Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chamber of Commerce/ Harold Vitale Memorial Road Race

Sagus, MA, September 9, 2006

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Resident Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place Name                No.   Div/Tot  Div   Town            Pf Cly Fil Wlk Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== =============== == === === === ======= ===== 
    1 DAVID DECHELLIS       108   1/10   M3039 TEWKSBURY                        22:49  5:43 
    2 JAYSON SYLVAIN         34   2/10   M3039 MANSFIELD                        23:10  5:48 
    3 ALEX DEROSA            15   1/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           23:16  5:49 
    4 ADAM IZZICUPO          28   2/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           25:48  6:27 
    5 DAN SCOTINA             8   1/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           26:43  6:41 
    6 STEVEN P. GOULD        47   1/9    M1929 SAUGUS                           27:39  6:55 
    7 KEVIN J MONKIEWICZ     78   2/9    M1929 REVERE                           27:53  6:59 
    8 RICK S OCALLAGHAN     128   3/10   M3039 PEABODY                          27:58  7:00 
    9 CAMERON A LORD        131   3/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           28:00  7:00 
   10 BRIAN C WALFIELD       85   1/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           28:36  7:09 
   11 CHIP CLANCY            29   2/23   M5059 LYNN                             28:44  7:11 
   12 MICHAEL J MURPHY      100   3/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           29:19  7:20 
   13 STEPHEN J LEAHY        84   4/23   M5059 WAKEFIELD                        29:29  7:23 
   14 DAVE JEFSKA            89   5/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           29:37  7:24 
   15 KEVIN P FINN          126   2/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           29:42  7:26 
   16 DANNY E INTERNICOLA   132   4/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           29:47  7:27 
   17 LOUIS ROSSI JR         56   6/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           29:51  7:28 
   18 KIMBERLY A SPINNEY    102   1/13   F3039 NEWBURYPORT                      30:02  7:31 
   19 BETH CLANCY            30   1/7    F4049 LYNN                             30:13  7:34 
   20 WILLIAM A SHEEHAN     133   5/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           30:29  7:38 
   21 RYAN LEMIRE            57   3/9    M1929 GOFFSTOWN                        30:36  7:39 
   22 JIM G GALLANT          82   3/18   M4049 MEDFORD                          30:45  7:42 
   23 DAVID M LEUCI          95   4/10   M3039 STONEHAM                         30:51  7:43 
   24 CHRISTOPHER RIZZA       9   5/10   M3039 SAUGUS                           30:53  7:44 
   25 RICHARD B HUDSON       98   4/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           30:55  7:44 
   26 RONALD D SLRACO       135   7/23   M5059 MELROSE                          31:07  7:47 
   27 ANTHONY REPPUCCI      123   5/18   M4049 GLOUCESTER                       31:08  7:47 
   28 THOMAS P. WARD         61   8/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           31:17  7:50 
   29 ALEXANDRA QUIROS      104   2/13   F3039 LYNN                             31:22  7:51 
   30 CARL W. SPENCER         6   9/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           31:23  7:51 
   31 DOUG W ORLANDO        101   6/18   M4049 LITCHFIELD                       31:25  7:52 
   32 T JERRY POWERS         99   1/7    M6069 LYNN                             31:28  7:52 
   33 MAGDA ATARASOV         90   1/10   F1929 REVERE                           31:31  7:53 
   34 IVAN BLECHER           12  10/23   M5059 REVERE                           31:39  7:55 
   35 ANNAJEAN MCMAHON        7   1/3    F5059 SAUGUS                           31:48  7:57 
   36 ROB THOMAS             67   2/7    M6069 SAUGUS                           32:03  8:01 
   37 COURTNEY KILEY         68   2/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           32:04  8:01 
   38 JOE DORANT            124  11/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           32:10  8:03 
