Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Loon Mountain Race - USATF-NE Mountain Running Championships

Lincoln, NH, June 24, 2006

[USATF NE Championship ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of Dave Dunham and Paul Kirsch

For more race information, see Loon Mountain Race Website.

For a story and picture about this race, see Loon Mountain Race Story.


Overall Results

Overall Results

Place Name Time City State Team  Sex Age Category Mtn Circ. Points
1 Paul Low 0:47:08 Belchertown MA CMS M 32 20-39 100.00
2 Kevin Tilton 0:49:33 Conway NH CMS M 24 20-39 95.12
3 Tim Parr 0:50:42 Flagstaff AZ Inov-8 / Sporthill M 24 20-39 -
4 Andy Ames 0:52:05 Boulder CO Fleet Feet M 43 40-49 -
5 Ben Nephew 0:52:43 Mansfield MA CMS M 30 20-39 89.41
6 Carl Swenson 0:52:44 N Conway NH WMM M 36 20-39 -
7 Dave Dunham 0:53:53 Bradford MA CMS M 42 40-49 87.47
8 David Hunt 0:54:17 Fryeburg ME Inov-8  M 20 20-39 -
9 Tim Livingston 0:55:03 Conway NH WMM M 32 20-39 -
10 John Lofranco 0:56:01 Montreal CAN Montreal Olympic M 28 20-39 -
11 Lou Bregou 0:57:04 Littleton NH M 36 20-39 82.59
12 Tim VanOrden 0:57:34 Venice CA M 38 20-39 -
13 Todd Callaghan 0:58:06 Somerville MA M 36 20-39 -
14 Rob Smith 0:58:58 Charlestown MA CMS M 39 20-39 79.93
15 Jeremy Huckins 0:58:59 Loudon NH CMS M 23 20-39 -
16 Jon Horn 0:59:51 Chandler AZ M 18 Under 20 -
17 David Audet 1:00:33 Concord NH NMC M 41 40-49 77.84
18 Kelli Lusk 1:00:46 Belchertown MA CMS F 36 20-39 100.00
19 Nathan Winebaum 1:01:08 Rye NH M 18 Under 20 -
20 Mark Wimmer 1:01:34 Windham NH PR Moose M 35 20-39 76.56
21 Jim Shimberg 1:02:24 Campton NH GSRT M 48 40-49 75.53
22 Len Hall 1:03:29 Enfield NH PR Moose M 53 50-59 74.25
23 Dan Doherty 1:03:47 Ctr Conway NH WMM M 44 40-49 73.90
24 Dan Poliquin 1:04:30 Rochester NH Rochester Runners M 39 20-39 -
25 Jacob Rollins 1:05:19 S China ME China Rec. M 15 Under 20 -
26 Sigrid Aas 1:06:04 N Conway NH TIL F 25 20-39 -
27 Walter Fortier 1:06:14 Concord NH M 56 50-59 -
28 Todd Brown 1:06:52 Rocky Hill CT NMC M 42 40-49 70.49
29 Bob Mulvaney 1:06:56 Auburn NH PR Moose M 53 50-59 70.42
30 Bob Gillis 1:07:06 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester M 51 50-59 70.24
31 Tom Church 1:07:28 Lynn MA Melrose RC M 39 20-39 69.86
32 Dawn Heinrich 1:09:47 Wolfeboro NH PR Moose F 44 40-49 87.08
33 Max Thomas 1:09:55 Wolfeboro NH M 14 Under 20 -
34 Paul Bazanchuk 1:09:55 Amherst MA GSH M 51 50-59 67.41
35 Michael Wade 1:10:17 Nashua NH GCS M 37 20-39 67.06
36 Kara Haas 1:11:08 Chelmsford MA GLRR F 35 20-39 85.43
37 David Poliquin 1:11:13 Farmington NH Rochester Runners M 34 20-39 -
38 Richard Miller 1:11:18 Barnstead NH M 55 50-59 66.11
39 Rich Calhoun 1:12:14 Bethlehem NH M 28 20-39 -
40 Richard Stockdale 1:12:17 Mason NH GCS M 55 50-59 65.21
41 Mark Mills 1:12:23 Tamworth NH WMM M 51 50-59 -
42 Peter Orni 1:12:48 Ashburnham MA CMS M 63 60-69 64.74
43 Dave Geary 1:13:06 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester M 40 40-49 64.48
44 Richard Morris 1:13:36 Franconia NH M 50 50-59 -
