Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Thomas Chamberas 5k XC race

Carslile, MA, September 9, 2006

Results

For more race information, see Race website.

 2006 Thomas Chamberas XC 5k - Overall Results

  plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname            city                      division       pace
    1   23 Beauchesne      Eric            00:19:20                       chelmsford              Male 19-39       00:06:14
    2    6 Peterson        Stephen         00:19:46                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:06:23
    3   43 Hunt            Ryan            00:19:50                                               Male 19-39       00:06:24

    4   38 Spence          Scott           00:20:01                       Groton                  Male 40+         00:06:27
    5   26 Hunt            Jeff            00:20:09                       Concord                 Male 40+         00:06:30
    6   37 Nerrow          David           00:20:29   Team Psycho         Acton                   Male 19-39       00:06:36
    7   15 stavinoha       trisha          00:21:06                       Natick                  Female 19-39     00:06:48

    8   31 Graham          Scott           00:21:24   Grey Wolfs          Westford                Male 40+         00:06:54
    9   56 Menard          Dave            00:21:59                                               Male 40+         00:07:05
   10   41 Panas           Lee             00:22:05                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:07:07
   11   40 Williams        Randolph        00:22:58   Wichester           Winchester              Male 19-39       00:07:25
                                                      Highlanders
   12   35 Jacobellis      Ben             00:23:44                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:07:39
   13   36 Cyrulik         Adrienne        00:24:04                       Belmont                 Female 19-39     00:07:46
   14   39 Huson           Stephen         00:24:38                       Westford                Male 40+         00:07:57
   15    3 Graham          Christopher     00:25:15                       Groton                  Male 19-39       00:08:09

   16   46 King            Jin-Ho          00:25:59                       Framingham              Male 19-39       00:08:23
   17   34 Hoebeke         Angus           00:26:27                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:08:32
   18    4 Trantanella     Valerie         00:26:52                       Westford                Female 19-39     00:08:40
   19   49 Connolly        Bill            00:27:09                       Cambridge               Male 19-39       00:08:45

   20   47 Shilo           Barak           00:28:38                       Framingham              Male 19-39       00:09:14
   21   27 Leabo           Karl            00:29:07                       Belmont                 Male 40+         00:09:24
   22   48 Davis           Coolidgeg       00:29:43                       Billerica               Male 19-39       00:09:35
   23   28 Hayes           Rick            00:29:48   Colonial RR         W Warehame              Male 40+         00:09:37

   24   29 Goldrosen       John            00:30:16   Colonial RR         Whitman                 Male 40+         00:09:46
   25   12 Burney          David           00:30:27                       Bolton                  Male 40+         00:09:49
   26   44 Morris          Melody          00:30:54                       Bedford                 Female 13-18     00:09:58
   27   13 Sundaresan      Mallik          00:31:18                       Arlington               Male 40+         00:10:06

   28   20 Adams           Kevin           00:31:22                       Marblehead              Male 19-39       00:10:07
   29    5 Strauss         Kerri           00:31:26                       Groton                  Female 19-39     00:10:08
   30   53 Demetroulak     Louis           00:31:57                                               Male 0-12        00:10:18
           os
   31   54 Demetroulak     Jim             00:32:02                                               Male 40+         00:10:20
           os
   32   52 Mokros          Jan             00:32:12                       Weston                  Female 40+       00:10:23
   33   33 Valera          Rick            00:33:27                       Townsand                Male 40+         00:10:47
   34   14 Jones           Sean            00:33:29                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:10:48
   35   11 Avieli          Dror            00:33:29                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:10:48

   36    9 Young           Jennifer        00:33:46                       Norfolk                 Female 19-39     00:10:54
   37   45 Bevis           Charlie         00:34:01                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:10:58
   38   30 Roy             Rabecca         00:34:17                       Roslindale              Female 19-39     00:11:04
   39   10 Alfonzo         Helena          00:34:37                       Chestnut Hill           Female 40+       00:11:10

   40   16 Kiel            Katherine       00:35:54                       Newton                  Female 40+       00:11:35
   41   50 Ericson         Shannon         00:37:50                       Winchester              Female 19-39     00:12:12
   42   42 Clare-          Karen           00:37:50                       Waltham                 Female 19-39     00:12:12
           Zimmet
   43   18 Green           Mickey          00:38:15                       Brookline               Female 19-39     00:12:20

   44   25 Wilson          Amy             00:38:59                       Manchester              Female 19-39     00:12:35
   45   32 Ryan            Peg             00:41:01                       Leominster              Female 40+       00:13:14
   46   24 Brennan         Lulu            00:41:35                       ARLINGTON               Female 19-39     00:13:25
   47    7 Fahey           Leo             00:41:46                       hudson                  Male 40+         00:13:28

