   M5059 4:47:58  10:59 Rick Mulcahy           52 M   183 Pembroke NH             
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  31/36   F4049 4:48:03  11:00 Rita McCaffrey         44 F   107 Mamaroneck NY           
  252   7/15   M6099 4:48:39  11:01 Sam Giamanco           60 M    92 Saint Charles MO        
  253  57/69   M5059 4:49:15  11:02 Fred Heineman          59 M   133 Lempster NH             
  254  58/69   M5059 4:49:18  11:03 Mark Dean              54 M   374 Northampton MA          
  255  36/40   F0139 4:51:30  11:08 Erin Garfield          38 F   206 Medfield MA             
  256  64/73   M4049 4:51:30  11:08 Richard J. Leslie      44 M    10 Foxborough MA           
  257  46/51   M0139 4:51:30  11:08 Brian Costa            36 M     5 Keene NH                
  258  32/36   F4049 4:51:55  11:08 Susan Brown            45 F     6 Cambridge MA            
  259  37/40   F0139 4:52:07  11:09 Beth Campbell          26 F   232 Brookline MA            
  260  59/69   M5059 4:52:15  11:09 John Larareo           56 M   264 Florence MA             
  261  65/73   M4049 4:52:33  11:10 Ed Corroll             41 M   368 Tolland MA              
  262  60/69   M5059 4:53:26  11:12 Jim Obryan             58 M   127 Eagle WI                
  263  61/69   M5059 4:54:29  11:14 Manuel Arruda          55 M   210 E. Boston MA            
  264   8/15   M6099 4:54:51  11:15 Donald Withers         68 M   301 Mobile AL               
  265  47/51   M0139 4:55:30  11:17 James Barry            35 M    52 Houston TX              
  266  62/69   M5059 4:56:38  11:19 Dennis Abney           54 M    87 Orlando FL              
  267  38/40   F0139 4:57:24  11:21 Sara Donahue           33 F    65 Brattleboro VT          
  268   2/4    F6099 4:57:33* 11:21 Kathy Ryan             65 F    56 Portland OR             
  269   9/15   M6099 4:58:28  11:23 Arnie James            62 M   227 Somerville MA           
  270  39/40   F0139 4:59:19  11:25 Aquene Freechild       24 F   371 Somerville MA           
  271   2/2    F6069 5:00:21* 11:28 Delores Horn           67 F   151 Pawleys Island SC       
  272   2/3    M7099 5:01:41  11:31 Stan Vancelette        70 M   244 Amherst NH              
  273  63/69   M5059 5:02:04  11:32 Joseph Gilles          50 M   125 Medway MA               
  274  10/15   M6099 5:02:35  11:33 Raymond Boutotte       61 M   139 Pepperell MA            
  275  33/36   F4049 5:03:27  11:35 Laurie O'Brien         48 F   252 Richmond NH             
  276  64/69   M5059 5:04:05  11:36 Duane Tate             50 M   130 Lake Mills WI           
  277  11/15   M6099 5:06:53  11:43 Terry Baransy          66 M    11 San Francisco CA        
  278  34/36   F4049 5:07:41  11:45 Judy Graham-Garcia     46 F    91 Stratham NH             
  279  48/51   M0139 5:09:47  11:49 Aaron Hess             23 M    81 Rindge NH               
  280   7/10   M6069 5:10:16  11:51 Ronald Bucy            61 M   175 Bridgeport WV           
  281   3/4    F6099 5:10:19  11:51 Kathy Engle            63 F   229 Dublin NH               
  282  66/73   M4049 5:11:22  11:53 Jim Geiger             48 M     4 Niles MI                
  283  67/73   M4049 5:11:42  11:54 Kevin Counihan         45 M   239 Beverly MA              
  284  12/15   M6099 5:12:01  11:55 Ronald Trippett        63 M   201 Topsfield MA            
  285  65/69   M5059 5:12:06  11:55 Richard Davis          57 M   273 Newport NH              
  286  66/69   M5059 5:14:13  12:00 Arnold Evans           56 M    88 Uxbridge MA             
  287   7/10   F5059 5:17:38  12:07 Christine Warren       54 F   181 Shutesbury MA           
  288  68/73   M4049 5:18:14  12:09 Kenneth Blue           44 M   278 Greenbelt MD            
  289   8/10   M6069 5:18:15  12:09 Byron Adams            64 M   215 Williamsburg VA         
  290  13/15   M6099 5:19:29  12:12 Bill Parrott           68 M    37 Rockford MI             
  291   8/10   F5059 5:23:28  12:21 Elaine Puleo           55 F   178 Shutesbury MA           
  292  49/51   M0139 5:24:01  12:22 Chris Ludlow           26 M    46 Dorchester MA           
  293  35/36   F4049 5:26:04  12:27 Nancy Bird             46 F   162 Lee NH                  
  294   9/10   M6069 5:30:47  12:37 Philip Little          63 M   329 Apopka FL               
  295  67/69   M5059 5:30:58  12:38 George Wislo           56 M   283 Newington CT            
  296   9/10   F5059 5:32:39  12:42 Judy Romvos            55 F   295 Carlisle MA             
  297  68/69   M5059 5:34:52  12:47 Raef Guirges           50 M    62 Torrance CA             
  298   4/4    F6099 5:36:50  12:51 Carol Goslin           61 F   114 Kansas City MO          
  299  36/36   F4049 5:39:08  12:57 Etta Hinkell           42 F   117 Keene NH                
  300  69/73   M4049 5:39:08  12:57 Dw Hinkell             42 M   116 Keene NH                
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  50/51   M0139 5:40:13  12:59 Kevin Oxford           35 M     8 Keene NH                
  302  69/69   M5059 5:41:48  13:03 Stephen Lombardo       58 M   287 Maynard MA              
  303  70/73   M4049 5:42:05  13:03 Christopher Clements   41 M   137 North Andover MA        
  304  51/51   M0139 5:42:20  13:04 Conor Clery            27 M    48 Somerville MA           
  305  10/10   F5059 5:43:01  13:05 Kathleen Velazco       51 F    39 Jonesboro GA            
  306  71/73   M4049 5:43:41  13:07 David Goodrich         49 M   317 Houlton ME              
  307   3/3    M7099 5:47:55  13:17 Julian Siegal          78 M   265 Lexington MA            
  308  10/10   M6069 5:53:16  13:29 Reg Horn               64 M   150 Pawleys Island SC       
  309  72/73   M4049 5:57:20  13:38 Dave Bell              43 M   140 Highlands Ranch CO      
  310  40/40   F0139 5:59:27  13:43 Danielle Holmes        24 F    33 Somerville MA           
  311  14/15   M6099 6:00:16  13:45 Peter McDonough        64 M   126 Manchester NH           
  312  15/15   M6099 6:06:08  13:58 Laurence MacOn         61 M   110 San Antonio TX          
  313  73/73   M4049 6:06:08  13:58 Gary Nuss              47 M    57 Gahanna OH              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News