   39 STEVEN J. PERICOLA      4   7/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           32:12  8:03 
   40 R J FAVUZZA            25   8/18   M4049 SAUGUS          X                32:14  8:04 
   41 PETER DONATI           53  12/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           32:16  8:04 
   42 TONY BRUNCO            71   6/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           32:20  8:05 
   43 BILL BINGHAM           60   3/7    M6069 WAKEFIELD                        32:21  8:06 
   44 JIM NOONAN             91  13/23   M5059 LYNNFIELD          X             32:27  8:07 
   45 MARK C MAGUIRE        103   9/18   M4049 MELROSE                          32:37  8:10 
   46 MICHAEL DEDOMINICIS     3  10/18   M4049 SAUGUS             X             32:43  8:11 
   47 ERIN B DONOHUE         96   1/5    F1418 SAUGUS                           32:48  8:12 
   48 MIKE A NELSON         134   4/9    M1929 EVERETT                          32:49  8:13 
   49 RICHARD JEWELL         14   4/7    M6069 SOUTH PORTLAND                   33:16  8:19 
   50 BRENT BASS             70   6/10   M3039 SOMERVILLE                       33:30  8:23 
   51 JOSHUA S WISEMAN      105   5/9    M1929 SAUGUS                           33:57  8:30 
   52 STAN V VASSALLO        93  14/23   M5059 N ANDOVER                        33:58  8:30 
   53 DAN J NERI             80   7/10   M3039 BEVERLY                          34:09  8:33 
   54 GEORGE P DECANDIA      77  15/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           34:18  8:35 
   55 NICHOLAS A RAO        112   7/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           34:46  8:42 
   56 THOMAS N. WARD         62   6/9    M1929 SAUGUS                           34:52  8:43 
   57 PETER JAWORSKI         69  11/18   M4049 NORTH ANDOVER                    34:58  8:45 
   58 LISA RONAN            121   3/13   F3039 SAUGUS                           34:59  8:45 
   59 ATTILIO RAO           113  12/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           35:00  8:45 
   60 TOM A. LIMA             5  16/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           35:01  8:46 
   61 VANESSA J BITTO        97   2/5    F1418 SAUGUS                           35:02  8:46 
   62 EDWARD F MCCARTHY      73   8/10   M3039 SAUGUS                           35:04  8:46 
   63 TJ LIBERTI             42   7/9    M1929 SAUGUS                           35:05  8:47 
   64 ANTHONY BONO           23  13/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           35:25  8:52 
   65 DICK LYNCH            114   1/3    M7079 SAUGUS                           35:30  8:53 
   66 STEPHEN KOSCHEL        45  17/23   M5059 SAUGUS             X             35:34  8:54 
   67 KIMBERLY TAYLOR        31   4/13   F3039 READING                          35:47  8:57 
   68 BRYAN ERICKSON         18   8/9    M1929 SAUGUS                           35:48  8:57 
   69 LINDSEY WARREN         50   3/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           35:48  8:57 
   70 JASON D DUNN          110   9/9    M1929 LYNN               X             35:49  8:58 
   71 KELLY DONAHUE          63   4/10   F1929 LYNN                             35:50  8:58 
   72 DAVID MCGUIGAN         35  18/23   M5059 WEST NEWBURY                     36:00  9:00 
   73 KATIE RILEY            24   5/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           36:17  9:05 
   74 L JEREMY WISEMAN      106   8/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           36:19  9:05 
   75 JOHN A CURRY          127   2/3    M7079 SAUGUS                           36:29  9:08 
   76 LESLIE OCALLAGHAN     129   5/13   F3039 PEABODY                          37:07  9:17 
   77 LINDA DUROS            46   2/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           37:09  9:18 
   78 LAURA ROSSI            55   6/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           37:11  9:18 
   79 JOHN REPPUCCI         122  14/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           38:00  9:30 
   80 JAYNE E MABEE          88   7/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           38:02  9:31 