2006 Thomas Chamberas XC 5k - Division Results

division:     Female 13-18
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace

    1   44 Morris          Melody         00:30:54                                 Bedford                        00:09:58


division:     Female 19-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   15 stavinoha       trisha         00:21:06                                 Natick                         00:06:48

    2   36 Cyrulik         Adrienne       00:24:04                                 Belmont                        00:07:46
    3    4 Trantanella     Valerie        00:26:52                                 Westford                       00:08:40
    4    5 Strauss         Kerri          00:31:26                                 Groton                         00:10:08
    5    9 Young           Jennifer       00:33:46                                 Norfolk                        00:10:54
    6   30 Roy             Rabecca        00:34:17                                 Roslindale                     00:11:04

    7   42 Clare-          Karen          00:37:50                                 Waltham                        00:12:12
           Zimmet
    8   50 Ericson         Shannon        00:37:50                                 Winchester                     00:12:12
    9   18 Green           Mickey         00:38:15                                 Brookline                      00:12:20

   10   25 Wilson          Amy            00:38:59                                 Manchester                     00:12:35
   11   24 Brennan         Lulu           00:41:35                                 ARLINGTON                      00:13:25


division:     Female 40+

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   52 Mokros          Jan            00:32:12                                 Weston                         00:10:23

    2   10 Alfonzo         Helena         00:34:37                                 Chestnut Hill                  00:11:10
    3   16 Kiel            Katherine      00:35:54                                 Newton                         00:11:35
    4   32 Ryan            Peg            00:41:01                                 Leominster                     00:13:14


division:     Male 0-12
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace


 Monday, September 11, 2006                                                                                   Page 1 of 3

    1   53 Demetroulak     Louis          00:31:57                                                                00:10:18
           os


division:     Male 19-39

 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace
    1   23 Beauchesne      Eric           00:19:20                                 chelmsford                     00:06:14
    2   43 Hunt            Ryan           00:19:50                                                                00:06:24
    3   37 Nerrow          David          00:20:29    Team Psycho                  Acton                          00:06:36

    4   40 Williams        Randolph       00:22:58    Wichester Highlanders        Winchester                     00:07:25
    5   35 Jacobellis      Ben            00:23:44                                 Newton                         00:07:39
    6    3 Graham          Christopher    00:25:15                                 Groton                         00:08:09
    7   46 King            Jin-Ho         00:25:59                                 Framingham                     00:08:23

    8   34 Hoebeke         Angus          00:26:27                                 Newton                         00:08:32
    9   49 Connolly        Bill           00:27:09                                 Cambridge                      00:08:45
   10   47 Shilo           Barak          00:28:38                                 Framingham                     00:09:14
   11   48 Davis           Coolidgeg      00:29:43                                 Billerica                      00:09:35

   12   20 Adams           Kevin          00:31:22                                 Marblehead                     00:10:07
   13   11 Avieli          Dror           00:33:29                                 Newton                         00:10:48
   14   14 Jones           Sean           00:33:29                                 Newton                         00:10:48


division:     Male 40+
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname                     city                              pace

    1    6 Peterson        Stephen        00:19:46                                 Chelmsford                     00:06:23
    2   38 Spence          Scott          00:20:01                                 Groton                         00:06:27
    3   26 Hunt            Jeff           00:20:09                                 Concord                        00:06:30

    4   31 Graham          Scott          00:21:24    Grey Wolfs                   Westford                       00:06:54
    5   56 Menard          Dave           00:21:59                                                                00:07:05
    6   41 Panas           Lee            00:22:05                                 Chelmsford                     00:07:07
    7   39 Huson           Stephen        00:24:38                                 Westford                       00:07:57
    8   27 Leabo           Karl           00:29:07                                 Belmont                        00:09:24

    9   28 Hayes           Rick           00:29:48    Colonial RR                  W Warehame                     00:09:37
   10   29 Goldrosen       John           00:30:16    Colonial RR                  Whitman                        00:09:46

   11   12 Burney          David          00:30:27                                 Bolton                         00:09:49

   12   13 Sundaresan      Mallik         00:31:18                                 Arlington                      00:10:06
   13   54 Demetroulak     Jim            00:32:02                                                                00:10:20
           os
   14   33 Valera          Rick           00:33:27                                 Townsand                       00:10:47
   15   45 Bevis           Charlie        00:34:01                                 Chelmsford                     00:10:58

   16    7 Fahey           Leo            00:41:46                                 hudson                         00:13:28




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News