Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

18th Annual Wildman Biathlon

Shelburne, NH, August 12, 2006

[Overall Results | Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Divisions ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       18TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 12, 2006    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M2029   219 Sean Ion             M      2   33:21  5:23    2 1:05:14  20.5    1   28:44  9:35    1 2:07:18 
    2   1 M3039   195 Greg Ward            M      1   32:38  5:16    8 1:08:57  19.4    2   30:45 10:15    2 2:12:18 
    3   2 M3039   138 Paul Miller          M      3   35:54  5:48    1 1:04:01  20.9    3   33:41 11:14    3 2:13:34 
    4   3 M3039   118 Lou Bregou           M      5   36:27  5:53    7 1:08:45  19.5    5   34:01 11:21    4 2:19:11 
    5   4 M3039   239 Peter Sedgwick       M      4   36:13  5:51   11 1:10:50  18.9    4   33:45 11:15    5 2:20:47 
    6   1 M4049   139 Steve Piotrow        M     10   37:55  6:07    6 1:07:53  19.7    8   37:16 12:26    6 2:23:02 
    7   2 M2029   231 Eric Edlund          M     15   39:09  6:19    3 1:06:44  20.0   11   38:26 12:49    7 2:24:18 
    8   3 M2029   164 Chester Areson       M      6   36:28  5:53   15 1:13:38  18.2    6   35:37 11:53    8 2:25:43 
    9   2 M4049   221 Joseph Hardin        M     21   40:25  6:32   10 1:09:34  19.2    7   36:26 12:09    9 2:26:24 
   10   5 M3039   232 Donald Pacher        M      7   36:52  5:57   24 1:17:12  17.3   10   37:55 12:39   10 2:31:58 
   11   3 M4049   201 Geoff Bickford       M     35   42:49  6:55    5 1:07:25  19.8   20   42:27 14:09   11 2:32:40 
   12   4 M4049   191 Ed Clifford          M     13   39:04  6:19   20 1:15:26  17.7   12   38:28 12:50   12 2:32:57 
   13   6 M3039   218 David Huish          M     11   38:44  6:15   16 1:13:39  18.2   14   40:56 13:39   13 2:33:17 
   14   5 M4049   150 Paul Young           M      8   37:24  6:02   30 1:18:23  17.1    9   37:55 12:39   14 2:33:41 
   15   7 M3039   202 Brian Lavigne        M     46   44:14  7:09    4 1:07:14  19.9   31   44:21 14:47   15 2:35:49 
   16   8 M3039   214 Matthew Bowman       M     62   45:57  7:25    9 1:09:19  19.3   17   41:30 13:50   16 2:36:45 
   17   9 M3039   196 Steven Sanders       M     16   39:14  6:20   25 1:17:34  17.2   15   41:03 13:41   17 2:37:50 
   18   4 M2029   200 Warren Gerow         M     38   43:29  7:01   12 1:11:35  18.7   22   43:08 14:23   18 2:38:11 
   19   6 M4049   185 Patrick Messer       M     31   42:07  6:48   18 1:15:09  17.8   24   43:40 14:34   19 2:40:56 
   20   7 M4049   155 David Fagnant        M     57   45:19  7:19   14 1:12:19  18.5   34   44:37 14:53   20 2:42:15 
   21  10 M3039    85 Paul Cyr             M     14   39:06  6:19   39 1:20:46  16.6   21   43:07 14:23   21 2:42:58 
   22  11 M3039   126 Joe Conti            M     60   45:56  7:25   13 1:12:07  18.6   36   45:32 15:11   22 2:43:35 
   23   8 M4049   158 Daniel Poliquin      M     19   39:50  6:26   35 1:20:11  16.7   26   44:02 14:41   23 2:44:01 
   24  12 M3039   166 David Poliquin       M     24   40:53  6:36   28 1:18:11  17.1   35   45:15 15:05   24 2:44:18 