45 Gary Jewett 1:13:45 Beverly MA M 40 40-49 -
46 Sheila Fabrizio 1:14:00 Lincoln NH F 35 20-39 -
47 Loren Siebert 1:14:06 Pepperell MA NMC M 43 40-49 63.61
48 Donna Smyth 1:14:55 Vernon VT CSU F 46 40-49 81.11
49 Mary Meehan Bates 1:15:19 Intervale NH WMM F 40 40-49 -
50 Sam Winebaum 1:15:48 Rye NH M 49 40-49 -
51 Maury McKinney 1:16:04 N Conway NH WMM M 45 40-49 -
52 Katie Bishop 1:16:11 Bethlehem NH F 28 20-39 -
53 Eric Smith 1:17:00 Woodstock NH M 46 40-49 -
54 Steve Vaitones 1:17:17 Waltham MA SRR M 50 50-59 60.99
55 Frank Holmes 1:17:55 Eaton Ctr NH WMM M 59 50-59 -
56 Thomas Mikkelsen 1:17:55 Holliston MA SFRC M 33 20-39 60.49
57 Thomas Parker 1:18:40 Nashua NH GLRR M 39 20-39 -
58 Dan Foley 1:18:54 Pembroke NH Rochester Runners M 39 20-39 -
59 Gabe Robinson 1:19:06 Manchester NH M 38 20-39 -
60 Scott Rollins 1:20:33 S China ME M 42 40-49 -
61 Lisa Doucett 1:20:41 Andover MA CSU F 50 50-59 75.32
62 Matt Stundtner 1:21:52 Templeton MA NMC M 42 40-49 -
63 Bob Hunt 1:21:53 Fryeburg ME WMM M 51 50-59 -
64 William Harned 1:21:59 Kensington NH M 56 50-59 57.49
65 Martha Leich 1:22:06 N Conway NH WMM F 49 40-49 -
66 Joe Harding 1:22:22 Durham NH Rochester Runners M 48 40-49 -
67 Gene Fahey 1:22:41 Holderness NH M 58 50-59 -
68 Janet DiCintio 1:23:03 Wyomissing PA F 36 20-39 -
69 Matt DiCintio 1:23:03 Wyomissing PA M 36 20-39 -
70 Fabienne Pattison 1:23:28 N Conway NH WMM F 45 40-49 -
71 Vinnie Rivard 1:23:38 Leominster MA NMC M 60 60-69 56.36
72 Peter Vadala 1:23:57 Gloucester MA Team Gloucester M 55 50-59 56.15
73 Haley Heinrich 1:25:08 Wolfeboro NH PR Moose F 13 Under 20 71.38
74 Kenneth Fitzpatrick 1:25:42 Manchester NH M 42 40-49 -
75 Ludwig Schiesel 1:25:50 Kearsarge NH WMM M 68 60-69 -
76 Eldon Burkinshaw 1:26:11 Londonderry NH GCS M 67 60-69 54.69
77 Eric James 1:27:09 Portsmouth NH M 30 20-39 -
78 Sumner Rupprecht 1:27:31 Jackson NH WMM M 70 70+ -
79 Walter Kuklinski 1:27:42 Princeton MA WPI Footpounders M 57 50-59 53.74
80 Kate Naples 1:27:51 E Sandwich MA CCAC F 38 20-39 69.17
81 Alycia Cavadi 1:28:20 N Conway NH F 33 20-39 -
82 Michael Gonnerman 1:29:36 Sudbury MA HHS M 63 60-69 -
83 Bethany Miller-Clark 1:30:00 Landaff NH F 42 40-49 -
84 Ross Stacer 1:30:10 Ashland MA M 53 50-59 52.27
85 Richard MacDonald 1:31:58 Milford NH GCS M 56 50-59 51.25
86 Emer O'Donoghue 1:32:36 Lexington MA SRR F 44 40-49 65.62
87 John Loring 1:33:16 Jamaica Plain MA M 59 50-59 50.54
88 Fred Ross 1:33:33 Vernon VT Red Clover Rovers M 60 60-69 50.39
89 Nancy Smith Jewell 1:35:13 N Berwick ME F 36 20-39 -
90 Daniel Lavoie 1:37:01 N Oxford MA CMS M 47 40-49 -
91 John Parker 1:38:29 Hampton Falls NH NE 65+ M 74 70+ 47.86
92 Raymond Bouttotte 1:39:55 Pepperell MA CMS/NMC M 60 60-69 47.17
93 Dave Jefska 1:40:54 Saugus MA NSS M 50 50-59 -
94 Richard Snyder 1:45:56 Tewksbury MA GLRR M 70 70+ 44.49
95 Jennifer Eicher 1:52:32 E Falmouth MA F 43 40-49 -
96 Mary Ellen Ellis 1:52:35 Mashpee MA F 45 40-49 -



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News