Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k & 10k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 4, 2006

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:34  7:31    1 60-98   15 M   175 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     48:28  7:49    2 60-98   21 M   232 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     51:18  8:16    3 60-98   31 M   234 Al Kearney                  Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:49  7:33    1 50-59   17 M   150 Stephen Leahy               Wakefield,MA                                                 
 2     47:31  7:40    2 50-59   18 M   255 Jack McManus                Danvers,MA                                                   
 3     48:41  7:51    3 50-59   23 M   259 Edward O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:54  6:07    1 40-49    2 M   149 Jim Sullivan                Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     42:28  6:51    2 40-49    4 M   258 Daniel O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                 
 3     43:03  6:57    3 40-49    5 M   365 Eddie LeBon                 Fram,MA                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:10  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   195 Dave DeChellis              Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     43:47  7:04    2 30-39    8 M   131 Rick Gately                 Saugus,MA                                                    
 3     48:38  7:51    3 30-39   22 M   251 Jim McBride                 Quincy,MA            IA Member                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:15  6:20    1 18-29    3 M   364 Jim O'Malley                Medford,MA                                                   
 2     45:16  7:18    2 18-29   11 M   128 Shaun LaCava                Wakefield,MA                                                 
 3     46:15  7:28    3 18-29   14 M   113 Michael Kuchera             Cambridge,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:39  9:37    1 60-98   15 F   268 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     67:23 10:52    2 60-98   18 F   272 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     58:02  9:22    1 50-59   11 F   379 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:09  7:17    1 40-49    2 F   266 Sue Ritlenburg              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     55:11  8:54    2 40-49    9 F   349 Elaine Adams                Boston,MA                                                    
 3     58:12  9:23    3 40-49   12 F   343 Meg Gallvin                 Reading,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:26  7:00    1 30-39    1 F   196 Andrea Garipay              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     47:10  7:36    2 30-39    3 F   153 Kelly Mortellite            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     47:37  7:41    3 30-39    4 F   114 Laurie Nicholas             Gorham,ME                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:10  8:35    1 18-29    7 F   339 Julie Tiberii               N Reading,MA                                                 
 2     53:19  8:36    2 18-29    8 F   180 Sarah Mahoney               Medford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     56:10  9:04    1 01-17   10 F   380 Erin Mahoney                Medford,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:10  5:50    1 30-39    1 M   195 Dave DeChellis              Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2     37:54  6:07    1 40-49    2 M   149 Jim Sullivan                Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 3     39:15  6:20    1 18-29    3 M   364 Jim O'Malley                Medford,MA                                                   
 4     42:28  6:51    2 40-49    4 M   258 Daniel O'Brien              Braintree,MA                                                 
 5     43:03  6:57    3 40-49    5 M   365 Eddie LeBon                 Fram,MA                                                      
 6     43:17  6:59    4 40-49    6 M   101 Tom Gorman                  Melrose,MA                                                   
 7     43:21  7:00    5 40-49    7 M   270 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                   
 8     43:47  7:04    2 30-39    8 M   131 Rick Gately                 Saugus,MA                                                    
 9     44:06  7:07    6 40-49    9 M   373 Tom Broderick               Melrose,MA                                                   
 10    45:15  7:18    7 40-49   10 M   103 Kyle Crayton                Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    45:16  7:18    2 18-29   11 M   128 Shaun LaCava                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 12    45:24  7:19    8 40-49   12 M   212 Leonard David               Malden,MA                                                     
 13    46:00  7:25    9 40-49   13 M   135 Chris Blake                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 14    46:15  7:28    3 18-29   14 M   113 Michael Kuchera             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 15    46:34  7:31    1 60-98   15 M   175 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 16    46:47  7:33    4 18-29   16 M   260 Mark O'Brien                Medford,MA           IA Member                                
 17    46:49  7:33    1 50-59   17 M   150 Stephen Leahy               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 18    47:31  7:40    2 50-59   18 M   255 Jack McManus                Danvers,MA                                                    
 19    48:00  7:45   10 40-49   19 M   334 Bernard Corbett             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 20    48:17  7:47   11 40-49   20 M   342 Michael Doherty             Reading,MA                                                    
 21    48:28  7:49    2 60-98   21 M   232 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 22    48:38  7:51    3 30-39   22 M   251 Jim McBride                 Quincy,MA            IA Member                                