   25   9 M4049   129 Tom Barton           M     54   45:10  7:18   19 1:15:20  17.8   27   44:04 14:42   25 2:44:33 
   26  13 M3039   237 Jason Patch          M     23   40:49  6:35   58 1:24:45  15.8   13   39:13 13:05   26 2:44:46 
   27   5 M2029   177 Chris Tracy          M     42   43:39  7:03   17 1:15:09  17.8   39   46:17 15:26   27 2:45:03 
   28   6 M2029    69 Tyler Magnan         M     30   42:05  6:48   26 1:17:38  17.2   38   46:08 15:23   28 2:45:50 
   29   1 F4049   213 Tamela Lynch         F     34   42:40  6:53   33 1:19:36  16.8   28   44:12 14:44   29 2:46:28 
   30   1 F2029   193 Sarah Dasher         F     32   42:21  6:50   48 1:22:26  16.2   18   41:43 13:55   30 2:46:30 
   31   7 M2029   242 Tim Baker            M     59   45:48  7:24   22 1:16:36  17.5   29   44:13 14:45   31 2:46:36 
   32   1 M5059   203 Rj Harper            M     28   41:54  6:46   43 1:21:31  16.4   25   43:56 14:39   32 2:47:19 
   33  14 M3039   125 Jay Myers            M     29   42:03  6:47   23 1:16:48  17.4   50   49:32 16:31   33 2:48:22 
   34  15 M3039   223 John Patrick O'conno M     18   39:40  6:24   47 1:22:08  16.3   42   47:03 15:41   34 2:48:50 
   35  10 M4049   233 Joe Orsino           M     61   45:57  7:25   32 1:19:34  16.8   23   43:38 14:33   35 2:49:07 
   36  11 M4049    17 David Mcgraw         M     26   41:42  6:44   54 1:24:16  15.9   30   44:14 14:45   36 2:50:10 
   37   1 M0119   153 Teo Jackson          M      9   37:50  6:06   59 1:25:27  15.7   41   46:55 15:39   37 2:50:11 
   38   2 F2029   211 Kendra Emery         F     41   43:32  7:02   49 1:22:36  16.2   32   44:33 14:51   38 2:50:40 
   39   2 M5059   141 Jeffrey Timm         M     25   41:31  6:42   21 1:15:37  17.7   75   53:52 17:58   39 2:51:00 
   40   2 F4049    61 Judi Chiavetta       F     17   39:18  6:21   70 1:27:45  15.2   33   44:35 14:52   40 2:51:37 
   41   8 M2029   131 Rj Monton            M     43   43:44  7:04   31 1:18:42  17.0   53   49:34 16:31   41 2:51:58 
   42   3 F4049   172 Fran O'donoghue      F     47   44:15  7:09   61 1:26:50  15.4   19   42:05 14:02   42 2:53:09 
   43   9 M2029   119 Peter Goransson      M     12   38:50  6:16   75 1:28:33  15.1   37   45:53 15:18   43 2:53:16 
   44   4 F4049   137 Susan Melcher        F     51   44:47  7:14   67 1:27:20  15.3   16   41:29 13:50   44 2:53:35 
   45  10 M2029   217 Mike Grobecker       M     36   43:01  6:57   40 1:20:58  16.5   62   51:04 17:02   45 2:55:02 
   46  12 M4049   184 Peter Southam        M     39   43:31  7:02   55 1:24:20  15.9   46   47:40 15:54   46 2:55:31 
   47   1 F3039   140 Meredith Piotrow     F     64   46:07  7:27   34 1:19:55  16.7   52   49:33 16:31   47 2:55:34 
   48   3 M5059   238 Barry Fussell        M     76   47:42  7:42   37 1:20:25  16.6   44   47:34 15:52   48 2:55:40 
   49  13 M4049   226 Warren Andrew        M     44   43:50  7:05   56 1:24:41  15.8   45   47:35 15:52   49 2:56:05 
   50   4 M5059   120 Paul Goransson       M     37   43:20  7:00   36 1:20:11  16.7   68   52:49 17:37   50 2:56:19 

                                                                      Page 2
