Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 9, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1/2 Overall | 1/2 Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:50:28  8:08    1 60-98   19 M   487 Matt Byrne                  N Marshfield,MA                                              
 2   0:51:58  8:23    2 60-98   21 M   464 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 3   0:55:55  9:01    3 60-98   29 M   417 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:47:50  7:43    1 50-59   10 M   475 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2   0:49:21  7:58    2 50-59   12 M   401 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:50:11  8:06    3 50-59   16 M   408 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:36:31  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   448 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2   0:46:12  7:27    2 40-49    6 M   429 Jay McGonnell               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 3   0:46:23  7:29    3 40-49    7 M   490 Derek Str4ohschneider       Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:34:26  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   453 Walter Stock                Newton,MA                                                    
 2   0:42:07  6:48    2 30-39    4 M   473 William Simms               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:45:52  7:24    3 30-39    5 M   499 Kurt Heine                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:39  6:24    1 19-29    3 M   489 Jean-Pierce Placide         Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2   0:47:44  7:42    2 19-29    9 M   502 Kevin Blackeman             Halivax,MA                                                   
 3   0:50:19  8:07    3 19-29   17 M   496 Charles Heslin              Carver,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:59:59  9:40    1 60-98   32 F   421 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:51:57  8:23    1 50-59   12 F   468 Jean Cochrane               Marshfield,MA                                                
 2   0:52:13  8:25    2 50-59   13 F   470 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3   1:02:01 10:00    3 50-59   33 F   492 Debbie Page                 S Weymouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:35  7:31    1 40-49    4 F   440 Tina Pombo                  Middleborough,MA                                             
 2   0:47:51  7:43    2 40-49    6 F   482 Marie Christian             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3   0:50:25  8:08    3 40-49    9 F   409 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:09  6:48    1 30-39    1 F   501 Jill Strathdee              S Weymouth,MA                                                
 2   0:42:28  6:51    2 30-39    2 F   471 Laura Shuford               Westwood,MA                                                  
 3   0:45:36  7:21    3 30-39    3 F   410 Petra Eaton                 Needham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:51  7:33    1 19-29    5 F   438 Heather Petitpas            Holbrook,MA                                                  
 2   0:50:58  8:13    2 19-29   11 F   445 Erica Runska                Kingston,MA                                                  
 3   0:52:45  8:30    3 19-29   14 F   461 Brie Wentworth              Bridgewater,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:59:07  9:32    1 16-18   30 F   495 Victoria Stearn             Manonet,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:34:26  5:33    1 30-39    1 M   453 Walter Stock                Newton,MA                                                    
 2   0:36:31  5:53    1 40-49    2 M   448 Mike Sawyer                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 3   0:39:39  6:24    1 19-29    3 M   489 Jean-Pierce Placide         Stoughton,MA                                                 
 4   0:42:07  6:48    2 30-39    4 M   473 William Simms               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5   0:45:52  7:24    3 30-39    5 M   499 Kurt Heine                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6   0:46:12  7:27    2 40-49    6 M   429 Jay McGonnell               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 7   0:46:23  7:29    3 40-49    7 M   490 Derek Str4ohschneider       Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8   0:46:45  7:32    4 30-39    8 M   480 Patrick Yachimski           Topsfield,MA                                                 
 9   0:47:44  7:42    2 19-29    9 M   502 Kevin Blackeman             Halivax,MA                                                   
 10  0:47:50  7:43    1 50-59   10 M   475 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
 11  0:48:54  7:53    4 40-49   11 M   420 Van Johnson                 Middleborough,MA                                              
 12  0:49:21  7:58    2 50-59   12 M   401 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13  0:49:53  8:03    5 40-49   13 M   441 Jim Reed                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14  0:49:58  8:04    6 40-49   14 M   413 Mike Egan                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15  0:50:03  8:04    7 40-49   15 M   427 Bill Looney                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16  0:50:11  8:06    3 50-59   16 M   408 Dennis Diegoli              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17  0:50:19  8:07    3 19-29   17 M   496 Charles Heslin              Carver,MA                                                     
 18  0:50:20  8:07    5 30-39   18 M   405 Adam Connell                Hudson,MA                                                     
 19  0:50:28  8:08    1 60-98   19 M   487 Matt Byrne                  N Marshfield,MA                                               
 20  0:50:53  8:12    4 19-29   20 M   439 Christian Petrangelo        Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21  0:51:58  8:23    2 60-98   21 M   464 Tom Wright                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 22  0:52:01  8:23    5 19-29   22 M   500 Howard Jeandenis            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 23  0:52:33  8:29    4 50-59   23 M   402 Paul Banas                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 24  0:52:37  8:29    8 40-49   24 M   415 Scott Greenberg             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 25  0:52:44  8:30    6 19-29   25 M   426 Eric L'Italien              Hanover,MA                                                    
 26  0:53:40  8:39    6 30-39   26 M   446 Steve Sanchez               Scituate,MA                                                   
 27  0:54:17  8:45    5 50-59   27 M   432 Frank O'Brien               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28  0:55:22  8:56    9 40-49   28 M   505 G Anthoney Davis            S Orleans,MA                                                  
 29  0:55:55  9:01    3 60-98   29 M   417 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30  0:56:55  9:11    7 30-39   30 M   479 Thomas Hamilton             Quincy,MA                                                     
 31  0:57:14  9:14   10 40-49   31 M   484 David Swift                 N Fac,MA                                                      
