Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Rock

Plymouth, MA, September 9, 2006

[5k Overall | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group | 1/2 Overall | 1/2 Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:45  8:18    1 60-98   30 M    18 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     26:20  8:30    2 60-98   31 M   104 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA                                                    
 3     26:29  8:33    3 60-98   32 M   196 Roger Welch                 Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:04  7:07    1 50-59   13 M    94 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     23:44  7:39    2 50-59   19 M    12 Dennis Long                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     24:32  7:55    3 50-59   23 M   165 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:55  6:06    1 40-49    2 M   112 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     19:09  6:11    2 40-49    3 M   189 Rodney Serres               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     19:42  6:21    3 40-49    4 M     5 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    1 M   163 Peter Kock                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     21:59  7:05    2 30-39   12 M    77 Daniel Sylvestri            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:45  7:40    3 30-39   20 M    23 James Harvie                Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:48  7:21    1 19-29   15 M    14 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     25:41  8:17    2 19-29   29 M    16 Mike Darh                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:31  9:12    3 19-29   43 M   183 Christopher Reynolds        Wareham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:43    1 16-18    6 M    62 Branden Etheridge           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:17  6:52    2 16-18    9 M    63 Esko Heilner                Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     21:52  7:03    3 16-18   11 M   130 Garrett Forsberg            Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:55  7:24    1 13-15   16 M    39 Carlos Solomon              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:42  7:39    2 13-15   18 M   155 Christian Johnson           Middleborough,MA                                             
 3     24:59  8:04    3 13-15   24 M    87 Dexter Driscoll             Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:50  6:43    1 01-12    7 M    11 James Burke                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     20:56  6:45    2 01-12    8 M    33 Brendan North               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     25:12  8:08    3 01-12   26 M   136 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:09 11:01    1 60-98   59 F   171 Rachel McGourthy            Mattapoisett,MA                                              
 2     44:06 14:14    2 60-98   90 F    57 Arlene McCoy                Pawatuck,CT                                                  
 3     45:54 14:48    3 60-98   93 F   162 Julie Kemp                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:45  8:38    1 50-59   12 F   170 Sue Maxwell-Lewis           Wareham,MA                                                   
 2     28:12  9:06    2 50-59   21 F   120 Joanne Colello              Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     29:00  9:21    3 50-59   35 F   167 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  7:37    1 40-49    2 F   108 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:29  8:52    2 40-49   16 F    38 Laurie Ward                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     28:11  9:05    3 40-49   20 F    82 Kathy Bittrich              Dux,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 30-39    3 F    65 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:39  7:57    2 30-39    5 F   187 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:18  8:10    3 30-39    8 F   103 Erica Barrett               Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 19-29    1 F   123 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:31  8:14    2 19-29    9 F    90 Jodi Mulcahy                Halifax,MA                                                   
 3     25:43  8:18    3 19-29   10 F    40 Katie Flanagan              Chestnut Hill,MA                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:01  8:04    1 16-18    7 F    21 Ashley Buckley              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     28:30  9:12    2 16-18   27 F    43 Tara Wall                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:30  7:54    1 13-15    4 F   178 Alex Post                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:50  8:01    2 13-15    6 F    36 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     28:21  9:09    3 13-15   23 F     1 Shannon Kelly               Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:19  8:49    1 01-12   15 F   188 Nora Serres                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     27:42  8:56    2 01-12   17 F   150 Hannah Hartford             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-12   18 F    69 Kit Burnham                 Duxbury,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 30-39    1 M   163 Peter Kock                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     18:55  6:06    1 40-49    2 M   112 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     19:09  6:11    2 40-49    3 M   189 Rodney Serres               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 4     19:42  6:21    3 40-49    4 M     5 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 5     20:34  6:38    4 40-49    5 M    48 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 6     20:49  6:43    1 16-18    6 M    62 Branden Etheridge           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     20:50  6:43    1 01-12    7 M    11 James Burke                 Duxbury,MA                                                   