                       18TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 12, 2006    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   2 F3039   227 Tara Whitney         F     53   45:07  7:17   41 1:21:08  16.5   63   51:09 17:03   51 2:57:23 
   52  11 M2029   187 Dana Juthe           M     63   46:00  7:25   42 1:21:19  16.5   59   50:30 16:50   52 2:57:47 
   53  16 M3039   198 Eric Ellingson       M     86   48:37  7:51   50 1:22:48  16.2   43   47:04 15:42   53 2:58:28 
   54  14 M4049   181 Kenneth Young        M     70   46:55  7:34   53 1:23:48  16.0   49   49:31 16:31   54 3:00:13 
   55  17 M3039   209 Steve Coburn         M    104   51:42  8:21   38 1:20:43  16.6   47   48:10 16:04   55 3:00:35 
   56   5 M5059    14 Warren Gerow Iii     M     67   46:18  7:29   57 1:24:44  15.8   57   50:19 16:47   56 3:01:21 
   57   6 M5059   132 Greg Neilley         M     91   49:15  7:57   45 1:21:52  16.3   58   50:22 16:48   57 3:01:27 
   58  18 M3039   206 Chris Pulick         M    105   51:52  8:22   27 1:18:09  17.1   66   51:50 17:17   58 3:01:49 
   59  19 M3039   128 Carl Faust           M     85   48:30  7:50   51 1:22:59  16.1   64   51:13 17:05   59 3:02:40 
   60   3 F3039   133 Kat Fiske            F     96   50:41  8:11   44 1:21:49  16.4   54   50:15 16:45   60 3:02:44 
   61  12 M2029   165 Webb Mcdonald        M     49   44:29  7:11   64 1:27:05  15.4   65   51:19 17:07   61 3:02:52 
   62   7 M5059   127 Kevin Huggett        M     52   44:54  7:15   72 1:28:19  15.2   55   50:17 16:46   62 3:03:29 
   63   8 M5059   161 Jack Van Hoff        M     75   47:36  7:41   69 1:27:42  15.3   48   49:13 16:25   63 3:04:30 
   64   1 M6069   174 Bob Bachorik         M     82   48:20  7:48   52 1:23:43  16.0   77   53:56 17:59   64 3:05:57 
   65  13 M2029   162 John Van Hoff        M     56   45:16  7:18   46 1:21:57  16.3   96   58:52 19:38   65 3:06:05 
   66  20 M3039   159 Don Foley            M     22   40:35  6:33   77 1:28:48  15.1   90   57:22 19:08   66 3:06:44 
   67  14 M2029   186 Christopher Molis    M     66   46:10  7:27   68 1:27:29  15.3   70   53:15 17:45   67 3:06:53 
   68   4 F3039   117 Sally Sites          F     95   50:35  8:10   63 1:26:56  15.4   56   50:18 16:46   68 3:07:48 
   69  15 M4049   142 Patrick Sheridan     M    112   53:04  8:34   29 1:18:16  17.1   88   56:38 18:53   69 3:07:57 
   70  15 M2029   163 Ryan Van Hoff        M     78   48:04  7:46   60 1:26:02  15.6   78   54:05 18:02   70 3:08:10 
   71   3 F2029   192 Jenny Goransson      F     27   41:47  6:45  107 1:40:06  13.4   40   46:23 15:28   71 3:08:15 
   72  16 M4049   148 Pierre Collins       M     73   47:19  7:38   62 1:26:54  15.4   79   54:11 18:04   72 3:08:22 
   73   2 M6069   170 Jim Barry            M     65   46:08  7:27   87 1:32:10  14.5   60   50:42 16:54   73 3:08:59 
   74   9 M5059   216 Mike Micucci         M     50   44:45  7:13   84 1:31:43  14.6   69   53:10 17:44   74 3:09:36 
   75  17 M4049   182 Daniel Walsh         M     33   42:28  6:51   94 1:33:47  14.3   76   53:52 17:58   75 3:10:05 
   76  21 M3039   154 Edgar Savidge        M     87   48:39  7:51   73 1:28:21  15.1   71   53:15 17:45   76 3:10:15 
   77   1 F5059   190 Sandra Capuano       F     81   48:19  7:48   79 1:30:59  14.7   72   53:28 17:50   77 3:12:45 