 23    48:41  7:51    3 50-59   23 M   259 Edward O'Brien              Medford,MA                                                    
 24    49:00  7:54    4 50-59   24 M   122 Noel Robinson                                                                          
 25    49:10  7:56   12 40-49   25 M   160 John Connolly               Somerville,MA                                                 
 26    49:54  8:03    5 50-59   26 M   136 Nick Lamberti               Revere,MA                                                     
 27    50:17  8:07   13 40-49   27 M   225 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 28    50:26  8:08   14 40-49   28 M   228 John Hall                   Malden,MA                                                     
 29    50:35  8:10   15 40-49   29 M   144 Mark Dixon                  Watertown,MA                                                  
 30    51:13  8:16   16 40-49   30 M   219 Robert Fitzgerald           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    51:18  8:16    3 60-98   31 M   234 Al Kearney                  Medfield,MA                                                   
 32    51:45  8:21    6 50-59   32 M   371 Peter Myles                 Malden,MA                                                     
 33    52:08  8:25   17 40-49   33 M   264 Padraig Quirke              Revere,MA                                                     
 34    52:27  8:28    7 50-59   34 M   118 Bill Bingham                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 35    52:36  8:29    5 18-29   35 M   274 Pat Torney                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 36    53:12  8:35    4 30-39   36 M   338 Anto Hagopian               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 37    53:16  8:35   18 40-49   37 M   117 Jim Bagley                  Revere,MA                                                     
 38    53:35  8:39   19 40-49   38 M   127 Bob Busher                  Malden,MA                                                     
 39    53:57  8:42    6 18-29   39 M   320 Mark Crowley                Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    54:17  8:45   20 40-49   40 M   280 King Yee                    Medford,MA                                                    
 41    54:50  8:51   21 40-49   41 M   223 Paul Foster                 Malden,MA                                                     
 42    55:18  8:55    8 50-59   42 M   326 Michael 326                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 43    55:21  8:56    5 30-39   43 M   214 Robert Downing              Framingham,MA                                                 
 44    56:51  9:10    6 30-39   44 M   184 Todd Meangi                 Medford,MA                                                    
 45    57:07  9:13   22 40-49   45 M   344 Chris Murtagh               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    57:09  9:13    9 50-59   46 M   139 Thomas Gazda                Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 47    57:11  9:13    7 30-39   47 M   250 John Mattuchio              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 48    57:30  9:16   23 40-49   48 M   203 Dave Blake                  Malden,MA                                                     
 49    57:30  9:16   24 40-49   49 M   257 Eddie Nolan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 50    57:41  9:18   25 40-49   50 M   185 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:26  7:00    1 30-39    1 F   196 Andrea Garipay              Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     45:09  7:17    1 40-49    2 F   266 Sue Ritlenburg              Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     47:10  7:36    2 30-39    3 F   153 Kelly Mortellite            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     47:37  7:41    3 30-39    4 F   114 Laurie Nicholas             Gorham,ME                                                    
 5     47:50  7:43    4 30-39    5 F   216 Erin Duffy                  Melrose,MA                                                   
 6     50:10  8:05    5 30-39    6 F   337 Shelley McDonough Kimel     Charlestown,MA                                               
 7     53:10  8:35    1 18-29    7 F   339 Julie Tiberii               N Reading,MA                                                 
 8     53:19  8:36    2 18-29    8 F   180 Sarah Mahoney               Medford,MA                                                   
 9     55:11  8:54    2 40-49    9 F   349 Elaine Adams                Boston,MA                                                    
 10    56:10  9:04    1 01-17   10 F   380 Erin Mahoney                Medford,MA                                                    
 11    58:02  9:22    1 50-59   11 F   379 Mary Martin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    58:12  9:23    3 40-49   12 F   343 Meg Gallvin                 Reading,MA                                                    
 13    58:12  9:23    4 40-49   13 F   313 Tina Truedson               Reading,MA                                                    
 14    58:41  9:28    5 40-49   14 F   277 Vickit Woodard              Somerville,MA                                                 
 15    59:39  9:37    1 60-98   15 F   268 Mary Scherr                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 16    62:25 10:04    6 30-39   16 F   328 Kelly Walsh                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 17    64:48 10:27    7 30-39   17 F   370 Edward Hurley               Natick,MA                                                     
 18    67:23 10:52    2 60-98   18 F   272 Nancy Stutzman              Boston,MA                                                     
 19    71:04 11:28    6 40-49   19 F   376 Deedee Kelliher                                                                        
 20    72:39 11:43    8 30-39   20 F   310 Joanne Hodge                Somerville,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News