 8     20:56  6:45    2 01-12    8 M    33 Brendan North               Duxbury,MA                                                   
 9     21:17  6:52    2 16-18    9 M    63 Esko Heilner                Cumberland,RI                                                
 10    21:39  6:59    5 40-49   10 M   146 Chris Griffin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    21:52  7:03    3 16-18   11 M   130 Garrett Forsberg            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    21:59  7:05    2 30-39   12 M    77 Daniel Sylvestri            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    22:04  7:07    1 50-59   13 M    94 Edward Shanley              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 14    22:44  7:20    4 16-18   14 M    13 Andy Moss                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    22:48  7:21    1 19-29   15 M    14 Paul Ferrini                Taunton,MA                                                    
 16    22:55  7:24    1 13-15   16 M    39 Carlos Solomon              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    23:22  7:32    6 40-49   17 M    17 Rick Larese                 Howell,MI                                                     
 18    23:42  7:39    2 13-15   18 M   155 Christian Johnson           Middleborough,MA                                              
 19    23:44  7:39    2 50-59   19 M    12 Dennis Long                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 20    23:45  7:40    3 30-39   20 M    23 James Harvie                Cranston,RI                                                   
 21    24:05  7:46    7 40-49   21 M   151 Tim Hassett-Salley          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    24:26  7:53    4 30-39   22 M    93 Adam Peter                  Ayer,MA                                                       
 23    24:32  7:55    3 50-59   23 M   165 Steven Lanzillotta          Hanover,MA                                                    
 24    24:59  8:04    3 13-15   24 M    87 Dexter Driscoll             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    25:01  8:04    4 13-15   25 M    64 Jack Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    25:12  8:08    3 01-12   26 M   136 Nick Gill                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    25:35  8:15    5 30-39   27 M    73 David Riordan               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    25:39  8:16    5 13-15   28 M    24 Brian Greenwood             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 29    25:41  8:17    2 19-29   29 M    16 Mike Darh                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 30    25:45  8:18    1 60-98   30 M    18 Mike Lozan                  S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 31    26:20  8:30    2 60-98   31 M   104 Bill Beardsley              Marion,MA                                                     
 32    26:29  8:33    3 60-98   32 M   196 Roger Welch                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 33    26:40  8:36    4 60-98   33 M    47 John Mitchell               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    27:01  8:43    4 50-59   34 M   142 Joe Grant                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    27:18  8:48    6 13-15   35 M    45 Tony Romano                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    27:29  8:52    5 60-98   36 M   177 Lawrence Pizer              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    27:46  8:57    7 13-15   37 M    44 John Doisneau               Needham,MA                                                    
 38    27:51  8:59    8 40-49   38 M    86 Bill Driscoll               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    28:04  9:03    6 60-98   39 M    71 Mike Coleman                Ply,MA                                                        
 40    28:05  9:04    9 40-49   40 M   126 John Eichinger              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    28:10  9:05   10 40-49   41 M    50 Ed McShane                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 42    28:13  9:06    8 13-15   42 M   139 Daniel Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    28:31  9:12    3 19-29   43 M   183 Christopher Reynolds        Wareham,MA                                                    
 44    28:32  9:12   11 40-49   44 M    53 Peter Theroux               Ply,MA                                                        
 45    28:33  9:13    5 50-59   45 M   190 Bill Shaw                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    28:35  9:13    9 13-15   46 M     4 David Ferguson              Burlington,MA                                                 
 47    28:49  9:18    7 60-98   47 M   161 George Johnston             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 48    28:53  9:19    4 01-12   48 M   124 Benjamin Eaton              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    29:05  9:23    6 30-39   49 M    19 Matt Whitcomb               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    29:21  9:28   10 13-15   50 M   175 Stephen O'Donnell           Plymouth,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 19-29    1 F   123 Kara Diegoli                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:37  7:37    1 40-49    2 F   108 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     23:56  7:43    1 30-39    3 F    65 Kate O'Farrell              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     24:30  7:54    1 13-15    4 F   178 Alex Post                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     24:39  7:57    2 30-39    5 F   187 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     24:50  8:01    2 13-15    6 F    36 Lauren Bittrich             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     25:01  8:04    1 16-18    7 F    21 Ashley Buckley              Duxbury,MA                                                   