   78  10 M5059   188 Paul Sutliff         M     58   45:47  7:23   78 1:28:51  15.1   93   58:21 19:27   78 3:12:57 
   79   5 F4049   156 Penny Matel          F    109   52:17  8:26   66 1:27:20  15.3   80   54:15 18:05   79 3:13:50 
   80   6 F4049   157 Mary Defreze         F    100   51:03  8:15   74 1:28:30  15.1   81   54:22 18:07   80 3:13:53 
   81  16 M2029   197 Matt Duncan          M     68   46:20  7:29  100 1:37:09  13.8   61   50:45 16:55   81 3:14:13 
   82  17 M2029   212 Brendan Gilpatrick   M     84   48:26  7:49   82 1:31:21  14.6   83   54:59 18:20   82 3:14:45 
   83  18 M2029   179 Christopher Romero   M     48   44:25  7:10   81 1:31:21  14.6   99   59:48 19:56   83 3:15:33 
   84   2 F5059   189 Nancy Babcock        F    107   52:12  8:26   95 1:33:53  14.3   51   49:33 16:31   84 3:15:37 
   85   7 F4049   236 Lisa Hart            F     69   46:37  7:31  101 1:37:23  13.7   67   52:03 17:21   85 3:16:01 
   86   3 M6069   134 Tom Dugger           M    106   51:59  8:23   83 1:31:38  14.6   73   53:33 17:51   86 3:17:09 
   87   5 F3039   207 Susan Collins        F     71   47:08  7:37   97 1:35:29  14.0   82   54:38 18:13   87 3:17:14 
   88   6 F3039   205 Paula Finestone      F     99   51:03  8:14   85 1:31:56  14.6   85   55:04 18:22   88 3:18:02 
   89  18 M4049   130 William Chase        M     80   48:12  7:47   86 1:31:58  14.5   92   58:06 19:22   89 3:18:14 
   90  11 M5059   241 David Mcdermott      M     93   50:04  8:05   80 1:31:03  14.7   91   57:32 19:11   90 3:18:39 
   91  19 M4049   199 Steve Montembeau     M     89   48:49  7:53   65 1:27:06  15.4  108 1:03:15 21:05   91 3:19:09 
   92   3 F5059   115 Pamela Hall          F     72   47:17  7:38   98 1:36:05  13.9   86   55:54 18:38   92 3:19:15 
   93  20 M4049   176 Ed Mulvey            M    102   51:15  8:16   91 1:32:55  14.4   87   56:04 18:42   93 3:20:13 
   94  22 M3039   124 Todd Patch           M     92   49:46  8:02   71 1:28:08  15.2  104 1:02:36 20:52   94 3:20:29 
   95   8 F4049   175 Cheryl Mulvey        F    108   52:16  8:26   96 1:33:58  14.2   84   55:04 18:22   95 3:21:18 
   96  19 M2029   149 Jimmy Bither         M     83   48:23  7:49   88 1:32:15  14.5  100 1:00:52 20:18   96 3:21:30 
   97   9 F4049   121 Annette Marchand     F    113   53:27  8:38   89 1:32:22  14.5   89   57:04 19:02   97 3:22:53 
   98   4 F2029   173 Lisa Jensen          F     98   51:01  8:14   93 1:33:34  14.3   95   58:34 19:32   98 3:23:08 
   99  12 M5059   136 John Meehan          M     74   47:23  7:39  103 1:38:09  13.6   97   58:57 19:39   99 3:24:27 
  100  23 M3039   240 Nate Strong          M    103   51:23  8:18  106 1:39:45  13.4   74   53:48 17:56  100 3:24:56 

                                                                      Page 3
                       18TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 12, 2006    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101   4 M6069   167 Matthew Lavey        M    123   56:58  9:12   76 1:28:47  15.1  101 1:01:01 20:21  101 3:26:45 
  102  21 M4049   178 Timothy Bassett      M    101   51:13  8:16   90 1:32:29  14.5  111 1:05:05 21:42  102 3:28:46 