 32  0:57:24  9:15    8 30-39   32 M   450 Steve Schmitchel            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 33  0:57:50  9:20    9 30-39   33 M   477 Gerard Connell              Douglas,MA                                                    
 34  0:58:17  9:24    6 50-59   34 M   486 Edward Goochrin             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 35  0:58:38  9:27   11 40-49   35 M   469 Mark Hanley                 Abington,MA                                                   
 36  0:58:49  9:29   10 30-39   36 M   419 Larry Johnson               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 37  0:58:50  9:29   11 30-39   37 M   418 Eric Johnson                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 38  0:59:20  9:34   12 40-49   38 M   493 William Shea                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39  1:00:18  9:44   13 40-49   39 M   488 Michael Ward                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 40  1:02:06 10:01   12 30-39   40 M   494 Neil Foley                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41  1:03:32 10:15   14 40-49   41 M   430 Patrick McGuire             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42  1:04:54 10:28   13 30-39   42 M   436 Brian Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43  1:06:10 10:40    7 50-59   43 M   423 Tim Smith                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 44  1:06:35 10:44    7 19-29   44 M   497 Jason Dowd                  Carver,MA                                                     
 45  1:07:37 10:54    4 60-98   45 M   481 Gerald Foote                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 46  1:11:05 11:28   14 30-39   46 M   474 John Sullivan               Boston,MA                                                     
 47  1:11:06 11:28   15 30-39   47 M   476 Peter Haley                 Pembroke,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:09  6:48    1 30-39    1 F   501 Jill Strathdee              S Weymouth,MA                                                
 2   0:42:28  6:51    2 30-39    2 F   471 Laura Shuford               Westwood,MA                                                  
 3   0:45:36  7:21    3 30-39    3 F   410 Petra Eaton                 Needham,MA                                                   
 4   0:46:35  7:31    1 40-49    4 F   440 Tina Pombo                  Middleborough,MA                                             
 5   0:46:51  7:33    1 19-29    5 F   438 Heather Petitpas            Holbrook,MA                                                  
 6   0:47:51  7:43    2 40-49    6 F   482 Marie Christian             Quincy,MA                                                    
 7   0:47:59  7:44    4 30-39    7 F   478 Amy Brown                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8   0:49:48  8:02    5 30-39    8 F   454 Kerin Swartz                Bridgewater,MA                                               
 9   0:50:25  8:08    3 40-49    9 F   409 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10  0:50:57  8:13    6 30-39   10 F   411 Stephanie Edmonds           Kingston,MA                                                   
 11  0:50:58  8:13    2 19-29   11 F   445 Erica Runska                Kingston,MA                                                   
 12  0:51:57  8:23    1 50-59   12 F   468 Jean Cochrane               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 13  0:52:13  8:25    2 50-59   13 F   470 Mary Connolly               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14  0:52:45  8:30    3 19-29   14 F   461 Brie Wentworth              Bridgewater,MA                                                
 15  0:53:39  8:39    4 19-29   15 F   433 Kara Paolucci               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16  0:53:53  8:41    7 30-39   16 F   424 Liz Lee                     Norwood,MA                                                    
 17  0:54:06  8:44    4 40-49   17 F   460 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 18  0:54:10  8:44    5 40-49   18 F   485 Lori Watkins                Mattapoisett,MA                                               
 19  0:54:22  8:46    6 40-49   19 F   407 Paula Curran-Hayeck         Boylston,MA                                                   
 20  0:55:34  8:58    8 30-39   20 F   459 Franny Jo Walsh             East Wareham,MA                                               
 21  0:56:33  9:07    7 40-49   21 F   465 Beth Hackett                Abington,MA                                                   
 22  0:57:24  9:15    9 30-39   22 F   449 Jessica Schmitchel          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 23  0:57:39  9:18    8 40-49   23 F   428 Debra McCarthy              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 24  0:57:56  9:21    5 19-29   24 F   435 Carla Pellicano             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 25  0:58:03  9:22   10 30-39   25 F   491 Beth Bounds                 Marblehead,MA                                                 
 26  0:58:04  9:22   11 30-39   26 F   483 Donna Shea                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27  0:58:04  9:22    6 19-29   27 F   416 Jessica Hill                South Easton,MA                                               
 28  0:58:06  9:22    7 19-29   28 F   422 Nikki Kotkosky              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29  0:58:24  9:25    8 19-29   29 F   434 Heidi Peck                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30  0:59:07  9:32    1 16-18   30 F   495 Victoria Stearn             Manonet,MA                                                    
 31  0:59:51  9:39    9 40-49   31 F   414 Antonietta Eshbaugh         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32  0:59:59  9:40    1 60-98   32 F   421 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 33  1:02:01 10:00    3 50-59   33 F   492 Debbie Page                 S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 34  1:02:02 10:00   12 30-39   34 F   498 Anna Pizzo                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
 35  1:02:04 10:01   13 30-39   35 F   455 Maureen Thomas              Kingston,MA                                                   
 36  1:03:43 10:17    9 19-29   36 F   425 Michelle Lennox             South Boston,MA                                               
 37  1:03:45 10:17    4 50-59   37 F   451 Judy Serafini               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 38  1:03:48 10:17   10 19-29   38 F   404 Hillary Collins             Hingham,MA                                                    
 39  1:04:29 10:24   14 30-39   39 F   472 Anne Giovanoni              Somerville,MA                                                 
 40  1:05:09 10:30   10 40-49   40 F   503 Jane Coit                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41  1:06:05 10:40    5 50-59   41 F   437 Laura Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42  1:07:38 10:55   15 30-39   42 F   504 Sandy Kurpa                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43  1:11:49 11:35   16 30-39   43 F   466 Juli Kearney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 44  1:14:06 11:57   11 40-49   44 F   403 Jessica Buinicki            Franklin,MA                                                   
 45  1:16:21 12:19   11 19-29   45 F   456 Jennifer Thomson            Norton,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News