 8     25:18  8:10    3 30-39    8 F   103 Erica Barrett               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     25:31  8:14    2 19-29    9 F    90 Jodi Mulcahy                Halifax,MA                                                   
 10    25:43  8:18    3 19-29   10 F    40 Katie Flanagan              Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 11    26:35  8:35    4 19-29   11 F   191 Linda Solomon               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    26:45  8:38    1 50-59   12 F   170 Sue Maxwell-Lewis           Wareham,MA                                                    
 13    27:06  8:45    5 19-29   13 F    59 Lauri Fultz                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    27:06  8:45    4 30-39   14 F    61 Jeremy Kusmin               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    27:19  8:49    1 01-12   15 F   188 Nora Serres                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 16    27:29  8:52    2 40-49   16 F    38 Laurie Ward                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    27:42  8:56    2 01-12   17 F   150 Hannah Hartford             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 18    28:00  9:02    3 01-12   18 F    69 Kit Burnham                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 19    28:00  9:02    5 30-39   19 F    68 Marilyn Burnham             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 20    28:11  9:05    3 40-49   20 F    82 Kathy Bittrich              Dux,MA                                                        
 21    28:12  9:06    2 50-59   21 F   120 Joanne Colello              Norwell,MA                                                    
 22    28:12  9:06    6 19-29   22 F   122 Gina Detrani                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:21  9:09    3 13-15   23 F     1 Shannon Kelly               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 24    29:51  9:38    4 40-49   24 F    58 Leah Callan                 Ply,MA                                                        
 25    29:10  9:25    7 19-29   25 F    15 Erica Hoch                  Taunton,MA                                                    
 26    28:28  9:11    6 30-39   26 F    80 Jaime Sullivan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 27    28:30  9:12    2 16-18   27 F    43 Tara Wall                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    28:32  9:12    7 30-39   28 F   193 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    28:57  9:20    4 01-12   29 F    37 Martha Findley              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    29:19  9:27    8 30-39   30 F   199 Mary Widdison               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    29:23  9:29    5 40-49   31 F    51 Darlene Whittemore          Carver,MA                                                     
 32    29:27  9:30    6 40-49   32 F   169 Greta MacRae                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    29:36  9:33    9 30-39   33 F    22 Andra Chopelas              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    29:51  9:38   10 30-39   34 F   131 Melissa Frontino            Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    29:00  9:21    3 50-59   35 F   167 Dianne Lockwood             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    29:59  9:40   11 30-39   36 F    32 Colleen McManus             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 37    30:33  9:51    4 13-15   37 F     7 Britt Banville              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 38    30:36  9:52    5 13-15   38 F    60 Rachael Milroy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    31:04 10:01    7 40-49   39 F     9 Mary Kiley                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    31:12 10:04    8 40-49   40 F    46 Susan Romano                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    31:19 10:06    9 40-49   41 F   166 Lucie LaPierre              Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 42    31:38 10:12   10 40-49   42 F    10 Christine Burke             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 43    31:52 10:17   11 40-49   43 F     8 Beth Dow                    Milton,MA                                                     
 44    32:03 10:20   12 40-49   44 F   105 Gail Belaief                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    32:10 10:23    5 01-12   45 F    54 Haley Chatlin               Duxbury,MA                                                    
 46    32:16 10:25   13 40-49   46 F    67 Ann Marie DiMarazio         Lakeville,MA                                                  
 47    32:16 10:25   14 40-49   47 F    99 Larem Fpue                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 48    32:40 10:32    8 19-29   48 F    55 Lisa Theroux                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    32:42 10:33   12 30-39   49 F   173 Terese Nichols              Whitman,MA                                                    
 50    32:45 10:34    9 19-29   50 F   107 Kari Bennett                Niskayuna,NY                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News