  103  22 M4049   152 William Gould        M     77   47:58  7:45  104 1:38:19  13.6  106 1:02:59 21:00  103 3:29:14 
  104  13 M5059   204 Chris Weir           M    115   53:58  8:43   92 1:33:32  14.3  114 1:05:58 22:00  104 3:33:27 
  105  10 F4049   183 Sarah Southam        F     94   50:04  8:05  109 1:41:55  13.1  109 1:03:19 21:07  105 3:35:17 
  106   4 F5059   225 Kathie O'connell     F    110   52:20  8:27   99 1:36:17  13.9  116 1:09:04 23:02  106 3:37:40 
  107  23 M4049   143 Christopher Jackson  M    121   56:30  9:07  105 1:38:20  13.6  107 1:03:00 21:00  107 3:37:49 
  108   7 F3039   230 Kim Livingston       F     79   48:11  7:47  115 1:50:59  12.1   98   59:41 19:54  108 3:38:50 
  109  14 M5059   122 Bruce Grisafe        M     97   50:46  8:12  111 1:45:36  12.7  105 1:02:49 20:57  109 3:39:11 
  110   5 F2029   215 Jennifer Bowman      F    111   52:27  8:28  114 1:46:30  12.6  102 1:02:08 20:43  110 3:41:04 
  111  24 M4049   229 Jay Kelly            M     45   43:54  7:05  120 2:00:55  11.1   94   58:22 19:28  111 3:43:10 
  112  25 M4049   171 Michael Halloran     M                                          110 1:03:24 21:08  112 3:43:47 
  113  26 M4049   168 Mike Mckenna         M     40   43:32  7:02  112 1:45:56  12.6  119 1:14:52 24:58  113 3:44:18 
  114   5 F5059   144 Diane Jackson        F    124   57:36  9:18  110 1:42:39  13.0  112 1:05:31 21:51  114 3:45:45 
  115  24 M3039   151 Daniel Agapito       M    125   58:43  9:29  108 1:41:36  13.2  115 1:06:59 22:20  115 3:47:17 
  116   1 F6069   169 Jean Barry           F    127 1:00:48  9:49  113 1:46:05  12.6  103 1:02:19 20:47  116 3:49:10 
  117  25 M3039   224 John Powell          M    116   54:04  8:44  117 1:53:33  11.8  117 1:12:57 24:19  117 4:00:33 
  118  26 M3039   145 Roger Martel         M    118   54:37  8:49  116 1:51:46  12.0  121 1:16:36 25:32  118 4:02:58 
  119  27 M4049    10 Dave Downes          M    122   56:50  9:10  118 1:54:43  11.7  118 1:13:53 24:38  119 4:05:25 
  120   6 F5059   234 Mary Lou White       F    117   54:23  8:47  122 2:07:47  10.5  113 1:05:46 21:56  120 4:07:55 
  121  20 M2029   243 Jeremy Mitchell      M     88   48:43  7:52  124 2:15:21   9.9  120 1:15:34 25:12  121 4:19:37 
  122  28 M4049   180 Jim French           M    119   54:43  8:50  123 2:14:49   9.9  122 1:24:51 28:17  122 4:34:22 
  123  11 F4049   116 Julie Boilard        F    126 1:00:47  9:49  121 2:06:47  10.6  123 1:26:54 28:58  123 4:34:27 
  124  12 F4049   235 Janet Grondin        F    120   56:26  9:07  119 1:54:49  11.7  124 1:44:17 34:46  124 4:35:32 
  125  29 M4049   147 Mark Schneider       M     90   48:55  7:54  102 1:37:54  13.7                                 
  126  27 M3039   210 Sean Kerwin          M     20   40:21  6:31                                                    
  127   2 M0119   146 Andrew Schneider     M     55   45:15  7:18                                                    
  128  13 F4049   244 Paige Schneider      F    114   53:47  8:41                                                    
  129   5 M6069   208 John Tuohey          M    128 1:23:42 13:30                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News