   81 JOSEPH GOULD           58  19/23   M5059 SAUGUS                           38:05  9:32 
   82 DONALD R BOSSI        111   9/10   M3039 SAUGUS             X             38:11  9:33 
   83 ASHLEY MCGOWN          20   8/10   F1929 SAUGUS                           38:20  9:35 
   84 KATHY MCGOWN           19   6/13   F3039 SAUGUS                           38:20  9:35 
   85 AMY A DUNN            107   7/13   F3039 LYNN                             38:44  9:41 
   86 STEPHEN TAYLOR         32   5/7    M6069 SAUGUS                           39:14  9:49 
   87 KIMBERLY A BAKOPOLU   120   3/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           39:23  9:51 
   88 ERIC S ROSENGREN JR    83  15/18   M4049 SALEM              X             39:26  9:52 
   89 DANIL MOORE            92  10/10   M3039 WINCHESTER                       39:35  9:54 
   90 DIANA FONDULIS         39   8/13   F3039 SAUGUS                           41:47 10:27 
   91 ANTHONY ADDARIO JR    109   6/7    M6069 SAUGUS                           42:51 10:43 
   92 RICHARD FAMA           33  16/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           42:54 10:44 
   93 MITCH KEATING          79  20/23   M5059 WAKEFIELD                        43:49 10:58 
   94 KILEY KETTINGER        37   1/3    F0113 DANVERS                          44:29 11:08 
   95 JAMES KETTINGER        38  21/23   M5059 PEABODY            X             44:31 11:08 
   96 JEAN IZZICUPO          27   4/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           44:34 11:09 
   97 DALE S LEDREW          86  17/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           44:57 11:15 
   98 NICOLE R DEMATTEO      94   3/5    F1418 SAUGUS                           45:16 11:19 
   99 HALEY ERICKSON         51   4/5    F1418 SAUGUS                           45:32 11:23 
  100 ROSALIE GUILMAIN       11   1/1    F6069 SAUGUS                           45:45 11:27 
  101 PATRICK E MCCARTHY     72   9/10   M1418 SAUGUS                           45:58 11:30 
  102 MARY CHIULLI           26   5/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           46:26 11:37 
  103 PATTI WALKER           74   9/13   F3039 SAUGUS                           46:45 11:42 
  104 BRENDAN GRACE          43  10/10   M1418 CHARLESTOWN        X             47:33 11:54 
  105 SALVATORE CARUSO       48  18/18   M4049 SAUGUS                           47:37 11:55 
  106 ANNE DOMINICK          16   6/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           47:54 11:59 
  107 ALISON L DITOMASO     130  10/13   F3039 SAUGUS                 X         47:54 11:59 
  108 ADRIANE FRANCIS        75  11/13   F3039 SAUGUS                           47:55 11:59 
  109 KRISTEN ROGERS         17   9/10   F1929 LYNNFIELD                  X     48:32 12:08 
  110 A AMY ORLANDO         116  10/10   F1929 SAUGUS                     X     48:33 12:09 
  111 E ANN ORLANDO         117   5/5    F1418 SAUGUS                     X     48:33 12:09 
  112 ANDREA I KOZINETZ      76   2/3    F5059 NEWTON                           49:17 12:20 
  113 FRANCESCA CARUSO       49   2/3    F0113 SAUGUS                           50:30 12:38 
  114 JERRY PANARESE         64   3/3    M7079 LYNNFIELD                        50:39 12:40 
  115 JULIE BRICKLEY         41  12/13   F3039 SAUGUS                     X     52:06 13:02 
  116 RENEE HOWARD           40  13/13   F3039 SAUGUS                     X     52:07 13:02 
  117 M KAREN ORLANDO       119   7/7    F4049 SAUGUS                           52:34 13:09 
  118 W LLOYD SALES JR       87   7/7    M6069 SAUGUS                           53:11 13:18 
  119 WILLIAM R BURKE        81  22/23   M5059 REVERE                           53:13 13:19 
  120 TONY ORLANDO          115  23/23   M5059 SAUGUS                     X   1:02:58 15:45 
  121 K MARY ORLANDO        118   3/3    F0113 SAUGUS                         1:03:02 15:46 
  122 LOUISE M ROSSETTI       1   1/1    F8099 SAUGUS                         1:04:25 16:07 
  123 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO    36   3/3    F5059 SALISBURY              X       1:08:34 17:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News